Trentham Park Golf Club

Trentham Park Golf Club - Golf Course - Calendar - May 2021


Time Name
Sat 15 May
 07:30   Ben Fallows (Member)
 07:40   Eddie Deaville (Member)
 07:50   Robert Haines (Member)
 08:00   Vernon Donkin (Member)
 08:10   Keith Johnson (Member)
 08:20   Mark Sammons (Member)
 08:30   Mathew Berrisford (Member)
 08:40   Russell Beeston (Member)
 08:50   Callum Downie (Member)
 09:10   Ramon Sutton (Member)
 09:20   Nigel Furze (Member)
 09:30   Stuart Hopwood (Member)
 09:40   Connel Brownsword (Member)
 10:00   Rupert Wills (Member)
 10:10   Philip Manning (Member)
 10:20   Tim Harris (Member)
 10:30   Jordan Hewitt (Member)
 10:50   Lee Hopkin (Member)
 11:00   Adrian Sperry (Member)
 11:20   David Ford (Member)
 11:40   Jason Rowley (Member)
 11:50   Gerald Platt (Member)
 12:00   John Foxall (Member)
 12:10   Jef Tyler (Member)
 12:30   Paul Astley (Member)
 13:10   Michael McDonald (Member)
 13:30   David Ridge (Member)
 13:40   Christopher Hemmings (Member)
 14:00   Adam Keeling (Member)
 14:20   David Gilford (Member)
 14:30   Darren Twigg (Member)
 14:50   Eric Rowlands (Member)
 15:00   Simon Furnival (Member)
 15:10   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 19:00 - 23:00   Steve sutton - The Main Lounge (Birthday Party)
Sun 16 May
 07:30 - 10:50   Central Clearing House Cup (Mens Competition)
 11:00   Patricia Hopwood (Member)
 11:10   Helen Burke (Member)
 11:30   Michael Ford (Member)
 11:40   Matt Wall (Member)
 11:50   Jack Lazenby (Member)
 12:00   Jason Rowley (Member)
 12:10   Ben Fallows (Member)
 12:20   Nicholas Robson (Member)
 12:30   Christopher Hulme (Member)
 12:40 - 16:00   Central Clearing House Cup (Mens Competition)
 16:20   Aidan Taaffe (Member)
 16:30   Simon Furnival (Member)
 17:00   Steff Lungrin (Member)
 17:10   Philip Manning (Member)
 18:30   Kausar Jafri (Member)
Mon 17 May
 07:30   Philip Morris (Member)
 07:40   John Mills (Member)
 08:00   Frederick Hughes (Member)
 08:10   Mark Sammons (Member)
 08:20   Lyndon Gatensbury (Member)
 08:30   Christopher Hodges (Member)
 08:40   Rajmund Jadczak (Member)
 08:50   Keith Allman (Member)
 09:00   Kenneth Oakley (Member)
 09:10   Roy Cripps (Member)
 09:20   John Vickers (Member)
 09:30 - 11:00   Seniors V Cavendish (Seniors)
 11:10   Robert Robinson (Member)
 11:20   Yapa Wickramasinghe (Member)
 11:50   Steven Carless (Member)
 12:00   John Barker (Member)
 12:50   Stephen Patrick (Member)
 13:00   Paul Gosnay (Member)
 14:50   Stephen Roberts (Member)
 15:10   Jeffrey Nixon (Member)
 15:50   Timothy Redfern (Member)
 16:00   Barry Astley (Member)
 16:20   Matt Wall (Member)
 16:30   Jamie Jones (Member)
 17:00   Thomas France (Member)
Tue 18 May
 07:30   Stanley Evans (Member)
 07:40   Vernon Keith Donkin (Member)
 08:00   Ian Shenton (Member)
 08:10   Paul Burch (Member)
 08:20   Ken Bentley (Member)
 08:30   Terence Cockram (Member)
 08:40   Keith Garner (Member)
 08:50   Chris Thomason (Member)
 09:00   Robert Beckett (Member)
 09:10   Glyn Mycock (Member)
 09:20 - 10:00   Presidentís Ladies Day (Lady Competition)
 10:10 - 10:20   President's Ladies Day (Lady Competition)
 10:30   Paul Williams (Member)
 10:40   Gary Conlon (Member)
 10:50   John Weatherall (Member)
 11:00   Malcolm Gee (Member)
 11:10   Malcolm Cummings (Member)
 11:20   Philip Mellor (Member)
 11:30   Michael Pepper (Member)
 11:40   Thomas Corden (Member)
 11:50   David Ford (Member)
 12:00   Andrew McLaughlin (Member)
 12:10   Paul Astley (Member)
 12:30   David Blakey (Member)
 12:40   Jonathan Derry (Member)
 12:50   Lyndon Gatensbury (Member)
 13:00   Bill Maddocks (Member)
 13:10   Lachlan Shoebridge (Member)
 14:10   Paul Lindop (Member)
 14:20   John Wiggins (Member)
 15:00   Adam Keeling (Member)
 15:30   Ryan Kenny (Member)
 15:50   Barry Astley (Member)
 16:20   Matt Wall (Member)
 16:40   Mathew Berrisford (Member)
 16:50   David Hayward (Member)
 17:00   Jack Littleton (Member)
 17:30   Karl Espley (Member)
Wed 19 May
 07:30   Philip Morris (Member)
 07:40   Frederick Hughes (Member)
 07:50   Will Slater (Member)
 08:00   Ian Shenton (Member)
 08:10   Matt Pointon (Member)
 08:20   Geoffrey Deakin (Member)
 08:30   Christopher Hodges (Member)
 08:40   Keith Allman (Member)
 08:50   Terry Pointon (Member)
 09:00   Gary Greer (Member)
 09:10   John Vickers (Member)
 09:20   Reginald Molyneux (Member)
 09:30   Stuart Hopwood (Member)
 09:40   Roy Cripps (Member)
 09:50   Rodney Smith (Member)
 10:00   Kenneth Oakley (Member)
 10:10   Lyndon Gatensbury (Member)
 10:20   Robert Robinson (Member)
 10:30   Trevor Price (Member)
 10:40   Trevor Bateman (Member)
 10:50   Philip Mellor (Member)
 11:00   Thomas Eagles (Member)
 12:00   Philip Williams (Member)
 12:10   Paul Astley (Member)
 12:30 - 12:50   Preston GC (Society)
 15:40   Mark Sammons (Member)
 16:10   Jamie Jones (Member)
 16:20   Matt Wall (Member)
 16:30   Mathew Berrisford (Member)
 16:40   Sam Bradbury (Member)
 16:50   Arron Taylor (Member)
 17:00   John Foxall (Member)
 17:10   Craig Smith (Member)
 17:20   James Turner (Member)
 17:30   Eric Rowlands (Member)
 17:40   Thomas France (Member)
 17:50   Luke Wood (Member)
Thu 20 May
 07:40   Ian Shenton (Member)
 07:50   John Weatherall (Member)
 08:00   Vernon Donkin (Member)
 08:10   Christopher Hodges (Member)
 08:20   John Oakley (Member)
 08:30   Bernard Pepper (Member)
 08:40   Kath Talbot (Member)
 08:50 - 11:10   Senior Stableford (Seniors)
 11:20   John Woodcock (Member)
 11:30   Edith Sutton (Member)
 11:40   Paul Williams (Member)
 11:50   Malcolm Gee (Member)
 12:00   Trevor Bateman (Member)
 12:10   Barry Downs (Member)
 12:20   Thomas Corden (Member)
 12:30   David Blakey (Member)
 12:40   Paul Astley (Member)
 12:50   John Barker (Member)
 13:00   Yapa Wickramasinghe (Member)
 13:30   Chris Thomason (Member)
 14:20   John Wiggins (Member)
 14:30 - 14:50   Colin Perry (Visitor)
 16:00   Timothy Redfern (Member)
 16:20   Matt Wall (Member)
 17:00   Robert Haines (Member)
 17:20   Karl Espley (Member)
 17:30   Rupert Wills (Member)
 18:00   Arron Taylor (Member)
Fri 21 May
 07:30   Roy Cripps (Member)
 07:40   John Mills (Member)
 07:50   Kenneth Oakley (Member)
 08:00   Geoffrey Deakin (Member)
 08:10 - 14:10   DougieMac (Corporate)
 14:20 - 15:40   DougieMac (Reserved)
 15:50   Nicholas Robson (Member)
 16:00   Patricia Hopwood (Member)
 16:10   Stuart Hopwood (Member)
 16:20   Matt Wall (Member)
 16:30   Jamie Jones (Member)
 16:40   Tim Sanders (Member)
 16:50   Thomas France (Member)
 17:00   Steff Lungrin (Member)
 21:00   Frederick Hughes (Member)
Sat 22 May
 07:30   Jamie Jones (Member)
 07:40   Matt Wall (Member)
 07:50   Vernon Donkin (Member)
 08:00   Philip Manning (Member)
 08:10   Michael Alebon (Member)
 08:20   Mark Sammons (Member)
 08:30   Paul Burch (Member)
 08:40   Russell Beeston (Member)
 08:50   Mathew Berrisford (Member)
 09:00   Ramon Sutton (Member)
 09:20   Nigel Furze (Member)
 09:30   Stuart Hopwood (Member)
 09:40   Alex Brough (Member)
 09:50   Arron Taylor (Member)
 10:00   Andrew Bloor (Member)
 10:10   Simon Antrobus (Member)
 10:20   Andrew Pine (Member)
 10:30   Jack Littleton (Member)
 11:40   Jason Rowley (Member)
 11:50   Tim Sanders (Member)
 12:00   Luke Wood (Member)
 12:10   Paul Astley (Member)
 12:30   Gareth Morris (Member)
 12:40   Paul Taft (Member)
 12:50   Jef Tyler (Member)
 13:10   Philip Williams (Member)
 13:30   David Archibald (Member)
 13:40 - 14:30   Darren Somers (Society)
 15:40   Ben Fallows (Member)
 16:00 - 22:30   Jennifer Bailey - The Main Lounge (Wedding Reception)
Sun 23 May
 07:30 - 10:50   Bancroft Trophy (Mens Competition)
 12:40 - 16:00   Bancroft Trophy (Mens Competition)
Tue 25 May
 09:20 - 10:00   Ladies Hopwood Cup (Lady Competition)
Wed 26 May
 07:30   POSS STAFFORDSHIRE POLICE (Competition)
Thu 27 May
 16:00 - 19:00   Mrs Boothenstone - The Main Lounge (Funeral)
 21:00   Summer League 2 (Competition)
Fri 28 May
 14:00 - 22:00   Anthony brown - The Main Lounge (Wedding Reception)
Sat 29 May
 12:30 - 13:30   2nd Team V Congleton (Team)
 18:30 - 23:00   Lorna - The Main Lounge (Evening Wedding Party)
Sun 30 May
 07:30 - 10:50   Downing Cup (Mens Competition)
 12:40 - 16:00   Downing Cup (Mens Competition)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems