Jan
2019

Ramsey Golf and Bowls Club - Calendar - Feb 2019


Time Name
Sat 16 Feb
 07:10   Chris Gilgan (Member)
 07:14   Matthew Young (Member)
 07:18   Mike Hodgkin (Member)
 07:26   Graham Newman (Member)
 07:30    (Visitor)
 07:42   Kyle Bruce (Member)
 07:50   Michael Cafferkey (Member)
 07:58   Roger Hastie (Member)
 08:06   Peter Topham (Member)
 08:14   Cameron Silvester (Member)
 08:22   John Little (Member)
 08:30   Neil Barnes (Member)
 08:38   Andy Lingham (Mens Competition)
 08:46   Geoff Barnes (Member)
 08:54   Richard Saddington (Member)
 09:02   Paul Glonek (Member)
 09:18   Stuart Jones (Member)
 09:26   James Else (Member)
 09:34   Ollie Wright (Member)
 09:42   Mike Moore (Member)
 09:50   Ian Cornthwaite (Member)
 09:58   Sharren Kjenstad (Member)
 10:06   Philip Buddle (Member)
 10:14   Nick Meighan (Member)
 10:22   Richard Hoy (Member)
 10:30   Mark Langford (Member)
 10:38   Jason Norman (Member)
 10:46   Anne Wills (Member)
 11:02    (Visitor)
 11:26   David Young (Member)
 13:18   Luke Millar (Member)
 13:34   Keith Ross (Member)
 14:38    (Visitor)
Sun 17 Feb
 07:10   Peter Weir (Member)
 07:18   Chris Carter (Member)
 07:34   Roger Greenwood (Member)
 07:42   Jim Watts (Member)
 07:50   Ian Whellans (Member)
 07:58   Jimmy Bays (Member)
 08:06   Michael Edgar (Member)
 08:14   Chris Wright (Member)
 08:22   Richard Mason (Member)
 08:30   richardson (Visitor)
 08:38   Mitchell Debenham - Scott (Member)
 08:46   Philip Crossland (Member)
 08:54   Dave Brown (Member)
 09:02   Adam Noble (Member)
 09:10   Ronald Spence (Member)
 09:18   Philip Geary (Member)
 09:26   Martin Jones (Member)
 09:30 - 10:30   society breakfast - The Dining Room
 09:34   Janice Wright (Member)
 09:42   Mark Hurst (Member)
 09:50   Maurice Stimpson (Member)
 09:58   Keith Ross (Member)
 10:06   Sharren Kjenstad (Member)
 10:14   Trevor J Sparling (Mens Competition)
 10:22 - 11:26   simon (Society)
 11:34   Bella Coates (Member)
 11:42   John Bryant (Member)
 11:50   Susan Whittle (Member)
 11:58   David Young (Member)
 12:06   Bill Sherburn (Member)
 12:14   Marcus Smith (Member)
 12:22   Nathan Long (Member)
 12:30   Chris Powell (Member)
 13:02   Max Lines (Member)
 13:18   Luke Millar (Member)
 13:26    (Visitor)
Mon 18 Feb
 07:18 - 07:58    (Reserved)
 08:06   John Parkinson (Member)
 08:14   Colin Walker (Member)
 08:22   Rick Hewitt (Member)
 09:34 - 09:42    (Smart Golfer)
 09:58   Brynmor Cross (Member)
 10:06   Alice Bevens (Member)
 10:14   Mary Fielding (Member)
 10:22   Maureen Chapman (Member)
Tue 19 Feb
 08:14   John Thomson (Member)
 08:38   Tony May (Member)
 09:10   Carlton Campbell (Member)
 09:42 - 10:14    (Senior Roll Up)
 10:30    (Smart Golfer)
 10:46   Bill Sherburn (Member)
 19:00 - 22:00   Rotary - The Dining Room
Wed 20 Feb
 08:22   Rick Hewitt (Member)
 08:46   Dave Brown (Member)
 09:02   John Scotchford (Member)
 09:34   Maurice Stimpson (Member)
 09:42   Keith Ross (Member)
 09:50   Trevor Sparling (Member)
 09:58   Brynmor Cross (Member)
 10:30   Adam Noble (Member)
 11:26   David Young (Member)
 12:00 - 15:00   Mens Probus Lunch - The Dining Room
Thu 21 Feb
Ladies Coffee Morning
 08:06   John Parkinson (Member)
 08:14   John Thomson (Member)
 09:10   Adam Noble (Member)
 09:30 - 14:00   ladies Coffee Morning - The Dining Room
 09:50   Nicholas Lunniss (Member)
 11:26   Janice Wright (Member)
 11:58   Alice Bevens (Member)
 19:00 - 22:00   Poker - Committee Room
Fri 22 Feb
 07:18   Jayman Mistry (Member)
 07:50   Peter Topham (Member)
 07:58   Andy Davies (Member)
 08:22   Rick Hewitt (Member)
 09:18   Mary Fielding (Member)
 09:26   Maureen Chapman (Member)
 09:42 - 10:14    (Senior Roll Up)
 10:30   Janice Wright (Member)
 10:38   Ronald Spence (Member)
 10:46   Carlton Campbell (Member)
 11:42   Ian Munday (Member)
Sat 23 Feb
 06:55   Chris Gilgan (Member)
 07:10    (Visitor)
 07:18   David Wool (Member)
 07:34   Steve Willis (Member)
 07:50   Peter Topham (Member)
 07:58   Andy Davies (Member)
 08:14   Geoff Barnes (Member)
 08:30   Neil Barnes (Member)
 08:46   Paul Thomson (Member)
 08:54   Brian Smith (Member)
 09:02   Matthew Young (Member)
 09:10 - 09:18    (Reserved)
 09:26   Paul Hodgkin (Member)
 09:34   Leighton Gilbert (Member)
 09:42   Elliot Cafferkey (Member)
 09:50   Ian Cornthwaite (Member)
 09:58   Sharren Kjenstad (Member)
 10:06   Philip Buddle (Member)
 10:14   Nick Meighan (Member)
 10:22   Mark Langford (Member)
 10:30   Richard Hoy (Member)
 10:38   Jason Norman (Member)
 10:54   Bill Sherburn (Member)
 11:02 - 11:10   Mike MM Moore (Member)
 11:26   David Young (Member)
Sun 24 Feb
 09:30 - 10:30   Society Breakfast - The Dining Room
 10:30 - 11:26   Kev (Society)
Mon 25 Feb
 07:02 - 07:58    (Reserved)
Tue 26 Feb
 09:42 - 10:14    (Senior Roll Up)
 19:00 - 22:00   Rotary - The Dining Room
Wed 27 Feb
 18:30 - 22:00   Wi Ramsey Dinner - The Dining Room
Thu 28 Feb
 09:50 - 10:14    (Ladies Roll Up)
 10:22    (Visitor)
 12:00 - 15:30   U3A Lunch - The Dining Room (Lunch)
 19:00 - 22:00   Poker - Committee Room
 19:00 - 22:00   Whist Drive - The Dining Room



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems