Warkworth Golf Club Warkworth Golf Club
HOME
Jan
2020
Feb
2020
Mar
2020
Apr
2020
May
2020
Jun
2020
Jul
2020

Warkworth Golf Club - Calendar - Aug 2020


Time Name
Tue 11 Aug
 07:00 - 09:10    (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Alistair Collier (Visitor)
 09:50    (Reserved For Members)
 10:00 - 12:30   Margaret Gair Salver (Ladies Competition)
 12:40 - 13:10    (Reserved For Members)
 13:20   Anthony Ellitson (Visitor)
 13:30   Alan Scott (Visitor)
 13:50 - 15:10    (Reserved For Members)
 15:20   Anthony Ellitson (Visitor)
 15:50 - 18:50    (Reserved For Members)
Wed 12 Aug
 07:00 - 09:10    (Reserved For Members)
 09:50 - 11:10    (Reserved For Members)
 11:50    (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 13:00   Seniors Sweep (Reserved For Members)
 13:10    (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Richard Fenwick (Visitor)
 13:50 - 15:10    (Reserved For Members)
 15:30   Richard Fenwick (Visitor)
 15:50 - 18:40    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 13 Aug
 07:00 - 09:10    (Reserved For Members)
 09:40   Patrick Harrison (Visitor)
 09:50 - 11:10    (Reserved For Members)
 11:50 - 13:10    (Reserved For Members)
 13:50 - 15:10    (Reserved For Members)
 15:50 - 18:40    (Reserved For Members)
Fri 14 Aug
 07:00 - 09:10    (Reserved For Members)
 09:20   Steven Douglas (Visitor)
 09:50 - 10:10   SNNL Versus Burgham (Team)
 10:20 - 11:10    (Reserved For Members)
 11:20   Steven Douglas (Visitor)
 11:30   Keith McGreevy (Visitor)
 11:50    (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 13:00   Seniors Sweep (Reserved For Members)
 13:10    (Reserved For Members)
 13:20   Colin Adamson (Visitor)
 13:40   Alan Scott (Visitor)
 13:50 - 15:10    (Reserved For Members)
 15:50 - 18:40    (Reserved For Members)
Sat 15 Aug
 07:40 - 07:50    (Reserved)
 08:00 - 16:10   Dock Cup (Gents Competition)
 16:20 - 18:40    (Gents Competition)
Sun 16 Aug
 07:00 - 09:10    (Reserved For Members)
 09:20   Steven Allen (Visitor)
 09:50 - 11:10    (Reserved For Members)
 11:20   Steven Allen (Visitor)
 11:30   Alistair Peart (Visitor)
 11:50 - 13:10    (Reserved For Members)
 13:50 - 15:10    (Reserved For Members)
 15:50 - 18:40    (Reserved For Members)
Mon 17 Aug
 07:00 - 09:10    (Reserved For Members)
 09:50 - 11:10    (Reserved For Members)
 11:20   Ben Whawell (Visitor)
 11:50 - 13:10    (Reserved For Members)
 13:50 - 15:10    (Reserved For Members)
 15:50 - 18:30    (Reserved For Members)
Tue 18 Aug
 07:00 - 09:10    (Reserved For Members)
 09:50    (Reserved For Members)
 10:00 - 12:30   Gwens Bonus Ball & Medal (Ladies Competition)
 12:40 - 13:10    (Reserved For Members)
 13:50 - 15:10    (Reserved For Members)
 15:50 - 18:30    (Reserved For Members)
Wed 19 Aug
 07:00 - 09:10    (Reserved For Members)
 09:50 - 10:30   AVGC (Seniors Friendly)
 10:40 - 11:10    (Reserved For Members)
 11:50    (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 13:00   Seniors Sweep (Reserved For Members)
 13:10    (Reserved For Members)
 13:50 - 15:10    (Reserved For Members)
 15:50 - 18:30    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 20 Aug
 07:00 - 09:10    (Reserved For Members)
 09:50 - 11:10    (Reserved For Members)
 11:50 - 13:10    (Reserved For Members)
 13:50 - 15:10    (Reserved For Members)
 15:50 - 18:30    (Reserved For Members)
Fri 21 Aug
 07:00 - 09:10    (Reserved For Members)
 09:50 - 11:10    (Reserved For Members)
 11:50    (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 13:00   Seniors Sweep (Reserved For Members)
 13:10    (Reserved For Members)
 13:50 - 15:10    (Reserved For Members)
 15:50 - 18:20    (Reserved For Members)
Sat 22 Aug
 07:00 - 07:50    (Reserved)
 08:00 - 16:10   Deuchar Cup (Gents Competition)
 16:20 - 18:20    (Gents Competition)
Sun 23 Aug
 07:00 - 09:10    (Reserved For Members)
 09:50 - 11:10    (Reserved For Members)
 11:50 - 13:10    (Reserved For Members)
 13:50 - 15:10    (Reserved For Members)
 15:50 - 18:20    (Reserved For Members)
Mon 24 Aug
 07:00 - 09:10    (Reserved For Members)
 09:50 - 10:10    (Reserved For Members)
 10:50 - 13:10    (Reserved For Members)
 13:50 - 15:10    (Reserved For Members)
 15:50 - 18:20    (Reserved For Members)
Tue 25 Aug
 07:00 - 09:10    (Reserved For Members)
 09:50    (Reserved For Members)
 10:00 - 12:30   Autumn Greensomes (Ladies Competition)
 12:40 - 13:10    (Reserved For Members)
 13:50 - 15:10    (Reserved For Members)
 15:50 - 18:10    (Reserved For Members)
Wed 26 Aug
 07:00 - 09:10    (Reserved For Members)
 09:50 - 11:10    (Reserved For Members)
 11:50    (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 13:00   Seniors Sweep (Reserved For Members)
 13:10    (Reserved For Members)
 13:50 - 15:10    (Reserved For Members)
 15:50 - 18:10    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 27 Aug
 07:00 - 09:10    (Reserved For Members)
 09:50 - 11:10    (Reserved For Members)
 11:50 - 13:10    (Reserved For Members)
 13:50 - 15:10    (Reserved For Members)
 15:50 - 18:10    (Reserved For Members)
Fri 28 Aug
 07:00 - 09:10    (Reserved For Members)
 09:50 - 10:30   Newbiggin (Seniors Friendly)
 10:40 - 11:10    (Reserved For Members)
 11:50    (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 13:00   Seniors Sweep (Reserved For Members)
 13:10    (Reserved For Members)
 13:50 - 15:10    (Reserved For Members)
 15:50 - 18:10    (Reserved For Members)
Sat 29 Aug
 07:40 - 07:50    (Reserved)
 08:00 - 16:10   Castle Cup (Gents Competition)
 16:20 - 18:00    (Gents Competition)
Sun 30 Aug
 07:00 - 09:10    (Reserved For Members)
 09:50 - 11:10    (Reserved For Members)
 11:50 - 12:00   T H Bell Summer Cup (Juniors Competition)
 12:10 - 13:10    (Reserved For Members)
 13:50 - 15:10    (Reserved For Members)
 15:50 - 18:00    (Reserved For Members)
Mon 31 Aug
 07:00 - 07:10    (Reserved For Members)
 07:50 - 09:10    (Reserved For Members)
 09:50 - 11:10    (Reserved For Members)
 11:50 - 18:00    (Reserved For Members)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf