Royal Aberdeen Golf Club Royal Aberdeen Golf Club
HOME

Royal Aberdeen Golf Club - Calendar - Next 28 days


Time Name
Mon 26 Aug
 08:20   Epshteyn (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
 08:30   Uniat (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 10:00 - 10:20   Mahlberg Group 1 (Tour Operator O/S) - Balgownie Links
 10:30   Brueck (Tour Operator O/S) - Balgownie Links
 10:40   Gottesman (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 10:50   Hovland (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
 11:00 - 11:10   Craddock (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 11:20   Koch (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 11:30   Harrington (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
 12:00   Nicol Meldrum (Member) - Balgownie Links
 12:10 - 13:40    (Bookable in person in proshop) - Balgownie Links
 13:50   Simon Nicol (Member) - Balgownie Links
 14:00   Ferguson (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 14:20   Nelson (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 14:30   Lindsay (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
 16:00   Calum McCombie (Member) - Balgownie Links
 16:10 - 18:00    (Bookable in person in proshop) - Balgownie Links
 16:10 - 17:10   Pecten Golf Club - Silverburn (Society) - Silverburn
Tue 27 Aug
 08:10   Ross (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 08:20   Mcgeachie (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 08:30   Macdonald (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 09:00 - 11:40   ALGC Pro's Day-Silverburn (Competition) - Silverburn
 13:20   Roy Anderson (Member) - Balgownie Links
 13:30   Hatem Atta (Member) - Balgownie Links
 13:50   Ellis Renforth (Member) - Balgownie Links
 14:00 - 14:20   Leibundgut (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
 14:30 - 14:40   Carone (Tour Operator O/S) - Balgownie Links
 15:00   Armstrong (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 16:30   Alan Joss (Member) - Balgownie Links
Wed 28 Aug
 07:30 - 09:50   Wednesday Medal (Competition) - Balgownie Links
 10:00 - 10:10   Schweiger (Tour Operator O/S) - Balgownie Links
 10:20 - 10:30   Froslev (Tour Operator O/S) - Balgownie Links
 10:40 - 10:50   Wednesday Medal (Competition) - Balgownie Links
 11:00 - 11:30   Viken (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
 11:40 - 19:00   Wednesday Medal (Competition) - Balgownie Links
 14:00   Kruse (Visitor) - Silverburn
Thu 29 Aug
 08:30   Martin (Tour Operator O/S) - Balgownie Links
 10:50 - 12:00   Seniors v Blairgowrie (Team) - Balgownie Links
 13:50   Chris Rose (Member) - Balgownie Links
 14:00   Malone (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 14:10 - 14:40   Tulloch (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
Fri 30 Aug
 07:50   Lehtinen (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 08:00   Kirkpatrick (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 08:10   Coates (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
 08:20 - 08:30   Gade (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 09:20 - 09:50   Burness Paull Llp (Visitor) - Silverburn
 09:30   Ron Amy (Member) - Balgownie Links
 10:00   Kruse (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 10:00   Olsson (Tour Operator) - Silverburn
 10:10 - 10:20   Altig (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 10:30   Arthur (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
 10:40   Wenger (Tour Operator O/S) - Balgownie Links
 10:50   Bintz (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 11:00   Padgett (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 13:30   Roy Anderson (Member) - Balgownie Links
 13:40   Gary Watson (Member) - Balgownie Links
 13:50   Peter William Rockwell (Guest/Member) - Balgownie Links
 14:00   Duncan A Reoch (Guest/Member) - Balgownie Links
 14:10    (Reserved For Members) - Balgownie Links
 14:20   Andrew John Henderson (Guest/Member) - Balgownie Links
 14:30   Gade (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 14:50   Melby (Tour Operator O/S) - Balgownie Links
 15:00   Malone (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 15:10   Olsson (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
 15:20 - 15:50   Burness Paull Llp (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
Sat 31 Aug
 15:46   Morgan (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 15:56   Tarshis (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
Sun 1 Sep
 15:00 - 15:24   Junior Monthly Medal & Final-Silverburn (Junior Competition) - Silverburn
 15:04 - 15:28   Junior Monthly Medal & Final (Junior Competition) - Balgownie Links
 15:36 - 15:46   Grant (Tour Operator O/S) - Balgownie Links
 15:56   Stroube (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
Mon 2 Sep
 10:00 - 11:30   Senior Stableford & Final (Competition) - Balgownie Links
 11:40 - 11:50   Castle Stewart (Complimentary) - Balgownie Links
 14:00   Clayton (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
 14:10   Carlson (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
 14:20   Cohen (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 14:30   Lenz (Tour Operator O/S) - Balgownie Links
 14:40 - 15:00   Mahlberg Group 2 (Tour Operator O/S) - Balgownie Links
 15:10 - 15:20   Karim (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
 15:30 - 16:10   Pecten Golf Club - Silverburn (Society) - Silverburn
Tue 3 Sep
 08:30   Powell (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 08:30 - 14:30   ALGC Autumn Meet Challenge Bowl-Silverbu (Competition) - Silverburn
 10:00 - 11:10   Seniors v Edzell (Team) - Balgownie Links
 13:50   M. Daniel (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 14:00   Svensson (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 14:10 - 14:20   Desai (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
 14:30   Meyer (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
 16:30   PGA Pro - Dowsett (Complimentary) - Balgownie Links
 16:30 - 16:40   Aberdeen Sheriffs-Silverburn (Society) - Silverburn
Wed 4 Sep
 10:00   Abbott (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 10:10   Visnapuu (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 10:20   J. Hedberg (Complimentary) - Balgownie Links
 11:00   O'Donnell (Guest/Member) - Balgownie Links
 11:20   O'Donnell (Guest/Member) - Balgownie Links
 14:30   Ross (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
Thu 5 Sep
 08:30 - 10:10   ALGC Autumn Meeting (Competition) - Balgownie Links
 08:30 - 11:30   ALGC Autumn Meeting-Silverburn (Competition) - Silverburn
 11:00   O'Donnell (Guest/Member) - Balgownie Links
 11:20   O'Donnell (Guest/Member) - Balgownie Links
 14:00   Flitcroft (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 14:30 - 14:40   Hajek (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
 15:00   Keahon (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
Fri 6 Sep
 10:00 - 10:10   Mizono (Tour Operator O/S) - Balgownie Links
 10:20   Ryan (Tour Operator O/S) - Balgownie Links
 10:40   Allington (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 10:50   Angelskar (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
 11:00   Flitcroft (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 13:00   Robert James Ede (Guest/Member) - Balgownie Links
 13:10   Akhtar Hussain (Guest/Member) - Balgownie Links
 14:00   Stroube (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 15:30   Hensley (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
Sat 7 Sep
 07:28 - 14:56   Monthly Medal (Bi-Cent) (Competition) - Balgownie Links
 15:04 - 15:36   Junior Monthly Medal (Junior Competition) - Balgownie Links
 15:16 - 15:48   Junior Monthly Medal-Silverburn (Junior Competition) - Silverburn
 15:46   Donahoo (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
Sun 8 Sep
 07:28 - 09:52   Sunday Medal (Competition) - Balgownie Links
 10:00 - 11:04   Sunday Medal Final (Competition) - Balgownie Links
 11:12 - 12:56   Sunday Medal (Competition) - Balgownie Links
 13:00 - 13:32   Junior Monthly Medal & SM Final-Silverbu (Junior Competition) - Silverburn
 13:04 - 13:36   Junior Monthly Medal & SM Final (Junior Competition) - Balgownie Links
 13:44 - 15:28   Sunday Medal (Competition) - Balgownie Links
 15:36   Smith (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
Mon 9 Sep
 08:00   Collins (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 10:00   Ingram (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 10:10   Palmer (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 10:20 - 10:40   Cox (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 10:50   Simon (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
 14:00   Ausick (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
 15:30   Moxcey (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
Tue 10 Sep
 08:30 - 09:40   ALGC Medal (Competition) - Balgownie Links
 09:00 - 11:30   ALGC Medal-Silverburn (Competition) - Silverburn
 09:50 - 11:00   Seniors v Banchory (Team) - Balgownie Links
 14:00   Kemp (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
Wed 11 Sep
 07:30 - 09:50   Extra Wednesday Stableford (Competition) - Balgownie Links
 10:00 - 10:10   Wood (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 10:20 - 10:40   Swigart (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
 10:50   McNeil (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
 11:00   Menchaca (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 11:10   Harrell (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 11:20 - 11:30   Eisenmenger (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 11:40 - 13:50   Extra Wednesday Stableford (Competition) - Balgownie Links
 14:00   Macintyre (Tour Operator O/S) - Balgownie Links
 14:10 - 14:50   Extra Wednesday Stableford (Competition) - Balgownie Links
 15:00 - 15:10   Wood (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 15:20 - 17:00   Extra Wednesday Stableford (Competition) - Balgownie Links
Thu 12 Sep
 08:00   Guthrie (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 09:00 - 10:30   ALGC Autumn Fun Comp-Silverburn (Competition) - Silverburn
 14:00 - 14:10   Kay (Tour Operator O/S) - Balgownie Links
 14:20 - 14:50   Tedford (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
 15:00   Hopwood (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
Fri 13 Sep
 08:30   Freeman (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 10:00   Ball (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 10:00 - 10:20   Lust (Tour Operator) - Silverburn
 10:10   Hayn (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
 10:20 - 10:30   Caragher (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
 10:40   Cerny (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 11:00   Wason (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 13:30 - 13:50   Royal Northern University Golf Club (Unofficial Match) - Balgownie Links
 14:50 - 15:10   Lust (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
Sat 14 Sep
 07:28 - 15:12   Autumn Meeting (Competition) - Balgownie Links
 15:16 - 15:32   Junior Autumn Meeting-Silverburn (Junior Competition) - Silverburn
 15:20 - 15:36   Junior Autumn Meeting (Junior Competition) - Balgownie Links
Sun 15 Sep
 07:30 - 14:48   Mens Open (Open Competition) - Balgownie Links
Mon 16 Sep
 09:50 - 10:10   Ristola (Tour Operator O/S) - Balgownie Links
 10:20   Quarton (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 10:30 - 10:40   Gellekom (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
 10:50   Lurie (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
 11:30   Krisada Lamsam/ Polawat Limsomboon (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 13:30   Steve R Hurlburt (Guest/Member) - Balgownie Links
 14:00 - 14:10   Graafland (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 15:30 - 16:10   Pecten Golf Club - Silverburn (Society) - Silverburn
Tue 17 Sep
 08:40 - 09:50   ALGC Littlejohn Bowl & Tappit Hen (Competition) - Balgownie Links
 09:00 - 12:00   ALGC Littlejohn Bowl & Tappit Hen-Silver (Competition) - Silverburn
 13:30   Steve R Hurlburt (Guest/Member) - Balgownie Links
 15:00   Ernst (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 16:30 - 16:40   Aberdeen Sheriffs-Silverburn (Society) - Silverburn
Wed 18 Sep
 10:00   Roxburgh (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 10:10   Rees (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
 10:40   McDonald (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 10:50 - 11:10   Ristola (Tour Operator O/S) - Balgownie Links
 11:20   Bhatt (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 11:30   Hargreaves (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 14:00   Croswell (Tour Operator O/S) - Balgownie Links
 14:10 - 14:20   Auffenberg (Tour Operator O/S) - Balgownie Links
 14:30   Griffin (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 14:40   Deitrich (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 14:50   Gallon (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
Thu 19 Sep
 08:00   Bryant (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 08:40 - 09:50   ALGC Stableford (Competition) - Balgownie Links
 09:00 - 11:30   ALGC Stableford-Silverburn (Competition) - Silverburn
 14:00   Schasche (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 14:10   Mueller (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
Fri 20 Sep
 08:20   Buss (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 08:30   Forman (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 10:00   Gibbons (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
 10:10 - 10:20   Kelly (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
 10:30   Dalrymple (Tour Operator O/S) - Balgownie Links
 10:40   Mulligan (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
 10:50   Hargreaves (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 11:00   Buckley (Tour Operator) - Balgownie Links
 11:00   S. Barker (Complimentary) - Silverburn
 14:20   S. Barker (Complimentary) - Balgownie Links
 14:30 - 14:40   Nash (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
Sat 21 Sep
 07:28 - 09:52   Stableford (Competition) - Balgownie Links
 10:00 - 11:04   Stableford Final (Competition) - Balgownie Links
 11:12 - 14:00   Stableford (Competition) - Balgownie Links
 14:04 - 14:36   Junior Stableford-Silverburn (Junior Competition) - Silverburn
 14:08 - 14:40   Junior Stableford (Junior Competition) - Balgownie Links
 14:48 - 15:04   Stableford (Competition) - Balgownie Links
Sun 22 Sep
 07:28 - 15:20   Members' Guest Day Shotgun start 10.30 (Competition) - Balgownie Links
Mon 23 Sep
 08:00   Marvig (Visitor) - Balgownie Links
 08:30   Cameron (Complimentary) - Balgownie Links
 10:00 - 11:30   Ronnie Mackinnon Tantalus (Competition) - Balgownie Links
 14:00 - 14:20   Hegarty (Visitor) - Balgownie Links



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf