Jan
2021
Feb
2021
Mar
2021
Apr
2021
May
2021
Jun
2021
Jul
2021
Aug
2021
Sep
2021

Wrekin Golf Club - The 1st - Calendar - Oct 2021


Time Name
Thu 21 Oct
 08:36   Brendan Peck (Member)
 08:44   Richard Campbell (Member)
 08:52   David Pegge (Member)
 09:00   Derek Hammond (Member)
 09:24   Surinder Basra (Member)
 09:32   Arthur Elmore (Member)
 09:40   Mike Goulds (Member)
 09:48   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 10:04   Keith Thomas (Member)
 11:16   Michael Rawlings (Guest/Member)
 11:56   Ian Williamson (Member)
 12:28   Mike Price (Member)
 12:36   Andrew Rowley (Guest/Member)
 13:00   Philip Fulloway (Member)
 13:32   Dave Fishman (Guest/Member)
 14:04   James Morris (Guest/Member)
 14:28   Brian Northwood (Member)
 15:00   David Stephenson (Member)
 16:20   Michael Goodall (Member)
 17:06   Rix Oakleys Niall Beath (Corporate)
Fri 22 Oct
 07:48   Paul Steventon (Member)
 07:56   Paul Lewins (Member)
 08:04   Keith Hitchin (Guest/Member)
 08:28   Paul Fox (Member)
 08:36   Ronald Morton (Member)
 08:44   Ron Evers (Member)
 08:52   Robert Bruce (Member)
 09:00   Marc Tyers (Member)
 09:08   Dan Taylor (Member)
 09:16   Philip Fulloway (Member)
 10:20    (Visitor)
 10:28   Sean Boyle (Member)
 10:36   Ron Walker (Member)
 10:44   Peter Hewitt (Member)
 10:52   Amrit Singh (Guest/Member)
 11:00   David Kibble (Member)
 11:08   Jeff Fletcher (Member)
 11:16   Douglas Charman (Member)
 11:24   Malcolm Tracey (Member)
 11:32   Gill Williams (Member)
 11:48 - 11:56   Match Buffer (Closed)
 12:04 - 12:20   Ken Smith Final V Shifnal B (County Match)
 12:28   Match Buffer (Closed)
 12:36   Alan Gough (Member)
 12:44   Geoffrey Davenport (Member)
 13:00   Robert Steventon (Member)
 13:16   Adam Brittle (Member)
 13:24   Richard B Gallier (Visitor)
 13:32   Alex Cunningham (Member)
 13:56   Andrew Beach (Member)
 14:28   Royston Parkes (Guest/Member)
 15:00   Chris James (Member)
 15:32   Garry Bailey (Member)
Sat 23 Oct
 07:48   Andy Nicholls (Member)
 07:56   David Wainwright (Member)
 08:04   Shane Vaughan (Member)
 08:12   Glyn Thomas (Member)
 08:20   Mike Jenkins (Member)
 08:28   Jon Matthews (Member)
 08:36   Allan Rogers (Member)
 08:44   Jon Pryce (Member)
 08:52   Scott Lloyd (Member)
 09:00   Marc Tyers (Member)
 09:08   Richard Campbell (Member)
 09:16   Alan Shorthose (Member)
 09:24   Stephen Sutton (Member)
 09:32   Andy Broad (Member)
 09:40   Brendan Peck (Member)
 09:48   Barry Hollyhead (Member)
 09:56   Mark Woodfinden (Member)
 10:04   Kevin Satchwell (Member)
 10:12    (Reserved For Members)
 10:20   Jack Hoggins (Member)
 10:28   Martin Weill (Member)
 10:36   Richard B Gallier (Visitor)
 10:44   Surinder Basra (Member)
 10:52   Brian Russell (Member)
 11:00   Michael Carter (Member)
 11:08   Dominic Farley (Member)
 11:16   David Pegge (Member)
 11:24   Ray Jenkins (Member)
 11:32   Ian Downs (Member)
 11:40   Derek Morrow (Member)
 11:48   Owen Cherrington (Member)
 11:56   Ryan Dudley (Member)
 12:04   Terry Brentnall (Member)
 12:12   RIX OAKLEYS Ruairidh Beath (Corporate)
 12:20   Chris Weeks (Member)
 12:28   Hamish Vale (Member)
 12:44   Wrekin Removals Jason Wilkie (Corporate)
 13:00   Liam Gould (Member)
 13:32   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 14:04   Martin Osborne (Guest/Member)
 15:08 - 17:00    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 24 Oct
 07:56 - 09:24   Winter Stableford 2 (Competition)
 09:32 - 09:40   TD REES PLAYOFF (Competition)
 09:48 - 10:12   Winter Stableford 2 (Competition)
 10:20   Match Buffer (Closed)
 10:28 - 10:36   Hargrove A V. Tbc (Hargrove Match)
 10:44   Hargrove A. V. Tbc (Hargrove Match)
 10:52 - 11:24   Winter Stableford 2 (Competition)
 11:32   Kevin Satchwell (Member)
 11:40   Q Financial 1 (Corporate)
 11:48   Rix Oakleys Niall Beath (Corporate)
 11:56   Malcolm Tracey (Member)
 12:04   Richard Pardoe (Member)
 12:12   David Pegge (Visitor)
 12:20   Rob Lockley (Member)
 12:28   Brendan Peck (Member)
 13:08   Mark Stubley (Member)
 13:16   Steve Gibson (Member)
 13:24    (Reserved For Members)
 13:32 - 14:04   Mannleys Junior Golfer Rd 5 (Competition)
 15:00   William Hawker (Member)
Mon 25 Oct
 07:56   Paul Lewins (Member)
 08:04   Keith Hitchin (Member)
 08:12   Richard F Pope (Member)
 08:20   Andrew Beach (Guest/Member)
 08:36   Ron Evers (Member)
 08:44   Ian Bullock (Member)
 08:52   Derek Hammond (Guest/Member)
 09:00   David Pegge (Member)
 09:08   Bill Carline (Member)
 09:16   Surinder Basra (Member)
 09:24   Alex Cunningham (Member)
 09:40   Michael Rawlings (Member)
 09:56   Alan Shorthose (Member)
 10:04   Keith Thomas (Member)
 10:20   Rodger Davy (Member)
 10:28   Peter Hewitt (Member)
 10:36   Ron Walker (Member)
 10:44   Les Hayward (Member)
 11:32 - 12:12   SHUGC Seniors V County Juniors (County Match)
 12:20   Andrew Rowley (Guest/Member)
 12:36   David Udakis (Member)
 13:08   Robert Lewis (Member)
Tue 26 Oct
 08:36   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 08:44   Richard Campbell (Member)
 09:00   Shane Vaughan (Member)
 09:16   Steve Parry (Member)
 09:24    (Reserved For Members)
 09:32   Sue Pidgeon (Member)
 09:40 - 09:48   Ladies Winter Eclectic (Reserved For Members)
 09:56   Patricia Wilson (Member)
 10:04   Elizabeth Boyle (Member)
 10:12 - 10:20   Ladies Winter Eclectic (Reserved For Members)
 10:28   Ronald Morton (Member)
 10:36   Alan Shorthose (Member)
 10:44   Geoffrey Davenport (Member)
 10:52   Brian Hitchin (Member)
 16:04   Martin Osborne (Guest/Member)
 16:12   Mark Stubley (Guest/Member)
Wed 27 Oct
 07:56   Allan Rogers (Member)
 08:04   Richard F Pope (Member)
 08:12 - 09:00    (Reserved For Members)
 09:08 - 09:16   9 Holes Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:24   Robert Bruce (Member)
 09:32 - 09:40   9 Holes Only (Reserved For Members)
 09:48   Graham Mitchell (Member)
 09:56   Michael Perks (Member)
 10:04   Keith Thomas (Member)
 10:12   Zenon Lembicz (Member)
 10:20   9 Holes Only (Reserved For Members)
 10:28   Sean Boyle (Member)
 10:44   Dave Pegge (Visitor)
 11:24 - 12:12   Wednesday Boys (Team)
 12:52 - 13:16   W/Boys Back 9 (Team)
 16:28   Alex Cunningham (Member)
 16:36   Andy Broad (Member)
Thu 28 Oct
 08:44   Richard Campbell (Member)
 09:00   David Pegge (Member)
 09:16   Surinder Basra (Member)
 09:24   Arthur Elmore (Member)
 09:48   Brian Hitchin (Member)
 10:04   Keith Thomas (Member)
 10:12   Joshua Sedgley (Guest/Member)
 10:20   Kevin Satchwell (Member)
 11:00 - 11:32   Good Shots (Society)
 12:28   David Udakis (Member)
 14:36   Steve Parry (Member)
Fri 29 Oct
 08:04   Paul Lewins (Member)
 08:12   Keith Hitchin (Guest/Member)
 08:20   Jon Matthews (Guest/Member)
 08:36   Ronald Morton (Member)
 08:52   Robert Bruce (Member)
 09:00   Marc Tyers (Member)
 09:24   Paul Fox (Member)
 10:28   Sean Boyle (Member)
 10:36   Rodger Davy (Member)
 10:44   Roy Woodier (Member)
 10:52   Peter Hewitt (Member)
 11:00   Ron Walker (Member)
 11:08   Les Hayward (Member)
 11:24   Douglas Charman (Member)
 11:32   Malcolm Tracey (Member)
 15:48   Garry Bailey (Member)
Sat 30 Oct
 08:04   David Wainwright (Member)
 08:12   Shane Vaughan (Member)
 08:20   Jon Matthews (Member)
 08:28   Mike Jenkins (Member)
 08:36   Allan Rogers (Member)
 08:44   Jon Pryce (Member)
 08:52   Richard Campbell (Member)
 09:00   Marc Tyers (Member)
 09:08   Paul Fox (Member)
 09:16   Glyn Thomas (Member)
 09:24   Stephen Sutton (Member)
 09:32   Alan Shorthose (Member)
 09:40   Alex Cunningham (Member)
 09:48   Barry Hollyhead (Member)
 09:56   Andy Broad (Member)
 10:04   Brendan Peck (Member)
 10:12   Harry Morris (Member)
 10:20   Surinder Basra (Member)
 10:28   Steve Kelly (Member)
 10:36   Amrit Singh (Member)
 10:44 - 12:12   Wrekin Ryder (Competition)
 12:20   Kevin Satchwell (Member)
 12:28   Adam May (Visitor)
 13:32   Steve Armstrong (Member)
Sun 31 Oct
 07:48   Brendan Peck (Member)
 07:56   Bill France (Member)
 08:04   Hamish Vale (Guest/Member)
 08:12   Adam Timmins (Guest/Member)
 08:20   Ronald Morton (Member)
 08:28   Paul Steventon (Member)
 08:36   Richard Watts (Member)
 08:44   Ollie Billingham (Member)
 08:52   Richard Campbell (Member)
 09:00   Garry Bailey (Member)
 09:08   Richard Forrest (Member)
 09:16   Alex Overton (Member)
 09:24   Adam Gibbons (Member)
 09:32   Thomas Nicholas (Member)
 09:40   Ron Walker (Member)
 09:48   Barry Hollyhead (Member)
 10:04   Kevin Satchwell (Member)
 10:20   Match Buffer (Closed)
 10:28 - 10:44   Hargrove A V TBC TBC (Hargrove Match)
 11:00   Dominic Farley (Member)
 11:08   James McInnes (Member)
 11:40   Zenon Lembicz (Member)
 11:48   Richard Pardoe (Member)
 12:04 - 12:36   Junior Presidents Putter (Competition)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems