Trentham Park Golf Club

Jan
2021
Feb
2021
Mar
2021
Apr
2021
May
2021
Jun
2021
Jul
2021

Trentham Park Golf Club - Golf Course - Calendar - Aug 2021


Time Name
Mon 2 Aug
 07:30   Derek Cully (Member)
 07:38   John Mills (Member)
 07:54   Frederick Hughes (Member)
 08:18   Keith Johnson (Member)
 08:26   Michael Alebon (Member)
 08:34   Roy Cripps (Member)
 08:42   Mark Sammons (Member)
 09:06   Stanley Clews (Member)
 09:14   Keith Allman (Member)
 09:22   Kenneth Oakley (Member)
 09:30   Lyndon Gatensbury (Member)
 09:38   Rodney Smith (Member)
 09:46   Robert Robinson (Member)
 10:02   Yapa Wickramasinghe (Member)
 10:10   Mark Turton (Member)
 10:18   Trevor Price (Member)
 10:42   Martin Hodby (Member)
 11:30   Matthew Begbie (Member)
 12:02   John Barker (Member)
 12:34   Philip Green (Member)
 12:50   Simon Furnival (Member)
 13:06   Daniel Dean (Member)
 13:30   Stanley Chesworth (Member)
 14:02   Rose Mycock (Member)
 14:50   Stephen Roberts (Member)
 16:18   Barry Astley (Member)
 16:34   Cyril Whieldon (Member)
 16:42   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 16:58   Michael McDonald (Member)
 17:06   Brodie Mack (Member)
 17:30   Stuart Stafford (Member)
 17:46   Dale Sheldon (Member)
Tue 3 Aug
 07:30   Bernard Pepper (Member)
 07:38   Mark Wilkinson (Member)
 07:46   Vernon Donkin (Member)
 07:54   Connor Cartlidge (Member)
 08:02   Chris Thomason (Member)
 08:10   Gary Conlon (Member)
 08:18   John Brown (Member)
 08:26   Geoffrey Yates (Member)
 08:34   David Archibald (Member)
 08:42   Phil Maitland (Member)
 08:50   David Windsor (Member)
 08:58   Roy Cripps (Member)
 09:06   Keith Garner (Member)
 09:14   Robert Beckett (Member)
 09:22 - 09:54    (Lady Competition)
 10:02   John Weatherall (Member)
 10:10   Ramon Sutton (Member)
 10:18   Malcolm Cummings (Member)
 10:26   Edith Sutton (Member)
 10:34   Michael Pepper (Member)
 10:42   South Staffs (Courtesy)
 10:50   Malcolm Gee (Member)
 10:58   Trevor Bateman (Member)
 11:06   South Staffs (Courtesy)
 11:22   Philip Mellor (Member)
 11:30   Stephen Roberts (Member)
 12:02   Paul Astley (Member)
 12:34   David Blakey (Member)
 13:06   Yapa Wickramasinghe (Member)
 13:30   Joseph O'Leary (Member)
 14:02   Bill Maddocks (Member)
 14:10   Paul Lindop (Member)
 14:18   John Wiggins (Member)
 15:06   Ian Woolliscroft (Member)
 15:30   Ryan Kenny (Member)
 16:02   Barry Astley (Member)
 16:10   Ian Shenton (Member)
 16:18   Matt Wall (Member)
 17:06   Paul Deakes (Member)
 17:30   Sam Jordan (Member)
 17:38   Stuart Stafford (Member)
 18:02   Mark Gibbs (Member)
Wed 4 Aug
 07:30   Derek Cully (Member)
 07:38   John Mills (Member)
 07:46   Frederick Hughes (Member)
 08:02   Christopher Hodges (Member)
 08:18   Michael Alebon (Member)
 08:26   Keith Johnson (Member)
 08:34   Roy Cripps (Member)
 08:42   Rajmund Jadczak (Member)
 08:50   Robert Chicken (Member)
 08:58   John Vickers (Member)
 09:06   Roger Farr (Member)
 09:14   Kenneth Oakley (Member)
 09:22   Keith Allman (Member)
 09:30 - 09:38   John Oakley (Guest/Member)
 09:46   David Burke (Member)
 09:54   Glyn Mycock (Member)
 10:02   Rodney Smith (Member)
 10:10   Robert Robinson (Member)
 10:18   Norma Price (Member)
 10:26   Trevor Bateman (Member)
 10:34   Yapa Wickramasinghe (Member)
 11:06   Jonathan Derry (Member)
 12:02   Paul Astley (Member)
 12:34   Paul Jones (Member)
 13:14   Mark Wilkinson (Member)
 13:22   Philip Williams (Member)
 14:02   Colin Bennett (Member)
 15:54   Craig Simpson (Member)
 16:02   Barry Astley (Member)
 16:34   Lyndon Gatensbury (Member)
 16:50   Karl Snape (Member)
 16:58   John Foxall (Member)
 17:06   Craig Smith (Member)
 17:14   Eric Rowlands (Member)
 17:22   Rohan Dias (Member)
 17:30   Daniel Hope (Member)
 17:38   Stuart Stafford (Member)
 17:46   Nicholas Taylor (Member)
Thu 5 Aug
 07:38   Vernon Donkin (Member)
 08:02   Ian Munton (Member)
 08:10   John Oakley (Member)
 08:18   Leslie Cotton (Member)
 08:26   Kenneth Langford (Member)
 08:34   Roy Cripps (Member)
 08:42   Lee Graham (Member)
 08:50   Terence Cockram (Member)
 08:58   Stuart Belfield (Member)
 09:06   Norman Howe (Member)
 09:30   Gary Conlon (Member)
 09:38   Bernard Pepper (Member)
 09:46   John Woodcock (Member)
 09:54   Barry Downs (Member)
 10:02   John Weatherall (Member)
 10:10   Ramon Sutton (Member)
 10:18   Yapa Wickramasinghe (Member)
 10:26   Edith Sutton (Member)
 10:34   Trevor Bateman (Member)
 10:50   Malcolm Gee (Member)
 11:06   Michael Barnes (Member)
 11:22   Philip Mellor (Member)
 11:30   Stephen Roberts (Member)
 12:02   Paul Astley (Member)
 12:10   South Staffs (Courtesy)
 12:26   South Staffs (Courtesy)
 12:34   David Blakey (Member)
 12:42   John Bosley (Member)
 12:50   South Staffs (Courtesy)
 12:58   John Barker (Member)
 13:06   South Staffs (Courtesy)
 13:14   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:30   Joseph O'Leary (Member)
 13:38   Rose Mycock (Member)
 14:10   John Wiggins (Member)
 14:58   Jonathan Derry (Member)
 15:30   Simon Alcock (Member)
 16:18   Matt Wall (Member)
 16:34   David Lunt (Member)
 17:30   Stuart Stafford (Member)
 18:02   Mark Gibbs (Member)
 19:00 - 23:00   Chris ratcliffe - Partition  (Evening Reception)
 19:54   Summer League 9 (Competition)
Fri 6 Aug
 07:30   John Mills (Member)
 07:46   Frederick Hughes (Member)
 08:10   Chris Thomason (Member)
 08:34   Roy Cripps (Member)
 08:42   Vernon Wilson (Member)
 08:50   Keith Allman (Member)
 08:58   Trevor Price (Member)
 09:06   Joe Curl (Member)
 09:14   Robert Beckett (Member)
 09:22   Kenneth Oakley (Member)
 09:30   Lyndon Gatensbury (Member)
 09:38   Robert Robinson (Member)
 10:02 - 10:50   Neil Brown (Society)
 11:06   Yapa Wickramasinghe (Member)
 12:26   George Whitehurst (Member)
 12:34   Lee Buckley (Member)
 13:06   P Bailey (Courtesy)
 13:30 - 23:00   Jenny Gray Funeral - The Main Lounge (Funeral)
 13:30   Mark Smith (Member)
 13:38   Gagan (Courtesy)
 13:46   Sokhi (Courtesy)
 13:54   Ryan Kenny (Member)
 14:02   Nicholas Robson (Member)
 14:10 - 14:58   Neil Brown (Society)
 15:30   South Staffs Courtesy (Courtesy)
 16:26   Matt Wall (Member)
 16:58   Clive Copeland (Member)
 17:22   Jordan Hewitt (Member)
Sat 7 Aug
 07:30 - 10:26   Sutherland Cup & Claret Jug R1 (Mens Competition)
 10:34   Lee Hopkin (Member)
 10:42   Glen Doran (Member)
 11:06 - 11:30   Ladies Medal 8 (Lady Competition)
 11:54   Simon Furnival (Member)
 12:02 - 15:54   Sutherland Cup & Claret Jug R1 (Mens Competition)
Sun 8 Aug
 07:30 - 10:58   Sutherland Cup & Claret Jug R2 (Mens Competition)
 11:06   David Hayward (Member)
 11:14   Edith Sutton (Member)
 11:22   Paul Seymour (Member)
 11:30   Michael Ford (Member)
 11:38   Kath Talbot (Member)
 11:46   Jordan Donnan (Member)
 11:54   Jordan Hewitt (Member)
 12:02 - 15:54   Sutherland Cup & Claret Jug R2 (Mens Competition)
 16:02   Timothy McNeal (Member)
 16:26   Shaun Castrey (Member)
Mon 9 Aug
 07:30   Derek Cully (Member)
 07:38   John Mills (Member)
 07:46   Frederick Hughes (Member)
 08:02   Christopher Hodges (Member)
 08:10   Rajmund Jadczak (Member)
 08:18   Paul Hardman (Member)
 08:34   Roy Cripps (Member)
 08:50   John Lawton (Member)
 09:06   Keith Allman (Member)
 09:14   Lyndon Gatensbury (Member)
 09:22   Kenneth Oakley (Member)
 09:30 - 10:42   Seniors V Barlaston (Seniors)
 11:54   John Barker (Member)
 12:42   Trevor Bateman (Member)
 14:50   Stephen Roberts (Member)
Tue 10 Aug
 09:22 - 09:54   Ladies Lawton Bowl (Lady Competition)
 11:06 - 11:30   Dave Scattergood (Society)
 17:30 - 18:18   Ladies Coaching (Reserved)
Thu 12 Aug
 08:50 - 10:34   Seniors Eric Mayer Trophy (Seniors)
Fri 13 Aug
 18:00 - 23:00   captains away day - The Main Lounge
Sat 14 Aug
 07:30 - 10:58   August Medal (Mens Competition)
 12:02 - 15:54   August Medal (Mens Competition)
 19:00 - 22:00   Club Event ( Mick Barnes) - The Main Lounge (Dinner/Dance)
Sun 15 Aug
 14:00 - 19:00   Bourne Dan - The Main Lounge (Christening)
Mon 16 Aug
 09:06 - 13:30   Seniors County Better Ball (Staffs County)
Tue 17 Aug
 09:22 - 09:54   Ladies Medal 9 (Lady Competition)
Wed 18 Aug
 09:30 - 15:30   Alliance (Open Competition)
Thu 19 Aug
 10:34 - 10:58   Ladies V Ingestre (Lady Competition)
 19:30   Summer League 10 (Competition)
Sat 21 Aug
 12:34 - 13:22   1st Team V Leek (Team)
Sun 22 Aug
 07:30 - 14:34   Presidents Day (Mens Competition)
Mon 23 Aug
 11:06 - 12:02   Amber Valley Police GS (Society)
Tue 24 Aug
 09:22 - 09:54   Ladies Shenton Salver (Lady Competition)
Wed 25 Aug
 09:30 - 12:02   Ladies Open (Open Competition)
Thu 26 Aug
 09:06 - 10:58   Mid Week Medal (Mens Competition)
 13:06 - 15:54   Mid Week Medal (Mens Competition)
Sat 28 Aug
 07:30 - 10:58   Dofsky Cup (Mens Competition)
 12:02 - 16:02   Dofsky Cup (Mens Competition)
Sun 29 Aug
 14:10 - 14:34   George & Dragon (Society)
 15:06 - 16:34   Golf Sixes (Juniors)
Tue 31 Aug
 09:22 - 09:54   Ladies Medal 10 (Lady Competition)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems