temple temple

Jan
2021
Feb
2021
Mar
2021
Apr
2021
May
2021
Jun
2021
Jul
2021
Aug
2021
Sep
2021

Temple Golf Club - Temple Course - Calendar - Oct 2021


Time Name No.
Thu 21 Oct
 06:58 - 07:30    (Reserved)  1 
 07:38 - 07:46    (Member)  2 
 07:54   Aaron Woolford (Member)  4 
 08:02 - 08:42    (Member)  3 
 08:50 - 11:30   Ladies' October Medal & Flag (Ladies Competition)  1 
 11:38   David Hennings (Member)  4 
 11:46   Lindsay Smith (Member)  3 
 11:54   John Brown (Member)  3 
 12:02   Mark Bone (Member)  2 
 12:10   Keith Evans (Member)  3 
 12:18   Oliver Hurrey (Member)  3 
 12:26   Dirk Van Der Zouwen (Member)  2 
 12:34   Ian Prince (Member)  4 
 12:42   David Flower (Member)  4 
 12:50   Les Gordon (Member)  3 
 13:06   Boyd Catling (Member)  2 
 13:14   James Bennett (Member)  4 
 13:30   David (R) Jones (Member)  1 
 13:38   Jonathan Cranley (Member)  2 
 13:46    (Member)   
 13:54   Iain Sturrock (Member)  1 
 14:02 - 14:26    (Member)   
 14:34   Andrew Gibson (Member)  2 
 14:42 - 14:58    (Member)   
 15:06   Des McSweeney (Member)  4 
 15:14 - 15:38    (Member)   
 15:46   Keith Parker (Member)  2 
 15:54 - 16:02    (Member)   
 16:10   Richard Hollings (Member)  1 
 16:18 - 17:54    (Member)   
Fri 22 Oct
 06:58 - 07:30    (Reserved)   
 07:38   Michael Porteous (Member)  3 
 07:46 - 07:54   Dawn Patrol (Roll-up)   
 08:02 - 09:46   October TGT (Get Together)  3 
 09:54 - 10:10   FOGS (Roll-up)   
 10:18   Damian Topping (Member)  2 
 10:26   Richard M'crystal (Member)  2 
 10:34   Malcolm Kempton (Member)  4 
 10:42   Gareth Wilding (Member)  4 
 10:50   Tony Crossley (Member)  3 
 10:58   Mick Woodall (Member)  4 
 11:06   Karen Peterken (Member)  4 
 11:14   David Peterken (Member)  4 
 11:22   Tracy Lees (Member)  4 
 11:30   Derek Gibson (Member)  4 
 11:38   Steve Duncombe (Member)  2 
 11:46   Gareth Winston (Member)  4 
 11:54   Christopher Battiscombe (Member)  2 
 12:02   Mike Waldron (Member)  4 
 12:10   Christopher Bubb (Member)  2 
 12:18   MIke Upcott (Member)  4 
 12:26   Peter Lee (Member)  2 
 12:34   Ian Clayton (Member)  2 
 12:42   David Lawrence (Member)  2 
 12:50   Crosbie Burns (Member)  3 
 12:58   Chris Hartnett (County Card)  4 
 13:06   Jeffrey Dawson (Member)  2 
 13:14   James Bennett (Member)  4 
 13:22   Alan Ross (Member)  4 
 13:30   Des McSweeney (Member)  4 
 13:38   David Williams (Marlow) (Member)  4 
 13:46 - 13:54   Simon Barton & Guests (Charity Voucher)   
 14:02   Graeme Leonard (Member)  3 
 14:18   Philip Love (Member)  3 
 14:26    (Member)   
 14:34   Gavin Ames (Member)  2 
 14:42 - 14:58    (Member)   
 15:06   Oliver Hurrey (Member)  2 
 15:14 - 17:54    (Member)   
Sat 23 Oct
 06:58 - 07:30    (Reserved)   
 07:38   Dunnings Final (Member)  4 
 07:46   Keith Parker (Member)  4 
 07:54   Jordan Devaney (Member)  2 
 08:02   Mike Betts (Member)  4 
 08:10   Hans Daems (Member)  3 
 08:18   Mark Hinson (Member)  4 
 08:26   David Eardley-Wilmot (Member)  4 
 08:34 - 08:42   Ladies Roll-up (Roll-up)   
 08:50   Kevin Harte (Member)  4 
 08:58   Robert Craufurd (Member)  4 
 09:06 - 09:30   Men's Saturday Roll-Up (Roll-up)   
 09:38   John Belton (Member)  1 
 09:46   Ed Macpherson (Member)  3 
 09:54   John Hutton (Member)  4 
 10:02   Jeremy Pearmund (Member)  3 
 10:10   Mark Peterson (Member)  4 
 10:18   Ros Cranville (Member)  4 
 10:26   Toby Dunipace (Member)  4 
 10:34   Gavin Brown (Member)  2 
 10:42   Andy Burnage (Member)  2 
 10:50   James Dixon (Member)  4 
 10:58   Paul Tarn (Member)  2 
 11:06   Karen Peterken (Member)  4 
 11:14   David Peterken (Member)  4 
 11:22   Tracy Lees (Member)  4 
 11:30 - 11:54   Swindle (Roll-up)   
 12:02   Andy Parsons (Member)  4 
 12:10   Des McGuckin (Member)  4 
 12:18   Simon Cooper (Member)  2 
 12:26   Harry Stone (Member)  2 
 12:34   Rob McCreery (Member)  2 
 12:42   Tim Williams (Member)  4 
 12:50   Mike Cook (Member)  4 
 12:58   David Nelson (Member)  2 
 13:06   Steve King (Member)  3 
 13:14   Ollie Chivers (Member)  4 
 13:22   James Pool (Member)  3 
 13:30 - 14:10   TAGS Carol Cup (TAGS)   
 14:18   Michael Doherty (Member)  2 
 14:26 - 17:54    (Member)   
Sun 24 Oct
 06:58 - 07:38    (Reserved)   
 07:46   Caroline Gregory (Member)  4 
 07:54   Ed Macpherson (Member)  4 
 08:02   Gareth Wilding (Member)  3 
 08:10   Chris Price (Member)  2 
 08:18   Adrian Sims (Member)  3 
 08:26   Sukh Atwal (Member)  4 
 08:34 - 10:42   England V Scotland V ROW All Stars (Competition)  4 
 10:50   Eddie Pires (Member)  4 
 10:58   Matthew Wells (Member)  3 
 11:06    (Member)  4 
 11:14   Alex Merry (Member)  4 
 11:22   Steve Smith (Member)  4 
 11:30   Johnny Wright (Member)  4 
 11:38   Penny Lambourne (Member)  4 
 11:46   Christopher Steers (Member)  4 
 11:54   Ollie Chivers (Member)  4 
 12:02   Martin Ballard (Member)  4 
 12:10   David Hennings (Member)  4 
 12:18   Ravi Khehar (Member)  2 
 12:26   Annabel Lee (Member)  4 
 12:34   Roger Bozon (Member)  4 
 12:42    (Member)   
 12:50   Greg Taylor (Member)  4 
 12:58   Michael Doherty (Member)  2 
 13:06   James Pool (Member)  4 
 13:14 - 13:54    (Member)   
 14:02   Sarah Fruen (Member)  4 
 14:10 - 17:46    (Member)   
Mon 25 Oct
 06:30 - 06:45   Course Maintenance (18 temporary greens in play) - Office   
 06:58 - 07:38    (Reserved)   
 07:46   Sanjay Patel (Member)  1 
 07:54    (Member)   
 08:02 - 08:42   Dawn Patrol (Roll-up)   
 08:58   Tony Crossley (Member)  3 
 09:06 - 09:22    (Member)   
 09:30 - 09:46   FOGS (Roll-up)   
 09:54    (Member)   
 10:02   Les Gordon (Member)  3 
 10:10    (Member)   
 10:18   Marie Taylor (Member)  3 
 10:34   Angela McLuckie (Member)  3 
 10:42 - 11:06    (Member)   
 11:14   David Hobley (Member)  2 
 11:22    (Member)   
 11:30   Robert Sibun (Member)  2 
 11:38 - 12:26    (Member)   
 12:34   David (R) Jones (Member)  1 
 12:42 - 17:46    (Member)   
 13:00 - 17:00   Monday Bridge Club - Picture Window   
Tue 26 Oct
 06:30 - 06:45   Course Maintenance (18 temporary greens in play) - Office   
 06:58 - 07:38    (Reserved)   
 07:46   Sanjay Patel (Member)  1 
 07:54 - 08:18    (Member)   
 08:26   Robert Sibun (Member)  4 
 08:34    (Member)   
 08:42 - 08:50   Ladies Early Tuesday (Roll-up)   
 08:58 - 09:30    (Member)   
 09:38   Tony Wright (Member)  2 
 09:46   Tricia Cook (Member)  2 
 09:54    (Member)   
 10:02 - 10:42   Ladies (Roll-up)   
 10:50    (Member)   
 10:58   Jean Kertesz (Member)  4 
 11:06   Keith Jordan (Member)  3 
 11:14 - 12:02    (Member)   
 12:18    (Member)   
 12:26   John Theakston (Member)  2 
 12:34 - 12:42    (Member)   
 12:50   Ray Dunsbier (Member)  4 
 12:58 - 13:22    (Member)   
 13:38 - 13:46    (Member)   
Wed 27 Oct
 06:30 - 06:45   Course Maintenance (18 temporary greens in play) - Office   
 06:58 - 07:38    (Reserved)   
 07:46   Sanjay Patel (Member)  1 
 07:54   Russ Nathan (Member)  3 
 08:02 - 08:42   Dawn Patrol (Roll-up)   
 08:50   David Boorman (Member)  3 
 08:58    (Member)   
 09:06   Tony Crossley (Member)  4 
 09:14 - 09:54    (Member)   
 10:10 - 10:42    (Member)   
 10:50   Christopher Battiscombe (Member)  2 
 10:58 - 11:54   Wednesday (Roll-up)   
 12:02 - 12:42    (Member)   
 12:50   David Wiseall (Member)  2 
 12:58    (Member)   
 13:06   David (R) Jones (Member)  1 
 13:14 - 13:46    (Member)   
Thu 28 Oct
 06:30 - 06:45   Greens recovery period - Office   
 06:58 - 07:46    (Reserved)  1 
 07:54 - 08:42    (Member)  4 
 08:50 - 11:30   Ladies' Power Play Golf (Ladies Competition)  1 
 11:38    (Member)   
 11:46   Simon Crawshaw (Member)  2 
 11:54   David Hennings (Member)  4 
 12:10   Mike Beale (Member)  4 
 12:18   David Flower (Member)  4 
 12:34   David Gardiner (Member)  2 
 12:58   Robin Scott (Member)  4 
 13:38   Anne Ferguson (Member)  2 
Fri 29 Oct
 06:30 - 06:45   Greens recovery period - Office   
 06:58 - 07:22    (Reserved)   
 07:30 - 07:38    (Member)   
 07:46   Sanjay Patel (Member)  1 
 07:54   Graham Jerome-Ball (Member)  2 
 08:02 - 08:42   Dawn Patrol (Roll-up)   
 08:50   Rick Holt (Member)  3 
 08:58   David Mabey (Member)  2 
 09:06   Tony Crossley (Member)  4 
 09:14   Jim McLean (Member)  4 
 09:22   Lindsay Smith (Member)  4 
 09:30 - 09:46   FOGS (Roll-up)   
 09:54 - 10:26   Braywick GS (Society)  16 
 10:34   Phil Buggins (Member)  4 
 10:42   John Henderson (Member)  3 
 10:50   John Kiddell (Member)  4 
 10:58   Mick Woodall (Member)  4 
 11:06   Neil Thompson (Member)  4 
 11:14 - 11:22    (Member)   
 11:30   Alan Dean (Member)  1 
 11:38 - 11:46    (Member)   
 11:54   Kevin Wibberley (Member)  2 
 12:02   Mike Waldron (Member)  4 
 12:10   David Flower (Member)  4 
 12:18 - 12:26    (Member)   
 12:34   Matthew Cullum (Member)  4 
 12:42    (Member)   
 12:50   Mick Ramage (Member)  4 
 12:58   Neil Duguid (Member)  4 
 13:06   Derek Gibson (Member)  4 
 13:14 - 13:22    (Member)   
 13:30   David Wheeler (Member)  3 
 13:38    (Member)   
Sat 30 Oct
 06:30 - 06:45   Greens recovery period - Office   
 06:57   Mixed Saturday Stableford (Mixed Competition)  4 
 06:58 - 07:46    (Reserved)   
 07:54   Derek Gibson (Member)  4 
 08:02   Mike Betts (Member)  4 
 08:10   Paul Martin (Member)  2 
 08:18   Richard Hollings (Member)  4 
 08:26   Jordan Devaney (Member)  4 
 08:34 - 08:42   Ladies Roll-up (Roll-up)   
 08:50   Mark Dozell (Member)  3 
 08:58   Saul Spearing (Member)  4 
 09:06 - 09:30   Men's Saturday Roll-Up (Roll-up)   
 09:38   John Belton (Member)  2 
 09:46   Sam Welsh (Member)  3 
 09:54   Shaun Scanlon (Member)  3 
 10:02   Stephen Green (Member)  1 
 10:10   Bryce Martin (Member)  4 
 10:18   Ros Cranville (Member)  3 
 10:26   Neil Bishop (Member)  4 
 10:34   Anthony Evans (Member)  4 
 10:42   Chris Thorpe (Member)  1 
 10:50 - 11:14    (Member)   
 11:22   Penny Lambourne (Member)  3 
 11:30 - 11:54   Swindle (Roll-up)   
 12:02   David Bryan (Member)  4 
 12:10   Peter Murdoch (Member)  4 
 12:18   Nick Mellin (Member)  4 
 12:26   James Irvine (Member)  4 
 12:34   Greg Stevens (Member)  4 
 12:42 - 13:06    (Member)   
 13:14 - 13:54   TAGS Cope Cup (TAGS)   
Sun 31 Oct
 06:30 - 06:45   Greens recovery period - Office   
 06:58 - 07:46    (Reserved)   
 07:54   Caroline Gregory (Member)  4 
 08:10   Jamie Milne (Member)  4 
 08:18   Adrian Sims (Member)  3 
 08:26   Mark Spring (Member)  3 
 08:34   Ray Brass (Member)  3 
 08:42   Gareth Wilding (Member)  4 
 08:50    (Member)   
 08:58   David Eardley-Wilmot (Member)  4 
 09:06   Kevin Moore (Member)  4 
 09:14   Stan Edwards (Member)  2 
 09:22   Matt Ward (Member)  2 
 09:30   Phil Buggins (Member)  4 
 09:38   Graeme Leonard (Member)  4 
 09:46 - 09:54    (Member)   
 10:02   Jeremy Pearmund (Member)  1 
 10:10 - 10:18    (Member)   
 10:26   Simon Cooper (Member)  4 
 10:34   Chris Comley (Member)  1 
 10:42    (Member)   
 10:50   Nick Cahill (Member)  3 
 10:58    (Member)   
 11:06   Martin Ballard (Member)  4 
 11:14 - 11:46    (Member)   
 11:54   Keith Goff (Member)  3 
 12:02   Annabel Lee (Member)  4 
 12:18 - 16:34    (Member)   


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems