South Shields South Shields
HOME
Jan
2021
Feb
2021
Mar
2021
Apr
2021
May
2021
Jun
2021
Jul
2021

South Shields - Calendar - Aug 2021


Time Name
Wed 4 Aug
 06:30   Denise Hanson (Member)
 06:46   Stephen Black (Member)
 06:54   Michael Dent (Member)
 07:02   Robin French (Member)
 07:10   Thomas Mort (Member)
 07:18   Harry Campion (Member)
 07:34   Colin Goodchild (Member)
 07:42   Barry Hoskins (Member)
 07:50   Tim Owen (Member)
 07:58   Malcolm Maclean (Member)
 08:06   James Booth (Member)
 08:14   Paul Herring (Member)
 08:22   David Cramman (Member)
 08:30   Michael Staines (Member)
 08:38   Steven Porter (Member)
 08:46   Keith Raine (Member)
 08:54   Philip Bays (Member)
 09:02   Derek Lay (Member)
 09:10   Diana Elsy (Member)
 09:18   David Barron (Member)
 09:26   Ron Slater (Member)
 09:34   Alan Coulson (Member)
 09:42   Stuart Kitching (Member)
 09:50   David Effard (Member)
 10:06   John Morton (Member)
 10:14   Graham Robinson (Member)
 10:22   David Spence (Member)
 10:30   Leonard Palmer (Member)
 10:38   Alan Jago (Member)
 10:46   Mike Everrett (Member)
 10:54   Stephen Williams (Member)
 11:02   John Edwards (Member)
 11:10   Ann Musgrave (Member)
 11:18   Alan Musgrave (Member)
 11:26   Ian Stewart (Member)
 11:34   Alex Dunlop (Member)
 11:42   Joe Grieves (Member)
 11:50   Ged Heffernan (Member)
 11:58   Steve Robinson (Member)
 12:06   Ken Charlton (Member)
 12:14   Ian Thornton (Member)
 12:22   George Dobinson (Member)
 12:30   Ronnie Fraser (Visitor)
 12:38   Grahame Dodd (Member)
 12:46   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:54   Philip Dunmore (Member)
 13:02   Jordan Bridgewood (Member)
 13:18   Anne McCain (Member)
 13:26   Colin Black (Member)
 13:34   Peter Francis (Member)
 13:58   Steven Lee (Member)
 14:14   William Duncan (Member)
 15:26   Christopher Oliver (Member)
 15:34   Kieran Beaney (Member)
 15:42   Stephen Binks (Member)
 15:50   Jamie Paxton (Member)
 16:14   Jordan Halcrow (Member)
 16:46   Kieran Burke (Member)
 16:54   Michael Shotton (Member)
 17:02   Kevin Deans (Member)
 17:18   Graeme Conlon (Member)
 17:26   Colin Richardson (Member)
 17:42   Kieran Hoggett (Member)
 17:58   Steven Gillis (Member)
Thu 5 Aug
 06:30   Denise Hanson (Member)
 06:38   Roland Brown (Member)
 07:18   Mark Morris (Member)
 07:26   John Chambers (Member)
 07:34   Thomas Mort (Member)
 07:42   Philip Lynch (Member)
 07:50   Malcolm Maclean (Member)
 07:58   Steven Porter (Member)
 08:38   Edward Booker (Member)
 08:46   Eric Parker (Member)
 09:02 - 13:58   Mens 4BBB Open (Open Competition)
 14:06   Stuart Pike (Member)
 14:22   Barry Ord (Member)
 14:30   Peter Cruddace (Guest/Member)
 17:10 - 17:34   Juniors V Ramside (Junior Team)
 17:42   Bradley Skinner (Member)
 17:58   Jonathan Mather (Member)
 18:14   Sheila Robinson (Member)
Fri 6 Aug
 06:30   Denise Hanson (Member)
 06:38   Graeme New (Member)
 07:02   Michael Dent (Member)
 07:10   Robin French (Member)
 07:18   John Hannon (Member)
 07:42   Barry Hoskins (Member)
 07:50   David Cramman (Member)
 07:58   Malcolm Maclean (Member)
 08:06   John Palmer (Member)
 08:14   Colin Goodchild (Member)
 08:22   Michael Staines (Member)
 08:30   Philip Bays (Member)
 08:38   Paul Herring (Member)
 08:46   Keith Raine (Member)
 08:54   James Booth (Member)
 09:02   Derek Lay (Member)
 09:10   Ian Stewart (Member)
 09:18   Derek Jeynes (Member)
 09:26   Brenda Taylor (Member)
 09:34   Alan Coulson (Member)
 09:42   David Effard (Member)
 09:50   Jordan Bridgewood (Member)
 09:58   Michael Calvert (Member)
 10:06   L Atkinson (Visitor)
 10:14   William Yorke (Member)
 10:22   David Imrie (Member)
 10:30   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 10:38   Mike Everrett (Member)
 11:02   Thomas Forster (Member)
 11:10   Steve Robinson (Member)
 11:18   Bill Allon (Member)
 11:26   Alex Dunlop (Member)
 11:34   Malcolm Thurgood (Member)
 11:42   Joe Grieves (Member)
 13:18   Roger Glenvile (Member)
 13:26   Stuart Pike (Member)
 13:34   Ken Charlton (Member)
 13:42   Joyce Anne Baker (Member)
 13:50   Lewis Taylor (Member)
 14:30   Steven Gillis (Member)
 15:18   Kieran Hoggett (Guest/Member)
 17:34   Michael Dunn (Member)
Sat 7 Aug
 06:30   Stephen Black (Member)
 06:38   Philip Lynch (Member)
 06:46   Graham Binks (Member)
 06:54   Michael Dodds (Member)
 07:02 - 09:58   Howard Turner Memorial Trophy (Competition)
 10:06   Calcutta Match (Competition)
 10:14 - 12:54   Howard Turner Memorial Trophy (Competition)
 13:02   Kevin Reah (Member)
 13:18   John Moiser (Member)
 13:26   Ken Charlton (Member)
 13:34   Mark Hockaday (Member)
Sun 8 Aug
 06:30   Kevin McStea (Member)
 06:38   John Hannon (Member)
 06:46   Michael Dodds (Member)
 07:02 - 12:54   Monthly Medal (5) (Competition)
 13:02 - 13:42   Only Fools & Golfer GS (Society)
 13:50   Ken Charlton (Member)
 13:58   Linda Craig (Member)
 14:06   DGU Bishop 4ball (Courtesy)
Mon 9 Aug
 11:34   Father J.B. Coyle (Member)
Tue 10 Aug
 12:54 - 13:58   Ladies Joyce Evers Brooch (Competition)
Thu 12 Aug
 09:02 - 12:54   Seniors 4BBB Open (Over 55's) (Open Competition)
Fri 13 Aug
 13:18 - 14:06   Ladies V Wearside (Ladies Team)
Sat 14 Aug
 07:02 - 12:54   Alexander Cup (Competition)
Sun 15 Aug
 13:26 - 13:58   Ladies Crystal Bowl (Competition)
Mon 16 Aug
 09:58 - 10:38   Seniors V Tynemouth (Seniors Team)
Tue 17 Aug
 09:58   Alan Coulson (Competition)
 10:30 - 12:14   Branspeth Castle Senior Captain Away Day (Society)
 12:54 - 13:58   Ladies Mabane Bowl (Competition)
 16:06   Nathaniel P.T. Scott (Competition)
Wed 18 Aug
 07:34 - 08:06   Seniors Texas Scramble (Seniors Comp)
 14:06   DGU SouthMoor 4ball (Courtesy)
Thu 19 Aug
 13:18 - 14:22   Ladies V Wearside (Ladies Team)
 17:02 - 17:26   Juniors V Washington (Junior Team)
Fri 20 Aug
 13:10 - 16:54   Course Clear For 5pm (Closed)
 17:02 - 20:30   Shotgun Texas (Competition)
Sun 22 Aug
 07:02 - 12:54   Moor Hayton (Competition)
 13:34 - 13:58   Chirton House SG (Society)
Mon 23 Aug
 12:06 - 12:22   Jnrs Vs Seniors (Competition)
Tue 24 Aug
 12:54 - 13:58   Ladies Clara Anderson (Competition)
Wed 25 Aug
 13:02 - 13:34   BT Wearside GC (Society)
Thu 26 Aug
 09:42 - 14:06   Ladies Open (Open Competition)
Fri 27 Aug
 11:34 - 11:50   NorthumberlandGolfTours (Society)
Sat 28 Aug
 13:02   RHQ Scots Golf Society (Society)
 13:10   Scottish (Society)
Mon 30 Aug
 12:06 - 12:30   (Mixed) Coronation Foursomes (Competition)
Tue 31 Aug
 11:00 - 11:40   Stocksfields Seniors GS (Society)
 12:52 - 13:56   Ladies Nancy Walker (Competition)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf