The Royal Belfast Golf Club

< 2017 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

The Royal Belfast Golf Club - Calendar - Jul 2017


Time Name
Sat 1 Jul
 07:30 - 08:58   Centenary Trophy (Men's Comp)
 09:06   McDOWELL (Member)
 09:14 - 11:22   Centenary Trophy (Men's Comp)
 11:30   LOWRY (Member)
 11:38 - 16:26   Centenary Trophy (Men's Comp)
 16:34   linton (Visitor)
Sun 2 Jul
 07:30 - 07:38   X (Member)
 07:46   MARINAN (Member)
 08:02   X (Member)
 08:10 - 08:26    (Reserved For Members)
 08:34   J MALLOY (Guest/Member)
 08:42 - 09:22    (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 09:38   X (Member)
 09:46 - 09:54    (Reserved For Members)
 10:02 - 12:02   Open Mixed Greensomes (Open Competition)
 12:26   JUDD (Guest/Member)
 12:34 - 14:26   Junior Golf (Junior Comp)
 14:34 - 14:50    (Closed)
 14:58 - 15:46   Challenge Cup (Ladies' Team)
 16:02   CODOGAN (Guest/Member)
 16:10   GOLDBLATT (Guest/Member)
 16:18   LOWRY (Member)
 16:34 - 16:42   X (Member)
 16:58   McCandless (Member)
 17:14 - 17:38   X (Member)
 17:54 - 18:02   X (Member)
Mon 3 Jul
 08:58 - 09:14    (Reserved For Members)
 09:22   x (Member)
 09:30   McMInnis - Rosebowl (Member)
 09:38   x (Member)
 09:46 - 09:54    (Reserved For Members)
 10:26 - 10:34   x (Member)
 11:22   O'Neil (Visitor)
 11:38   x (Member)
 14:02   x (Member)
 14:18   x (Member)
 14:42   Donnelly (Guest/Member)
 15:06   x (Member)
 15:14   Hutchinson (Guest/Member)
 15:38   x (Member)
 16:10   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 16:18   x (Member)
 16:34   CHEETHAM/THALLON (Member)
 17:22   x (Member)
 17:30 - 18:18   Ladies Hat (Ladies' Comp)
 18:50   x (Member)
 19:06   x (Member)
 19:22   Sinclair (Guest/Member)
Tue 4 Jul
 08:58 - 09:46    (Reserved For Members)
 10:58 - 12:26   Belfast Parkland Event (Reserved)
 15:06   MR D DUNLOP (Member)
 16:02 - 16:26   X (Member)
 16:42   KENNEDY (Guest/Member)
 16:50 - 16:58   ELLIS/CLARKE (Guest/Member)
 17:06   EAKIN (Guest/Member)
 17:46   X (Member)
 18:02   X (Member)
 18:26   X (Member)
 18:58 - 19:06   X (Member)
Wed 5 Jul
 07:30   X (Member)
 07:38 - 13:54   Dufferin & Ava Medal (Ladies' Comp)
 14:02 - 14:18   X (Member)
 14:26    (Reserved For Members)
 14:34 - 14:42   X (Member)
 14:50 - 14:58    (Reserved For Members)
 16:02 - 16:18   X (Member)
 16:26 - 16:58   Dufferin & Ava Medal (Ladies' Comp)
 17:06   X (Member)
 17:14 - 17:22   Dufferin & Ava Medal (Ladies' Comp)
 17:30 - 17:38   X (Member)
 17:46 - 17:54   Dufferin & Ava Medal (Ladies' Comp)
 18:02   X (Member)
 18:10 - 18:18   Dufferin & Ava Medal (Ladies' Comp)
 18:50   X (Member)
 19:06   X (Member)
 19:22 - 19:30   X (Member)
Thu 6 Jul
 07:30   Rainey (Guest/Member)
 08:18   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 08:34 - 08:42   x (Member)
 08:58 - 09:46    (Reserved For Members)
 09:54   D Falkiner (Member)
 10:02   Ian Webb (Guest/Member)
 10:10 - 10:58    (Junior Comp)
 11:06   Mr G Quin - RDGC (Visitor)
 12:02   x (Member)
 14:26   X (Member)
 15:22   X (Member)
 15:38   X (Member)
 17:06 - 18:10   Thursday Evening Comp (Men's Comp)
 18:18   X (Member)
 18:26 - 19:30   Thursday Evening Comp (Men's Comp)
Fri 7 Jul
 08:50   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 08:58   MOWAT (Guest/Member)
 09:06   X (Member)
 09:14   JORDAN (Member)
 09:22   X (Member)
 09:30 - 09:46    (Reserved For Members)
 09:54 - 10:02   X (Member)
 10:34   MR B DAVISON (Guest/Member)
 11:06   X (Member)
 11:30   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 11:38   X (Member)
 13:22   x (Member)
 13:30   Hamilton (Guest/Member)
 13:38 - 14:10    (Reserved For Members)
 14:18   x (Member)
 14:26 - 14:34    (Reserved For Members)
 14:42   x (Member)
 14:50 - 15:06    (Reserved For Members)
 15:14   x (Member)
 15:22 - 15:30    (Reserved For Members)
 15:38 - 15:46   x (Member)
 15:54 - 16:34    (Reserved For Members)
 16:42   x (Member)
 16:50 - 18:10    (Reserved For Members)
 18:18   Keith Cowan (Guest/Member)
 18:26    (Reserved For Members)
 18:34   X (Member)
 18:42 - 19:30    (Reserved For Members)
Sat 8 Jul
 07:30 - 15:14   Individual Stableford - White tees (Men's Comp)
 15:22   EVES (Guest/Member)
 15:30 - 16:26   Individual Stableford - White tees (Men's Comp)
 16:34 - 17:14   Norman Drew (Junior Comp)
Sun 9 Jul
 07:30   X (Member)
 08:02 - 08:26    (Reserved For Members)
 08:34   X (Member)
 08:42 - 09:22    (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   X (Member)
 09:38   KENNY (Guest/Member)
 09:46 - 09:54    (Reserved For Members)
 10:10   X (Member)
 10:18   HORNER (Guest/Member)
 10:26   Lockton (Corporate)
 10:42   X (Member)
 12:26 - 14:26   Junior Golf (Junior Comp)
 15:30   CARNALEA HOLT SHIELD (Team)
 15:46   X (Member)
 17:46   X (Member)
Mon 10 Jul
 08:42 - 08:50   Vandriel (Visitor)
 08:58   McCRUDDEN (Men's Comp)
 09:06   Veterans v Donaghadee (Men's Comp)
 09:14   JORDAN/CORRY (Guest/Member)
 09:22 - 09:54   Veterans v Donaghadee (Men's Comp)
 10:26   BERNETT (Guest/Member)
 10:42   X (Member)
 10:58 - 11:06   X (Member)
 11:22   FALKINER (Member)
 11:30   FLEMING (Member)
 12:42   X (Member)
 13:46   X (Member)
 17:06   CAIRNS (Member)
 17:22   HALL/HALDANES ROSEBOWL (Member)
 17:30 - 18:18   Ladies Hat (Ladies' Comp)
 18:58   X (Member)
Tue 11 Jul
 08:50   CORRY (Member)
 08:58 - 09:22    (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   GOLDBLATT (Guest/Member)
 09:38   X (Member)
 09:46 - 09:54    (Reserved For Members)
 10:10   X (Member)
 10:42 - 10:50   X (Member)
 11:54   X (Member)
 12:42   X (Member)
 13:38 - 13:46   X (Member)
 14:02   McWillaims (Ladies' Team)
 15:38 - 15:54   X (Member)
 16:26   CARNALEA HOLT SHIELD (Team)
 18:34   Lockton (Corporate Sponsor)
Wed 12 Jul
 07:30 - 12:42   Ladies Monthly Medal (Ladies' Comp)
 12:50   ABERNETHY (Member)
 12:58 - 13:22   Ladies Monthly Medal (Ladies' Comp)
 13:30   BOS (Visitor)
 13:38   Ladies Monthly Medal (Ladies' Comp)
 13:46   X (Member)
 13:54   Ladies Monthly Medal (Ladies' Comp)
 14:02   ELLIS/BARNES (Member)
 14:10 - 14:26   X (Member)
 14:34   McLaughlin (Visitor)
 14:42   MR P DALTON (Guest/Member)
 14:50 - 14:58    (Reserved For Members)
 15:06   ULSTER RUGBY (Ulster Rugby)
 15:22   W MARTIN (Guest/Member)
 15:30   MR D NEILL (Visitor)
 16:02   X (Member)
 16:26   X (Member)
 16:34   Ladies Monthly Medal (Ladies' Comp)
 16:42 - 16:50   X (Member)
 16:58 - 17:14   Ladies Monthly Medal (Ladies' Comp)
 17:22   X (Member)
 17:30 - 17:54   Ladies Monthly Medal (Ladies' Comp)
 18:02   X (Member)
 18:10 - 18:26   Ladies Monthly Medal (Ladies' Comp)
 18:42   X (Member)
 19:22 - 19:30   X (Member)
Thu 13 Jul
 08:02   X (Member)
 08:18   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 08:42 - 08:50   X (Member)
 08:58    (Reserved For Members)
 09:06   X (Member)
 09:14 - 09:22    (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   GOLDBLATT (Guest/Member)
 09:38 - 09:46   X (Member)
 09:54    (Reserved For Members)
 10:02   T STUART (Junior Comp)
 10:10 - 10:58    (Junior Comp)
 11:06   FAULKINER/FLEMING (Member)
 11:14 - 11:30   X (Member)
 11:46 - 11:54   X (Member)
 12:26   X (Member)
 12:42   X (Member)
 12:58 - 13:06   X (Member)
 13:14 - 13:22   James Dornan (Guest/Member)
 13:30 - 13:54    (Closed)
 14:02 - 16:26   Mixed Greensomes (Mixed Comp)
 16:34 - 16:42   X (Member)
 16:58   X (Member)
 17:30   X (Member)
 17:46   X (Member)
Fri 14 Jul
 08:26 - 16:26   Men's Open Stableford (Open Competition)
 16:34 - 19:30    (Reserved For Members)
Sat 15 Jul
 07:30 - 09:38   Monthly Medal (Men's Comp)
 09:46   LOWRY (Member)
 09:54 - 16:02   Monthly Medal (Men's Comp)
 16:10   CALVERT (Guest/Member)
 16:18 - 16:26   Monthly Medal (Men's Comp)
Sun 16 Jul
 07:38 - 07:46   X (Member)
 08:02   BEGGS/CAHOON (Member)
 08:10 - 08:18    (Reserved For Members)
 08:26   X (Member)
 08:34 - 08:50    (Reserved For Members)
 08:58   X (Member)
 09:06 - 09:22    (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 09:38   X (Member)
 09:46   MARINAN (Member)
 09:54   MOOREHEAD (Guest/Member)
 10:02   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 10:10   MARTIN (Guest/Member)
 10:26 - 10:50   Barry O'Toole (Society)
 11:06   X (Member)
 11:22 - 11:30   X (Member)
 11:38   ULSTER RUGBY (Ulster Rugby)
 11:46   X (Member)
 12:02   X (Member)
 12:10   WHITE (Guest/Member)
 12:26 - 14:26   Junior Golf (Junior Comp)
 14:34   DOBBS (Guest/Member)
 14:42   X (Member)
 15:06 - 15:14   X (Member)
 15:46   X (Member)
 16:42 - 16:50   X (Member)
 17:06   MITCHELL (Guest/Member)
 17:30   X (Member)
Mon 17 Jul
 08:18   X (Member)
 08:42   X (Member)
 08:50   corry/jordan (Member)
 08:58 - 09:22    (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   BOYD/McKAY (Member)
 09:38 - 09:54    (Reserved For Members)
 10:10 - 10:18   X (Member)
 10:42   RINGLAND (Guest/Member)
 10:58 - 11:06   EMU Exclusive Travel (Visitor)
 11:30   Betina Grotegut (Visitor)
 12:10   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:26   X (Member)
 13:30   X (Member)
 14:10   Gail Cairns (Member)
 14:18   GOLDBLATT (Guest/Member)
 14:58   Gordon Hutchinson (Guest/Member)
 15:54   x (Member)
 16:42   x (Member)
 16:50   Rodgers (Guest/Member)
 17:22   Charles Stewart Jnr (Member)
 17:30 - 18:18   Ladies Hat (Ladies' Comp)
 18:42   x (Member)
 18:58 - 19:06   x (Member)
Tue 18 Jul
 07:30   X (Member)
 08:18   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 08:26   X (Member)
 08:42 - 09:06   X (Member)
 09:14   FARRELL (Reserved For Members)
 09:22 - 09:30    (Reserved For Members)
 09:38   X (Member)
 09:46 - 09:54    (Reserved For Members)
 10:02   X (Member)
 10:10 - 10:18   Monalto Corporate Events - Cook (Visitor)
 10:26   X (Member)
 11:06   x (Member)
 11:30   McCriesh (Visitor)
 12:34   x (Member)
 14:02   HOEY/KANE (Member)
 14:10   TURKINGTON (Guest/Member)
 14:26   RAINEY (Guest/Member)
 14:50   X (Member)
 15:14 - 15:22   Julie Swaffield Tandragee GC (Team)
 15:54   X (Member)
 16:10 - 16:26   X (Member)
 17:22   X (Member)
 18:02   MC CLEAN (Guest/Member)
 18:10   X (Member)
 18:26 - 18:34   X (Member)
 19:22 - 19:30   X (Member)
Wed 19 Jul
 07:30 - 13:54   Royal Sydney Millenium Trophy (Ladies' Comp)
 14:02 - 14:18   Bryn Cunningham (Ulster Rugby)
 14:26 - 14:58    (Reserved For Members)
 16:02   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 16:26 - 16:50   Royal Sydney Millenium Trophy (Ladies' Comp)
 17:06 - 17:22   Royal Sydney Millenium Trophy (Ladies' Comp)
 17:30   MR A CREED (Member)
 17:38 - 18:02   Royal Sydney Millenium Trophy (Ladies' Comp)
 18:10   X (Member)
 18:18 - 18:26   Royal Sydney Millenium Trophy (Ladies' Comp)
Thu 20 Jul
 08:50   x (Member)
 08:58 - 09:06    (Reserved For Members)
 09:14   x (Member)
 09:22    (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   MR G HAMILTON (Member)
 09:38 - 09:54    (Reserved For Members)
 10:02 - 10:58    (Junior Comp)
 11:06   Alexander Fleming (Member)
 11:14   William Fleming, Beggs and Partners (Visitor)
 11:22   Sauvageno (Visitor)
 11:46   Mrs Douds - Senior Foursomes (Ladies' Team)
 12:26   x (Member)
 14:02   HINDS (Guest/Member)
 14:26 - 14:42   Mr K Slater (Visitor)
 15:22   Des Marrinan (Guest/Member)
 15:46   Denis Green (Member)
 16:18 - 16:26   X (Member)
 17:06 - 19:30   Thursday Evening Comp (Men's Comp)
Fri 21 Jul
 08:26   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 08:58 - 09:14    (Reserved For Members)
 09:22   BOYD/BARNES (Member)
 09:30   Ms P McBride (Member)
 09:38 - 09:54    (Reserved For Members)
 10:02   X (Member)
 11:38   N GILMORE (Guest/Member)
 12:50   X (Member)
 13:30 - 13:46    (Reserved For Members)
 13:54   X (Member)
 14:02   Ciaran McCollum (Guest/Member)
 14:10   X (Member)
 14:18 - 14:58    (Reserved For Members)
 15:06   X (Member)
 15:14    (Reserved For Members)
 15:22   X (Member)
 15:30 - 15:54    (Reserved For Members)
 16:02   x (Member)
 16:10 - 17:06    (Reserved For Members)
 17:14 - 18:02   Holt Shield Match (Men's Team)
 18:10   LADY CAPTAIN (Member)
 18:18 - 19:30    (Reserved For Members)
Sat 22 Jul
 07:30 - 09:06   RNLI (Men's Comp)
 09:14   Evans (Visitor)
 09:22 - 15:54   RNLI (Men's Comp)
 16:02 - 19:30   5 Club Event (Mixed Comp)
Sun 23 Jul
 07:30   Garner (Visitor)
 08:02 - 09:54    (Reserved For Members)
 10:02 - 10:50   Fruithill GS (Society)
 11:14 - 12:02   Ladies Senior Foursomes (Ladies' Team)
 12:10   O'CONNELL (Member)
 12:26 - 14:26   Junior Golf (Junior Comp)
 14:58   Paul Twemlow (Guest/Member)
Mon 24 Jul
 08:58 - 09:54   Veterans v Scrabo (Men's Comp)
 10:02   Robert McIlwaine (Guest/Member)
 10:10 - 10:50   Mr R Caskey (Visitor)
 10:58 - 12:26   Men's Senior Open S'ford 55+ (Open Competition)
 17:14   M O CONNELL (Guest/Member)
 17:30 - 18:18   Ladies Hat (Ladies' Comp)
Tue 25 Jul
 08:50   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 08:58 - 09:54    (Reserved For Members)
 10:02 - 10:10   Rob Krieger (Visitor)
 10:18 - 10:42   Scotland Tours Ltd and 1st Events Ltd (Visitor)
 10:50    (Closed)
 10:58 - 11:14   Golf Extra (Visitor)
 15:30 - 15:38   ARDGLASS JOHNNY DICKSON CUP (Team)
 16:34   Ballycastle GC Ladies practice (Visitor)
Wed 26 Jul
 07:30 - 14:18   Sallie Wilson Rosebowl (Ladies' Comp)
 14:26 - 14:58    (Reserved For Members)
 15:06   MR R MILLIKEN (Guest/Member)
 16:26 - 17:06   Sallie Wilson Rosebowl (Ladies' Comp)
 17:14   X (Member)
 17:22   Sallie Wilson Rosebowl (Ladies' Comp)
 17:30   X (Member)
 17:38 - 18:26   Sallie Wilson Rosebowl (Ladies' Comp)
Thu 27 Jul
 08:58 - 09:54    (Reserved For Members)
 10:10   MR ALAN GREEN (SHS) (Corporate Sponsor)
 10:18 - 11:14    (Junior Comp)
 11:46   Golfbreaks (Visitor)
 13:30   MR FRANK MARTIN (Visitor)
 14:02 - 15:22   LOG GS (Society)
 17:06 - 19:30   Thursday Evening Comp (Men's Comp)
Fri 28 Jul
 07:30 - 09:54    (Reserved For Members)
 10:02 - 15:30   GUI Max Hadden Trophy - 3 Tee Start (Competition)
 15:38 - 16:02    (Reserved For Members)
 16:10 - 17:06   Challenge Cup (Ladies' Team)
 17:14 - 18:02   Jonny Dickson Team (Junior Comp)
 18:10 - 19:30    (Reserved For Members)
Sat 29 Jul
 07:30 - 16:26   Individual Stableford - White Tees (Men's Comp)
Sun 30 Jul
 08:02 - 09:54    (Reserved For Members)
 10:26 - 11:14   O'Donnells GS (Society)
 12:02   Mr J Horgan - RDGC (Visitor)
 12:26 - 14:26   Junior Golf (Junior Comp)
 15:46 - 16:26   REVIVE TEAM (Team)
Mon 31 Jul
 08:58 - 09:38    (Reserved For Members)
 09:46   W W C Pollock (Member)
 09:54    (Reserved For Members)
 11:06 - 11:22   Mr T Harris, PGA (Visitor)
 12:26 - 13:14   All State GS (Society)
 14:02   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 17:30 - 18:18   Ladies Hat (Ladies' Comp)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems