Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club

< 2017 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Oct 2017


Time Name
Sun 1 Oct
 07:10 - 07:20    (Reserved For Members)
 07:30 - 09:30   125th Anniversary PEG Smith Scratch Open (Open Competition)
 09:40 - 12:20    (Reserved For Members)
 12:30 - 14:30   P.E.G. Smith Trophy (Competition)
 14:40   Margaret Farley (Member)
Mon 2 Oct
 06:30 - 07:00   Winter 4 Ball Knockout (Competition)
 07:32   Over 55's TUAP (Competition)
 07:40 - 07:56    (Reserved For Members)
 08:04   Mike Follett (BUGGY)
 08:12 - 10:04    (Reserved For Members)
 10:12   ian Taylor (Visitor)
 10:28   Hugh Kinniburgh (Reserved For Visitors)
 10:52 - 11:56   Ladies Wessex Match v Minehead revised (Team)
 12:04 - 12:36   Otter Valley Rotary Golf Society (Society)
 12:44   Whitfield (Reserved For Visitors)
 12:52   On Line Tee Times Booking (Visitor)
 13:00 - 13:24    (Reserved For Members)
 14:04   Gillian Shire (Member)
Tue 3 Oct
 07:32 - 07:56    (Reserved For Members)
 08:04   Oliver Dunthorne (BUGGY)
 08:12 - 08:52    (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 11:56   Ladies Joan Elliott Trophy (Competition)
 12:04 - 12:28    (Reserved For Members)
 12:36 - 13:32   Summerfield Golf Day (Society)
 13:40   Layzell (BUGGY)
Wed 4 Oct
 06:30 - 06:58   Remembrance Cup KO (Competition)
 07:32   Mid-Week Medal/Stableford (Competition)
 07:40 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:36 - 12:52    (Reserved For Members)
 13:00   Jeremiah Peter Layzell (BUGGY)
 13:08 - 13:48    (Reserved For Members)
 13:56   Jack Leeming (BUGGY)
 14:04   Jeff Andrews (BUGGY)
 14:12 - 14:20    (Reserved For Members)
 14:28   Paddy (BUGGY)
 14:36 - 18:44    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 5 Oct
 06:30 - 06:58   Roberts Cup KO (Competition)
 07:32 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:44    (Reserved For Members)
 10:52   Tony Hodgkins (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 12:20    (Reserved For Members)
 12:28   Peter Layzell (BUGGY)
 12:36    (Reserved For Members)
 12:44 - 13:56   Seniors v Vivary Park (Team)
 14:12   Neil Scutt (Visitor)
Fri 6 Oct
 07:32 - 08:36    (Reserved For Members)
 08:44   David Farley (BUGGY)
 08:52 - 10:04    (Reserved For Members)
 10:12   Rosindell - LRGC
 10:20 - 10:52    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00   Stone YGC (Visitor)
 11:32   Fallance (BUGGY)
 12:04   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:56   Phillip Adams (Visitor)
Sat 7 Oct
 07:20 - 08:50    (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 10:00   Osmond Cup Final (Competition)
 10:10 - 18:30    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 8 Oct
 07:30 - 10:50    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 11:10 - 12:00    (Reserved For Members)
 12:20    (Reserved For Members)
 12:30 - 14:00   T&P v Minehead (Team)
Mon 9 Oct
 07:32 - 07:48    (Reserved For Members)
 07:56   Ray Oaten (BUGGY)
 08:12 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:44 - 11:16    (Reserved For Members)
Tue 10 Oct
 07:32 - 07:56    (Reserved For Members)
 08:04   Oliver Dunthorne (BUGGY)
 08:12 - 08:52    (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 11:56   Ladies Autumn Meeting (Competition)
 12:04 - 12:36   teign valley ladies (Society)
Wed 11 Oct
 07:32   Mid-Week Medal/Stableford (Competition)
 07:40 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:36 - 11:56    (Reserved For Members)
 12:04 - 12:28   Libbaton Golf Club (Society)
 12:36 - 13:24    (Reserved For Members)
 13:32   Jeff Andrews (BUGGY)
 13:40 - 18:28    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 12 Oct
 07:32 - 07:56    (Reserved For Members)
 08:04   Oliver Dunthorne (BUGGY)
 08:12 - 08:52    (Reserved For Members)
 09:00   Eric Gibbs (BUGGY)
 09:08 - 10:04    (Reserved For Members)
 10:12 - 11:16   Ladies October Trophy (Ladies 70+) (Competition)
 12:04   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:44 - 13:56   Seniors v East Devon (Team)
Fri 13 Oct
 07:32 - 08:36    (Reserved For Members)
 08:44   Arthur Morgan (BUGGY)
 08:52 - 09:24    (Reserved For Members)
 09:32 - 09:56   Somerset Bandits (Guest/Member)
 10:12 - 10:28    (Reserved For Members)
 10:36 - 11:00   Steve Smith Golf Group (Society)
 11:08 - 11:24    (Reserved For Members)
 11:32   Margaret Farley (BUGGY)
 11:40 - 12:20    (Reserved For Members)
 12:28   Bigwoods (Corporate)
 12:36    (Reserved For Members)
 12:44   Peter Layzell (BUGGY)
 12:52 - 13:00    (Reserved For Members)
 13:08 - 13:32   Somerset Bandits (Guest/Member)
 13:40 - 13:56    (Reserved For Members)
 14:04 - 14:28   Cooper Associates (Guest/Member)
Sat 14 Oct
 07:40 - 07:50    (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 13:36   Newton Cup 3BBB (Competition)
 13:50 - 18:20    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 15 Oct
 07:40 - 10:20    (Reserved For Members)
 10:30 - 10:50   Brum GS (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:30   Ladies Stableford (alt) (Competition)
 11:40 - 11:50    (Reserved For Members)
 12:00   Starters Time (Member)
 12:10 - 13:10   Captain & Pro v Vice Capt & A Pro (Competition)
 13:20 - 13:50    (Reserved For Members)
 14:00   Marion Mittermaier (Member)
Mon 16 Oct
 07:40 - 07:56    (Reserved For Members)
 08:12 - 08:52    (Reserved For Members)
 09:00   Martin Rotherham (BUGGY)
 09:08   Gerry Mulder (BUGGY)
 09:16 - 09:40    (Reserved For Members)
 09:48   Jack Leeming (BUGGY)
 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:04   Derek Hathaway (Reserved For Visitors)
 10:44   Paddy Farrell (BUGGY)
 10:52 - 11:16    (Reserved For Members)
Tue 17 Oct
 07:40 - 07:56    (Reserved For Members)
 08:04   Oliver Dunthorne (BUGGY)
 08:12 - 09:24    (Reserved For Members)
 09:32 - 09:40   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 09:48   Carol Keenan (Competition)
 09:56 - 11:24   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 11:32 - 11:56    (Reserved For Members)
 12:04 - 12:28   TVMVC (Guest/Member)
 12:36   Martin Aberdeen (Visitor)
Wed 18 Oct
 07:40   Mid-Week Medal/Stableford (Competition)
 07:48 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:36 - 13:24    (Reserved For Members)
 13:32   Terry Irwin (BUGGY)
 13:40 - 18:12    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 19 Oct
 07:40 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:04 - 10:52   Chittlehampton Golf Society (Society)
 11:00 - 11:24    (Reserved For Members)
 11:32 - 13:00   Stover Seniors' Captain's Away Day (Society)
 13:16   Gatford TRFC (Corporate)
Fri 20 Oct
 07:48 - 09:48    (Reserved For Members)
 09:56 - 11:00   Town v Country Ladies Match (Team)
 11:16   Taunton Rugby Club (Corporate)
 11:32   Al Smith (Reserved For Visitors)
Sat 21 Oct
 07:50 - 18:00    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 22 Oct
 07:50 - 10:50    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 11:30   Ladies 3 Ball Dallas Scramble (alt) (Competition)
 11:40 - 13:00   Mixed match v Woodbury (Team)
Mon 23 Oct
 07:48 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:44 - 11:08    (Reserved For Members)
 11:16   Walker (Visitor)
Tue 24 Oct
 07:48 - 09:24    (Reserved For Members)
 09:32 - 11:56   Ladies 3 Ball Dallas Scramble (Competition)
Wed 25 Oct
 07:56   Mid-Week Medal/Stableford (Competition)
 08:04 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:04 - 10:52   Follow Through Golf Society (Society)
 11:00 - 17:56    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 26 Oct
 07:56 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:44 - 11:16    (Reserved For Members)
 12:28 - 13:24   JnrsvSnrsvLadies Match (Member)
Fri 27 Oct
 07:56 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:28 - 11:08   Axe Valley Golfers (Society)
 11:16    (Reserved For Members)
Sat 28 Oct
 08:00 - 13:00   Halloween Stableford 4BBB (Competition)
 13:10 - 17:50    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 29 Oct
 07:00 - 10:50    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 11:30   Ladies Halloween SB (alt) (Competition)
 11:40 - 12:40   T&P v Enmore (Team)
Mon 30 Oct
 07:32   Over 55's TUAP (Competition)
 07:40 - 09:56    (Reserved For Members)
 10:44 - 11:16    (Reserved For Members)
Tue 31 Oct
 07:32 - 09:24    (Reserved For Members)
 09:32 - 11:56   Ladies Halloween SB (Competition)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems