Jan
2024
Feb
2024
Mar
2024
Apr
2024

Wareham Golf Club - Calendar - May 2024


Time Name
Sat 18 May
 07:00   Daniel Hume (Member)
 07:08   Robert Johnston (Member)
 07:24   Garry Woods (Member)
 07:32   George Taylor (Member)
 07:56 - 08:28   Roll Up (Member)
 08:36   Luke Spyers (Member)
 08:52 - 09:24   Roll Up (Member)
 09:32   Paul Plummer (Knockout)
 09:40   Gareth Buck (Member)
 09:48   Keith Gilbert (Member)
 09:56   Matt Stacey (Member)
 10:04   David Hughes (Knockout)
 10:12   Rupert Preston (Member)
 10:20   Bradley Gordon (Member)
 11:00   PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)
 11:24    (Buffer)
 11:32 - 12:04   Hardy B V Bridport (Hardy B)
 12:12    (Buffer)
 12:20 - 12:36   WAYGS (Society)
 12:44   Henry Counsell (Member)
 12:52   Steve George (Member)
 13:00   Jack Daniels (Member)
 13:16   PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)
 13:32 - 14:04   Bridport Bowl V Highcliffe (Club Fixtures)
 14:12   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 15:00   Ashley Fudge (Member)
 15:32   Thomas Fowler (Member)
 15:40   Peter Bennett (Member)
 16:04   Darren Rudd (Member)
Sun 19 May
 07:00   Shaun Harding (Member)
 07:08   Miles Courtney (Member)
 07:16   Ian Waterman (Member)
 07:24   David Hughes (Member)
 07:32   Andrew Hobson (Knockout)
 07:40   Stuart Hippsley (Member)
 07:48   Richard Webb (Member)
 07:56 - 08:28   Roll Up (Member)
 08:36   Leighton Booth (Member)
 08:44   Zachary Britton (Member)
 08:52 - 09:24   Roll Up (Member)
 09:32 - 09:40    (Buffer)
 09:48 - 10:12   Stoke Salver V Weymouth Foursomes (Team)
 10:20   Daniel Sumner (Member)
 10:28   Glenn Davies (Member)
 10:36   Brett Standerwick (Member)
 10:44   Nicholas Cheeseman (Member)
 10:52   Dean Merrifield (Member)
 11:00   PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)
 11:08   Gerard Courtney (Member)
 11:16   Matthew Coggins (Member)
 11:24   Joseph Bilke (Member)
 11:32   Allister Paul (Member)
 11:40   Lee Rooney (Member)
 12:36   Hamptworth (Reciprocal)
 12:52   Peter Winch (Member)
 13:00   Mark Hector (Member)
 13:16   Peter Webb (Member)
 13:32   Ben Witney (Member)
 13:40   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:56    (Buffer)
 14:04 - 15:00   Stoke Salver V Weymouth Singles (Team)
 15:08    (Buffer)
 15:32   PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)
Mon 20 May
 08:04 - 08:36   Roll Up (Member)
 09:32   Philip Gamble (Member)
 10:12   Chris Evans (Member)
 10:44   Peter Broomfield (Member)
 11:00 - 11:08   Bognor Regis GC (Society)
 11:24   Alan Marks (Member)
 14:04   Paul Clementi (Member)
 16:20   Mike Green (Member)
 17:00   Adam Taylor (Visitor)
Tue 21 May
 08:20   Alec Knott (Member)
 08:28   Ged Doherty (Member)
 08:44   Jim Housego (Member)
 08:52   Robin Rowland (Member)
 09:32 - 10:28   Ladies Stableford (Ladies' Competition)
 10:36   David Finch (Member)
 10:44   Alan Green (Member)
 10:52   Barry Watts (Member)
 11:00   Tony Ackerman (Member)
 11:32   Ian Shears (Member)
 14:28   Thomas Everill (Member)
 14:36   Martin Hill (Member)
 15:32   Michael Walbrin (Member)
 17:00   Ben White (Member)
Wed 22 May
 07:32   Mark Vincent (Member)
 07:40   Chris Davies-Hills (Member)
 07:48   John Morris (Member)
 07:56   Brian Woolvine (Knockout)
 08:04 - 08:36   Roll Up (Member)
 09:08   Malcolm Williams (Member)
 09:32   Trevor Leaton (Member)
 09:48   Gary Pickard (Member)
 10:04   Keith Gilbert (Member)
 10:20   Andrew Hobson (Knockout)
 10:28   Kate Murray (Member)
 11:16   PlayMoreGolf Booking (Visitor)
 12:28   Jeremy Stokes (Member)
 12:36   Darryl Hopkins (Member)
 13:00   Stephen Wines (Member)
 13:08   James Brisco (Member)
 16:20   Ben Witney (Member)
 16:28   Ian Lane (Member)
 16:36   Stephen Carpenter (Member)
 16:44   Paul Hilton (Member)
 17:00   Brian Hobbs (Knockout)
Thu 23 May
 08:28   Ged Doherty (Member)
 08:44   Robin Rowland (Member)
 08:52   Jim Housego (Member)
 10:12   Tony Ackerman (Member)
 10:28   David Finch (Member)
 11:00   John Robinson (Member)
 12:04   Anthony Travers (Member)
 14:20   Stephen Bundey (Member)
 16:20   Lionel Chamberlain (Member)
 16:44   Ian Lane (Member)
 16:52   Dave Cooper (Member)
 17:00   Shaun Harding (Member)
 17:08   Daniel Salmon (Member)
 17:16   Gareth Buck (Member)
 17:24   Michael Calvert (Member)
 17:32   Bryan Lawrence (Member)
 17:40   Matt Beard (Member)
 17:48   Phil Allen (Member)
 17:56   Craig Viney (Member)
 18:12   Peter Webb (Member)
Fri 24 May
 07:56   David Webber (Member)
 08:04 - 08:36   Roll Up (Member)
 09:00   Lopez Shackleford (Member)
 09:16   Ricky Cole (Member)
 09:24   Annie Chandler (Member)
 09:32 - 10:04   Ball & Chain Golf Society (Society)
 10:12 - 10:28   Ian Fraser (Society)
 10:36   Ashley Wood (Reciprocal)
 10:44   Alan Green (Member)
 10:52   Michael Martin (Member)
 11:00 - 11:40   Jack Tighe Trophy (Seniors' Competition)
 12:28   Michael Walbrin (Member)
 13:32   Max Baxter (Visitor)
 13:56 - 14:20   Bournemouth Airport GS (Society)
 14:36 - 15:08   Ball & Chain Golf Society (Society)
Sat 25 May
 07:48   Steve Carpenter (Knockout)
 07:56 - 08:28   Roll Up (Member)
 08:52 - 09:24   Roll Up (Member)
 10:52    (Buffer)
 11:00 - 11:56   Hardy A VS East Dorset (Hardy A)
 12:04 - 12:36   Age Gap Society (Society)
Sun 26 May
 07:32 - 10:04   Men's May Stableford (Men's Competition)
 10:12   Quartus Gould (Knockout)
Mon 27 May
 08:04 - 08:36   Roll Up (Member)
Tue 28 May
 09:32 - 10:28   Ladies Medal (Ladies' Competition)
Wed 29 May
 08:04 - 08:36   Roll Up (Member)
Fri 31 May
 08:04 - 08:36   Roll Up (Member)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems