St Neots Golf Club
HOME

St Neots Golf Club - Calendar - May 2018


Time Name
Sun 20 May
 07:00   Andrew Clarke (Member)
 07:08   Member (Member)
 07:15   Matt Rawling (Member)
 07:23   Kevin Gormley (Member)
 07:30   Scott Taylor (Member)
 07:38   Member (Member)
 07:45   Ade Reeves (Member)
 08:00   John Collier (Member)
 08:08   Stuart Whittaker (Member)
 08:15   Member (Member)
 08:23   Black Time (Black Time)
 08:30   Bob Wheaton (Member)
 08:38   Michael Crisp (Member)
 08:45   Alan Kitchener (Member)
 08:53    (Member)
 09:00   Martin Forster (Member)
 09:08   Michael Vale (Member)
 09:15   Mick Seddon (Member)
 09:23   Andrew Gore (Member)
 09:30   Richard Conby (Member)
 09:38   Toby Boston (Member)
 09:45   Steven McKnight (Member)
 09:53 - 10:00   Member (Member)
 10:15   Colm Magee (Member)
 10:23 - 11:53   Free Time (Free Time)
 12:00 - 12:23   Ladies May Medal (Ladies Competition)
 12:30   Scottish Society (Competition)
 12:38 - 12:53   Scottish society (Competition)
 13:00 - 13:38   Langford Golf Society (Society)
 13:53   Garry Sibley (Member)
 14:00   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 14:15   Rod Thompson (Member)
 14:30   TeeOff.com Booking (Visitor)
 14:45   Ian Francis (Member)
 15:00   Peter Durkin (Member)
 15:15   Grant Kilpatrick (Member)
 15:30   Clifford Thomas (Member)
 16:00   Gillian Inglis (Member)
 16:30   Jim Mynott (Member)
Mon 21 May
 07:30 - 08:15   Members Roll Up (Members Roll Up)
 09:08   Kevin Partlow (Member)
 09:15 - 10:23   Ladies May Medal (Ladies Competition)
 10:30   Tessa Fordham (Member)
 10:38   Judith Barber (Member)
 10:45    (Visitor)
 10:53 - 11:08   Ian Peattie (Member)
 11:15 - 11:23    (Visitor)
 11:45   The Millbrook (Reciprocal)
 12:30   John Easom (Member)
 13:00   Peter Bradsworth (Member)
 15:30   Gulbarg Mann (Member)
 17:00    (Reciprocal)
 17:15   Gary White (Member)
Tue 22 May
 07:00 - 08:15   Members Roll Up (Members Roll Up)
 08:23 - 09:30   Seniors v Gog Magog (Seniors Match(h))
 10:00   Burglhey Park (Reciprocal)
 10:23   Robert Millard (Member)
 10:30   Joy Billany (Member)
 11:30   Sid Hyams (Member)
 14:30    (Visitor)
 15:00   Howell (Member)
Wed 23 May
 07:30 - 08:15   Members Roll Up (Members Roll Up)
 08:30   Ronald Broadfoot (Member)
 08:45   Bob Hitchings (Member)
 08:53   Richard Dean (Member)
 09:00 - 10:23   Cancer Day (Ladies Competition)
 10:30 - 11:30   GOBS (Member)
 13:00   Michael Truswell (Member)
 13:08   Barry Jordan (Member)
 13:30   Mick O'Carrol (Reciprocal)
 14:00   Elizabeth Bartman (Visitor)
 16:00   Will Dixon (Member)
 16:08   Steven McKnight (Member)
 16:53   Stephen Watson (Member)
Thu 24 May
 07:00 - 09:30   Members Roll Up (Members Roll Up)
 09:38   Peter Farrow (Member)
 09:45   Peter Scott (Member)
 09:53   James Phelps (Member)
 10:45   Ronald Broadfoot (Member)
 11:00 - 11:23   Kettering (Reciprocal)
 17:30   Iain Warren (Member)
Fri 25 May
 07:30 - 08:15   Members Roll Up (Members Roll Up)
 08:23 - 09:30   Seniors v Newmarket (Seniors Match(h))
 09:38   Richard Dean (Member)
 09:45    (Visitor)
 09:53   Roger Howard (Member)
 10:00 - 10:23   Members Roll Up (Members Roll Up)
 10:30 - 11:08   SWAGS (Society)
 11:30   Norman (Visitor)
 13:00 - 14:53   Course Closes at 5pm (Competition)
 15:00 - 20:00   Friday Night Scramble (Member)
Sat 26 May
 07:00 - 10:38   Member (Member)
 10:45 - 11:53   Free Time (Free Time)
 12:00 - 13:08   Member (Member)
 13:15   Ladies V RAF (Ladies Match(h))
 13:23 - 14:00   Ladies v RAF (Ladies Match(h))
 14:30   Ben Rowland (Member)
Sun 27 May
 07:00 - 07:53   Member (Member)
 08:00   Scott Taylor (Member)
 08:08   Brian Plowman (Member)
 08:15   Member (Member)
 08:23   Black Time (Black Time)
 08:30   Ewan Rayner (Member)
 08:38   Ben Gowling (Member)
 08:45   Member (Member)
 08:53   Black Time (Black Time)
 09:00   Martin Forster (Member)
 09:08   Michael Vale (Member)
 09:15   Mick Seddon (Member)
 09:23   Black Time (Black Time)
 09:30   Robert Long (Member)
 09:38 - 10:08   Member (Member)
 10:15   David Baker (Member)
 10:23 - 11:53   Free Time (Free Time)
 12:23 - 13:45   Social Golf (Competition)
Mon 28 May
 07:00 - 07:23    (Member)
 07:30 - 08:15   Members Roll Up (Members Roll Up)
 08:23 - 08:53    (Member)
 09:00   Michael Vale (Member)
 09:08   Jeremy Lacey (Member)
 09:15 - 09:23    (Member)
 09:30   Dan Wait (Member)
 09:38   Peter Farrow (Member)
 09:45   Mick Seddon (Member)
 09:53   Peter Scott (Member)
 10:00   Keith Whittingham (Member)
 10:08 - 13:30    (Member)
Tue 29 May
 07:00 - 07:23   Members Roll Up (Members Roll Up)
 07:30 - 09:30   Seniors Medal & Over 80s Stableford (Seniors Competition)
 09:53 - 10:23   Senior Ladies (Members Roll Up)
 10:30 - 11:38   Robinson Mercedes Golf Society (Society)
 13:30   wood (Visitor)
 14:00   Chris Flack (Member)
 17:08 - 17:53   Scratch Match v Elton Furze (Member)
Wed 30 May
 07:30 - 08:15   Members Roll Up (Members Roll Up)
 09:38 - 09:53   Members Roll Up (Members Roll Up)
 10:30 - 11:30   GOBS (Member)
Thu 31 May
 07:00 - 08:23   Members Roll Up (Members Roll Up)
 08:30 - 09:53   Junior Open (Junior Competition)
 10:00 - 10:08   Members Roll Up (Members Roll Up)
 10:15   Ladies V Bourn (Ladies Match(h))
 10:23 - 11:00   Ladies v Bourn (Ladies Match(h))
 11:15   Millbrook (Reciprocal)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf