southerndown

Jan
2018
Feb
2018
Mar
2018
Apr
2018
May
2018
Jun
2018
Jul
2018

Southerndown Golf Club - Calendar - Aug 2018


Time Name
Thu 16 Aug
 08:00 - 09:30   Vets Medal (Competition)
 09:40 - 10:00   Reserved For Members Only (Member)
 10:10   Your golf travel (Visitor)
 11:10   Mr Cannon (Visitor)
 12:30   Jeffreys (Visitor)
 13:00   Mr Peeters (Visitor)
 14:00 - 15:30   Glamorgan Farmers Captain's Day (Society)
Fri 17 Aug
 08:10 - 08:20   Titlow (Visitor)
 08:30 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:00 - 11:00   The McHugh Cup (Competition)
 11:10 - 11:30   Mr Harper (Visitor)
 11:40 - 11:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 12:00 - 13:20   Reserved For Members Only (Member)
 14:00   Brenchley (Visitor)
 15:00   WARREN davies (Visitor)
 17:00 - 17:30   Juniors v Neath (Team)
Sat 18 Aug
 08:00 - 08:10   Reserved For Members (Member)
 08:20 - 10:20   Yellow Box Stableford (Competition)
 11:50   Tony Wells (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:30   Yellow Box Stableford (Competition)
 14:40 - 15:00   Reserved for Members (Member)
Sun 19 Aug
 08:00 - 08:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 10:00   Thomas (Guest/Member)
 11:00 - 11:20   Junior Competition (Competition)
 12:00 - 14:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
Mon 20 Aug
 09:00 - 11:00   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:20   Reserved For Members Only (Member)
 13:30   Steve Jenkins (Guest/Member)
Tue 21 Aug
 08:00   Mr Choo (Visitor)
 08:40   Martin Morgan (Visitor)
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members Only (Member)
 10:20   Paula Wilson (Guest/Member)
 10:40   Craig Rigby (Visitor)
 11:00 - 15:00   Junior Open (Open Competition)
 15:10   finnick group (Corporate)
Wed 22 Aug
 08:30 - 09:30   Reserved For Members Only (Member)
 10:00   Mr Gutberlet (Visitor)
 11:00   Mr Summons (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:20   Reserved For Members Only (Member)
 13:30   McPherson (Guest/Member)
Thu 23 Aug
 08:00 - 09:30   Harold Gould 6 (Competition)
 09:40 - 10:00   Reserved For Members Only (Member)
Fri 24 Aug
 12:00 - 13:20   Reserved For Members Only (Member)
 13:30   Lydia Hall (Guest/Member)
 14:00 - 15:00   Mixed Golf and Dine Texas Scamble (Competition)
Sat 25 Aug
 08:00 - 09:00   Reserved For Members (Member)
 09:40 - 10:40   Ladies 1st v Newport (Team)
 11:00 - 11:10   Lady Dashwood (Visitor)
 11:20 - 11:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 12:00 - 13:30   Kilarney Match (Team)
 13:40 - 13:50   Reserved For Members (Member)
 14:00   Buckland (Guest/Member)
Sun 26 Aug
 08:00 - 10:32   Mens Open Day (Open Competition)
 10:40 - 11:52   Reserved For Members (Member)
 12:00 - 14:00   Mens Open Day (Open Competition)
Mon 27 Aug
 08:20 - 10:20   Devil's Own Bowl (Competition)
 11:30   Donoghue (Visitor)
 12:00 - 14:00   Devil's Own Bowl (Competition)
Tue 28 Aug
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members Only (Member)
 10:10   Huw Thomas (Visitor)
 10:30   Norma Barber (Club Knockout Match)
 11:00 - 12:00   Vets v CP (Team)
Wed 29 Aug
 08:30 - 09:30   Reserved For Members Only (Member)
 09:40   Jenny Jones (Club Knockout Match)
 10:30   Norma Barber (Club Knockout Match)
 11:40   Mr Ryley (Guest/Member)
 12:00 - 13:20   Reserved For Members Only (Member)
 13:30   John chilvers (Visitor)
Thu 30 Aug
 08:50   Walters (Club Knockout Match)
 09:00 - 10:00   Reserved For Members Only (Member)
 10:30   Loo/James (Club Knockout Match)
 11:30   D Meredith (Club Knockout Match)
Fri 31 Aug
 09:00 - 11:00   McHugh Cup (Competition)
 11:10 - 11:20   Lady Dashwood (Visitor)
 11:30 - 11:50   Mr Jan Sjoain (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:20   Reserved For Members Only (Member)
 13:30 - 14:10   Adam Brook (Society)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems