Time |
Name |
Sat 1 Jun |
06:40 - 07:20 |
Seaton Salver (Closed) |
07:30 - 10:40 |
Seaton Salver (Open Competition) |
10:50 - 11:20 |
Seaton Salver (Closed) |
11:30 - 19:30 |
(Closed) |
Sun 2 Jun |
07:02 - 14:02 |
Lytham Trophy Medal (Q) (Competition) |
Mon 3 Jun |
10:02 - 10:40 |
Seniors V Rockliffe (Team) |
11:02 |
Phil Marshall (Visitor) |
11:10 |
Antony Riley (Visitor) |
12:02 |
Ian Prior (Visitor) |
12:17 |
Durham Ladies GA (Courtesy Ticket) |
13:02 |
Ladies Knockout (Competition - Lady) |
14:02 |
Ken Asken (Visitor) |
Tue 4 Jun |
09:02 - 09:10 |
Martin Booth (Visitor) |
14:32 - 14:40 |
Martin Booth (Visitor) |
Wed 5 Jun |
11:02 - 11:10 |
Bob Newsome (Visitor) |
11:17 |
Frans Lomans (Visitor) |
13:02 |
Carl Middleton (Competition) |
13:32 |
Pennant Hills (Reciprocal) |
14:02 - 14:10 |
Peter Mason (Visitor) |
16:02 - 19:02 |
TSU V Wynyard (Team) |
Thu 6 Jun |
11:17 - 11:32 |
Richard Longton (Visitor) |
12:02 - 13:32 |
Stableford 5 (Q) (Competition - Lady) |
16:02 |
Gary Mills (Visitor) |
Fri 7 Jun |
11:02 - 11:40 |
Rainhill GS (Visitor) |
13:17 - 14:17 |
Anderson V Tyneside (Team) |
Sat 8 Jun |
07:02 - 14:02 |
Bogey (Q) Thomlinson (Competition) |
14:25 |
Steve Lloyd (Visitor) |
15:02 |
Christopher Blantern (Visitor) |
Sun 9 Jun |
11:02 - 11:10 |
Durham CGU (Courtesy Ticket) |
11:17 |
Gary Douglas (Visitor) |
11:32 - 11:55 |
Neil Yates (Society) |
12:32 - 12:55 |
Ben Carr (Society) |
13:02 - 13:25 |
Proctor & Gamble GS (Society) |
13:32 - 13:55 |
Junior Gray (Competition - Junior) |
14:25 |
Serena Johnson (Visitor) |
15:17 - 15:32 |
Sutton Coldfield (Reciprocal) |
17:02 |
Lewis Marr (Guest/Member) |
Mon 10 Jun |
09:32 - 10:17 |
Barton Under Needwood GS (Society) |
11:02 - 11:17 |
Sutton Coldfield (Reciprocal) |
11:25 - 11:47 |
Proctor & Gamble GS (Society) |
11:55 |
Fulford (Reciprocal) |
12:32 |
Irene Allcroft (Competition) |
13:02 |
Marion Griffiths (Competition) |
14:02 - 14:47 |
Barton Under Needwood GS (Society) |
Tue 11 Jun |
07:02 - 17:32 |
Midweek Stableford Mixed (Competition Mixed) |
Wed 12 Jun |
11:02 - 11:10 |
Durham CGU (Courtesy Ticket) |
11:17 |
Steven Hughes (Visitor) |
13:02 - 13:17 |
Daniel Bailey (Society) |
13:32 - 14:32 |
Sivewright V Dinsdale (Team) |
16:02 - 19:02 |
TSU V Catterick (Team) |
Thu 13 Jun |
11:02 - 11:17 |
Philip Hulse (Society) |
11:25 - 11:32 |
Stephen Cannon (Visitor) |
11:40 - 11:47 |
Steve Lawson (Visitor) |
12:02 - 13:32 |
Daily Mail 4'somes (Competition - Lady) |
16:47 - 18:02 |
Juniors V Barnard Castle (Team) |
Fri 14 Jun |
11:02 - 12:47 |
Cameron Ventures (Society) |
13:32 |
Lewis Marr (Guest/Member) |
Sat 15 Jun |
07:02 - 14:02 |
Thomson Medal (Q) (Competition) |
Sun 16 Jun |
09:02 - 17:02 |
Hickory Competition (Competition Mixed) |
Mon 17 Jun |
11:02 - 11:10 |
Durham CGU (Courtesy Ticket) |
Tue 18 Jun |
11:02 - 11:25 |
Findagolfbreak (Travel Company) |
11:32 - 11:40 |
Tony Clements (Visitor) |
12:02 |
Jim Wrigglesworth (Visitor) |
Thu 20 Jun |
12:02 - 13:32 |
Bogey 3 (Q) (Competition - Lady) |
16:32 - 18:02 |
Juniors V Bishop Auckland (Team) |
Fri 21 Jun |
13:02 - 13:17 |
Michael Limming (Visitor) |
Sat 22 Jun |
07:02 - 14:02 |
2nd Gray Medal (Q) (Competition) |
Sun 23 Jun |
12:32 - 12:55 |
Junior Thomson Medal (Competition - Junior) |
13:02 - 13:10 |
Fulford Courtesy (Courtesy Ticket) |
Mon 24 Jun |
11:02 - 11:17 |
Trevor Reynolds (Visitor) |
11:25 - 11:47 |
North Manchester GC (Society) |
12:02 - 12:17 |
Joe Fielding (Society) |
13:02 - 13:10 |
Fulford Courtesy (Courtesy Ticket) |
Tue 25 Jun |
07:02 - 18:02 |
Midweek Stableford Mixed (Competition Mixed) |
Wed 26 Jun |
11:02 - 11:10 |
Durham CGU (Courtesy Ticket) |
14:02 |
David Groom (Visitor) |
16:02 - 19:02 |
TSU V Dinsdale (Team) |
Thu 27 Jun |
11:02 - 11:25 |
Julian Kawecki (Society) |
11:32 |
Durham CGU (Courtesy Ticket) |
12:02 - 13:32 |
Stableford 6 (Q) Lady Captain's Day (Competition - Lady) |
16:47 - 18:02 |
Juniors V Billingham (Team) |
Fri 28 Jun |
11:02 - 11:32 |
Peter Hartley (Society) |
11:40 |
Danny Millard (Visitor) |
12:02 - 12:40 |
2 Counties GS (Society) |
Sat 29 Jun |
07:02 - 14:02 |
3rd Gray Medal (Q) (Competition) |
14:10 - 14:47 |
Sam Bellamy (Society) |
Sun 30 Jun |
11:02 - 11:25 |
Jim Wren (Society) |
11:32 |
David Groom (Visitor) |
11:40 - 11:47 |
Fraser Welling (Visitor) |
12:02 - 12:25 |
Darrell Yarwood (Society) |
12:32 - 14:02 |
Ping Mixed (Competition Mixed) |
14:10 |
Bryan Halewood (Courtesy Ticket) |
14:17 - 14:25 |
Wallasey (Reciprocal) |