southerndown

Selected month is in the past, defaulting to current month.


< 2013 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Southerndown Golf Club - Calendar - Oct 2016


Time Name
Sat 1 Oct
 08:00 - 10:20   Morgan Jones 4BBB Medal (Competition)
 10:30   Angus Mackenzie (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:50   Reserved for Members (Member)
 12:00 - 14:30   Morgan Jones 4BBB Medal (Competition)
 14:40 - 15:00   Mr Rumble (Visitor)
Sun 2 Oct
 08:00 - 08:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
 08:30 - 11:00   Ryder Cup Texas Scramble (Competition)
 11:30 - 11:50   Reaerved for Members (Member)
 12:00 - 12:50   Ryder Cup Texas Scramble (Competition)
 13:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 14:00 - 14:20   Glamorgan County Junior Final (Team)
Mon 3 Oct
 09:00   Riccardo IVALDI (Visitor)
 09:30 - 11:30   Ladies Medal 18 Holes & 12 Hole S/Ford (Competition)
 11:40   Mr Torrington (Visitor)
 11:50   Teeofftimes.co.uk Booking (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
Tue 4 Oct
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
Wed 5 Oct
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 12:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 12:10 - 13:20   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 13:40 - 13:50   Mr Brown (Visitor)
Thu 6 Oct
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:10 - 10:30   Mr Sheppard (Visitor)
Fri 7 Oct
 09:30   Christine A Watts (Guest/Member)
 10:00 - 11:00   Senior Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
Sat 8 Oct
 08:00 - 09:10   Reserved For Members (Member)
 11:30 - 13:50   Perry Shield (Competition)
Sun 9 Oct
 08:00 - 09:30   Reserved for Members (Member)
 10:00 - 10:10   Marcus Rees (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
Mon 10 Oct
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
Tue 11 Oct
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:10 - 10:20   Mrs Thomas (Visitor)
 14:00 - 14:10   Mr Graham (Visitor)
Wed 12 Oct
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 13:40   Grandfield (Visitor)
Thu 13 Oct
 09:10 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:30   Penman (Visitor)
Fri 14 Oct
 09:30 - 11:00   Ladies Past Captains Silver Medal (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
Sat 15 Oct
 08:00 - 09:10   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:30 - 10:50   Colin Rees (Guest/Member)
 11:00   Margaret Anne Townrow (Guest/Member)
 11:30 - 13:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 13:10 - 14:10   Richard Hartill (Visitor)
Sun 16 Oct
 08:00 - 08:10   Reserved for Members (Member)
 08:20 - 10:20   Yellow Box Stableford (Competition)
 10:30 - 10:50   Mr Smith (Visitor)
 11:00   Mr Sharlis (Visitor)
 11:10 - 11:50   Reserved for Members (Member)
 12:00 - 14:00   Yellow Box Stableford (Competition)
Mon 17 Oct
 09:30 - 10:30   McHugh Cup Final & Dinner (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
Tue 18 Oct
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:30 - 12:30   Vets Captains Golf & Lunch (Competition)
Wed 19 Oct
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:30   Brown (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
 14:00   Brown (Visitor)
Thu 20 Oct
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
Fri 21 Oct
 09:00 - 11:00   Daily Mail Foursomes (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
Sat 22 Oct
 08:00 - 09:10   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:30   Mr Oliver (Visitor)
 10:00   Birgitta Dahlstrand (Visitor)
 11:30 - 13:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
Sun 23 Oct
 08:00 - 09:30   Reserved for Members (Member)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
Mon 24 Oct
 09:30 - 11:00   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 12:00 - 12:50   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
 13:00 - 13:50   Golf Club Stewards Society (Society)
Tue 25 Oct
 08:00 - 09:30   Turkey Trott 1 (Competition)
 09:40 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
Wed 26 Oct
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 11:30 - 13:00   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
Thu 27 Oct
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved for members (Member)
Fri 28 Oct
 09:30 - 10:30   Alexander Cup Ladies v Gents (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
Sat 29 Oct
 08:10 - 09:10   Reserved For Members (Member)
 11:30 - 13:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
Sun 30 Oct
 08:00 - 09:30   Reserved for Members (Member)
 11:20 - 12:40   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)
Mon 31 Oct
 11:20 - 12:40   Reserved For Memebrs (Member)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems