Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club

< 2017 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Jul 2017


Time Name
Sat 1 Jul
 07:00   Ladies EWGA Medal TUAP (alt) (Competition)
 07:10 - 10:50    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00   Paddy (Reserved For Members)
 11:10 - 11:20    (Reserved For Members)
 11:30   Layzell (Reserved For Members)
 11:40 - 13:50    (Reserved For Members)
 14:00 - 15:00   Stags v Minehead (Team)
 15:10 - 20:30    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 2 Jul
 07:00 - 08:50    (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 14:50   125 Mixed & Seniors' Mixed Open (Open Competition)
 15:00   Starters Time (Closed)
 15:10 - 15:40   Kings Match (Visitor)
 15:50 - 20:30    (Reserved For Members)
Mon 3 Jul
 07:32 - 08:52    (Reserved For Members)
 09:00   Jack Leeming (Reserved For Members)
 09:08 - 11:24    (Reserved For Members)
 11:32   Jeff Andrews (Reserved For Members)
 11:40 - 13:32   Seniors' Norman Oakley Trophy (Competition)
 16:12 - 17:40   Junior Club Night (Member)
Tue 4 Jul
 07:32 - 08:52    (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 11:56   Ladies EWGA Medal (Competition)
 12:20    (Corporate)
 13:00   On Line Tee Times Booking (Visitor)
 13:32 - 14:04   Somerset Seniors Scratch Bowl Match (Visitor)
 14:12   On Line Tee Times Booking (Visitor)
Wed 5 Jul
 07:32   Mid-Week Medal/Stableford (Competition)
 07:40 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:28   Martin Newman (Visitor)
 10:36 - 11:32    (Reserved For Members)
 11:40 - 12:52   Seniors V Mendip (Team)
 13:00   Daniel Fallance (Reserved For Members)
 13:08 - 20:20    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 6 Jul
 07:32 - 07:56    (Reserved For Members)
 08:04   Oliver Dunthorne (Reserved For Members)
 08:12 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:44 - 11:56   Ladies ICL v Tall Pines (Team)
 12:04 - 13:48   kia (Society)
 13:56   Paul Van Meekeran
 15:00   TRFC
Fri 7 Jul
 07:32 - 10:52    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 12:44    (Closed)
 12:52   2pm shotgun 21 teams so 1.45 for 3 teams (Closed)
 13:00 - 17:00   125 Seniors' Guest Day Shotgun (Competition)
 17:08 - 18:28   125 Seniors' Guest Day Shotgun 2pm (Competition)
Sat 8 Jul
 07:00   Ladies Daily Mail 4Somes TUAP (alt) (Competition)
 07:10 - 11:50    (Reserved For Members)
 12:00   Tom Vickery (Reserved For Members)
 12:10 - 13:50    (Reserved For Members)
 14:00   Rotherham (Reserved For Members)
 14:10 - 14:20    (Reserved For Members)
 14:30   Jeff Andrews (Reserved For Members)
 14:40 - 20:30    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 9 Jul
 07:00 - 08:50    (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 11:00   Eric Wright 4BBB (Competition)
 11:10 - 12:20    (Reserved For Members)
 13:30 - 13:50   wheeler (Society)
 14:00   john smith (Visitor)
Mon 10 Jul
 07:32   Over 55's TUAP (Competition)
 07:40 - 11:16    (Reserved For Members)
 12:12   Peter Layzell
 12:36   Jeff Andrews
 12:44 - 13:56   Seniors v Weston S Mare (Team)
 16:12 - 17:40   Junior Club Night (Member)
Tue 11 Jul
 07:32 - 08:52    (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 12:00   Ladies Daily Mail 4somes (Competition)
 13:56   TEGS
 14:04 - 14:28   TEGS (Society)
Wed 12 Jul
 07:32   Mid-Week Medal/Stableford (Competition)
 07:40 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:04   Pearce - Honiton GC County Cards (Visitor)
 10:36 - 13:48    (Reserved For Members)
 13:56   Joe Knowles (Reserved For Members)
 14:04 - 20:20    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 13 Jul
 07:32 - 07:56    (Reserved For Members)
 08:04   Oliver Dunthorne (Reserved For Members)
 08:12 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:28   Matthews (Visitor)
 10:44 - 10:52    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 11:08   Mike Williams Golf Group (Society)
 11:16    (Reserved For Members)
 12:04   Peter Layzell
 12:28 - 14:52   Seniors' Littleworth Trophy (Competition)
 15:08   Williams (Visitor)
 17:16   Greg Hammond
Fri 14 Jul
 07:32 - 09:08   125 Pro-Am (Competition)
 09:16   Gerry Mulder Buggy (Competition)
 09:24 - 13:24   125 Pro-Am (Competition)
 13:32   Joe Knowles Buggy (Competition)
 13:40 - 14:52   125 Pro-Am (Competition)
 15:00 - 20:20    (Reserved For Members)
Sat 15 Jul
 07:00 - 11:00    (Reserved For Members)
 11:10   Pad Farrel (Reserved For Members)
 11:20 - 13:20    (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Jeff Andrews (Reserved For Members)
 13:40 - 20:30    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 16 Jul
 07:00 - 08:50    (Reserved For Members)
 09:00   Aron Lockyer (Reserved For Members)
 09:10 - 09:50    (Reserved For Members)
 10:00 - 11:50   Ladies Club Championship Round 1 (Competition)
 12:10 - 12:40   Torridge Golf Society (Society)
 13:00   Tolchards
 13:20 - 13:30   On Line Tee Times Booking (Visitor)
 14:00 - 14:30   Simpson (Society)
 15:50   On Line Tee Times Booking (Visitor)
Mon 17 Jul
 07:32 - 08:44    (Reserved For Members)
 08:52   Jack Leeming (Reserved For Members)
 09:00   Martin Rotherham (Reserved For Members)
 09:08 - 10:20    (Reserved For Members)
 10:28   Eric Gibbs (Reserved For Members)
 10:36 - 11:32    (Reserved For Members)
 11:40   Agnew (Visitor)
 11:48   Golf Passport - Mark Howell (Visitor)
 13:08   Brian Valentine (Visitor)
 16:12 - 17:40   Junior Club Night (Member)
Tue 18 Jul
 07:32 - 07:56    (Reserved For Members)
 08:04   Oliver Dunthorne (Reserved For Members)
 08:12 - 10:20    (Reserved For Members)
 10:28 - 11:16   Rogers Cup Long Sutton V Wells
 11:32   Tolchards (Corporate)
 12:04   David Farley
 13:00 - 13:16    (Reserved For Members)
 13:24    (Closed)
 13:32 - 14:36   Ladies Club Championship Round 2 (Competition)
 14:44 - 15:56   12-Hole Fun Stableford (Competition)
 17:16   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
Wed 19 Jul
 07:32   Mid-Week Medal/Stableford (Competition)
 07:40 - 08:52    (Reserved For Members)
 09:00   Martin Rotherham (Reserved For Members)
 09:08 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:36 - 20:20    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 20 Jul
 07:32 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:44 - 11:16    (Reserved For Members)
 11:32   Towell (Visitor)
 12:44 - 13:56   Seniors v Yeovil (Team)
 14:28   Bartley
 15:00    (Corporate)
Fri 21 Jul
 07:32 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 13:32   Richards (Visitor)
Sat 22 Jul
 07:00 - 14:28   Club Champs R1 and/or RNLI Medal (OCQ6) (Competition)
 14:36 - 20:30    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 23 Jul
 07:00 - 10:30    (Reserved For Members)
 10:40   Neale - SMV (Corporate)
 10:50 - 11:20    (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 11:50    (Closed)
 12:00 - 12:30   The Club Championship Final Round (Competition)
 12:40 - 15:40   Club Championship Round 2 (Competition)
 17:40 - 20:30    (Reserved For Members)
Mon 24 Jul
 07:32 - 10:36    (Reserved For Members)
 10:44 - 11:40   Nat West Pensioners GS (Society)
 12:36   Knott - YGC (Visitor)
 13:32   Fowler LRGC (Visitor)
 16:12 - 17:40   Junior Club Night (Member)
Tue 25 Jul
 07:32 - 09:16    (Closed)
 09:24   Shotgun Start at 1000 (Closed)
 09:32 - 13:32   Ladies' Captain's Day S/Gun (Competition)
 13:40 - 20:20    (Reserved For Members)
Wed 26 Jul
 07:32   Mid-Week Medal/Stableford (Competition)
 07:40 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:36 - 20:20    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 27 Jul
 07:32 - 09:24    (Reserved For Members)
 09:32 - 11:32   Senior Ladies Rose Bowl (Competition)
 11:40   TRFC -
 12:44 - 13:56   Seniors v Isle of Wedmore (Team)
 14:04   Warren (Visitor)
Fri 28 Jul
 07:32 - 09:48    (Reserved For Members)
 09:56 - 13:00   SCLGA 50+ Championship (Open Competition)
 13:08 - 14:04    (Reserved For Members)
 14:12   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
Sat 29 Jul
 07:00 - 07:50    (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 14:30   125th Anniversary Mens' Invitation Day (Open Competition)
 14:40 - 20:30    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 30 Jul
 07:00 - 07:50    (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 10:00   125th Anniversary Junior Open (9 Hole) (Open Competition)
 10:10 - 10:20    (Reserved For Members)
 10:30 - 12:30   125th Anniversary Junior Open (18 Hole) (Open Competition)
Mon 31 Jul
 07:32 - 11:16    (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 14:28   Seniors v Enmore Park (Team)
 16:12 - 17:40   Junior Club Night (Member)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems