Torwoodlee Golf Club

< 2017 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Torwoodlee Golf Club - Calendar - Jun 2017


Time Name
Thu 1 Jun
 08:00   Ian C Finlayson (Member)
 09:00 - 10:00   LADIES (Ladies Competition)
 10:10   WALSH (Visitor)
 10:20 - 11:50    (Reserved For Visitors)
 12:00 - 12:50    (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 14:00   LADIES (Ladies Competition)
 14:10 - 14:20   Chris Birchall (Visitor)
 14:30 - 16:20    (Reserved For Visitors)
 16:30 - 17:50   LADIES (Ladies Competition)
Fri 2 Jun
 11:20   WHITLEY (Visitor)
 13:00   SHARP (Visitor)
 17:00   Jimmy Graham (Member)
 17:10 - 18:10   MATCH (Competition)
Sat 3 Jun
 07:00 - 10:00   GENTS (Competition)
 10:10   HENDERSON (Visitor)
 10:20   KING (Visitor)
 10:30    (Visitor)
 10:40   Colin Shanks (Member/Guest)
 10:50   Stuart Mackay (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:50   BUFFER (Reserved)
 12:00 - 14:30   GENTS (Competition)
 14:40 - 15:50    (Reserved For Visitors)
 16:00 - 16:30   GENTS (Competition)
Sun 4 Jun
 09:00   Kristopher Mein (Member)
 09:30   Gary Brown (Member/Guest)
 09:50   Thomas Turner (Visitor)
 10:00 - 10:20   OPEN DAY (Corporate)
 10:30   OPEN DAY (Member)
 10:40 - 11:50   OPEN DAY (Corporate)
 12:00   POWELL (Visitor)
 12:10 - 12:50   OPEN DAY (Corporate)
 13:00   OPEN DAY (Visitor)
 13:10 - 14:40   OPEN DAY (Corporate)
 14:50   GALL (Visitor)
 15:00   OPEN DAY (Corporate)
 15:10 - 17:20   CLUBGOLF LEVEL1 (Junior Competition)
 17:30 - 18:30   CLUBGOLF LEVEL2 (Junior Competition)
Mon 5 Jun
 13:30   Maurice Loughlin (Visitor)
Tue 6 Jun
 09:30   FRAME (Visitor)
 10:00 - 10:10   WINSTANLEY (Visitor)
 12:00   J Graham (Member)
 14:30   FRAME (Visitor)
Wed 7 Jun
 07:40 - 07:48   SENIOR OPEN (Open Competition)
 07:56   Senior Open (Open Competition)
 08:04 - 15:00   SENIOR OPEN (Open Competition)
 15:08   Semior Open (Open Competition)
 15:16 - 15:56   Senior Open (Open Competition)
Thu 8 Jun
 08:00   Ian C Finlayson
 09:00 - 10:00   LADIES (Ladies Competition)
 10:30 - 10:50   HANNON (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:50    (Reserved For Visitors)
 12:00 - 12:50    (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 13:20   LADIES (Ladies Competition)
 13:40 - 14:00   LADIES (Ladies Competition)
 14:30 - 14:50    (Reserved For Visitors)
 16:10 - 16:20    (Reserved For Visitors)
 16:30 - 17:50   LADIES (Ladies Competition)
Fri 9 Jun
 10:40   Maurice Loughlin (Visitor)
 18:00   Ron R Waddell (Member)
Sat 10 Jun
 07:00 - 09:50   GENTS (Competition)
 10:00 - 10:20   Ian McNicol (Visitor)
 10:30 - 10:50    (Reserved For Visitors)
 11:00   WHITEFIELD (Visitor)
 11:10 - 11:50   BUFFER (Reserved)
 12:00 - 14:30   GENTS (Competition)
 14:40 - 15:20    (Reserved For Visitors)
 15:30   Susan Hosny (Reserved For Visitors)
 15:40 - 15:50    (Reserved For Visitors)
 16:00 - 16:30   GENTS (Competition)
 18:00   Lynn Bruce (Visitor)
Sun 11 Jun
 08:00 - 09:20   ROTARY CHARITY AM-AM (Open Competition)
 09:30 - 09:50   MILLER (Visitor)
 10:00 - 10:20   RITCHIE (Open Competition)
 10:30 - 11:50   ROTARY CHARITY AM-AM (Open Competition)
 12:10 - 12:20   ROTARY CHARITY AM-AM (Open Competition)
 12:30 - 13:00   BARDY (Visitor)
 13:10 - 15:30   ROTARY CHARITY AM-AM (Open Competition)
 16:30 - 17:30    (Junior Competition)
Mon 12 Jun
 09:00 - 09:50   JOHNSON (Visitor)
 10:00   LADIES OPEN TRIAM (Open Competition)
 10:10   INHOUSE TIME (Ladies Competition)
 10:20 - 10:30   LADIES OPEN TRIAM (Open Competition)
 10:40   INHOUSE TIME (Ladies Competition)
 10:50   LADIES OPEN TRIAM (Open Competition)
 11:00   INHOUSE TIME (Ladies Competition)
 11:10   LADIES OPEN TRIAM (Open Competition)
 11:20   INHOUSE TIME (Ladies Competition)
 11:30   LADIES OPEN TRIAM (Open Competition)
 11:40   INHOUSE TIME (Ladies Competition)
 11:50   LADIES OPEN TRIAM (Open Competition)
 12:00   INHOUSE TIME (Ladies Competition)
 12:10   LADIES OPEN TRIAM (Open Competition)
 12:20   INHOUSE TIME (Ladies Competition)
 12:30   LADIES OPEN TRIAM (Open Competition)
 12:40   INHOUSE TIME (Ladies Competition)
 12:50 - 13:10   LADIES OPEN TRIAM (Open Competition)
 13:20   INHOUSE TIME (Ladies Competition)
 13:30   LADIES OPEN TRIAM (Open Competition)
 13:40   INHOUSE TIME (Ladies Competition)
 13:50   LADIES OPEN TRIAM (Open Competition)
 14:00 - 14:50   JOHNSON (Visitor)
 17:00   GRAHAM (Member)
Tue 13 Jun
 10:00   DAVID PEARSON (Visitor)
 12:00   J Graham (Member)
 13:00   DAVID PEARSON (Visitor)
Wed 14 Jun
 10:30   CORLETT (Visitor)
 10:40   George Parker
 11:00 - 11:50   UPHALL (Visitor)
Thu 15 Jun
 09:00 - 10:00   LADIES (Ladies Competition)
 10:10 - 10:50   BRYNING (Visitor)
 11:00   Ryann Stisi (Reserved For Visitors)
 11:10 - 11:50    (Reserved For Visitors)
 12:00 - 12:50    (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 14:00   LADIES (Ladies Competition)
 14:10 - 14:40    (Reserved For Visitors)
 14:50   MCKAY (Visitor)
 15:00 - 16:00   GALA ACADEMY (Junior Competition)
 16:10 - 16:20    (Reserved For Visitors)
 16:30 - 17:50   LADIES (Ladies Competition)
Fri 16 Jun
 07:00 - 11:50   SCOTTISH LADIES (Ladies Competition)
Sat 17 Jun
 07:00 - 10:00   GENTS (Competition)
 10:10   Anoop K Chadha (Member)
 10:20 - 10:50    (Reserved For Visitors)
 11:00 - 11:50   BUFFER (Reserved)
 12:00 - 14:30   GENTS (Competition)
 14:40 - 15:50    (Reserved For Visitors)
 16:00 - 16:30   GENTS (Competition)
Sun 18 Jun
 08:00 - 09:50   BORDER LADIES (Ladies Competition)
 10:00 - 10:30   BYERS (Visitor)
 11:00   DAWSON (Visitor)
 11:10   Steve Wright (Member)
 11:20   Pollock (Visitor)
 12:10   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:30 - 15:00   BORDER LADIES (Ladies Competition)
 15:10 - 17:20   CLUBGOLF LEVEL1 (Junior Competition)
 17:30 - 18:20   CLUBGOLF LEVEL2 (Junior Competition)
Mon 19 Jun
 10:00   David Purves
Tue 20 Jun
 09:00 - 09:20   Peter Jude (Visitor)
 12:00   J Graham (Member)
 13:00 - 13:20   LEES (Visitor)
 14:00 - 14:20   Peter Jude (Visitor)
Wed 21 Jun
 09:00   COLL (Visitor)
 09:20   George A Parker
 13:30 - 13:40   JONES (Visitor)
Thu 22 Jun
 09:30 - 10:10   LADIES (Ladies Competition)
 10:20 - 11:00   URWIN (Visitor)
 11:10   LYNCH (Visitor)
 13:30 - 14:00   LADIES (Ladies Competition)
 16:30 - 17:50   LADIES (Ladies Competition)
 18:30   Stuart Shaw (Visitor)
Fri 23 Jun
 09:30   CROSS (Visitor)
 16:30   Jimmy Graham (Competition)
 17:30   Tom Gilhooley (Member)
Sat 24 Jun
 07:00 - 10:00   GENTS (Competition)
 10:10   goodwin (Visitor)
 10:20 - 10:40    (Reserved For Visitors)
 10:50   MACSWEEN (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:50   BUFFER (Reserved)
 12:00 - 14:30   GENTS (Competition)
 14:40   Doreen A Lillico (Member)
 14:50 - 15:20    (Reserved For Visitors)
 15:30   David Kelly (Visitor)
 15:40 - 15:50    (Reserved For Visitors)
 16:00 - 16:30   GENTS (Competition)
Sun 25 Jun
 09:00   David Pitt (Competition)
 10:10   Colin White (Member)
 10:30 - 11:50   GORDON MARSHALL (Visitor)
 12:10   David Pitt
 13:00   Isobel Cockburn (Member)
 15:10 - 18:30   CLUBGOLF LEVEL2 (Junior Competition)
 19:00   PGA ROOM HIRE (Corporate)
Mon 26 Jun
 11:00   SELLARS (Visitor)
 11:40 - 12:00   GRANT (Visitor)
 13:30   Jim G Fotheringham (Member/Guest)
Tue 27 Jun
 12:00   J Graham (Member)
Wed 28 Jun
 10:00   Calum McNab (Visitor)
 11:00   Ian Adams (Visitor)
 11:30   DAWES (Visitor)
 13:30 - 13:50   RAE (Visitor)
 15:00   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
Thu 29 Jun
 09:00 - 10:00   LADIES (Ladies Competition)
 10:10 - 11:50    (Reserved For Visitors)
 12:00 - 12:50    (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 14:00   LADIES (Ladies Competition)
 14:10 - 16:20    (Reserved For Visitors)
 16:30 - 17:50   LADIES (Ladies Competition)
Fri 30 Jun
 14:00 - 14:10   Shortreed (Visitor)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems