South Shields Golf Club South Shields Golf Club
HOME

South Shields Golf Club - Calendar - May 2022


Time Name
Mon 23 May
 06:30   Thomas Hanson (Member)
 06:46   Matthew Old (Member)
 07:02   Graeme New (Member)
 07:26   David Russell (Member)
 07:50   David Cramman (Member)
 07:58   Barry Hoskins (Member)
 08:06   Roly Marshall (Member)
 08:14   Stan Scorer (Member)
 08:22   Stephen Phillips (Member)
 08:30   Keith Raine (Member)
 08:46   Darren Cook (Member)
 08:54   Derek Lay (Member)
 09:02   David Effard (Member)
 09:34   David Armstrong (Guest/Member)
 09:42   D Wright (Visitor)
 09:58   Ian Stewart (Member)
 10:06   Ronnie Bell (Member)
 10:14   Kevin Reah (Guest/Member)
 10:22   Kenneth Russell (Member)
 10:30   Paul Douglas (Member)
 10:38   Liam Mulvain (Member)
 10:46   Father J.B. Coyle (Member)
 11:02   Thomas Forster (Member)
 11:10   Steve Robinson (Member)
 11:26   Derek Ord (Member)
 11:50   Malcolm Mann (Guest/Member)
 12:22   Robert Belford (Member)
 12:30   Thomas Mort (Member)
 12:54   George Trewick (Member)
 13:10   Chris Allan (Member)
 13:34   Barry Ord (Member)
 14:30   Brenda Taylor (Member)
 15:02   Graeme Conlon (Competition)
 15:34   David Lloyd (Member)
 16:30   Stephen Black (Member)
 17:02 - 17:34   Team (Team)
 17:50   Steven Kerr (Member)
Tue 24 May
 06:30   Denise Hanson (Member)
 06:38   Andrew Potts (Member)
 07:02   Michael Potts (Member)
 07:26   John Chambers (Member)
 07:34   Thomas Mort (Member)
 08:14   Philip Lynch (Member)
 08:22   Malcolm McGuire (Member)
 08:30   Peter Lissaman (Member)
 08:38   William Mair (Member)
 08:46   Alan Skinner (Member)
 09:10   Alan Hogg (Member)
 09:18   Ron Slater (Member)
 09:26   Terence Nilsson (Member)
 09:34   Brenda Taylor (Member)
 09:42   Craig Gillis (Member)
 09:50   Richard Wilson (Member)
 09:58   David Slater (Member)
 10:06 - 10:46   Seniors V Beamish (Seniors Team)
 10:54   Stephen S J Williams (Competition)
 11:02   Stephen Williams (Member)
 11:10   Sailesh Patel (Member)
 11:18   Richard Wells (Member)
 11:50   Malcolm Mann (Member)
 11:58   Darran Anderson (Member)
 12:06   Andy Shaw (Member)
 12:14   John Harrison (Member)
 12:22   Howard Bell (Member)
 12:54 - 14:06   Chipchase Vase Ladies (Competition)
 14:30   Kenneth Gibson (Member)
 14:54   Steven Gill (Member)
 16:22   Kevin Reah (Member)
 16:38   David Bull (Member)
 16:54   James Napier (Member)
 17:02   Paul Gingell (Member)
 17:10   Graeme Dixon (Member)
Wed 25 May
 06:30   Denise Hanson (Member)
 06:38   Andrew Potts (Member)
 07:02 - 11:26   Yellow Tee Stableford (Competition)
 11:34   Wood (Courtesy)
 11:42 - 16:22   Yellow Tee Stableford (Competition)
 16:30   Calcutta (Competition)
 16:38 - 16:46   Yellow Tee Stableford (Competition)
 16:54   Philip Enlund (Member)
 17:02   Angus Whitelaw (Competition)
 17:10   Paul Wilson (Member)
 17:34   Glynis Harper-Dodd (Member)
Thu 26 May
 06:30   Denise Hanson (Member)
 07:50   Thomas Mort (Member)
 07:58   Philip Dunmore (Member)
 08:06   Philip Lynch (Member)
 08:14   Michael Moffett (Member)
 08:22   Peter Lissaman (Member)
 08:30   Tony Mordew (Member)
 08:46   Andrew Old (Member)
 09:10   Alan Hogg (Member)
 09:18   Ron Slater (Member)
 09:26   Kenneth Russell (Member)
 09:34   Terence Nilsson (Member)
 09:50   John Chapman (Member)
 10:06   Grahame Dodd (Member)
 10:14   Peter Dodd (Member)
 10:46   Stephen Williams (Member)
 11:02   Alans Society (Society)
 11:10 - 12:06   x (Society)
 12:22   George Trewick (Member)
 12:30   Stephen Faircloth (Member)
 12:54 - 13:42   Past Captains Salver (Competition)
 14:06   David Soulsby (Member)
 14:30   Barry Ord (Member)
 15:18   Kenneth Gibson (Member)
 17:02 - 17:34   Team (Team)
Fri 27 May
 06:30   Denise Hanson (Member)
 07:02   Robin French (Member)
 07:18   James Dolan (Member)
 07:26   David Russell (Member)
 07:42   Roly Marshall (Member)
 07:50   David Cramman (Member)
 07:58   Barry Hoskins (Member)
 08:06   Barrie Tollerson (Member)
 08:14   Pearl Dunlop (Member)
 08:22   Sydney Potts (Member)
 08:30   Keith Raine (Member)
 08:38   Paul Herring (Member)
 08:46   David Effard (Member)
 08:54   John Elsy (Member)
 09:02   Philip P Bays (Competition)
 09:10   Lindsay Stutchbury (Competition)
 09:18   Derek Lay (Member)
 09:26   Steven France (Member)
 09:34   Chris Hart (Member)
 09:42   Stuart Kitching (Member)
 09:50   Harry Campion (Member)
 09:58   Ian Stewart (Member)
 10:06   Keith Powell (Member)
 10:14   Malcolm Thurgood (Member)
 10:22   Colin Powell (Member)
 10:30   Thomas Forster (Member)
 10:38   Bill Allon (Member)
 10:46 - 11:18   New Derby (Society)
 11:34   Steve Robinson (Member)
 12:06   Graham Robinson (Member)
 12:14   Stan Scorer (Member)
 12:30   Ken Charlton (Member)
 12:38   Ian Bell (Member)
 13:02   Philip Enlund (Member)
 13:10   Ian Nelson (Member)
 13:18   Colin Richardson (Member)
Sat 28 May
 06:30 - 06:54    (Member)
 07:02 - 12:06   Yellow Tee Stableford (Competition)
Sun 29 May
 10:30   John J Morton (Competition)
 11:02 - 11:26   Alan Anderson (Society)
 13:02 - 13:34   Brock Tro Mixed Greensomes (Competition)
Mon 30 May
 13:02   Calcutta Cup (Competition)
 17:34   Andrew Carter (Competition)
Tue 31 May
 12:54 - 14:06   County Charity/Fenwick (Competition)
 16:30   David D Thompson (Competition)
 17:02 - 18:06   Mens Team V Durham (Team)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf