York Golf Club Ltd
HOME

Selected month is in the past, defaulting to current month.


< 2012 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

York Golf Club Ltd - Calendar - Jul 2017


Time Name
Fri 21 Jul
 09:36   Hilary Welsh (Member)
 10:30   Bob Nicholls (Member)
 11:24   Gary Annett (Visitor)
 13:30   John Pollock (Visitor)
 13:39   Simon Dale (Guest/Member)
 13:48   David Kirk (Member)
 13:57   Richard Flanagan (Member)
 14:06   Steve Robertson (Member)
 14:15   David Valentine (Member)
 14:33   Mrs Tina Conway (Visitor)
 14:51   Pat Fletcher (Member)
 15:18   Callum Morrow (Visitor)
 15:45   Simon Smales (Guest/Member)
 15:54   Peter Thompson Ltd (Guest/Member)
Sat 22 Jul
 07:39 - 07:57   No play allowed (Closed)
 08:00 - 10:15   Strokeplay Championship Rd 1 (Mens Competition)
 10:21 - 10:30   No play allowed (Closed)
 10:39 - 11:24   Swan Final (Ladies Competition)
 12:36 - 12:54   No play allowed (Closed)
 13:03 - 15:09   Annual Strokeplay Championship (Mens Competition)
 15:18 - 15:27   No play allowed (Closed)
Sun 23 Jul
 10:39   Peter Kay (Guest/Member)
 13:03   William Gray (Member)
 14:06 - 14:33   Junior Comp 8 (Junior Competition)
 16:30 - 16:57   MATCH Juniors v Pike Hills (Junior Match)
Mon 24 Jul
 09:36   Hilary Welsh (Member)
 10:03   Mike Fulford (Member)
 10:21   Geoffrey Salter (Member)
 10:30 - 10:57   Flypark (Society)
 11:06 - 11:51   Scarcroft Past Lady Captains (Society)
 14:33   Ann Bertolaso (Member)
Tue 25 Jul
 10:30 - 15:00   Ladies Invitation Day (Ladies Competition)
Wed 26 Jul
 06:18   Weekday Stableford - No reserved tees (Mixed Competition)
 09:36   Andy Mendus (Visitor)
 10:21   Andrew Carr (Member)
 10:57   Paul Deo (Guest/Member)
 11:06   Fletcher (Visitor)
 13:39   David Horner (Member)
 14:06 - 15:00   YPMVC G.S. (Society)
Thu 27 Jul
 08:00 - 13:30   Senior Open No 2 (Open Competition)
 13:40   Seniors Open No2 (Open Competition)
 13:50 - 15:50   Senior Open No 2 (Open Competition)
 16:00   Senior Open 2 (Open Competition)
Fri 28 Jul
 09:36 - 09:45   Paul Unwin (Visitor)
 09:54   John Goodwin (Guest/Member)
 10:03   Steven Wilson (Member)
 10:30 - 10:39   Battersby G.S. (Society)
 10:57   Angela Burrows (Visitor)
 11:06   Brian Coner (Visitor)
 11:15 - 11:33   Sue Horsley (Member)
 11:42   Geoff Richardson (Visitor)
 13:30 - 13:57   Battersby G.S. (Society)
 14:06 - 14:15   Farley (Visitor)
 14:24 - 15:09   Glencor - Latham (Society)
 17:15 - 18:00   9-n-Dine 1 (Mixed Competition)
Sat 29 Jul
 07:00 - 15:32   Annual Handicap Medal Rd 1 (Mens Competition)
Sun 30 Jul
 07:06 - 09:54   Annual Handicap Medal Rd 2 (Mens Competition)
 10:03 - 10:30   Lady Capts Charity (Ladies Competition)
 10:40 - 15:36   Annual Handicap Medal Rd 2 (Mens Competition)
 16:30 - 16:48   Academy Ladies (Ladies Match)
Mon 31 Jul
 09:36   Judith McGuire (Member)
 10:30   Nigel Wainman (Visitor)
 11:33   Richard Ward (Visitor)
 15:27   David Horner (Guest/Member)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf