< 2017 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Withington Golf Club - Calendar - Nov 2017


Time Name
Wed 1 Nov
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   William Garratt (Member)
 08:45   John Bush (Member)
 09:03   Roy Hanvey (Member)
 09:21   John Atty (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Shay Daly (Member)
 10:42   David Astley (Member)
 10:51   Norman Wood (Member)
 11:00 - 11:27   MUGS v York (Team)
 12:03   Lynne Ingham (Member)
 12:12   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:30    (Visitor)
 13:15    (Member)
Thu 2 Nov
 08:00   Ryan Cunnison (Member)
 09:03   Phillip Weston (Member)
 09:48 - 11:36   Bisque Bogey (Competition)
 12:12    (Visitor)
 13:15 - 13:33   Bisque Bogey pm (Competition)
Fri 3 Nov
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   Malcolm Parlane (Member)
 08:18   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 08:27   Edward Coy (Member)
 08:36   Phillip Weston (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Ken Hulme (Member)
 10:42   John Welton (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:27   University of Salford (Society)
 11:45   Peter Capper (Member)
 12:03   Russell Warner (Member)
Sat 4 Nov
 08:00 - 13:06   2nd Winter Stableford (Competition)
 13:15   Declan Ferry (Member)
 14:36   Andrew McCleave (Member)
Sun 5 Nov
 08:00 - 08:09    (Visitor)
 08:18   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:27   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 08:36   Andrew Ryan (Visitor)
 08:45   Russell Warner (Member)
 08:54   Clinton Warner (Member)
 09:03   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 09:21    (Visitor)
 09:30   Barrie Molyneux (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Ben Currie (Member)
 09:57    (Visitor)
 10:15   Colin Stewart (Member)
 10:42   Patricia Blanchard (Member)
 11:00   Shakeel Chaudry (Member)
 11:09    (Visitor)
 11:18   James Pearce (Visitor)
 11:36 - 11:45    (Visitor)
 11:54   Declan Ferry (Member)
 12:03 - 13:15   1st 9 hole Winter Stableford (Competition)
 13:24 - 13:42   MUGC (Team)
Mon 6 Nov
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   Malcolm Parlane (Member)
 08:54   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:36    (Visitor)
 12:03   david leslie (Visitor)
 13:06   MUGS (Team)
Tue 7 Nov
 10:24   Ronald Price (Member)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies roll up (Reserved)
Wed 8 Nov
 08:00 - 10:33   3rd Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 10:42    (Visitor)
 10:51   Robert Kinsella (Visitor)
 11:09    (Member)
 11:27   Nick Furness (Member)
 11:36   Glyn Rogers (Member)
 11:45   Matthew Lucas (Visitor)
 11:54   Andrew McGovern (Member)
 13:15   MUGS (Team)
Thu 9 Nov
 09:57 - 11:18   Stableford (Competition)
 11:36 - 11:45   Stableford (Competition)
 11:54   Robert Kinsella (Member)
Fri 10 Nov
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:09   Malcolm Parlane (Member)
 08:36   Edward Coy (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:00   Gerard Walsh (Member)
 13:15   Paul Higgins (Member)
Sat 11 Nov
 08:00 - 12:57   2nd Winter League (Competition)
 13:15    (Visitor)
Sun 12 Nov
 08:00    (Member)
 08:09    (Visitor)
 08:36   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 08:45   Russell Warner (Member)
 08:54   Clinton Warner (Member)
 09:03   Ryan Cunnison (Member)
 09:12    (Visitor)
 09:21   Mike Ashby (Visitor)
 09:30   Barrie Molyneux (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 09:57   David bintcliffe (Visitor)
 10:06   George Woodfield (Member)
 10:15    (Visitor)
 10:24   Shakeel Chaudry (Member)
 10:33   Joe Glackin (Member)
 10:42   Andrew Folland (Member)
 10:51   Ben Etherington (Member)
 11:00 - 11:27   Garswood GS (Society)
 11:36 - 12:57   Ladies Turkey Competition (Competition)
 13:06 - 13:15   UMGS (Luke) (Team)
 13:24   Simon Latham (Member)
 13:33   Andrew McCleave (Member)
 13:42   David Maitland (Member)
 13:51    (Visitor)
 14:00 - 14:27   Junior Roll-up (Competition)
Mon 13 Nov
 08:00   Malcolm Parlane (Member)
 08:09   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Stephen Wells (Member)
 11:18   Jean Capper (Member)
 11:36    (Visitor)
 13:42   Matthew Bottrill (Member)
 14:00   Declan Ferry (Member)
Tue 14 Nov
 10:06   martin lynch (Visitor)
 10:33   Lady Captains Challenge (Matches)
 10:51   Ian Clayton (Member)
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies roll up (Reserved)
Wed 15 Nov
 08:00   Malcolm Parlane (Member)
 08:09   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:45   Roy Hanvey (Member)
 09:12   Matt Hughes (Member)
 09:21   Robert Kinsella (Visitor)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 10:33   Tom Jarvis (Member)
 10:42   Paul Lilley (Member)
 11:00   Norman Wood (Member)
 11:18   Glyn Rogers (Member)
 11:27   Anthony McGrath (Member)
 11:36   Ian Clayton (Member)
Thu 16 Nov
 08:00    (Visitor)
 09:57 - 11:36   Reverse Goulash (Competition)
Fri 17 Nov
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 08:27   Edward Coy (Member)
 08:36   Paul Coy (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
 11:00   Russell Warner (Member)
 14:18   MUGS (Team)
Sat 18 Nov
 08:00 - 12:00   Daily Mail Foursomes Qualifier (Competition)
Sun 19 Nov
 08:00   Will Harris (Member)
 08:09    (Member)
 08:18   Mr Long (Visitor)
 08:27   Phillip Weston (Member)
 08:36   Tom Stevenson (Member)
 08:45   Russell Warner (Member)
 08:54   Clinton Warner (Member)
 09:03    (Visitor)
 09:12   Peter Banner (Member)
 09:21   Alec Rispin (Member)
 09:30   Barrie Molyneux (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 09:48   Mr D wildman (Visitor)
 09:57   Andrew Folland (Member)
 10:06   Declan Ferry (Member)
 10:15   Patricia Blanchard (Member)
 10:24   Ben Etherington (Member)
 10:33 - 12:48   Joanne Morley Junior Challenge (Competition)
 12:57   Simon Latham (Member)
 13:06    (Visitor)
 13:15   Lynne Ingham (Member)
 13:24   John Hillier (Member)
 13:33 - 13:51   Luke Maddison (Member)
Mon 20 Nov
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
Tue 21 Nov
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies roll up (Reserved)
Wed 22 Nov
 08:00 - 11:00   4th Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 11:36 - 11:54   Luke Maddison (Member)
Thu 23 Nov
 09:57 - 11:54   Bisque Bogey (Competition)
 13:15 - 13:42   Bisque Bogey pm (Competition)
Fri 24 Nov
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
Sat 25 Nov
 08:00 - 12:30   2nd Winter Stableford (Competition)
Sun 26 Nov
 08:27   Phillip Weston (Member)
 08:36   Paul Coy (Member)
 08:45   Russell Warner (Member)
 08:54   Clinton Warner (Member)
 09:39   Brian Baker (Member)
 10:06   Simon Latham (Member)
 10:42   Winter Matchplay (Matches)
 11:00 - 11:45   Lounge About GS (Society)
 12:03 - 12:12   Ladies roll up (Reserved)
 12:21 - 13:33   Mixed Winter League (Competition)
Mon 27 Nov
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Seniors Roll-up (Reserved)
Tue 28 Nov
 11:00 - 11:27   Ladies roll up (Reserved)
Wed 29 Nov
 08:00   Thomas Wall (Member)
 09:30 - 10:24   Members Roll-up (Reserved)
Thu 30 Nov
 09:57 - 11:54   Stableford (Competition)
 12:03   Matt Hughes (Member)
 13:15 - 13:42   Stableford pm (Competition)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems