Withington Golf Club - Calendar - Mar 2013


Time Name
Fri 1 Mar
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:36    (Visitor)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33    (Visitor)
 12:03 - 12:12    (Visitor)
 12:30    (Visitor)
 13:24   Jay Patel (Member)
 14:27   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
Sat 2 Mar
 08:00 - 13:33   6th Winter Stableford (Competition)
 14:00   Shirley Norbury (Member)
 14:36   Carl Gray (Member)
Sun 3 Mar
 08:00   Steve Powell (Member)
 08:09 - 08:18    (Loyalty Card)
 08:36   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:45   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:54    (Visitor)
 09:03   Paul Clarke (Member)
 09:12   Neil Shawcross (Member)
 09:21   Martin Belshaw (Member)
 09:30 - 09:39    (Loyalty Card)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:57   Brian Baker (Member)
 10:06    (Visitor)
 10:15   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 10:24    (Loyalty Card)
 10:33   Jay Patel (Member)
 10:42   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:00   Simon Cook (Member)
 11:09   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:18   Josh Hinds (Member)
 11:27   Alex Mansfield (Member)
 11:36   MacHimontorn Promtong (Member)
 11:45   Kenneth Marsh (Member)
 12:03   Kath Barton (Member)
 12:12 - 12:57   Ladies' 14-hole Stableford (Competition)
 13:06   Janice England (Member)
 13:15   Liz Bradbury (Member)
 13:24   Emmet Quigley (Member)
 13:33   Paul Norris (Member)
 13:42   Andrew Hough-Smith (Member)
 13:51   Sally Andrew (Member)
 14:00 - 14:45   Junior Texas Scramble (Competition)
 15:12   Rhys Owen (Member)
Mon 4 Mar
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   Stephen Byrne (Member)
 09:03   Shay Daly (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 13:24   John Yoo (Member)
 13:42   Damon Brierley (Member)
 13:51    (Visitor)
Tue 5 Mar
 09:12   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 10:42   Ian Scott (Member)
 11:00 - 11:18   Ladies' Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:27    (Guest/Member)
 11:36   Ian Clayton (Member)
 11:54   John Yoo (Member)
 12:12   Ian Dilley (Member)
 12:30   Jay Patel (Member)
 12:39   darron gibson (Visitor)
 13:24   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 14:00   Vince Jones (Member)
 14:54   Stephen Bromage (Member)
Wed 6 Mar
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Donald Schofield (Member)
 10:42   Gary Dowens (Guest/Member)
 10:51    (Loyalty Card)
 11:00 - 11:45   UMGS (Team)
 12:03   Neil Shawcross (Member)
 12:12   Glyn Rogers (Member)
 12:30   Christopher Morgans (Member)
 13:06   Matthew Pope (Member)
 13:15   Alastair Trodden (Visitor)
 16:15   Lynn Birchall (Member)
Thu 7 Mar
 08:36   John Baxter (Member)
 09:30 - 12:03   3BBB Stableford (Competition)
Fri 8 Mar
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   James Woodall (Member)
 09:03   Chris Armitt (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 11:09   John Lewis GS (Society)
 11:27 - 11:36    (Member)
 11:54   David Summerbee (Member)
 12:03    (Visitor)
 12:30   Nathan Boslem (Member)
 13:15    (Guest/Member)
Sat 9 Mar
 08:00 - 13:33   6th Winter League (Competition)
 13:51   Tom Bartlett (Member)
 14:00   Luke Burns (Member)
 14:27   Carl Gray (Member)
 15:03   Liam Snowdon (Member)
 15:48   Gary Unsworth (Member)
Sun 10 Mar
 08:00   Steve Powell (Member)
 08:09   John Yoo (Member)
 08:18   Jake Simpson (Member)
 08:27    (Member)
 08:36   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:45   Carl Gray (Member)
 08:54   Jennifer Kwon (Member)
 09:03   Paul Coy (Member)
 09:21   Martin Belshaw (Member)
 09:30   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:57   Stephen Byrne (Member)
 10:06   Gary Dowens (Guest/Member)
 10:15   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 10:24   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 10:51   John Hillier (Member)
 11:27   Alex Mansfield (Member)
 12:03 - 12:21   Ladies' Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:48   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 13:06   Andy Taylor (Member)
 13:42   Nick Andrews (Member)
Mon 11 Mar
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:21    (Visitor)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33 - 11:27   GMPR GS (Society)
 12:03 - 12:12   Ladies Committee (Reserved)
Tue 12 Mar
 10:24   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 10:33    (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:18   Ladies' Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:54 - 12:30   Lancashire & Cheshire Licensed (Society)
Wed 13 Mar
 08:00 - 11:00   12th Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 11:09   Kevin Lee (Visitor)
 11:18 - 11:27    (Loyalty Card)
 11:45    (Visitor)
 11:54   Kevan Hawkins (Member)
 12:12 - 12:21    (Competition)
 12:30   Christopher Morgans (Member)
 13:42   Ateeb Khan (Member)
 15:03   Dongchan Kim (Member)
Thu 14 Mar
 09:21    (Loyalty Card)
 09:30 - 12:03   Stableford (Competition)
 14:09 - 14:36   Ladies Comp (Competition)
Fri 15 Mar
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09    (Loyalty Card)
 08:45   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:57   Tony Mann (Member)
Sat 16 Mar
 08:00 - 14:00   Winter Stableford Final (Competition)
 14:09   Phil Ryan (Member)
 14:18   Rachel Hawkins (Member)
 14:54   Carl Gray (Member)
 15:12   Young Il Kim (Member)
Sun 17 Mar
 08:00   Ian Wentworth (Member)
 08:09   Steve Powell (Member)
 08:18    (Loyalty Card)
 08:36   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:45   Tom Tyler (Member)
 08:54   Paul Coy (Member)
 09:03   Adam Horrocks (Member)
 09:12   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:30   Thomas Allen (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 09:57   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 10:06   Liam Snowdon (Member)
 10:15   Rullion (Corporate)
 10:24 - 10:33    (Loyalty Card)
 10:42   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 11:00 - 12:03   Alfie Noakes (Society)
 12:12 - 12:30   Ladies' Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:39   Carly McLachlan (Member)
 12:48   Alex Mansfield (Member)
 13:15   Mark Reynolds (Member)
Mon 18 Mar
 08:00   Keith Bentley (Member)
 09:03   Jake Simpson (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Tony Dagnall (Member)
 12:30   Vince Jones (Member)
 12:48   John Yoo (Member)
 14:18   LADY CAPTAINS CHALLENGE MATCH (Lady Members)
Tue 19 Mar
 08:45   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 10:42   Ian Clayton (Member)
 11:00 - 11:18   Ladies' Roll-up (Reserved)
 13:42   James Flint (Member)
Wed 20 Mar
 08:00   Young Il Kim (Member)
 09:21   Michael Nelson (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Andrew Peoples (Member)
 10:42    (Loyalty Card)
 10:51    (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:18   UMGS (Team)
 11:27   Darren Meakin (Member)
 11:36    (Visitor)
 11:45   Ian Clayton (Member)
 12:03   Patrick Cobey (Member)
 12:12   Dennis J Hand (Guest/Member)
 12:21   Andrew Halfpenny (Member)
 12:30   Geoff Jones (Member)
Thu 21 Mar
 08:45   Paul Clarke (Member)
 08:54   Matthew Pope (Member)
 09:03   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:12    (Loyalty Card)
 09:21   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 09:30 - 11:54   18-hole Stableford (Competition)
 12:48   Damon Brierley (Member)
 13:24   Edward Gascoyne (Member)
 13:33   Paul Rayner (Member)
 14:09 - 14:36   Ladies Comp (Competition)
Fri 22 Mar
 08:54   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:00    (Visitor)
 11:27   Chris J Morris (Member)
 12:30    (Visitor)
 13:42    (Loyalty Card)
Sat 23 Mar
 08:00 - 13:33   Stableford (Competition)
 13:42   Patrick Ryder (Member)
 14:18   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 14:27   Gordon Jackson (Member)
Sun 24 Mar
 08:00   Steve Powell (Member)
 08:09   Tom Tyler (Member)
 08:18   Peter Latham (Member)
 08:27    (Member)
 08:36   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:45   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 08:54   Doug King (Member)
 09:12   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:21   Bernard Waring (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:57   Nick Allan (Member)
 10:06    (Loyalty Card)
 10:15   James Flint (Member)
 10:24   David Sills (Member)
 10:33 - 11:18   Budenburg HS (Society)
 11:27 - 12:39   Ladies' Easter Egg (Competition)
 12:48   Anthony Brooks (Member)
 12:57   Thomas Smith (Member)
 13:06   Mario Mandak (Visitor)
 13:15   Peter Latham (Member)
 13:24   Shakeel Chaudry (Member)
 13:33   Andrew Hough-Smith (Member)
 13:42   Jay Patel (Member)
 13:51   Matthew Long (Member)
 14:00 - 14:45   Junior Texas Scramble (Competition)
 15:12   Liam Snowdon (Member)
Mon 25 Mar
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Kevin McMahon (Member)
 10:51 - 11:18   Mersey Ladies (Reserved)
 12:57   Patrick Cobey (Member)
Tue 26 Mar
 08:36   Adrian Holland (Member)
 09:03   Thomas Cummings (Member)
 09:30   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 10:42   Damon Brierley (Member)
 11:00 - 11:18   Ladies' Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:03   Ian Clayton (Member)
Wed 27 Mar
 08:00 - 12:30   Stableford (Competition)
 12:39   Jonathan Walsh (Visitor)
Thu 28 Mar
 08:00   Tom Tyler (Member)
 09:21   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 09:48 - 11:45   Greensome (Competition)
 12:39   James Flint (Member)
 13:33    (Member)
 14:00   Gerard Wood (Member)
 14:09 - 14:36   Ladies Comp (Competition)
Fri 29 Mar
 08:00   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:09   Steve Powell (Member)
 08:18   David Gaughy (Member)
 08:27   Brian D Fletcher (Member)
 08:36    (Loyalty Card)
 08:45    (Visitor)
 09:03    (Member)
 09:12   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 09:21   John F Geoghegan (Member)
 09:30   David Astley (Member)
 09:39   Tom Jarvis (Member)
 09:48   Ron Heale (Member)
 09:57    (Loyalty Card)
 10:06   Michael Williamson (Member)
 10:15   James Hankin (Member)
 10:24   Paul Clarke (Member)
 10:33   Thomas Smith (Member)
 10:51   Andrew Dunn (Member)
 11:09   Tony Mann (Member)
 11:18   John Yoo (Member)
 11:27   Young Il Kim (Member)
 11:36   Gary Spalding (Member)
 11:45   Josh Hinds (Member)
 11:54   Chris Grundy (Member)
 12:03 - 12:12    (Guest/Member)
 12:21   Liam Snowdon (Member)
 12:30   Alasdair Gorrod (Member)
 12:39    (Visitor)
 12:48   Michael Burton (Member)
 12:57   Matthew Fuller (Member)
 13:06   David Southern (Member)
 13:15   Caroline Perry (Member)
 13:24    (Visitor)
Sat 30 Mar
 08:00 - 13:33   3-Man Team Event (Competition)
 14:09   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 14:18   Max Ekstein (Visitor)
 14:45   Carl Gray (Member)
Sun 31 Mar
 07:42   David Gaughy (Member)
 07:51    (Loyalty Card)
 08:00   Steve Powell (Member)
 08:09    (Loyalty Card)
 08:27    (Member)
 08:36   Eugene Coogan (Member)
 08:45   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:54   Tom Tyler (Member)
 09:03   Martin Belshaw (Member)
 09:12   Gavin Elly (Member)
 09:21   Andy Parrington (Member)
 09:30   Dongchan Kim (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 10:06 - 10:24    (Loyalty Card)
 10:33   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 10:42    (Loyalty Card)
 10:51   Patricia Blanchard (Member)
 11:00   Andrew Hough-Smith (Member)
 11:09    (Loyalty Card)
 11:18 - 11:45    (Visitor)
 11:54    (Loyalty Card)
 12:03 - 12:30   Ladies' Roll-up (Reserved)
 12:48   Alex Mansfield (Member)
 13:15   Brian Eyre (Member)
 13:24   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 14:00   Tony Mann (Member)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems