Home Course Club Visitors Members Competitions Contact Home

Selected month is in the past, defaulting to current month.


< 2012 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Southerndown Golf Club - Calendar - Sep 2016


Time Name
Thu 1 Sep
 08:40 - 08:50   Ladies Final (Competition)
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:10   Mr Haggerty (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Vets Captain's Day (Competition)
 14:30   Steve Hopkins (Visitor)
Fri 2 Sep
 10:30 - 11:10   Ladies 3rd Team V Clyne (Team)
 12:00 - 13:20   Reserved For Members (Member)
 13:30 - 14:40   Old Llandoverians GS (Society)
Sat 3 Sep
 08:00 - 08:10   Reserved For Members (Member)
 08:20 - 10:20   White Box Medal (Competition)
 10:30 - 11:00   Mr Leigh (Visitor)
 11:10 - 11:50   Reserved for Members (Member)
 12:00 - 14:00   White Box Medal (Competition)
 14:30 - 15:00   Mr Leigh (Visitor)
Sun 4 Sep
 08:00 - 08:50   Reserved for Members (Member)
 09:00   Captains Cup Final (Competition)
 09:10 - 09:30   Reserved for Members (Member)
 10:00 - 10:30   Junior Comp (Competition)
 12:00 - 12:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 13:00   Captains Cup Final (Competition)
 13:10 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 14:00 - 14:20   Mr Schipper (Visitor)
Mon 5 Sep
 08:00   Mr Larry Sheakley (Visitor)
 09:00 - 11:00   Ladies Medal 18 Holes & 12 Hole S/Ford (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
Tue 6 Sep
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 11:00 - 12:00   Vets v Wenvoe Castle (Team)
 13:00   Mr Cosway (Visitor)
Wed 7 Sep
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:30 - 10:40   Mr Poole (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
Thu 8 Sep
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:10 - 11:20   Barrie Beynon (Society)
 11:30   Graeme Young (Visitor)
Fri 9 Sep
 09:50 - 10:10   Mr Holyoak (Visitor)
 10:20   Patrick Pfefferle (Visitor)
 10:30 - 11:10   Ladies 3rd v The Grove (Team)
 11:40   Mr Jones (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 13:40 - 13:50   Mr Alex Hicks (Visitor)
 14:00 - 14:20   Mr Jevons (Visitor)
Sat 10 Sep
 08:00 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:00   Peace Cup Final (Competition)
 09:10   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:20   Mr John Paskin (Visitor)
 09:30   Regan (Visitor)
 12:00 - 12:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 13:00   Peace Cup Final (Competition)
 13:10 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 13:50   Mr John Paskin (Visitor)
 14:00 - 14:40   Ladies 1st Team v Pyle & Kenfig (Team)
Sun 11 Sep
 08:00 - 09:30   Reserved for Members (Member)
 10:10 - 10:20   Jongwan Park (Visitor)
 10:30 - 11:00   Ladies Ardee Cup (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
Mon 12 Sep
 10:30   Gerry Bailey (Guest/Member)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 14:30   Payton (Visitor)
Tue 13 Sep
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:10   Barton (Visitor)
 10:30   Mr Alexanderson (Visitor)
Wed 14 Sep
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:30 - 10:00   Puffins Golf Society (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 14:00 - 14:20   Mr Grandfield (Visitor)
Thu 15 Sep
 08:00 - 09:00   Vets Medal (Competition)
 09:10 - 09:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
 09:30 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 12:00   Andy Barnes (Visitor)
Fri 16 Sep
 09:00 - 10:00   Senior Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 11:00 - 11:30   Mr Bertenshaw (Visitor)
 11:50   Leigh (Guest/Member)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 13:40   Mr Prohazka (Visitor)
 13:50 - 14:20   Mr Dufva (Visitor)
 14:30   Mr Beattie (Guest/Member)
 14:40 - 14:50   Mr Edwards (Guest/Member)
Sat 17 Sep
 08:00 - 08:10   Reserved For Members (Member)
 08:20 - 10:20   Yellow Box Stableford (Competition)
 10:30 - 10:50   Mr Hinds (Visitor)
 11:10 - 11:50   Reserved for Members (Member)
 12:00 - 14:00   Yellow Box Stableford (Competition)
Sun 18 Sep
 08:00 - 09:30   Reserved for Members (Member)
 10:00   Mixed Foursomes Final (Competition)
 10:20 - 10:50   Junior Comp (Competition)
 11:00 - 11:30   Ladies Weekend Stableford (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
Mon 19 Sep
 09:00 - 11:00   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 11:30   maggie townrow (Guest/Member)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
Tue 20 Sep
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:10   Mr Kieboom (Visitor)
Wed 21 Sep
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:00 - 11:00   Pat McHugh Cup (Competition)
 11:10 - 11:30   Mr Pitt (Visitor)
 11:40   Mr Wener Hirn (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 13:40   Mr Shanin (Visitor)
 13:50   T Smith ( brewin dolphin courtesy) (Visitor)
Thu 22 Sep
 08:00 - 09:30   Harold Gould Putter 7 (Competition)
 10:00 - 10:10   Mr Hopson (Visitor)
 13:30 - 13:40   Mr Osborne (Visitor)
 14:00 - 14:10   Mr Duggan (Visitor)
Fri 23 Sep
 09:30 - 10:00   Senior Ladies v Pyle & Kenfig (Team)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 13:40 - 13:50   Mr Chubb (Visitor)
Sat 24 Sep
 08:00 - 09:10   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:00 - 11:20   White Box Medal (Competition)
 11:30   Per Forsberg (Visitor)
 11:50   Tijs Akkerman (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 14:00 - 15:30   White Box Medal (Competition)
 15:40 - 16:00   Warren (Visitor)
Sun 25 Sep
 08:00 - 09:20   Reserved for Members (Member)
 09:30   Scratch Foursomes Final (Competition)
 10:00 - 10:10   Mr Summers (Visitor)
 10:30 - 11:00   Ladies Nichol Cup Stableford (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 14:00   Scratch Foursomes Final (Competition)
Mon 26 Sep
 11:00 - 11:20   Mr Mew (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 13:10 - 14:00   Golf Club Stewards Society (Society)
Tue 27 Sep
 09:00 - 10:30   Vets v Hanner Ffordd - Ryder Cup Match (Competition)
Wed 28 Sep
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 11:30 - 13:00   Mashie Niblick Stableford (Competition)
 13:40 - 14:10   Mr Nickless (Visitor)
Thu 29 Sep
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 12:00 - 12:20   Mr Cawte (Visitor)
Fri 30 Sep
 09:00 - 09:30   Ladies Committee Vase Stableford (Competition)
 10:00 - 11:30   Bridgend Masonic GS (Society)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems