South Shields South Shields
HOME
Jan
2020
Feb
2020
Mar
2020
Apr
2020
May
2020
Jun
2020
Jul
2020

South Shields - Calendar - Aug 2020


Time Name
Sun 9 Aug
 06:30 - 06:54    (Reserved For Members)
 07:02 - 11:26   Mason Medal Qualifier (Competition)
 11:34 - 11:50    (Reserved For Members)
 11:58 - 13:58   Mason Medal Qualifier (Competition)
 14:06   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 14:14   Michael Dent (Member)
 14:22   Lesley Stanton (Member)
 14:30   Graham Smith (Member)
 14:38   Ridley Reid (Member)
 14:46   Stephen Dolan (Member)
 14:54   Christopher Oliver (Member)
 15:02   Glynis Harper-Dodd (Member)
 15:10   Graham Moody (Member)
 15:18   Lee Auty (Member)
 15:26   Andrew Donnelly (Member)
 15:34   Alan Musgrave (Member)
 15:50   Liam Armstrong (Member)
 16:06   David Hayward (Member)
 16:14   Derek Murdie (Member)
 16:30   Paul Donnigan (Member)
 17:02   Steven Gill (Member)
Mon 10 Aug
 06:30   Stan Summerill (Member)
 06:38   Danny Effard (Member)
 07:18   Barry Hoskins (Member)
 07:26   Kevin Haynes (Member)
 07:34   Michael Buczynskyj (Member)
 07:42   Malcolm Maclean (Member)
 07:58   James Appleby (Member)
 08:06   Barrie Tollerson (Member)
 08:14   Michael Staines (Member)
 08:22   Eric Laycock (Member)
 08:30   John Elsy (Member)
 08:38   Kevin Fairs (Member)
 08:46   David Lloyd (Member)
 08:54   Colin Powell (Member)
 09:02   Derek Lay (Member)
 09:10   Trevor Stoker (Member)
 09:18   David Barron (Member)
 09:26   Brenda Taylor (Member)
 09:34   Edward Booker (Member)
 09:58   Kenneth Russell (Member)
 10:06   Chris Allan (Member)
 10:22   Alex Dunlop (Member)
 10:30   Malcolm Thurgood (Member)
 10:46   John Gibbons (Member)
 10:54   Thomas Forster (Member)
 11:26   William Shotton (Member)
 11:42   John Edwards (Member)
 11:58   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:06   Roger Glenvile (Member)
 12:22   Joan Atkinson (Member)
 12:30   Colin Black (Member)
 12:38   Graham Normandale (Member)
 12:46   Stephen Faircloth (Member)
 13:02   Peter Boyack (Member)
 13:10   Colin Goodchild (Member)
 13:26   Christopher Oliver (Member)
 13:34   Simon Mitchell (Member)
 13:42   David Thompson (Member)
 16:06   Nathaniel Scott (Member)
 16:22   Stephen Black (Member)
 16:30   Martin Hutchinson (Member)
 16:38   Jamie Paxton (Member)
 17:10   Philip Enlund (Member)
 17:18   Paul Crookston (Member)
 17:58   Andrew McCarrick (Member)
Tue 11 Aug
 06:30   Thomas Hanson (Member)
 06:38   Danny Effard (Member)
 06:46   Michael Dent (Member)
 06:54   Neil Jordan (Member)
 07:02   Andrew Souter (Member)
 07:34   Kevin Haynes (Member)
 07:58   John Chambers (Member)
 08:06   Kevin McStea (Member)
 08:14   Robert Dykes (Member)
 08:22   David McCain (Member)
 08:30   Duncan Taylor (Member)
 08:38   Philip Lynch (Member)
 09:10   Brenda Taylor (Member)
 09:18   Terence Nilsson (Member)
 09:50   Ron Slater (Member)
 09:58   Kenneth Russell (Member)
 10:14   Joe Birrell (Member)
 10:22   Keith McAllister (Member)
 10:30   Richard Wilson (Member)
 10:46   Stephen Williams (Member)
 11:50   William Yorke (Member)
 11:58   Stephen Binks (Member)
 13:02 - 13:58   Ladies Joyce Evers Brooch/Fenwick (Competition)
 14:06   Jamie Pringle (Member)
 15:58   Roger Glenvile (Member)
 16:22   Rob Bullock (Member)
 18:06   David Ferries (Member)
Wed 12 Aug
 11:58   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
Thu 13 Aug
 10:30 - 11:34   South Moor Senior Capt Away Day ( Senior (Society)
 11:58   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 17:02 - 17:34   X (Junior Team)
Fri 14 Aug
 14:06 - 14:14   Hartlepool GC Count Courtesy (Courtesy)
Sat 15 Aug
 06:30 - 06:54    (Reserved For Members)
 07:02 - 11:26   Alexander Cup (Competition)
 11:34 - 11:50    (Reserved For Members)
 11:58 - 13:58   Alexander Cup (Competition)
Sun 16 Aug
 10:06 - 11:18   Hacks2hole GS (Society)
 13:02 - 13:34   Ladies Sunday Crystal Bowl (Competition)
Tue 18 Aug
 11:02 - 11:18   Alnick Golf Club Gc (Society)
 13:02 - 13:58   Ladies Mabana Bowl (Competition)
Thu 20 Aug
 13:02 - 13:42   Ladies Past Captains Salver (Competition)
Fri 21 Aug
 14:06 - 14:14   Billingham County Coutesy (Courtesy)
Sun 23 Aug
 06:30 - 06:54    (Reserved For Members)
 07:02 - 11:26   Moor Hayton (Competition)
 11:34 - 11:50    (Reserved For Members)
 11:58 - 13:58   Moor Hayton (Competition)
Tue 25 Aug
 13:02 - 13:58   Ladies Clara Anderson (Competition)
Thu 27 Aug
 14:06 - 14:14   Bishop Auckland County Courtesy (Courtesy)
Fri 28 Aug
 14:30 - 15:02   Geordies Golfers Society (Society)
Sat 29 Aug
 06:30 - 06:54    (Reserved For Members)
 07:02 - 11:26   Fred Peacock Memorial (Competition)
 11:34 - 11:50    (Reserved For Members)
 11:58 - 13:58   Fred Peacock Memorial (Competition)
Sun 30 Aug
 06:30 - 06:54    (Reserved For Members)
 07:02 - 11:26   August Medal (Competition)
 11:34 - 11:50    (Reserved For Members)
 11:58 - 13:58   August Medal (Competition)
Mon 31 Aug
 13:02 - 13:42   Coronation Mixed 4bbb (Competition)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf