Rotherham Golf Club Rotherham Golf Club

Rotherham Golf Club - Calendar - Jun 2019


Time Name
Sun 16 Jun
 07:00   Les Cowley 55+ & Lds Top Dogs (Competition)
 07:10 - 13:50    (Reserved For Members)
 14:00 - 15:00   tank g.s (Society)
 15:10 - 15:30    (Reserved For Members)
Mon 17 Jun
 07:00 - 09:20    (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Rotherham hospice 9.30am shotgun (Society)
 11:00   Mr Dobson x2 (Visitor)
 11:30   brenan x2 (Visitor)
 12:00 - 12:50    (Reserved For Members)
 13:00   David Williams (Guest/Member)
 13:10 - 13:20    (Reserved For Members)
Tue 18 Jun
 07:00 - 09:20    (Reserved For Members)
 10:00 - 10:30    (Reserved For Members)
 10:40 - 11:50   ladies A team v Wath (Team)
 12:00 - 13:20    (Reserved For Members)
 14:00   Mr Sampson x4 (Visitor)
 16:00   Paul Webster (Visitor)
Wed 19 Jun
 07:00 - 09:50    (Reserved For Members)
 10:00   Ladies Inv Day- ShotGun start @ 1.00 (Competition)
 10:10 - 15:30   Ladies Inv Day- ShotGun start (Competition)
 15:40 - 16:30    (Reserved For Members)
 16:40 - 17:30   League team v Hickleton (Team)
 17:40 - 18:00    (Reserved For Members)
Thu 20 Jun
 07:00 - 10:50    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 12:10   Spread eagle g.s (Society)
 12:20 - 13:30    (Reserved For Members)
 13:40   Zeeshan Miraj (Visitor)
 14:30 - 19:00   Curry Night-ShotGun start at 5.30pm (Competition)
Fri 21 Jun
 07:00 - 09:20    (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:30   humber refinery (Society)
 10:40 - 11:20    (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 12:50    (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 14:00   humber refinery (Society)
 14:10 - 14:30    (Reserved For Members)
 15:30 - 15:50   Chris John Allen (Guest/Member)
Sat 22 Jun
 07:00 - 07:20    (Reserved For Members)
 07:30 - 14:00   Invitation Day (Competition)
 14:10 - 16:00    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 23 Jun
 07:00 - 08:30    (Reserved For Members)
 08:40 - 11:00   SUGC v Bradford (Reserved For Visitors)
 11:10 - 12:50    (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 15:30   SUGC v Bradford (Reserved For Visitors)
 15:40 - 17:30    (Reserved For Members)
Mon 24 Jun
 07:00 - 09:40    (Reserved For Members)
 09:50 - 10:10   owen (Visitor)
 10:20 - 10:30    (Reserved For Members)
 10:40 - 11:50   Ladies vs shipley (Team)
 12:00 - 13:30    (Reserved For Members)
 14:00   mrs Samways x4 (Visitor)
 16:10 - 16:30    (Reserved For Members)
 16:40 - 17:40   6 - 18 v Silkstone (Team)
 17:50 - 18:00    (Reserved For Members)
Tue 25 Jun
 07:00 - 09:30    (Reserved For Members)
 09:40 - 10:20   Platemills GS (Society)
 10:30 - 10:50    (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 11:10   Courtesy - Hallamshire GC (Visitor)
 12:00 - 13:30    (Reserved For Members)
Wed 26 Jun
 07:00 - 08:20    (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 11:00   Ladies Top Dogs (Competition)
 11:10 - 11:30    (Reserved For Members)
 11:40 - 11:50   Worksop courtesy (Reserved For Visitors)
 12:00 - 13:10    (Reserved For Members)
 13:20 - 13:30   Tim Spensley (Guest/Member)
Thu 27 Jun
 07:00 - 09:20    (Reserved For Members)
 10:20 - 10:30    (Reserved For Members)
 10:40 - 11:50   Ladies B Team v Horseforth (Team)
 12:00 - 13:20    (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Mr Byass x4 (Visitor)
Fri 28 Jun
 07:00 - 09:20    (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 13:20    (Reserved For Members)
Sat 29 Jun
 07:00   Betterball Vase & lds eg medal (Competition)
 07:10 - 12:50    (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 13:30   SUGC junior match v Phoenix (Junior Competition)
 13:40 - 14:20    (Reserved For Members)
Sun 30 Jun
 07:00 - 09:20    (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 09:40   Mixed Open Better Ball (Closed)
 09:50 - 11:00   Mixed Open Better Ball (Open Competition)
 11:10   MIxed Open Better Ball (Open Competition)
 11:20 - 13:30   Mixed Open Better Ball (Open Competition)
 13:40   MIxed Open Better Ball (Open Competition)
 13:50 - 14:30   Mixed Open Better Ball (Open Competition)
 14:40   MIxed Open Better Ball (Open Competition)
 14:50 - 20:00    (Reserved For Members)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems