southerndown

Selected month is in the past, defaulting to current month.


< 2012 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Southerndown Golf Club - Calendar - Jul 2017


Time Name
Thu 20 Jul
 08:00   Mr T Osterberg (Visitor)
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:10 - 10:20   Ritchie Thomas (Guest/Member)
 11:00   Gareth williams (Visitor)
 11:30   Mr Gammie (Visitor)
 13:00   Don Thames (Visitor)
 14:00   Mr T Osterberg (Visitor)
 16:00   Tim Murphy (Guest/Member)
 16:30   Martin (Visitor)
Fri 21 Jul
 09:00   Kelly (match) (Club Knockout Match)
 09:10 - 09:20   Alan Davies (Guest/Member)
 09:30 - 09:40   Emptage (Visitor)
 09:50   Masayuki (Visitor)
 10:00   Matt Lowe (Visitor)
 10:10   Don Thames (Visitor)
 10:30 - 11:10   Ladies 3rd v Celtic Minor (Team)
 11:30   Thomas Froeschl (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:20   Reserved For Members (Member)
 14:00   Rene Larsen (Visitor)
 17:10 - 18:00   1st Team v Pennard (Team)
Sat 22 Jul
 08:00   Tan Chong sing Roy (Visitor)
 08:10   Saw Xian Yang Yang (Visitor)
 08:20 - 11:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 11:40 - 11:50   1st Tee Closed (Closed)
 12:00 - 16:20   Senior Open Qualifier Practice (Competition)
 16:30 - 18:00   Course Closed (Closed)
Sun 23 Jul
 08:00 - 15:30   Senior Open Qualifier Practice (Competition)
 15:40 - 18:00   Course Closed (Closed)
Mon 24 Jul
 08:00 - 18:00   Senior Open Qualifier (Competition)
Tue 25 Jul
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
Wed 26 Jul
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:30   Loo (match) (Club Knockout Match)
 10:30   D M Chinn (Club Knockout Match)
 11:00   stephen Boaler (Visitor)
 11:10   Matt Thomas (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 13:40 - 14:00   Paul Nickell (Visitor)
 14:10 - 14:20   Ian Petit (Visitor)
 16:00   Mrs Barber (Competition)
Thu 27 Jul
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 12:00   Gareth Weaver (Member)
 13:00   Premier Cars (Corporate)
Fri 28 Jul
 08:30   andrew Peeler (Visitor)
 09:30   Mr O'Connor (Visitor)
 10:00 - 10:10   Mr Foderingham (Visitor)
 10:30 - 11:10   Ladies 3rd v Coed y Mwstwr (Team)
 11:30   Roger Morgan (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:20   Reserved For Members (Member)
 13:30 - 13:50   Mr Brown (Visitor)
Sat 29 Jul
 08:20 - 10:20   Rabbits & Midway Cup (Competition)
 10:30   Carol Franz (Visitor)
 10:40   Andre Villit (Visitor)
 10:50   Reserved for Members (Member)
 11:00 - 11:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 12:00 - 14:00   Rabbits & Midway Cup (Competition)
 14:10   Mr Richards (Visitor)
 14:20 - 14:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 15:00 - 15:40   Ladies 1st Team v Radyr (Team)
 16:00   Christopher Bevan (Visitor)
 16:10   Andrew PEELE
Sun 30 Jul
 08:20 - 09:20   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:30 - 10:40   Gareth Elliott (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:30   Ladies 2nd Weekend Stableford (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 13:40   Peter Grant (Visitor)
 14:30 - 15:00   Ladies 2nd v P&K (Team)
Mon 31 Jul
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 13:40   Mr Foster (Visitor)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems