Withington Golf Club - Calendar - Sep 2013


Time Name
Sun 1 Sep
 07:42   Thomas Farrell (Member)
 08:00   John Lee (Member)
 08:09   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:18   Bernard Waring (Member)
 08:27   Janes Wase-Rogers (Visitor)
 08:36   Richard Life (Member)
 08:45    (Visitor)
 08:54 - 09:03   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:12   David Griffiths (Visitor)
 09:21 - 09:30   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 10:33   Patricia A Blanchard (Member)
 11:00    (Visitor)
 11:09   Richard Stow (Member)
 11:27   John Bush (Member)
 12:03 - 12:21   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 13:06   Jude Satchell-Foley (Member)
 13:33   Mark Smith (Member)
 13:42   Kara J Norbury (Member)
 14:00   Ian McIvor (Member)
 14:09    (Visitor)
 15:30   Mita Ranshi (Member)
 16:15   Robert Egley (Member)
 18:48   Mark Armstrong (Member)
Mon 2 Sep
 07:42   John Baxter (Member)
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:27 - 08:45   Junior Club Champs (Competition)
 09:12   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:03    (Visitor)
 12:30 - 13:24   Chan (Society)
 13:33    (Visitor)
 14:00 - 14:36   Junior Club Champs (Competition)
 15:48   Mr President (Member)
 17:09    (Visitor)
Tue 3 Sep
 08:00   Stephen Byrne (Member)
 09:39   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 09:57 - 10:15    (Visitor)
 10:33    (Member)
 10:42    (Loyalty Card)
 10:51   Pete Keogh (Member)
 11:00 - 11:18   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 11:36   David Gaughy (Member)
 12:30   Vince Jones (Member)
 12:48    (Loyalty Card)
 13:42   Eamon Burke (Member)
 14:00    (Visitor)
 14:09   Jack Burns (Visitor)
 14:18    (Visitor)
 15:57   Mita Ranshi (Member)
 17:00   Jay Patel (Member)
Wed 4 Sep
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:45    (Visitor)
 09:12   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30 - 11:20   Four-Ball Better Ball Open (Open Competition)
 11:30   Four-Ball Better Ball Open (Competition)
 11:40 - 15:30   Four-Ball Better Ball Open (Open Competition)
 15:39    (Visitor)
 16:33   Shakeel Chaudry (Member)
 17:00   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 18:39   Richard Stow (Member)
Thu 5 Sep
 08:27    (Loyalty Card)
 08:45    (Visitor)
 09:12   David Gaughy (Member)
 10:15 - 15:30   Ladies Open (Open Competition)
 15:39   Pete Keogh (Member)
 15:48   Mita Ranshi (Member)
 15:57   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 16:06    (Visitor)
 17:00   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 17:27    (Visitor)
Fri 6 Sep
 09:12   Terence Connolly (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 10:42    (Visitor)
 10:51   Colin Yates (Member)
 11:00    (Visitor)
 11:27    (Visitor)
 11:45 - 11:54    (Visitor)
 12:03 - 13:24   Pike Fold GC (Society)
 14:00   Past Captains' Trophy (Competition)
 14:18 - 14:54   Past Captains' Trophy (Competition)
 15:03    (Visitor)
 16:06   Nick Furness (Member)
Sat 7 Sep
 07:42 - 15:03   6th Summer Medal (Competition)
 15:39   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 16:06   Aidan Miller (Member)
 16:15   Matthew Stringer (Member)
Sun 8 Sep
 07:42   Thomas Farrell (Member)
 08:00    (Visitor)
 08:09   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:18   John Seymour (Member)
 08:27   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:36    (Visitor)
 08:45   Tony Longden (Member)
 08:54   Stephen Dunn (Member)
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:12    (Visitor)
 09:21   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:30 - 09:39    (Visitor)
 09:48    (Member)
 09:57   Richard Peabody (Member)
 10:06 - 10:15    (Visitor)
 10:24   Nick Allan (Member)
 10:33   Andrew Marriott (Visitor)
 10:42   David Gaughy (Member)
 10:51   Patricia A Blanchard (Member)
 11:00    (Visitor)
 11:09   Chris Byrne (Visitor)
 11:27   Will Simpson (Member)
 11:36 - 11:54   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 12:03 - 12:30   Prescot Reform GS (Society)
 12:39 - 14:00   Millies Trust (Society)
 14:09   William Gregory (Member)
 14:18 - 14:36    (Visitor)
 14:45   Josh Hinds (Member)
 14:54   Juniors (Competition)
 15:03   Brian Eyre (Member)
 15:12   James Speak (Member)
 15:21   Ayad Matloob (Member)
 15:48   Ian McIvor (Member)
Mon 9 Sep
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:36   John Baxter (Member)
 08:54   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:12   Young Il Kim (Member)
 09:21   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:51   June Mellor (Member)
 11:00   Josh Hinds (Member)
 12:39   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 12:57 - 13:24   Rossendale Ladies (Corporate)
Tue 10 Sep
 09:30 - 10:42   Seniors v Hazel Grove (Team)
 11:00 - 11:18   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 12:03   Ian Clayton (Member)
 12:12   Pete Keogh (Member)
 12:21   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 12:30   Vince Jones (Member)
 13:33   Denise Mitchell (Member)
 14:00   Anne Byrne (Member)
 15:30    (Member)
 15:39   Liam Snowdon (Member)
 16:06   Nikolas Davies (Member)
 17:00    (Visitor)
 18:30   Robert Egley (Member)
Wed 11 Sep
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:45   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 11:09   Rough and Bunker GS (Society)
 11:18   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:27   Darren Meakin (Member)
 11:36   Phil Ryan (Member)
 11:45   Final (Competition)
 11:54   Josh Hinds (Member)
 12:03   ASAAD MUHAMMAD (Visitor)
 12:12   Pete Keogh (Member)
 12:48   Garry Bradley (Member)
 18:30   Robert Egley (Member)
Thu 12 Sep
 09:21   Nikolas Davies (Member)
 09:30 - 12:30   11th EWGA Medal (Competition)
 13:06   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 13:33   Harinder Ranshi (Member)
 15:48    (Loyalty Card)
 15:57   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 16:06 - 16:51   11th EWGA Medal eve (Competition)
 17:18   Michael Hindson (Member)
Fri 13 Sep
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:27   Ayad Matloob (Member)
 08:36    (Visitor)
 08:45   Gary Dowens (Member)
 09:03   John Lee (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Marc Wild (Member)
 10:42   Brian Baker (Member)
 12:03   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 12:12   Young Il Kim (Member)
 12:21   Chris Moran (Member)
 12:30   Andy Parrington (Member)
 12:39   Garry Bradley (Member)
 12:48   Gerald Dwan (Member)
 13:42    (Visitor)
 14:00 - 14:09   P Heaney (Society)
 16:33 - 17:36   Friday Frolics (Competition)
Sat 14 Sep
 07:42 - 15:21   Gent's Open Medal (Open Competition)
 15:30   Christophe Boucour (Visitor)
 15:39   Fourball betterball final (Lady Members)
 15:57   Richard Life (Member)
 16:15   Matthew Stringer (Member)
Sun 15 Sep
 07:42   Robert Egley (Member)
 07:51    (Loyalty Card)
 08:09   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:18   John Seymour (Member)
 08:27   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:36   Adam Barnes (Visitor)
 08:45   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 08:54    (Visitor)
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:12    (Visitor)
 09:21   Josh Hinds (Member)
 09:30    (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:57    (Visitor)
 10:06   David Gaughy (Member)
 10:33   Emmet Quigley (Member)
 11:00    (Visitor)
 11:09   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:27    (Visitor)
 12:03 - 13:06   Ladies Summer Medal Final (Competition)
 13:15   Caroline Perry (Member)
 13:24   Ian McIvor (Member)
 13:33   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 14:00 - 15:12   Junior Stableford (Competition)
Mon 16 Sep
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:39   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 12:48    (Visitor)
Tue 17 Sep
 08:36   John Baxter (Member)
 09:30   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:48   Stephen Dunn (Member)
 10:24   Pete Keogh (Member)
 11:09 - 11:45   Seniors v Ladies (Competition)
 11:54    (Member)
 12:03 - 12:39   Seniors v Ladies (Competition)
 14:00   David Summerbee (Member)
Wed 18 Sep
 07:42 - 07:51    (Closed)
 08:00 - 11:27   10th Midweek Medal (Competition)
 11:36   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 12:30 - 12:57   10th Midweek Medal (Competition)
 13:15   Thomas Dowler (Visitor)
 14:00    (Visitor)
 14:09   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
Thu 19 Sep
 09:12   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 09:30 - 12:30   Stableford (Competition)
 14:45   Josh Hinds (Member)
 15:48 - 15:57    (Loyalty Card)
Fri 20 Sep
 08:45    (Member)
 09:03   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:21   Shakeel Chaudry (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:42   Nick Chrystal (Member)
 10:51   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:09   Orrall News GS (Society)
 11:18    (Loyalty Card)
 11:36    (Loyalty Card)
 12:21 - 12:39    (Loyalty Card)
 12:48 - 13:24   Godley Hall GS (Society)
 13:33    (Loyalty Card)
 14:00   Shakeel Chaudry (Member)
 16:06 - 17:45   8 & Eat (Competition)
Sat 21 Sep
 07:42 - 14:45   7th Summer Medal (Competition)
 15:03    (Visitor)
Sun 22 Sep
 07:42   Eddie Griffiths (Member)
 07:51   Tim Jung (Member)
 08:00   Christopher GardnerBoyes (Visitor)
 08:09   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:18   John Seymour (Member)
 08:27   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:36   Robert Egley (Member)
 08:45   Chris Meskill (Visitor)
 08:54   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:03   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:12    (Visitor)
 09:21   Mr Captain (Member)
 09:30   CAPTAIN CHALLENGE FINAL (Competition)
 09:39    (Competition)
 09:48   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:57   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 10:06 - 10:15    (Reserved)
 10:24   Club cup final 1st round (Matches)
 10:33 - 10:51    (Reserved)
 11:00 - 11:18   Scratch v Dunham (Matches)
 11:27   Thomas Smith (Member)
 11:36   Isabel Henderson (Member)
 11:54   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 12:03 - 12:21   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 12:30   Carol Southern (Member)
 12:39    (Visitor)
 12:57   john williams (Visitor)
 13:06   Junior Knockout (Competition)
 13:15    (Corporate)
 13:24    (Member)
 14:09 - 14:18    (Reserved)
 14:27   Club cup final 2nd round (Matches)
 14:45   Aidan Miller (Member)
 14:54   Kara J Norbury (Member)
Mon 23 Sep
 07:42   John Baxter (Member)
 08:45    (Visitor)
 08:54   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:12   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 09:21   Matt Goodley (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 11:09   Laides v Marple (Matches)
 11:54   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 12:48   Garry Bradley (Member)
 13:33   Eamon Burke (Member)
 14:00    (Visitor)
 15:21   Alexander Craig (Member)
Tue 24 Sep
 08:18   John Baxter (Member)
 09:57   Stephen Dunn (Member)
 10:15    (Loyalty Card)
 10:24   Darren Meakin (Member)
 10:42 - 10:51    (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:18   Members roll-up (Reserved)
 11:27    (Loyalty Card)
 11:36    (Member)
 12:30   Vince Jones (Member)
 12:39    (Loyalty Card)
 13:33   Club Cup final 36-holes (Matches)
 15:21    (Visitor)
Wed 25 Sep
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:27    (Visitor)
 08:45   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33    (Loyalty Card)
 12:30   Pete Keogh (Member)
 12:48   Garry Bradley (Member)
 13:06   Raymond M Allen (Guest/Member)
 14:09   Manchester University Golf Society (Corporate)
Thu 26 Sep
 09:12   Jay Patel (Member)
 09:30 - 11:54   Autumn Meeting (Competition)
 13:24 - 14:27   Autumn Meeting pm (Competition)
 14:36    (Visitor)
Fri 27 Sep
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:45   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:03   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:21   Marc Wild (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33    (Loyalty Card)
 10:42   Chris Moran (Member)
 10:51   Anthony Eno (Member)
 11:45   Darren Meakin (Member)
 12:30   Vince Jones (Member)
 12:57   Garry Bradley (Member)
 13:15   Nigel Doherty (Member)
 13:42   Dudley Ashworth (Member)
 14:00   Paul Rayner (Member)
 14:27   Liam Snowdon (Member)
 14:36    (Member)
 14:45   Derek Baker (Member)
 15:39    (Visitor)
 15:57    (Loyalty Card)
Sat 28 Sep
 07:42 - 08:54   Medal (Competition)
 09:03 - 10:24   Summer Medal Final (Competition)
 10:33 - 12:57   Medal 1 (Competition)
 13:06 - 14:18   Summer Medal Final 2 (Competition)
 14:36   Simon Foster (Visitor)
 14:45    (Loyalty Card)
 15:30    (Loyalty Card)
Sun 29 Sep
 07:42   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 07:51    (Visitor)
 08:00   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 08:09   Stephen Byrne (Member)
 08:18   John Seymour (Member)
 08:36   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:45   Martin Belshaw (Member)
 08:54   Nick Allan (Member)
 09:03   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:12 - 10:33   Match v Lymm (Team)
 10:42   Isabel Henderson (Member)
 10:51   Thomas Smith (Member)
 11:00 - 12:21   The HillFoot GS (Society)
 12:30 - 13:06   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 13:15    (Competition)
 13:24   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 13:33   John Hillier (Member)
 13:42   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 13:51   Jude Satchell-Foley (Member)
 14:00    (Visitor)
 14:09   Emmet Quigley (Member)
 14:18   Chris Moran (Member)
 14:27   Stephen Dunn (Member)
 14:36   Liam Snowdon (Member)
 14:45   Denise Mitchell (Member)
 15:03   David Farr (Member)
 15:12   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 15:21   Richard Stow (Member)
 15:30   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
Mon 30 Sep
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:12   Vince Jones (Member)
 09:21   Matt Goodley (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 11:09   Ladies v Mellor (Team)
 12:39   Garry Bradley (Member)
 13:15   Drew Walsh (Member)
 15:03    (Visitor)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems