St Athan Golf Club St Athan Golf Club
HOME

St Athan Golf Club - Calendar - Apr 2021


Time Name
Thu 15 Apr
 06:30   John Ryan (Member)
 06:45 - 07:30    (Reserved For Members)
 07:45   Geoff Tapscott (Member)
 08:00   Trevor Staggs (Member)
 08:15   Stephen Ellis (Member)
 08:30   David Ballard (Member)
 08:45   Raymond Cullen (Member)
 09:00   Terry Johnson (Member)
 09:15    (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Mark Bristow (Member)
 09:45   Tony Kane (Member)
 10:00   Vince Price (Member)
 10:15   Mac Oughton (Member)
 10:30   Margaret Jeynes (Member)
 10:45   Terry Scott (Member)
 11:00   Paul Michael (Member)
 11:15   Rupert Moll (Member)
 11:30   Vanessa Hatton (Member)
 11:45   Patricia Wake (Member)
 12:00   Raymond Stuckey (Member)
 12:15   Eric Hallett (Reserved For Members)
 12:30   Bryan Thomas (Member)
 12:45   Jayne Williams (Member)
 13:00   Carolyn Sutton (Member)
 13:30   John Phillips (Member)
 13:45   Suzanne Davies (Member)
 14:00   Luke Sloan (Member)
 14:15   Hywel Phillips-Morgan (Member)
 14:30   Dave Batey (Member)
 14:45   Geraint Lethbridge (Member)
 15:00   James Barratt (Member)
 15:15   Shirley Lewis (Member)
 15:30   Keith Lewis (Member)
 15:45   Stephen Brothers (Member)
 16:00   Andy McIntyre (Member)
 16:15   Neil Taylor (Member)
 16:30   Paul Davey (Member)
 16:45   Terry Harman (Member)
 17:00   Paul Michael (Member)
 17:15   Andrew Davies (Member)
 17:30   Jamie Livingstone (Member)
 17:45   David Smith (Member)
 18:00   Mo Rehman (Member)
 18:15   Fred O’carroll (Member)
 18:30   Simon Cook (Member)
 18:45   Clayton Landells (Member)
 19:00 - 19:30    (Reserved For Members)
Fri 16 Apr
 06:30   David Sawyer (Member)
 06:45 - 07:00    (Reserved For Members)
 07:15   Peter Bigmore (Member)
 07:30   Peter Thomas (Member)
 07:45   Trevor Staggs (Member)
 08:00   Raymond Cullen (Member)
 08:15   Darren Thomas (Member)
 08:30   Hywel Phillips-Morgan (Member)
 08:45   John Lewis (Member)
 09:00   Terry Johnson (Member)
 09:15   Elwyn Parry (Member)
 09:30   Bob Hewitt (Member)
 09:45   William Craythorne (Member)
 10:00   Roger Husbands (Member)
 10:15   Nigel Cockram (Member)
 10:30   Roger Davidge (Member)
 10:45   Bill Wake (Member)
 11:00   Paul Michael (Member)
 11:15   David Sanders Thomas (Member)
 11:30   Christopher Goacher (Member)
 11:45   Chris Watson (Member)
 12:00   Colm O’shea (Member)
 12:15   Michael Hurry (Member)
 12:30   Mark Barnett (Member)
 12:45   Richie Lawrence (Member)
 13:00   Thomas Henderson (Member)
 13:15   Bryan Thomas (Member)
 13:30   Mike Hill (Member)
 13:45   John Phillips (Member)
 14:00   John Crouch (Member)
 14:15 - 14:30   Ray Simkiss (Member)
 14:45   Leroy Jones (Member)
 15:00   Gareth Roberts (Member)
 15:15   Jeremy Osborne (Member)
 15:30    (Reserved For Members)
 15:45   Rosemary Porter (Member)
 16:00   Peter Littlejohn (Member)
 16:15   Mags Vecchi (Member)
 16:30   Neil Taylor (Member)
 16:45   Martin Holland (Member)
 17:00   David Roberts (Reserved For Members)
 17:15   Stephen Thomas (Member)
 17:30   Simon Cook (Member)
 17:45   Gaynor Williams (Member)
 18:00   John Ions (Member)
 18:15   Carol Jones (Member)
 18:30 - 19:30    (Reserved For Members)
Sat 17 Apr
 06:30   David Sawyer (Member)
 06:45 - 07:15    (Reserved For Members)
 07:30   Jeremy Osborne (Member)
 07:45   Simon Davies (Member)
 08:00   John Ryan (Member)
 08:15   Mark Barnett (Member)
 08:30   Sandy Hutcheon (Member)
 08:45   Steven Amos (Member)
 09:00   Bryan Thomas (Member)
 09:15   Jack Grahame (Member)
 09:30   Simon Thomas (Member)
 09:45   Mike Hill (Member)
 10:00   Darren Thomas (Member)
 10:15   Mike Hogan (Member)
 10:30   James Barratt (Member)
 10:45 - 11:15    (Member)
 11:30 - 13:00   Ladies Comp (Member)
 13:15   Helen Hopkins (Member)
 13:30   Gaynor Williams (Member)
 13:45   Andy McIntyre (Member)
 14:00   Nigel Docker (Member)
 14:15   Keith Lewis (Member)
 14:30   Hywel Phillips-Morgan (Member)
 14:45   Bedwyr Morgan (Member)
 15:00   Aidan Hogarth (Member)
 15:15   Terry Anthony (Member)
 15:30 - 17:15    (Reserved For Members)
 17:30   Ethan Allison (Member)
 17:45 - 19:30    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 18 Apr
 06:15 - 07:30    (Reserved For Members)
 07:45   Simon Davies (Member)
 08:00   Paul Wheaton (Member)
 08:15   Simon Thomas (Member)
 08:30   Gwyn Favell (Reserved For Members)
 08:45   Gerald Thomas (Member)
 09:00   Mike Hill (Reserved For Members)
 09:15   Phil Rees (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Hugh Williams (Member)
 09:45   Martin Holland (Reserved For Members)
 10:00   Peter Littlejohn (Member)
 10:15   Mark Lynch (Reserved For Members)
 10:30   Darren Thomas (Member)
 10:45   Steve Bacon (Member)
 11:00   Paul Michael (Reserved For Members)
 11:15   Adam Halsey (Reserved For Members)
 11:30   Phillip Lewis (Member)
 11:45   Terry Harman (Member)
 12:00   Brian Asbury (Member)
 12:15   Ivan Johansen (Member)
 12:30   James Barratt (Member)
 12:45   Neil Taylor (Member)
 13:00   Andrew Davies (Member)
 13:15   Rosemary Porter (Member)
 13:30   Jamie Livingstone (Member)
 13:45   Josh Morgan (Member)
 14:00   Bedwyr Morgan (Member)
 14:15   David Lewis (Member)
 14:30 - 19:30    (Reserved For Members)
Mon 19 Apr
 06:15   David Sawyer (Member)
 06:30 - 07:00    (Reserved For Members)
 07:15   Peter Bigmore (Member)
 07:30   Leonard Williams (Member)
 07:45   Carl Richardson (Member)
 08:00   Trevor Staggs (Member)
 08:15   Raymond Cullen (Member)
 08:30   Hywel Phillips-Morgan (Member)
 08:45   John Lewis (Member)
 09:00   Clifton Russell (Member)
 09:15   Bob Hewitt (Member)
 09:30   Roger Davidge (Member)
 09:45   Bill Wake (Member)
 10:00   Roger Husbands (Member)
 10:15   David Ballard (Member)
 10:30   Mark Bristow (Member)
 10:45    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00   Paul Michael (Member)
 11:15   Dilys Hurley (Member)
 11:30   Rose Dawson (Member)
 11:45    (Reserved For Members)
 12:00   Philip Roberts (Member)
 12:15   Nigel Cockram (Member)
 12:30   Mark Barnett (Member)
 12:45   Shirley Lewis (Member)
 13:00   Mags Vecchi (Member)
 13:15   Bryan Thomas (Member)
 13:30   Elwyn Parry (Member)
 13:45   Suzanne Davies (Member)
 14:00   Richie Lawrence (Member)
 14:15   Gareth Roberts (Member)
 14:30 - 15:45    (Reserved For Members)
 16:00   Darren Thomas (Member)
 16:15 - 19:30    (Reserved For Members)
Tue 20 Apr
 06:15    (Reserved For Members)
 06:30   John Ryan (Member)
 06:45 - 07:15    (Reserved For Members)
 07:30   Tony Kane (Member)
 07:45   Trevor Staggs (Member)
 08:00   Raymond Cullen (Member)
 08:15   Stephen Ellis (Member)
 08:30    (Reserved For Members)
 08:45   Darren Thomas (Member)
 09:00   Terry Johnson (Member)
 09:15   Brian Ibsule (Member)
 09:30    (Reserved For Members)
 09:45   Vince Price (Member)
 10:00   Roger Davidge (Member)
 10:15   Margaret Jeynes (Member)
 10:30   Huw Rees (Member)
 10:45 - 11:00   Carolyn McKenzie (Member)
 11:15   Paul Michael (Member)
 11:30   Rupert Moll (Member)
 11:45    (Reserved For Members)
 12:00   Wendy Thomas (Member)
 12:15   Christopher Goacher (Member)
 12:30   Bryan Nicholls (Member)
 12:45   Ros Martin-Jones (Member)
 13:00   Michael Hurry (Member)
 13:15   Bryan Thomas (Member)
 13:30   Mags Vecchi (Member)
 13:45   Dave Batey (Member)
 14:00 - 14:30    (Reserved For Members)
 14:45   Geraint Lethbridge (Member)
 15:00   Richie Lawrence (Member)
 15:15   Lesley Hurry (Member)
 15:30   Simon Thomas (Member)
 15:45 - 19:30    (Reserved For Members)
Wed 21 Apr
 06:15   David Sawyer (Member)
 06:30 - 07:00    (Reserved For Members)
 07:15   Peter Bigmore (Member)
 07:30   Paul Richards (Member)
 07:45   Mike Hogan (Member)
 08:00   Peter Thomas (Member)
 08:15   Bob Hewitt (Member)
 08:30   Tony Highgate (Member)
 08:45   John Lewis (Member)
 09:00   David Walker (Member)
 09:15   Gwyn Favell (Member)
 09:30   John Crouch (Member)
 09:45   Stewart Jennings (Reserved For Members)
 10:00   David Evans (Member)
 10:15   Roger Husbands (Member)
 10:30   Colm O’shea (Member)
 10:45   Raymond Juggins (Member)
 11:00   Paul Michael (Member)
 11:15   David Sanders Thomas (Member)
 11:30   Nigel Cockram (Member)
 11:45   Bill Wake (Member)
 12:00   Tony Kane (Member)
 12:15   Rose Dawson (Member)
 12:30   Darren Thomas (Member)
 12:45   Philip Roberts (Member)
 13:00   Mags Vecchi (Member)
 13:15   Suzanne Davies (Member)
 13:30   Elwyn Parry (Member)
 13:45   Mearl Owen (Member)
 14:00   Bryan Thomas (Member)
 14:15   John Reid (Member)
 14:30   Gareth Roberts (Member)
 14:45 - 16:00    (Reserved For Members)
 16:15   Craig Sherman (Member)
 16:30    (Reserved For Members)
 16:45   Peter Littlejohn (Member)
 17:00 - 19:30    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 22 Apr
 06:15    (Reserved For Members)
 06:30   John Ryan (Member)
 06:45 - 07:15    (Reserved For Members)
 07:30   Leonard Williams (Member)
 07:45   Carl Richardson (Member)
 08:00   Trevor Staggs (Member)
 08:15   Peter Thomas (Member)
 08:30   David Ballard (Member)
 08:45   Terry Scott (Member)
 09:00   Terry Johnson (Member)
 09:15   Darren Thomas (Member)
 09:30   Brian Ibsule (Member)
 09:45   Mark Lynch (Member)
 10:00   Vince Price (Member)
 10:15   Andy Davie (Member)
 10:30   Margaret Jeynes (Member)
 10:45   Mark Bristow (Member)
 11:00   Paul Michael (Member)
 11:15   Rupert Moll (Member)
 11:30   Tony Kane (Member)
 11:45   Helen Hopkins (Member)
 12:00   Bryan Nicholls (Member)
 12:15   Ros Martin-Jones (Member)
 12:30   Shirley Lewis (Member)
 12:45   Dave Batey (Member)
 13:00   Vanessa Hatton (Member)
 13:15   Bryan Thomas (Member)
 13:30   Lesley Hurry (Member)
 13:45   Suzanne Davies (Member)
 14:00 - 14:30    (Reserved For Members)
 14:45   Geraint Lethbridge (Member)
 15:00 - 15:15    (Reserved For Members)
 15:30   Richie Lawrence (Member)
 15:45   Simon Thomas (Member)
 16:00    (Reserved For Members)
 16:15   Derek Cox (Member)
 16:30 - 19:30    (Reserved For Members)
Fri 23 Apr
 06:15   David Sawyer (Member)
 06:30 - 06:45    (Reserved For Members)
 07:00   Raymond Cullen (Member)
 07:15   Peter Bigmore (Member)
 07:30    (Reserved For Members)
 07:45   Trevor Staggs (Member)
 08:00    (Member)
 08:15   Philip Roberts (Member)
 08:30   Hywel Phillips-Morgan (Member)
 08:45   John Lewis (Member)
 09:00   Terry Johnson (Member)
 09:15   David Evans (Member)
 09:30   Peter Hocking (Member)
 09:45   Bill Wake (Member)
 10:00   Roger Husbands (Member)
 10:15   Nigel Cockram (Member)
 10:30   Chris Watson (Member)
 10:45   Dave Batey (Member)
 11:00   Paul Michael (Member)
 11:15   David Sanders Thomas (Member)
 11:30   Christopher Goacher (Member)
 11:45   Tony Kane (Member)
 12:00   Michael Hurry (Member)
 12:15   Paul Richards (Member)
 12:30    (Reserved For Members)
 12:45   Richie Lawrence (Member)
 13:00   Bryan Thomas (Member)
 13:15   Elwyn Parry (Member)
 13:30   Vince Price (Member)
 13:45   Clifton Russell (Member)
 14:00   John Crouch (Member)
 14:15 - 14:30   Ray Simkiss (Member)
 14:45   Gareth Roberts (Member)
 15:00    (Reserved For Members)
 15:15   Paul Wheaton (Member)
 15:30   Simon Thomas (Member)
 15:45 - 19:30    (Reserved For Members)
Sat 24 Apr
 06:15   David Sawyer (Member)
 06:30 - 07:45    (Reserved For Members)
 08:00   Peter Thomas (Member)
 08:15   Simon Thomas (Member)
 08:30   Raymond Morgan (Member)
 08:45   Andy Williams (Member)
 09:00   Terry Punter (Member)
 09:15   Bryan Thomas (Member)
 09:30   Mike Hill (Member)
 09:45   Mike Hogan (Member)
 10:00   Darren Thomas (Member)
 10:15   Mark Lynch (Member)
 10:30   Tony Kane (Member)
 10:45   Paul Michael (Member)
 11:00   Denise McGowan (Member)
 11:15   Madeleine Johns (Member)
 11:30   Ivan Johansen (Member)
 11:45   Adam Halsey (Member)
 12:00   Lesley Hurry (Member)
 12:15 - 13:00    (Reserved For Members)
 13:15   Shirley Lewis (Member)
 13:30 - 15:45    (Reserved For Members)
 16:00   Peter Littlejohn (Member)
 16:15 - 19:30    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 25 Apr
 06:00 - 07:30    (Reserved For Members)
 07:45   John Ryan (Member)
 08:00 - 11:30   Secretary’s Putter Ind Stableford RCQ (Member)
 11:45   Eric Hallett (Competition)
 12:00   David Sloan (Member)
 12:15   Ivan Johansen (Member)
 12:30   Darren Thomas (Member)
 12:45   Terry Harman (Member)
 13:00   Peter Littlejohn (Member)
 13:15   Bryan Thomas (Member)
 13:30 - 13:45    (Reserved For Members)
 14:00   David Lewis (Member)
 14:15 - 19:15    (Reserved For Members)
Mon 26 Apr
 06:00 - 07:00    (Reserved For Members)
 07:15   Trevor Staggs (Member)
 07:30   Peter Bigmore (Member)
 07:45   Carl Richardson (Member)
 08:00   Leonard Williams (Member)
 08:15   Brian Ibsule (Member)
 08:30   William Craythorne (Member)
 08:45   John Lewis (Member)
 09:00   Clifton Russell (Member)
 09:15   Bob Hewitt (Member)
 09:30   Roger Davidge (Member)
 09:45   Bill Wake (Member)
 10:00   Roger Husbands (Member)
 10:15   Raymond Juggins (Member)
 10:30   Mark Bristow (Member)
 10:45   Nigel Cockram (Member)
 11:00   Dilys Hurley (Member)
 11:15   John Reid (Member)
 11:30   Paul Michael (Member)
 11:45    (Reserved For Members)
 12:00   Darren Thomas (Member)
 12:15 - 13:15    (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Shirley Lewis (Member)
 13:45 - 18:15    (Reserved For Members)
Tue 27 Apr
 06:00    (Reserved For Members)
 06:15   John Ryan (Member)
 06:30 - 07:30    (Reserved For Members)
 07:45   Trevor Staggs (Member)
 08:00    (Reserved For Members)
 08:15   Stephen Ellis (Member)
 08:30    (Reserved For Members)
 08:45   Brian Ibsule (Member)
 09:00   Terry Johnson (Member)
 09:15   Carolyn McKenzie (Member)
 09:30   Roger Davidge (Member)
 09:45   Carolyn McKenzie (Member)
 10:00   Andy Davie (Member)
 10:15   Margaret Jeynes (Member)
 10:30   Huw Rees (Member)
 10:45   Vince Price (Member)
 11:00   Tony Kane (Member)
 11:15   Rupert Moll (Member)
 11:30   Vanessa Hatton (Member)
 11:45   Paul Michael (Member)
 12:00   Darren Thomas (Member)
 12:15    (Reserved For Members)
 12:30   Bryan Nicholls (Member)
 12:45 - 13:45    (Reserved For Members)
 14:00   Patricia Wake (Member)
 14:15 - 14:30    (Reserved For Members)
 14:45   Geraint Lethbridge (Member)
 15:00 - 15:15    (Reserved For Members)
 15:30   Simon Thomas (Member)
 15:45    (Reserved For Members)
 16:00   S Olympics (Member)
 16:15 - 18:15    (Reserved For Members)
Wed 28 Apr
 06:00 - 07:30    (Reserved For Members)
 07:45   Peter Bigmore (Member)
 08:00    (Reserved For Members)
 08:20   Gerry Turnbull (Member)
 08:30   Hywel Phillips-Morgan (Member)
 08:40   John Lewis (Member)
 08:50   William Craythorne (Member)
 09:00   Roger Davidge (Member)
 09:10   Clifton Russell (Member)
 09:20   David Evans (Member)
 09:30   Brian Ibsule (Member)
 09:40   Tony Highgate (Member)
 09:50   Bill Wake (Member)
 10:00   Raymond Juggins (Member)
 10:10   Mike Hogan (Member)
 10:20   Nigel Cockram (Member)
 10:30   Tony Kane (Member)
 10:40   Adrian Hawkins (Member)
 10:50   Vets Comp (Member)
 11:00   David Sanders Thomas (Member)
 11:10   Paul Michael (Member)
 11:20   Roger Husbands (Member)
 11:30   Michael Hurry (Member)
 11:45    (Reserved For Members)
 12:00   Rose Dawson (Member)
 12:15 - 12:30    (Reserved For Members)
 12:45   Darren Thomas (Member)
 13:00 - 13:15    (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Mearl Owen (Member)
 13:45 - 19:15    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 29 Apr
 06:00 - 06:15    (Reserved For Members)
 06:30   John Ryan (Member)
 06:45 - 07:15    (Reserved For Members)
 07:30   Trevor Staggs (Member)
 07:45   Carl Richardson (Member)
 08:00   Leonard Williams (Member)
 08:15   Peter Thomas (Member)
 08:30   Terry Scott (Member)
 09:00   Clifton Russell (Member)
 09:15   Terry Johnson (Member)
 09:30   Mark Bristow (Member)
 09:45   Mark Lynch (Member)
 10:00   Vince Price (Member)
 10:15   Margaret Jeynes (Member)
 10:30   Andy Davie (Member)
 10:45 - 12:15   Member (Member)
 12:30   Darren Thomas (Member)
 12:45    (Member)
 13:00   Shirley Lewis (Member)
 13:15   Vanessa Hatton (Member)
 13:30   Bryan Nicholls (Member)
 13:45    (Reserved For Members)
 14:00   Tony Kane (Member)
 14:15 - 14:30    (Reserved For Members)
 14:45   Geraint Lethbridge (Member)
 15:00 - 15:30    (Reserved For Members)
 15:45   Simon Thomas (Member)
 16:00 - 18:30    (Reserved For Members)
Fri 30 Apr
 06:00 - 07:00    (Reserved For Members)
 07:15   Peter Bigmore (Member)
 07:30    (Reserved For Members)
 07:45   Trevor Staggs (Member)
 08:00   Paul Richards (Member)
 08:15   Raymond Cullen (Member)
 08:45   John Lewis (Member)
 09:00   Terry Johnson (Member)
 09:15   Brian Ibsule (Member)
 09:30   Bill Wake (Member)
 09:45   Bob Hewitt (Member)
 10:00   Hywel Phillips-Morgan (Member)
 10:15   Chris Watson (Member)
 10:30   Nigel Cockram (Member)
 10:45   Roger Husbands (Member)
 11:00   Tony Kane (Member)
 11:15   Paul Michael (Member)
 11:30   Rupert Moll (Member)
 11:45   David Sanders Thomas (Member)
 12:00   Simon Cook (Member)
 12:15   Michael Hurry (Member)
 12:30 - 13:00    (Reserved For Members)
 13:15   Mike Hill (Member)
 13:30   Vince Price (Member)
 13:45   Katherine Price (Member)
 14:00   John Crouch (Member)
 14:15 - 14:30   Ray Simkiss (Member)
 14:45 - 15:15    (Reserved For Members)
 15:30   Paul Wheaton (Member)
 15:45   Simon Thomas (Member)
 16:00   S Olympics (Member)
 16:15 - 18:30    (Reserved For Members)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf