St Neots Golf Club
HOME
Jan
2018
Feb
2018
Mar
2018
Apr
2018
May
2018
Jun
2018
Jul
2018

St Neots Golf Club - Calendar - Aug 2018


Time Name
Fri 17 Aug
 07:15   Michael Michelin (Member)
 07:30 - 08:15   Members Roll Up (Members Roll Up)
 08:23    (Visitor)
 08:30   Robert Collett (Member)
 09:00   Mick Seddon (Member)
 09:30   Ian Fuller (Member)
 09:45   Graeme Fordham (Member)
 09:53   John Thompson (Member)
 10:00 - 10:23   Members Roll Up (Members Roll Up)
 10:30 - 11:23   Daniels Golf Society (Society)
 11:30   South Beds (Reciprocal)
 11:38   Nigel Pauley (Member)
 12:00   Rosemary Farrow (Member)
 12:08   The Bedford (Reciprocal)
 12:15   Sid Hyams (Member)
 12:30   David Baker (Member)
 12:45   Gwyn Drake (Member)
 12:53   Anthony Davis (Member)
 13:00   Bingley (Visitor)
 13:08   Grant Kilpatrick (Member)
 13:30   John Woolley (Member)
 14:30   Andrew Hall (Member)
 15:00   Colm Magee (Member)
Sat 18 Aug
 07:00 - 07:23    (Member)
 07:30 - 10:00   Member (Member)
 10:08   Graham Smith (Member)
 10:15   Michael Webb (Member)
 10:23    (Member)
 10:30 - 11:53   Free Time (Free Time)
 12:00 - 12:23    (Member)
 12:30 - 13:00   School Cup (Member)
 13:08   Michael Truswell (Member)
 13:15   Bob Hartness (Member)
 13:23   Barry Jordan (Member)
 13:30   Peter Bradsworth (Member)
 13:38   Alan Kiteley (Member)
 14:30   Munroe (Visitor)
 15:00   Ian Thompson (Member)
 15:08   The Bedfordshire (Reciprocal)
Sun 19 Aug
 07:00 - 07:23   Member (Member)
 07:30   Michael Crisp (Member)
 07:38   John Collier (Member)
 07:45   Charles Robinson (Member)
 07:53   Member (Member)
 08:00   Colin Mynott (Member)
 08:08   Brian Plowman (Member)
 08:15   Member (Member)
 08:23   Black Time (Black Time)
 08:30   Bob Wheaton (Member)
 08:38   Chris Skelton (Member)
 08:53   Black Time (Black Time)
 09:00   Michael Vale (Member)
 09:08   Martin Forster (Member)
 09:15   Mick Seddon (Member)
 09:23   Black Time (Black Time)
 09:30   Colm Magee (Member)
 09:38 - 10:15   Member (Member)
 10:23 - 11:53   Free Time (Free Time)
 12:00   Ian Francis (Member)
 12:45 - 13:53   Ladies V Gents (Ladies Competition)
 15:00   Peter Norris (Member)
Mon 20 Aug
 07:23   David Baker (Member)
 07:30 - 08:15   Members Roll Up (Members Roll Up)
 08:53   David Stalham (Member)
 09:00   Mike Gilhooley (Member)
 09:15 - 10:15   Fairweather Cup (Ladies Competition)
 10:23   Sheila Kyle (Member)
 10:30   Sylvia Masters (Member)
 13:00   Peter Bradsworth (Member)
 15:00   K/O (Member)
Tue 21 Aug
 07:00 - 08:53   Members Roll Up (Members Roll Up)
 09:15 - 10:15   Mount Pleasant Seniors - 1st & 11th Tee (Society)
 10:23   Members roll up (Members Roll Up)
 10:30   Members roll up (Member)
 10:38 - 11:00   Ian Peattie (Member)
 11:08 - 12:15   Mount Pleasant Seniors Captain Away Day (Society)
 14:53   Barbara MacRae (Member)
Wed 22 Aug
 07:30 - 08:15   Members Roll Up (Members Roll Up)
 08:23   Jim Gray (Member)
 08:30   Ronald Broadfoot (Member)
 08:38   Graham Smith (Member)
 08:45   Bob Hitchings (Member)
 09:38 - 09:53   Members Roll Up (Members Roll Up)
 10:00   01494875006 (Visitor)
 10:08 - 10:15    (Visitor)
 10:30 - 11:30   GOBS (Member)
 11:45   Linda (the bedford) (Reciprocal)
 16:00   Ray Cooper (Member)
 16:08   Steven McKnight (Member)
Thu 23 Aug
 07:00 - 09:30   Members Roll Up (Members Roll Up)
 09:38 - 10:23   Junior Michael Slack Trophy (Junior Competition)
 10:30 - 11:00   Fox Golf Society (Society)
Fri 24 Aug
 07:30 - 08:15   Members Roll Up (Members Roll Up)
 10:00 - 10:23   Members Roll Up (Members Roll Up)
 11:30   Nigel Pauley (Member)
 12:00 - 15:53   Ladies Invitation (Ladies Competition)
Sat 25 Aug
 07:00   Malcolm Conby (Member)
 07:08   Pete Brown (Member)
 07:15   Member (Member)
 07:23 - 08:15   rocket Cup (Competition)
 08:23   Rocket Cup (Competition)
 08:30 - 08:45   rocket Cup (Competition)
 08:53   Rocket Cup (Competition)
 09:00 - 09:15   rocket Cup (Competition)
 09:23   Rocket Cup (Competition)
 09:30 - 10:15   rocket Cup (Competition)
 10:23 - 11:53   Free Time (Free Time)
 12:00 - 12:15    (Member)
 12:30 - 13:08   rocket Cup (Competition)
 13:15   Peter Bradsworth (Member)
 13:23   Robert Nicolson (Member)
 13:30   Bob Hartness (Member)
 13:38   Barry Jordan (Member)
 13:45   Michael Truswell (Member)
Sun 26 Aug
 07:00 - 08:15   Member (Member)
 08:23   Black Time (Black Time)
 08:30 - 08:38   Member (Member)
 08:45   Martin Forster (Member)
 08:53   Black Time (Black Time)
 09:00   Nigel Pauley (Member)
 09:08   Mick Seddon (Member)
 09:15   Dan Wait (Member)
 09:23   Black Time (Black Time)
 09:30 - 10:15   Member (Member)
 10:23 - 11:53   Free Time (Free Time)
 12:00 - 12:53   Mick Payne Memorial (Competition)
 13:00 - 14:30   Social Golf (Competition)
Mon 27 Aug
 07:30 - 08:15   Members Roll Up (Members Roll Up)
Tue 28 Aug
 07:00 - 09:30   Members Roll Up (Members Roll Up)
 09:45 - 10:23   Junior Medal (Junior Competition)
 10:30 - 10:45   Graham Taylor (Member)
Wed 29 Aug
 07:30 - 08:15   Members Roll Up (Members Roll Up)
 08:30 - 09:08   Bedford Borough Golf Society (Society)
 09:38 - 09:53   Members Roll Up (Members Roll Up)
 10:30 - 11:30   GOBS (Member)
 14:00 - 14:38   Bedford Borough Golf Society (Society)
Thu 30 Aug
 07:00 - 09:30   Members Roll Up (Members Roll Up)
 13:00 - 13:53   Ladies Captain v Ladies V Captain (Ladies Competition)
Fri 31 Aug
 07:30 - 08:15   Members Roll Up (Members Roll Up)
 08:23 - 09:30   Seniors v Ely (Seniors Match(h))
 10:00 - 10:23   Members Roll Up (Members Roll Up)
 10:45 - 10:53   South Beds (Reciprocal)
 14:00 - 14:53   Past Captains' Golf & dinner (Competition)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf