temple temple

< 2018 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Temple Golf Club - Temple Course - Calendar - Jan 2018


Time Name No.
Fri 19 Jan
 07:45 - 08:01   Dawn Patrol (Roll-up)   
 08:09 - 09:37   Monthly (Get Together)   
 09:45   Nick Middle (Member)   
 09:53   Peter Thorley (Member)  3 
 10:01   Steve Hollow (Member)  2 
 10:09   Jason TAGS Pratt (Member)  3 
 10:25   Philip Love (Member)  3 
 10:33 - 10:41   FOGS (Roll-up)   
 10:49   John Kirby (Member)  2 
 10:57   Linda Scanlon (Member)  2 
 11:21 - 11:53   Mid Morning (Roll-up)   
 12:01   Alan Frampton (Member)  4 
 12:09   Phil Buggins (Member)  4 
 12:25   Stuart Cripps (Member)  2 
 12:33   Robert Atkinson (Member)  2 
Sat 20 Jan
 07:45 - 08:20   Saturday (Reserved For Members)  2 
 08:27 - 08:41   Early Saturday (Roll-up)  2 
 08:48 - 08:55   Saturday (Reserved For Members)  4 
 09:02 - 09:37   Saturday (Roll-up)  2 
 09:44   Nigel Dawson (Member)  4 
 09:51   Jill Dean (Member)  4 
 09:58   Malcolm Ross (Member)  4 
 10:05   Rishi Sidhu (Member)  4 
 10:12   John Heatley (Member)  4 
 10:19   Stephen Green (Member)  2 
 10:26   Colin Jacobs (Member)  3 
 10:33   Sam Clark (Member)  4 
 10:40 - 10:47   Ladies Mid Morning (Roll-up)   
 10:54 - 11:21   TAGS Winter Roll-up (Artisans)   
 11:29 - 11:45   Swindle (Roll-up)   
 11:53   Mark Crown (Member)  2 
 12:01   Neil Rilett (Member)  2 
 12:17 - 12:25   Saturday (Reserved For Members)   
 12:33   William Thompson (Member)  1 
 12:41   Sam Warwick (Member)  4 
 19:00 - 23:00   Temple at Home Dining Experience - (Away Match) (Dinner)  8 
Sun 21 Jan
 07:45 - 12:01   Monthly Stableford (Competition)  4 
 12:17   Alan Taylor (Member)  2 
 12:25   Graham Pattie (Member)  2 
 12:33 - 12:57   Junior Winter 9 Hole Comp 4/8 (Juniors)   
 13:21   Penny Lambourne (Member)  2 
Mon 22 Jan
 07:45 - 08:25   Dawn Patrol (Roll-up)   
 08:41   Tom Tingay (Member)  2 
 08:49   John Townend (Member)  2 
 09:05   Phil Melzer (Member)  4 
 09:13   Liz Barnett (Member)  3 
 10:01   Michael Waterhouse (Member)  2 
 10:33 - 10:41   FOGS (Roll-up)   
 13:15 - 17:00   Monday Bridge Club - Picture Window   
Tue 23 Jan
 08:17   John Gorringe-Smith (Member)  2 
 08:25   Bob Sibun (Member)  3 
 08:33   Malcolm Ross (Member)  3 
 08:41   Penny Lambourne (Member)  3 
 08:49   Nick Middle (Member)  2 
 08:57   Stan Edwards (Member)  4 
 09:05 - 09:45   PIGS (Society)  18 
 09:53 - 10:57   Ladies (Roll-up)   
 11:05   Ivan Marks (Member)  2 
 11:13   Max Lipman (Member)  2 
 11:21 - 11:53   Mid Morning (Roll-up)   
 12:01   Ray Dunsbier (Member)  3 
 12:09   John Pagliero (Member)  3 
Wed 24 Jan
 07:45   Midweek Stableford (Competition)   
 07:53 - 08:25   Dawn Patrol (Roll-up)   
 08:33   Ray Absalom (Member)  4 
 08:41   Charles Harrison (Member)  4 
 09:13   Paul Etherington (Member)  2 
 09:21   Ken Macleay (Member)  3 
 09:29   John Gorringe-Smith (Member)  2 
 09:37   Bryce Martin (Member)  3 
 09:45   Jim McLean (Member)  2 
 09:53   Jethro Tull (Member)  4 
 10:01   Neil Wilson (Member)  4 
 10:09   Alan Dean (Member)  1 
 10:17   Alfi Ariff (Member)  3 
 10:25 - 11:45   Wednesday (Roll-up)   
 11:53   Christopher Bubb (Member)  2 
 12:01   Martin Chignall (Member)  2 
 12:09   Jean Kertesz (Member)  3 
Thu 25 Jan
 07:45 - 08:20   Members & Guests (Two-balls only) (Member)  2 
 08:30 - 11:00   Ladies Nominated Greensomes Stableford (Competition)  4 
 11:05   Jethro Tull (Member)  4 
 11:13   John Pagliero (Member)  3 
 11:21   Michael Dobson (Member)  2 
Fri 26 Jan
 07:45 - 08:25   Dawn Patrol (Roll-up)   
 08:41   Shaun Coupar (Visitor)  2 
 09:05   Malcolm Dillingham (Member)  2 
 09:53   Jon Foster (Member)  2 
 10:01   Paul Etherington (Member)  3 
 10:25   Ivan Marks (Member)  2 
 10:33 - 10:41   FOGS (Roll-up)   
 11:21 - 11:53   Mid Morning (Roll-up)   
 12:01   Phil Buggins (Member)  4 
 12:09   Alan Frampton (Member)  4 
 19:30 - 23:00   Temple Quiz - Willie Park Jr. Room (Evening Meeting)  60 
Sat 27 Jan
 07:45 - 10:54   Saturday Stableford (Competition)  4 
 11:01 - 11:21   TAGS Winter Roll-up (Artisans)   
 11:29 - 11:45   Swindle (Roll-up)   
 11:53   Craig Small (Member)  4 
 12:01   Saturday (Reserved For Members)   
 12:09   Carl Brown (Member)  3 
 12:17 - 12:33   Saturday (Reserved For Members)   
Sun 28 Jan
 07:45 - 07:59   Members & Guests Only (Member)  2 
 08:06   Carl Ward (Member)  4 
 08:13 - 08:27   Members & Guests Only (Member)  2 
 08:34 - 09:30   Sunday Hat 2/6 (Competition)   
 09:37   David Nelson (Member)  3 
 09:44 - 10:54   Members & Guests Only (Member)   
 11:01 - 11:53   TAGS Alf Turner Bogey (Artisans)   
 12:01   Mark Crown (Member)  2 
Mon 29 Jan
 07:45 - 08:25   Dawn Patrol (Roll-up)   
 09:37   Shirley Rae (Member)  2 
 10:33 - 10:41   FOGS (Roll-up)   
Tue 30 Jan
 09:21   Paul Etherington (Member)  2 
 09:29   Stan Edwards (Member)  4 
 09:37   Janet Ross (Member)  4 
 09:53 - 10:57   Ladies (Roll-up)   
 11:05   Michael Dobson (Member)  2 
 11:13   Max Lipman (Member)  2 
 11:21 - 11:53   Mid Morning (Roll-up)   
 12:01   Martin Chignall (Member)  2 
Wed 31 Jan
 07:45 - 08:25   Dawn Patrol (Roll-up)   
 08:33   Ray Absalom (Member)  3 
 08:41   Charles Harrison (Member)  4 
 09:37   Huw Stevenson (Member)  2 
 10:25 - 11:45   Wednesday (Roll-up)   


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems