St Athan Golf Club St Athan Golf Club
HOME

St Athan Golf Club - Calendar - Jan 2022


Time Name
Sun 16 Jan
 08:00 - 11:00   TT9 Individual Stableford (Competition)
 11:12    (Reserved For Members)
 11:24   Mo Rehman (Member)
 11:36 - 12:36    (Reserved For Members)
 12:48   Will Taylor (Member)
 13:00    (Reserved For Members)
 13:12   Nathan Bousie (Visitor)
 13:24   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:36   Rob Merrills (Visitor)
 14:00   Geoff Carter (Visitor)
 14:12   Iestyn Owen (Visitor)
 14:24   Preston Lawrence (Member)
 14:36   Harry Thomas (Member)
Mon 17 Jan
 08:00   Carl Richardson (Member)
 08:24   Raymond Cullen (Member)
 08:36   John Lewis (Member)
 08:48   Mark Cleaver (Member)
 09:00   Paul Lindsay (Member)
 09:12   Clifton Russell (Member)
 09:24   Mark Bristow (Member)
 09:36   Bill Wake (Member)
 09:48   Peter Hocking (Member)
 10:00   Mark Lynch (Member)
 10:12   Nigel Cockram (Member)
 10:36   Graham Price (Member)
 10:48   Clive Lewis (Member)
 11:24   David Frost (Member)
 11:48   Rosemary Porter (Member)
 12:24   Paul Michael (Member)
 12:36   Mark Barnett (Member)
 13:00   James Archard (Member)
Tue 18 Jan
 08:12   Robert Morgan (Member)
 09:00   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 09:24   Roger Davidge (Member)
 10:00   Mark Lynch (Member)
 10:12   Vince Price (Member)
 10:24   Huw Rees (Member)
 10:36   David Difford (Member)
 10:48   Rupert Moll (Member)
 11:00   Sandra Goodchap (Member)
 11:48   Alan Bowsher (Member)
 12:36   Paul Michael (Member)
 14:00   Karl Bowkett (Member)
Wed 19 Jan
 08:00   Raymond Cullen (Member)
 08:10 - 11:30   Vets Competition (Competition)
 11:36   Vanessa Hatton (Member)
 14:00   Rose Dawson (Member)
Thu 20 Jan
 08:00   Carl Richardson (Member)
 09:24   Mark Bristow (Member)
 09:48   Mark Cleaver (Member)
 10:00   Mark Lynch (Member)
 10:12   David Difford (Member)
 10:24   Huw Rees (Member)
 10:48   Rupert Moll (Member)
 11:00   Andrew Gudgeon (Member)
 11:36   Paul Michael (Member)
 14:00   Richie Lawrence (Member)
Fri 21 Jan
 08:12   Peter Bigmore (Member)
 08:24   Mark Barnett (Member)
 08:36   John Lewis (Member)
 08:48   Raymond Cullen (Member)
 09:12   Clifton Russell (Member)
 09:24   Bob Hewitt (Member)
 09:36   Bill Wake (Member)
 09:48   Peter Hocking (Member)
 10:00   Mark Lynch (Member)
 10:12   Nigel Cockram (Member)
 10:24   David Sanders Thomas (Member)
 10:36   Nigel Docker (Member)
 11:00   Paul James (Member)
 12:00   David Frost (Member)
 12:12   Richie Lawrence (Member)
 12:24   Niall McSwiney (Member)
 13:12   Michael Paynter (Member)
 14:00 - 14:12   Ray Simkiss (Member)
 15:00   Paul Wheaton (Member)
Sat 22 Jan
 08:12   John Ryan (Member)
 08:24   Ashley Kelland (Member)
 09:24 - 10:24    (Reserved For Members)
 10:36   Darren Thomas (Member)
 10:48    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 11:48   Ladies Stableford & Winter Trophy (Competition)
Sun 23 Jan
 08:00 - 11:00   TT10 2 Man Rumble (Competition)
 11:12 - 13:00    (Reserved For Members)
Mon 24 Jan
 07:48   Carl Richardson (Member)
 08:36   John Lewis (Member)
 09:00   Bob Hewitt (Member)
 09:12   Clifton Russell (Member)
 09:24   Mark Bristow (Member)
 09:48   Bill Wake (Member)
 10:00   Mark Lynch (Member)
 10:12   Nigel Cockram (Member)
 10:24   David Sanders Thomas (Member)
 12:36   Mark Barnett (Member)
Tue 25 Jan
 09:00   Steve Bacon (Member)
 10:00   Mark Lynch (Member)
 10:12   David Difford (Member)
 10:24   Huw Rees (Member)
Wed 26 Jan
 08:00    (Member)
 08:10 - 11:30   Vets Competition (Competition)
Thu 27 Jan
 07:48   Carl Richardson (Member)
 09:24   Mark Bristow (Member)
 10:00   Mark Lynch (Member)
 10:12   David Difford (Member)
 10:24   Huw Rees (Member)
Fri 28 Jan
 08:00   Peter Bigmore (Member)
 08:24   Mark Barnett (Member)
 08:36   John Lewis (Member)
 09:00   Paul Lindsay (Member)
 09:12   Clifton Russell (Member)
 09:36   Bill Wake (Member)
 09:48   Peter Hocking (Member)
 10:00   Mark Lynch (Member)
 10:12   Nigel Cockram (Member)
 10:24   David Sanders Thomas (Member)
 13:24   Brian Ibsule (Member)
 14:00 - 14:12   Ray Simkiss (Member)
Sat 29 Jan
 08:12   John Ryan (Member)
 09:48 - 10:48    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 12:24   Ladies Stableford & Winter Trophy (Competition)
Sun 30 Jan
 08:00 - 11:00   TT11 - 2 Man Texas Scramble (Competition)
 11:12 - 13:00    (Reserved For Members)
Mon 31 Jan
 07:48   Carl Richardson (Member)
 08:24   Hywel Phillips-Morgan (Member)
 09:00   Bob Hewitt (Member)
 09:12   Clifton Russell (Member)
 09:24   Mark Bristow (Member)
 09:36   Bill Wake (Member)
 09:48   Peter Hocking (Member)
 10:00   Mark Lynch (Member)
 10:12   Nigel Cockram (Member)
 10:24   David Sanders Thomas (Member)
 12:36   Mark Barnett (Member)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf