temple temple

Jan
2020
Feb
2020
Mar
2020
Apr
2020
May
2020
Jun
2020

Temple Golf Club - Temple Course - Calendar - Jul 2020


Time Name No.
Sun 5 Jul
 07:00 - 08:20    (Reserved For Members)  4 
 08:30    (Member)  4 
 08:40 - 12:50    (Reserved For Members)  4 
 13:00   Gareth Winston (Member)  4 
 13:15   Roger Field (Member)  4 
 13:30   Sue Wright (Member)  4 
 13:45   Michael Davies (Member)  4 
 14:00   Martin Ballard (Member)  4 
 14:15   Richard M'crystal (Member)  4 
 14:30   Moira Chaplin (Member)  3 
 14:45   Daniel Wain (Member)  3 
 15:00    (Reserved For Members)   
 15:15   Paul Pavia (Member)  4 
 15:30    (Reserved For Members)   
 15:45   Richard Vyvyan (Member)  2 
 16:15    (Reserved For Members)   
 16:30   Sung Chang (Member)  1 
 16:45 - 17:15    (Reserved For Members)   
 17:30   Jonathan Rose (Member)  3 
 17:45    (Reserved For Members)   
 18:00   Richard TAGS Tyrell (Member)  2 
 18:15   Charles Blake (Member)  1 
 18:30   Peter Liney (Member)  1 
 18:45 - 19:15    (Reserved For Members)   
 19:30   John Peters (Member)  1 
 19:45 - 20:00    (Reserved For Members)   
Mon 6 Jul
 07:00 - 08:50    (Reserved For Members)  4 
 09:00   Telephone Booking (Reserved For Members)  4 
 09:10 - 12:50    (Reserved For Members)  4 
 13:00   Chris Hathaway (Member)  3 
 13:15   Colin Dean (Member)  4 
 13:30   Telephone Booking (Reserved For Members)  4 
 13:45   Sandeep Purewal (Member)  3 
 14:00   David Edwards (Member)  4 
 14:15   Robert Pearson (Member)  3 
 14:30   Pat Day (Member)  4 
 14:45   Mark Cox (Member)  2 
 15:00   Chris Taylor (Member)  2 
 15:15   Nicholas Vye (Member)  2 
 15:30   Michael Waterhouse (Member)  2 
 15:45   Tim Williams (Member)  4 
 16:00   Ann Clayton (Member)  2 
 16:15   Stuart Hall (Member)  2 
 16:30   Michael Captieux (Member)  2 
 16:45   Ben Grenier (Member)  1 
 17:00   Mark Evans (Member)  2 
 17:15   Sanjay Patel (Member)  2 
 17:30   Sam Gillen (Member)  4 
 17:45   Hans Daems (Member)  4 
 18:00   Adam Prickett (Member)  3 
 18:15   Alex Whitaker (Member)  2 
 18:30   Michelle Hollings (Member)  2 
 18:45   Charles Blake (Member)  3 
 19:00 - 19:45    (Reserved For Members)   
 20:00   Allie Holtom (Member)  2 
Tue 7 Jul
 07:00 - 08:50    (Reserved For Members)  4 
 09:00   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 09:10 - 12:50    (Reserved For Members)  4 
 13:00   Steve Duncombe (Member)  4 
 13:15   Stan Edwards (Reserved For Members)  4 
 13:30   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 13:45   Peter Zlattinger (Member)  4 
 14:00   Mike Waldron (Member)  4 
 14:15   Lindsay Smith (Member)  4 
 14:30   John Pool (Member)  4 
 14:45   Ray Gale (Member)  2 
 15:00 - 16:15    (Reserved For Members)   
 16:30   Gavin Piper (Member)  2 
 16:45   Richard Hollings (Member)  2 
 17:00   Jason Plummer (Member)  4 
 17:15   James Dixon (Member)  2 
 17:30   Alex Whitaker (Member)  2 
 17:45   Matthew Bradley (Member)  4 
 18:00   Nigel Dawson (Member)  2 
 18:15   Gavin Harvey (Member)  2 
 18:30 - 20:00    (Reserved For Members)   
Wed 8 Jul
 07:00 - 08:50    (Reserved For Members)  4 
 09:00   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 09:10 - 12:50    (Reserved For Members)  4 
 13:00   Roger Field (Member)  4 
 13:15   Neil Thompson (Member)  3 
 13:30   Steve O'Connell (Reserved For Members)  4 
 13:45   Tony Gingell (Member)  4 
 14:00   Chris Taylor (Member)  4 
 14:15   Mike Cook (Member)  4 
 14:30   Michael Pringle (Member)  4 
 14:45   Terry Sherrington (Member)  3 
 15:00   Philip Redman (Member)  2 
 15:15   Bernard Clark (Reserved For Members)  2 
 15:30   Pratik Das (Member)  2 
 15:45   Barry TAGS Croker (Member)  4 
 16:00   Steve TAGS Fecher (Member)  4 
 16:15   Sean Twomey (Member)  4 
 16:30   Lewis TAGS Phillips (Member)  4 
 16:45   Richard Hollings (Member)  2 
 17:00   Graham Jerome-Ball (Member)  2 
 17:15   Richard TAGS Embleton (Member)  4 
 17:30   Ben TAGS Robinson (Member)  4 
 17:45   Dan TAGS Woods (Member)  4 
 18:00   Richard Meechan (Member)  4 
 18:15   Ollie Chivers (Member)  4 
 18:30   Jonathan Houghton (Member)  2 
 18:45   Richard Hunt (Member)  2 
 19:00 - 19:45    (Reserved For Members)   
 20:00   Gareth Kewell (Member)  1 
Thu 9 Jul
 07:00 - 08:10    (Reserved For Members)  3 
 08:20 - 11:30   Ladies' Return To Comps Stableford (Ladies Competition)  4 
 11:40 - 12:50    (Reserved For Members)  4 
 13:00   Jean Kertesz (Member)  4 
 13:15   Ken Macleay (Member)  4 
 13:30   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 13:45   Tony Newton (Member)  3 
 14:00   Nicky Jones (Member)  4 
 14:15   David Flower (Member)  4 
 14:30   Alan Greenham (Member)  2 
 14:45   Harry Gray (Member)  2 
 15:00   Roger Spooner (Member)  2 
 15:15   Stefan White (Member)  2 
 15:30   Sarah Coles (Reserved For Members)  2 
 15:45   Paul Martin (Member)  4 
 16:00   Jack Norwood (Member)  1 
 16:15   Jason Plummer (Member)  4 
 16:30   David Gillen (Member)  4 
 16:45   Richard Hollings (Member)  2 
 17:00   Mark Evans (Member)  3 
 17:15   William Thompson (Member)  2 
 17:30   Mike Lansdown (Member)  2 
 17:45   Neil Denton (Member)  2 
 18:00   Stephen Hine (Member)  2 
 18:15   Gavin Piper (Member)  2 
 18:30   Mark Allaway (Member)  4 
 18:45 - 20:00    (Reserved For Members)   
Fri 10 Jul
 07:00 - 12:50    (Reserved For Members)  4 
 13:00   Mike Cook (Member)  4 
 13:15   Richard Millington (Member)  3 
 13:30   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 13:45   Mike Waldron (Member)  4 
 14:00   Mark Redwood (Member)  4 
 14:15   Martin Chignall (Member)  4 
 14:30   Michael Pringle (Member)  4 
 14:45   Eamonn O'Connor (Member)  4 
 15:00   John Sinclair (Member)  4 
 15:15   Danny Molhoek (Member)  2 
 15:30   Christopher Bubb (Member)  2 
 15:45   Kevin Barnes (Member)  2 
 16:00   Julien Bussell (Member)  2 
 16:15   Peter Chaplin (Member)  1 
 16:30   Rowland Armstrong (Member)  3 
 16:45   Robert Spicer (Member)  1 
 17:00   Matt Edmonds (Member)  3 
 17:15   Michelle Hollings (Member)  2 
 17:30   Chris Pearce (Member)  1 
 17:45   Andrew Birkinshaw (Member)  1 
 18:00   David Flower (Member)  4 
 18:15   Ben Waters (Member)  4 
 18:30 - 20:00    (Reserved For Members)   
Sat 11 Jul
 07:00 - 14:30   Club Championships (Closed)   
 14:45   Michael Porteous (Member)  4 
 15:00   Steve O'Connell (Member)  4 
 15:15   Richard Meechan (Member)  4 
 15:30   Mark Allaway (Member)  4 
 15:45   Val Karruck (Member)  3 
 16:00   Eva Lipman (Member)  2 
 16:15   Harry Gray (Member)  2 
 16:30   Lewis TAGS Phillips (Member)  4 
 16:45   Mark TAGS Munden (Member)  4 
 17:00   Kevin Barnes (Member)  2 
 17:15   Dan TAGS Woods (Member)  4 
 17:30   Jason TAGS Pratt (Member)  4 
 17:45 - 20:00    (Reserved For Members)   
Sun 12 Jul
 07:00 - 14:00   Club Championships (Closed)   
 14:15   Mark Crown (Member)  2 
 14:30   Colin Jacobs (Member)  4 
 14:45   Richard Hodgetts (Member)  4 
 15:00   Will Nessling (Member)  2 
 15:15   Sue Dutton (Member)  2 
 15:30   Sue Wright (Member)  4 
 15:45   Gavin Harvey (Member)  2 
 16:00   Martin Ballard (Member)  4 
 16:15   Annabel Lee (Member)  2 
 16:30   Les Wemyss (Member)  2 
 16:45   Charles Harrison (Member)  4 
 17:00   Michelle Hollings (Member)  2 
 17:15 - 20:00    (Reserved For Members)   
Mon 13 Jul
 07:00 - 08:50    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 09:00   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 09:10 - 13:15    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 13:30   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 13:45 - 20:00    (Reserved For Members)   
Tue 14 Jul
 06:59   Mixed Weekday Stableford (Reserved)  4 
 07:00 - 08:50    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 09:00   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 09:10 - 13:15    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 13:30   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 13:45 - 20:00    (Reserved For Members)   
Wed 15 Jul
 07:00 - 08:50    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 09:00   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 09:10 - 13:15    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 13:30   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 13:45 - 20:00    (Reserved For Members)   
Thu 16 Jul
 07:00 - 08:10    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 08:20 - 11:00   Ladies' Jean Lob Stableford (Ladies Competition)  2 
 11:10 - 11:30   Reserved (Reserved)  2 
 11:40 - 13:15    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 13:30   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 13:45 - 20:00    (Reserved For Members)   
Fri 17 Jul
 07:00 - 08:50    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 09:00   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 09:10 - 13:15    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 13:30   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 13:45 - 20:00    (Reserved For Members)   
Sat 18 Jul
 07:00 - 08:50    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 09:00   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 09:10 - 13:15    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 12:00 - 12:15   Ladies v Sonning (A) - (Away Match)   
 13:30   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 13:45 - 14:45    (Reserved For Members)   
 15:00 - 16:30   Championships (R1) (Artisans)   
 16:45 - 20:00    (Reserved For Members)   
Sun 19 Jul
 07:00 - 12:50   Men's July Stableford (Competition)  2 
 13:00 - 13:15    (Reserved For Members)   
 13:30   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 13:45 - 14:45    (Reserved For Members)   
 15:00 - 16:30   Championships (R2) (Artisans)   
 16:45 - 20:00    (Reserved For Members)   
Mon 20 Jul
 07:00 - 08:50    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 09:00   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 09:10 - 13:15    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 13:30   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 13:45 - 20:00    (Reserved For Members)   
Tue 21 Jul
 07:00 - 08:50    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 09:00   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 09:10 - 13:15    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 13:30   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 13:45 - 20:00    (Reserved For Members)   
Wed 22 Jul
 07:00 - 08:50    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 09:00   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 09:10 - 13:15    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 13:30   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 13:45 - 20:00    (Reserved For Members)   
Thu 23 Jul
 07:00 - 08:10    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 08:20 - 11:00   Van Den Burgh Cup (3 Clubs & Putter) (Ladies Competition)  2 
 11:10 - 11:30   Reserved (Reserved)  2 
 11:40 - 13:15    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 13:30   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 13:45 - 20:00    (Reserved For Members)   
Fri 24 Jul
 07:00 - 08:50    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 09:00   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 09:10 - 13:15    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 13:30   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 13:45 - 20:00    (Reserved For Members)   
Sat 25 Jul
 07:00 - 08:50    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 09:00   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 09:10 - 13:15    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 13:30   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 13:45 - 14:45    (Reserved For Members)   
 15:00 - 16:15   TAGS Competition (Artisans)   
 16:30 - 20:00    (Reserved For Members)   
Sun 26 Jul
 07:00 - 12:50   Men's July Medal & Pom Burton (R1) (Competition)  2 
 13:00 - 13:15    (Reserved For Members)   
 13:30 - 15:30   Men's July Medal & Pom Burton (R2) (Competition)   
 15:45 - 20:00    (Reserved For Members)   
Mon 27 Jul
 07:00 - 08:50    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 09:00   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 09:10 - 13:15    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 13:30   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 13:45 - 20:00    (Reserved For Members)   
Tue 28 Jul
 07:00 - 08:50    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 09:00   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 09:10 - 13:15    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 13:30   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 13:45 - 20:00    (Reserved For Members)   
Wed 29 Jul
 07:00 - 08:50    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 09:00   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 09:10 - 13:15    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 13:30   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 13:45 - 20:00    (Reserved For Members)   
Thu 30 Jul
 07:00 - 08:10    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 08:20 - 11:00   Ladies' July Medal & Angela Uzielli (Ladies Competition)  2 
 11:10 - 11:30   Reserved (Reserved)  2 
 11:40 - 13:15    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 13:30   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 13:45 - 20:00    (Reserved For Members)   
Fri 31 Jul
 07:00 - 08:50    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 09:00   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 09:10 - 13:15    (Reserved For Members)  2 
 13:30   Telephone Bookings (Reserved For Members)  4 
 13:45 - 20:00    (Reserved For Members)   


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems