southerndown

Selected month is in the past, defaulting to current month.


< 2011 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Southerndown Golf Club - Calendar - May 2017


Time Name
Mon 1 May
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 13:40   Martinelli (Visitor)
 14:00   Sykes (Guest/Member)
Tue 2 May
 08:30   Townrow (match) (Club Knockout Match)
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 15:00   Meredith (match) (Club Knockout Match)
Wed 3 May
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:00   Claire Goldsworthy (Club Match) (Club Knockout Match)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 16:40 - 17:20   Wayfarers v Llantrisant (Team)
Thu 4 May
 08:30   Bill Evans (Visitor)
 08:40 - 08:50   Mr Dickson (Visitor)
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 11:00   Justin Aylin (Visitor)
Fri 5 May
 09:00   Mr Sampson (Visitor)
 09:30   Club Match - Helen Loo (Member)
 12:00 - 13:20   Reserved For Members (Member)
 13:30   Mr Millett (Visitor)
 13:40 - 13:50   Mr Pindar (Visitor)
Sat 6 May
 08:20 - 10:20   Yellow Box Medal Lombard Qualifier (Competition)
 11:00 - 11:10   Mr Jordan (Visitor)
 11:20 - 11:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 12:00 - 14:40   Yellow Box Medal Lombard Qualifier (Competition)
Sun 7 May
 08:20 - 09:20   Reserved For Members (Member)
 12:00 - 13:20   Reserved For Members (Member)
 13:30   Mr Rasman (Visitor)
Mon 8 May
 09:00 - 11:00   Ladies Medal - Bronze Champs QR (Competition)
 11:50 - 13:20   Reserved For Members (Member)
 13:30 - 14:00   Mr Norris (Visitor)
Tue 9 May
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:30 - 12:00   Mr Riley (Visitor)
 12:30   N. Pugh (Club Match) (Member)
 13:00 - 14:00   Vets v Radyr (Team)
Wed 10 May
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:00   Townrow (match) (Closed)
 10:00 - 10:30   Ladies Friendly v Grove (Team)
 10:40 - 11:20   Mr Williams (Visitor)
 11:30   Mr Mike Neilson (Visitor)
 11:40 - 11:50   Reserved for Members (Member)
 12:00 - 13:20   Reserved For Members (Member)
 13:30 - 13:40   Steve Brokway (Visitor)
Thu 11 May
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:30 - 11:00   Mr Hughes (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:00   South Wales Coastal Captains (Society)
 13:30   Mr Wilson (Visitor)
 15:00 - 15:20   Nick Brooker (Visitor)
Fri 12 May
 09:30 - 09:40   Mike Thomas (Visitor)
 10:00   Jean Broughton (match) (Club Knockout Match)
 10:30 - 11:10   Ladies 3rd v Clyne (Team)
 11:20   Janet Booth (match) (Club Knockout Match)
 12:00 - 13:20   Reserved For Members (Member)
 13:30 - 13:50   Nick Brooker (Visitor)
 14:00 - 14:10   Mr Roberts (Visitor)
 15:00 - 15:10   Mike Thomas (Visitor)
 17:20 - 18:00   Mens 2nd Team v Llantrisant (Team)
Sat 13 May
 08:00 - 09:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:00 - 10:30   Junior Competition (Competition)
 10:40 - 10:50   Mark Dobbs (Visitor)
 11:00   Mr Hancock (Visitor)
 11:20 - 11:30   Bache, Oliver (Mr) (Visitor)
 11:40 - 11:50   Reserved for Members (Member)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 13:40 - 14:00   Mr Wickerson (Visitor)
 14:10 - 14:50   Ladies 1st Team v Newport (Team)
 15:00 - 15:20   Nick Brooker (Visitor)
Sun 14 May
 08:00 - 08:10   Mr Andersson (Visitor)
 08:20 - 09:20   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:30 - 10:10   Ladies1st Extra Medal & Club Champs QR (Competition)
 11:00   Ladies Daily Mail - SGC v Whitchurch (Team)
 11:20 - 11:30   Bob Evans (Visitor)
 11:40   Mr Fowler (Visitor)
 11:50 - 13:20   Reserved For Members (Member)
 13:30 - 14:00   David Wells (Visitor)
Mon 15 May
 08:30   Mr Wagstaff (Visitor)
 09:00 - 11:00   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 11:10   Mr Linder (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 14:00   Mr Wagstaff (Visitor)
Tue 16 May
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:20   Beryl Vaughan (club match) (Member)
 10:30 - 11:00   Phil Macdonell (Visitor)
 17:20 - 18:00   Mens 1st v Pyle & Kenfig 2nd (Team)
Wed 17 May
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:00 - 09:50   MWYB Stableford (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   MWYB Stableford (Competition)
Thu 18 May
 08:00 - 09:30   Harold Gould 3 (Competition)
 09:40 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:10   Mrs Philpin (Competition)
 10:30 - 10:40   Richard King (Visitor)
 11:00   Chris James (Club Match) (Member)
 13:00 - 13:10   Mr Moxon (Visitor)
Fri 19 May
 08:00 - 09:10   Reserved for Members (Member)
 09:20   Mr Monro (Visitor)
 09:30 - 09:40   Mr Hayward (Visitor)
 09:50 - 14:20   NFU Golf Day (Society)
 14:30 - 14:40   Mr Hayward (Visitor)
 14:50 - 15:50   NFU Golf Day (Society)
Sat 20 May
 08:20 - 09:20   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:30   Mr Monro (Visitor)
 09:40 - 09:50   Mr Jansen (Visitor)
 10:00 - 10:50   Captain's Mixed Golf Competition (Competition)
 11:00 - 11:10   John Ward (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 13:40 - 14:10   Mr Ireland (Visitor)
 14:40   Mr Jansen (Visitor)
Sun 21 May
 08:20 - 09:20   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:30   Jacob Cup Match (Member)
 10:30   David Salmon (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:20   Reserved For Members (Member)
 14:30 - 15:00   Ladies 2nd v St Mary's (Team)
Mon 22 May
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 14:00   Robert Morrison (Visitor)
Tue 23 May
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:10 - 10:20   Mr Martin Booth (Visitor)
 10:30 - 10:40   Mr Tucker (Visitor)
 10:50   Mr Ravanall (Visitor)
 12:00 - 12:30   Phil HamptonS (Visitor)
 15:00 - 15:10   Mr Martin Booth (Visitor)
Wed 24 May
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:00 - 11:00   The McHugh Cup (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
Thu 25 May
 08:00 - 09:30   Vets Medal (Competition)
 09:40 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:10   Club Match - Helen Loo (Member)
 14:30 - 14:50   Mr Wanst (Visitor)
 17:00 - 17:40   Wayfarers v Grove (Team)
Fri 26 May
 09:00 - 10:30   Ladies Australian Spoons (Competition)
 10:40 - 10:50   Mr Schmid (Visitor)
 11:30   Ms Jones (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:20   Reserved For Members (Member)
 13:30 - 15:40   Mrs Jones (Visitor)
Sat 27 May
 08:20 - 09:50   White Box Medal (Competition)
 11:00   Mr Herda (Visitor)
 11:30 - 12:20   Reserved For Members (Member)
 12:30 - 14:30   White Box Medal (Competition)
 14:40 - 14:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 15:00   Otto Simoner (Visitor)
 15:10 - 16:00   Mr Rogula (Visitor)
Sun 28 May
 08:20 - 09:20   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:10   John Mason (Visitor)
 10:30 - 11:30   Junior Competition (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:20   Reserved For Members (Member)
Mon 29 May
 08:20 - 10:20   Nick Ellis Trophy YB Medal (Competition)
 10:30   Mr Paddick (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:30   Nick Ellis Trophy YB Medal (Competition)
Tue 30 May
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
Wed 31 May
 08:20 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:00   Hughes (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:30   Reserved For Members (Member)
 14:30   Hughes (Visitor)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems