Jan
2020
Feb
2020
Mar
2020
Apr
2020
May
2020
Jun
2020

Wrekin Golf Club - The 1st - Calendar - Jul 2020


Time Name
Thu 16 Jul
 07:00 - 07:20    (Reserved For Members)
 07:30   Philip Hardy (Member)
 07:40   Albert E Dakin (Guest/Member)
 07:50   Derek Hammond (Guest/Member)
 08:00   Andy Ellis (Corporate)
 08:10 - 08:20    (Reserved For Members)
 08:30   Alan Millington (Member)
 08:40   Arthur Elmore (Member)
 08:50   Peter McCabe (Member)
 09:00   Mitchell Gough (Member)
 09:10   Aidan Rooke (Guest/Member)
 09:20   Garry Bailey (Member)
 09:30   Mike Goulds (Member)
 09:40   Gill Williams (Member)
 09:50   Michael Perks (Member)
 10:00   David Pegge (Guest/Member)
 10:10   Graham E G Hughes (Guest/Member)
 10:20   Keith Thomas (Member)
 10:30    (Visitor)
 10:40   Andy Smith (Member)
 10:50   Richard Benting (Member)
 11:10   Steve Davies (Member)
 11:20   Will Enefer (Guest/Member)
 11:40 - 11:50   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:00   Jake Osborne (Member)
 12:20   Robert Silvester (Member)
 12:30   Mike Price (Member)
 12:40   Keith Gray (Member)
 12:50   Mark Stubley (Member)
 13:10   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:30   Stephen Watkins (Member)
 13:40   Charlie Slater (Member)
 14:30   Martyn Briggs (Guest/Member)
 14:50   Luke Goring (Guest/Member)
 15:00   Jess Warren (Member)
 15:30   David Wainwright (Member)
 15:40   David Stephenson (Member)
 15:50   Stuart Galbraith (Member)
 16:00   Joshua Mitchell (Member)
 16:20   Tim Treharne (Member)
 16:30   Richard B Gallier
 16:50   Luca Zammuto (Member)
 17:00   Alex Overton (Member)
 17:10   Daniel Bowdler (Member)
 17:20   Jon Pryce (Member)
 17:30   Martin Hall (Member)
 17:40   James Clarkson (Guest/Member)
 17:50   Ryan Dudley (Member)
 18:00   Michael Goodall (Member)
 18:10   Chris James (Guest/Member)
 18:20   Sam Williams (Member)
 18:40   Jon Banks (Member)
 18:50   James McInnes (Member)
 19:10   Daniel Freeman (Member)
Fri 17 Jul
 07:00 - 07:20    (Reserved For Members)
 07:30   Keith Hitchin (Member)
 07:40   Paul Fox (Member)
 07:50   Ronald Morton (Member)
 08:00   Paul Lewins (Member)
 08:10    (Reserved For Members)
 08:20   Ron Evers (Guest/Member)
 08:30    (Reserved For Members)
 08:40   Liam Rowe (Member)
 08:50   Robert Bruce (Member)
 09:00   Steve Parry (Member)
 09:10 - 09:20    (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   David Grant (Member)
 09:40   Isabel Green (Guest/Member)
 09:50   Graham Mitchell (Member)
 10:00 - 10:10    (Reserved For Members)
 10:20   Andy Hall (Member)
 10:30   Jim McGrory (Member)
 10:40    (Reserved For Members)
 10:50   Amrit Singh (Member)
 11:00   Les Hayward (Member)
 11:10   David Kibble (Member)
 11:20   Michael Smith (Member)
 11:30   Derek Morrow (Member)
 11:40   Dave Chadwick (Member)
 11:50   Andrew Pitchford (Member)
 12:00   Ray Jenkins (Guest/Member)
 12:20    (Visitor)
 12:30   Alan Gough (Member)
 12:50    (Visitor)
 13:00   Alex Cunningham (Member)
 13:10   Jimmy Brown (Member)
 13:20   Steve Davies (Member)
 13:30   Henry Davies (Guest/Member)
 13:40   Thomas Nicholas (Member)
 13:50   Tanya May (Visitor)
 14:00   Adam Byram (Member)
 14:10   Brian Northwood (Member)
 14:20   SERCHEM 1 (Corporate)
 14:30   Ryan Hickman (Guest/Member)
 14:40   Mitchell Gough (Member)
 14:50   Thomas Mackriel (Visitor)
 15:00   Allan Rogers (Member)
 15:10   simon davies (Visitor)
 15:20   Robertson (Visitor)
 15:30   Andy Smith (Member)
 16:00   Andrew Norton (Member)
 16:50   Mick Barber (Corporate)
 17:00   Chris James (Guest/Member)
 17:10   Phil Parkes (Guest/Member)
 17:20   Anthony Dawes (Corporate)
 17:30   Stuart Lane (Member)
 17:40   Jon Williams (Member)
 17:50   Adil Waheed (Member)
 18:00   Steven Minton (Member)
 18:10   Simon Topper (Member)
Sat 18 Jul
 07:00    (Reserved For Members)
 07:10   Adam Gibbons (Member)
 07:20   Paul Fox (Member)
 07:30   David Wainwright (Member)
 07:50   Joshua Brown (Member)
 08:00   Gareth Fitzpatrick (Member)
 08:10   Vicky Timmis (Member)
 08:20   Allan Rogers (Member)
 08:30   Mike Goulds (Member)
 08:40   Alan Shorthose (Member)
 08:50   Jon Pryce (Member)
 09:00   Richard Campbell (Member)
 09:10   Andy Hall (Member)
 09:20   Stephen Sutton (Guest/Member)
 09:30   Raymond Goldsmith (Guest/Member)
 09:40   Ian Allsop (Member)
 09:50   Keith Thomas (Member)
 10:00   Alex Overton (Member)
 10:10   Barry Hollyhead (Member)
 10:20   Why Not GS (Society)
 10:30 - 10:40   WHY NOT GS (Society)
 10:50   Kevin Satchwell (Member)
 11:00   Oliver Davies (Member)
 11:10   Ian Downs (Member)
 11:20   Richard B Gallier (Member)
 11:30   Nigel Preece (Member)
 11:40   Derek Morrow (Member)
 11:50   Jason Jones (Member)
 12:00   Mark Cartwright (Member)
 12:10   Ryan Dudley (Member)
 12:20    (Reserved For Members)
 12:30   Matt Langman (Guest/Member)
 12:40   Jonathan Parkes (Guest/Member)
 14:00   Andrew Beach (Member)
 14:10   Martin Osborne (Member)
 14:20   Johnnie Bruckshaw (Member)
 14:30   Sam Williams (Guest/Member)
 16:00 - 17:20    (Reserved For Members)
 17:30   Mark Evans (Corporate)
 17:40 - 19:20    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 19 Jul
 07:00 - 09:20   Ellams Greensomes (Competition)
 09:30   Ladies-Bogey/Par Comp (Competition)
 09:40 - 11:20   Ellams Greensomes (Competition)
 11:30   Barry Hollyhead (Member)
 11:40   Michael Carter (Member)
 11:50   Darren Fisher (Member)
 12:00   Luke Pitchford (Member)
 12:10   Derek Burrows (Member)
 12:20   Carl Mathars (Member)
 12:30   Jess Warren (Guest/Member)
 12:40   Mitchell Gough (Member)
 12:50    (Reserved For Members)
 13:00   Paul Rhodes (Member)
 13:10   Alfie Daniels (Member)
 13:20    (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Martin Caswell (Member)
 13:40    (Reserved For Members)
 13:50   Richard B Gallier (Member)
 14:00    (Reserved For Members)
 14:10   Adil Waheed (Member)
 14:20   Steve Greenfield (Member)
 14:30   Matt Armstrong (Member)
 14:40   Richard B Gallier (Visitor)
 14:50    (Reserved For Members)
 15:00   Andrew Norton (Member)
 15:10 - 15:50    (Reserved For Members)
 16:00   Johnnie Bruckshaw (Member)
 16:10 - 16:20    (Reserved For Members)
 16:30   Jon Banks (Member)
 16:40   David Riley (Member)
 16:50   Bob A Heinemann (Reserved For Members)
 17:00 - 19:20    (Reserved For Members)
Mon 20 Jul
 07:00 - 07:20    (Reserved For Members)
 07:30   Richard F Pope (Member)
 07:40   Richard Davies (Member)
 07:50   Keith Hitchin (Member)
 08:00   Paul Lewins (Member)
 08:10    (Reserved For Members)
 08:20   Ron Evers (Member)
 08:30   Alex Cunningham (Member)
 08:40   Ian Bullock (Member)
 08:50   John Saul (Member)
 09:00   Roger Hogben (Member)
 09:10   Derek Hammond (Member)
 09:20   Arthur Elmore (Member)
 09:30   Brian P M Hitchin (Member)
 09:40   Garry Bailey (Member)
 09:50   Michael Perks (Member)
 10:00 - 10:10    (Reserved For Members)
 10:20   Keith Thomas (Member)
 10:30    (Reserved For Members)
 10:40   Floyd Parks (Member)
 10:50   Rodger Davy (Member)
 11:00   David Kibble (Member)
 11:10   Les Hayward (Member)
 11:20   Amrit Singh (Member)
 11:30 - 12:20    (Reserved For Members)
 12:30   David Udakis (Member)
 12:40    (Reserved For Members)
 12:50   Scott Peckham (Member)
 13:00    (Reserved For Members)
 13:10   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 14:00   Dan Taylor (Member)
 15:00   Andrew Norton (Member)
 16:50   Luke Pitchford (Guest/Member)
 17:00   Stuart Lane (Member)
 17:30   Andy Topping (Guest/Member)
 18:00 - 21:00   SLCGA - Restaurant (Ladies County Meeting)
Tue 21 Jul
 07:00 - 08:40    (Reserved For Members)
 08:50   Richard Campbell (Member)
 09:00 - 09:10    (Reserved For Members)
 09:20   Deborah Austin (Member)
 09:30 - 10:30   18 Or 9 Hole Bogey/Par Q (Competition)
 10:40   David Grant (Member)
 10:50   Geoffrey Foulkes (Member)
 11:00   Ronald Morton (Member)
 11:10   Brian Kelly (Guest/Member)
 11:20   J Lewis (Member)
 11:30   Mark Edwards (Guest/Member)
 11:40 - 12:20    (Reserved For Members)
 12:30   Alan Gough (Guest/Member)
 12:40 - 12:50    (Reserved For Members)
 13:00   Ian Williamson (Guest/Member)
 14:00   Bernard English (Member)
 16:00    (Reserved For Members)
 16:10   Terry Brentnall (Member)
 16:20   Gary Davies (Member)
 16:30   Luke Pitchford (Member)
 16:40   David Street (Member)
 16:50   Douglas Charman (Member)
 17:00   Jimmy Brown (Member)
 17:10   Martin Osborne (Guest/Member)
 17:20   Mark Stubley (Guest/Member)
 17:30   Adrian Smith (Member)
 17:40   Chris Treharne (Member)
 17:50   Gary Walters (Member)
 18:00   Ian Downs (Member)
 18:10   Michael Goodall (Member)
 18:20 - 19:20    (Reserved For Members)
Wed 22 Jul
 07:00 - 07:20    (Reserved For Members)
 07:30   Richard F Pope (Reserved For Members)
 07:40 - 07:50    (Reserved For Members)
 08:00   Paul Lewins (Member)
 08:10    (Reserved For Members)
 08:20   Ron Evers (Member)
 08:30   Paul Jones (Member)
 08:40 - 09:00    (Reserved For Members)
 09:10   Nigel Sharp (Member)
 09:20 - 09:40    (Reserved For Members)
 09:50   Graham Mitchell (Member)
 10:00   Isabel Green (Member)
 10:10   Derek Burrows (Member)
 10:20   Keith Thomas (Member)
 10:30   Jim McGrory (Member)
 10:40   Ron Walker (Member)
 10:50   Peter Murray (Member)
 11:00   Les Hayward (Member)
 11:10   Timmy Bagnall (Member)
 11:20   Peter Mulcuck (Member)
 11:30   Frank Hadley (Member)
 11:40   Amrit Singh (Member)
 11:50 - 13:00    (Reserved For Members)
 15:00   Lloyd Giles (Member)
 16:00   Joshua Mitchell (Member)
 16:10   Adam Timmins (Member)
 16:20   David Collington (Member)
 16:30   Marc Tyers (Member)
 16:40   Gareth Fitzpatrick (Member)
 16:50   Phil Parkes (Member)
 17:00   Scott Peckham (Member)
 17:10   Mark Woodfinden (Member)
 17:20   Jason Pethard (Member)
 17:30   Steve Gibson (Member)
 17:40   Andy Broad (Member)
 17:50   Paul Fox (Member)
 18:00   Thomas Nicholas (Member)
 18:10   Ronald Morton (Member)
 18:20   Daniel Candlish (Member)
 18:30   Michael Goodall (Member)
 18:40   Stuart Lane (Member)
 18:50 - 19:10    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 23 Jul
 07:00 - 07:50    (Reserved For Members)
 08:00   Mark Hayes (Member)
 08:10 - 08:30    (Reserved For Members)
 08:40   Ian Bullock (Member)
 08:50   Arthur Elmore (Member)
 09:00   Richard Campbell (Member)
 09:10   Derek D Taylor (Member)
 09:20   Roger Barker (Member)
 09:30   Gill Williams (Member)
 09:40   Mike Goulds (Member)
 09:50    (Reserved For Members)
 10:00   Trevor Kirk (Member)
 10:10    (Reserved For Members)
 10:20   Alan Shorthose (Member)
 10:30   Bernard English (Member)
 10:40 - 11:00    (Reserved For Members)
 12:00   Fitzroy Drummond (Guest/Member)
 12:20   Robert Silvester (Member)
 12:30   David Udakis (Member)
 13:00   Andrew Norton (Member)
 13:20 - 14:00   Junior Golfer Rd 1 (Competition)
 15:30   David Wainwright (Member)
 16:20   Andy Wilkinson (Guest/Member)
 16:40   Luke Pitchford (Member)
 17:00   Alex Overton (Member)
 17:10   Matt Langman (Member)
 17:30   Jon Pryce (Member)
 17:40    (Reserved For Members)
 17:50   Sam Pearce (Member)
 18:00   James Clarkson (Member)
 18:10 - 19:10    (Reserved For Members)
Fri 24 Jul
 07:00 - 07:20    (Reserved For Members)
 07:30   Shay Fletcher (Guest/Member)
 07:40    (Reserved For Members)
 07:50   Ronald Morton (Member)
 08:00   Paul Lewins (Member)
 08:10    (Reserved For Members)
 08:20   Ron Evers (Member)
 08:30    (Reserved For Members)
 08:40   Lloyd Giles (Member)
 08:50   Robert Bruce (Member)
 09:00 - 09:20    (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   David Grant (Member)
 09:40    (Reserved For Members)
 09:50   Graham Mitchell (Member)
 10:00 - 10:50    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00   Peter Hewitt (Member)
 11:10   Les Hayward (Member)
 11:30   Dave Chadwick (Member)
 11:40   Derek Morrow (Member)
 12:30   Alan Gough (Member)
 13:10   Tanya May (Visitor)
 14:10   Thomas Nicholas (Guest/Member)
 14:30   Liam Kavanagh (Guest/Member)
 15:00   Allan Rogers (Member)
 17:20 - 19:10    (Reserved For Members)
Sat 25 Jul
 07:00 - 11:20   Atkinson Trophy (Competition)
 11:30   Chris Treharne (Member)
 11:40   Owen Cherrington (Member)
 11:50   Derek Taylor (Member)
 12:00   Derek Morrow (Member)
 12:10   Marc Tyers (Member)
 12:20   Mark Cartwright (Member)
 12:30   Allen Francis (Member)
 12:40   Kevin Satchwell (Member)
 12:50   Luke Pitchford (Member)
 13:00   Nick Wheatley (Guest/Member)
 13:10   Matt Langman (Member)
 13:20   Gareth Fitzpatrick (Member)
 13:30    (Reserved For Members)
 13:40   Mark Hayes (Member)
 13:50   Martin Caswell (Member)
 14:00 - 14:20   Matt Mecrow (Society)
 14:30   Bernie McGivern (Guest/Member)
 14:40 - 17:20    (Reserved For Members)
 17:30   Andrew Norton (Member)
 17:40 - 19:10    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 26 Jul
 07:00    (Reserved For Members)
 07:10   Adam Gibbons (Member)
 07:20 - 07:30    (Reserved For Members)
 07:40   Paul Jones (Member)
 07:50   Hamish Vale (Member)
 08:00   Richard Davies (Member)
 08:10   Paul Lewins (Member)
 08:20   Michael Rawlings (Member)
 08:30   Mick Kilburn (Member)
 08:40   Mike Jenkins (Member)
 08:50   Richard Campbell (Member)
 09:00   Jon Pryce (Member)
 09:10 - 09:20   Richard B Gallier (Visitor)
 09:30   Kevin Satchwell (Member)
 09:40   Richard B Gallier (Visitor)
 09:50   Marc Tyers (Member)
 10:00   Barry Hollyhead (Member)
 10:10 - 10:30    (Reserved For Members)
 10:40   James McInnes (Member)
 10:50 - 12:00   OD MURPHY CUP (Competition)
 12:10   Derek Burrows (Member)
 12:20 - 16:50    (Reserved For Members)
 17:00   Andrew Norton (Member)
 17:10 - 19:10    (Reserved For Members)
Mon 27 Jul
 07:00 - 07:20    (Reserved For Members)
 07:30   Richard F Pope (Member)
 07:40 - 07:50    (Reserved For Members)
 08:00   Paul Lewins (Member)
 08:10 - 08:20    (Reserved For Members)
 08:30   Alex Cunningham (Member)
 08:40   Ian Bullock (Member)
 08:50   John Saul (Member)
 09:00   Derek Taylor (Member)
 09:10   Derek Hammond (Member)
 09:20   Arthur Elmore (Member)
 09:30   Trevor Kirk (Guest/Member)
 09:40    (Reserved For Members)
 09:50   Stephen Foster (Member)
 10:00 - 10:10    (Reserved For Members)
 10:20   Keith Thomas (Member)
 10:30    (Reserved For Members)
 10:40   Frank Hadley (Member)
 10:50   Peter Murray (Member)
 11:00   Les Hayward (Member)
 11:10 - 12:10    (Reserved For Members)
 12:20   Robert Silvester (Member)
 12:30   David Udakis (Member)
 12:40 - 13:00    (Reserved For Members)
Tue 28 Jul
 07:00 - 08:40    (Reserved For Members)
 08:50   Richard Campbell (Member)
 09:00 - 09:20    (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:30   18 Or 9 Hole EG Medal Q (Competition)
 10:40   Alan Shorthose (Member)
 10:50   David Grant (Member)
 11:00   Ronald Morton (Member)
 11:10 - 13:00    (Reserved For Members)
 15:00   Andrew Norton (Member)
 16:00 - 16:20    (Reserved For Members)
 16:30   Gary Davies (Member)
 16:40   Derek Morrow (Member)
 16:50   Douglas Charman (Member)
 17:00   Simon Bartlett (Member)
 17:10   Mark Cartwright (Member)
 17:20   Allen Francis (Member)
 17:30   Adrian Smith (Member)
 17:40   Owen Cherrington (Member)
 17:50   Gary Walters (Member)
 18:00   Mark Stubley (Guest/Member)
 18:10   David Street (Member)
 18:20   Martin Osborne (Guest/Member)
 18:30 - 19:10    (Reserved For Members)
Wed 29 Jul
 07:00 - 07:20    (Reserved For Members)
 07:30   Richard F Pope (Member)
 07:40 - 07:50    (Reserved For Members)
 08:00   Paul Lewins (Member)
 08:10   Derek Hammond (Member)
 08:20 - 09:40    (Reserved For Members)
 09:50   Graham Mitchell (Member)
 10:00    (Reserved For Members)
 10:10   Nathan Stokes (Member)
 10:20   Keith Thomas (Member)
 10:30   Jim McGrory (Member)
 10:40   Peter Mulcuck (Member)
 10:50   David Kibble (Member)
 11:00   Peter Murray (Member)
 11:10   Brian Russell (Member)
 11:20   Peter Guy (Member)
 11:30   Peter Gee (Member)
 15:00   Lloyd Giles (Member)
 15:20   Paul Fox (Member)
 16:10   Nicholas Law (Member)
 16:30   Marc Tyers (Member)
 17:00   Gareth Fitzpatrick (Member)
 17:10   Jonathan Parkes (Member)
 17:20   Jason Pethard (Member)
 17:30   Andy Lewis (Member)
 17:40   Steve Gibson (Member)
 17:50   Andy Broad (Member)
 18:00 - 19:00    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 30 Jul
 07:00 - 08:30    (Reserved For Members)
 08:40   Ian Bullock (Member)
 08:50   Peter McCabe (Member)
 09:00   Derek Taylor (Member)
 09:10 - 09:20    (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Gill Williams (Member)
 09:40 - 09:50    (Reserved For Members)
 10:00   Stephen Foster (Member)
 10:10    (Reserved For Members)
 10:20   Keith Thomas (Member)
 10:30 - 11:00    (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 13:40   Junior Golfer Rd 2 (Competition)
 17:10 - 19:00    (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 22:00   Management Group & Executive Board Meeting - TV Room (Internal Meeting)
Fri 31 Jul
 07:00 - 11:00    (Reserved For Members)
 14:00 - 14:20   Patrick Leahy (Society)
 17:10 - 19:00    (Reserved For Members)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems