Jan
2019
Feb
2019
Mar
2019
Apr
2019
May
2019
Jun
2019
Jul
2019

Ramsey Golf and Bowls Club - Calendar - Aug 2019


Time Name
Sat 24 Aug
 06:46    (Visitor)
 07:02   Chris Gilgan (Member)
 07:10   Adam Noble (Member)
 07:18   Jim Watts (Member)
 07:26   Matthew Young (Member)
 07:34   Mike Hodgkin (Member)
 07:50   Roger Hastie (Member)
 07:58   Andy Davies (Member)
 08:06   Rick Hewitt (Member)
 08:14   Mitchell Debenham - Scott (Member)
 08:30   Geoff Barnes (Member)
 08:38   Neil Barnes (Member)
 08:46   Robert Sands (Member)
 09:02   Brian Smith (Member)
 09:26   Lee White (Member)
 09:34   Paul M Hodgkin (Mixed Competition)
 09:42   James Else (Member)
 09:50   Sharren Kjenstad (Member)
 09:58   Ian Cornthwaite (Member)
 10:00 - 11:00   society breakfast - The Dining Room
 10:06   Philip Buddle (Member)
 10:14   Nick Meighan (Member)
 10:22   Mark Langford (Member)
 10:30   Richard Hoy (Member)
 10:38   Jason Norman (Member)
 10:54   Michael Moore (Guest/Member)
 11:02 - 11:34    (Guest/Member)
 15:02   Colin Skinner (Visitor)
 18:00 - 22:30   match meal - The Dining Room
Sun 25 Aug
 06:30   Peter Weir (Member)
 06:38   Mark Hurst (Member)
 06:46   Paul Wright (Member)
 07:10   Roy Millard (Member)
 07:18   Kevin Fox (Member)
 07:26   Chris Carter (Member)
 07:34   Rose (Visitor)
 08:14   Paul Glonek (Member)
 08:22   Matt Dorrell (Member)
 08:30   Daniel Brand (Member)
 08:38   Philip Crossland (Member)
 08:46   Dave Brown (Member)
 08:54   Philip Geary (Member)
 09:02   David Harris (Member)
 09:10   Ronald Spence (Member)
 09:18    (Visitor)
 09:26   Maurice Stimpson (Member)
 09:34   Keith Ross (Member)
 09:42   Trevor Sparling (Member)
 09:50   Carol Lane (Member)
 09:58   Anne Wills (Ladies Competition)
 10:06   Bill Sherburn (Member)
 10:14   Chris Grace (Member)
 10:22   Janice Wright (Member)
 10:38 - 11:10    (Society)
 11:50   Rosie Hall (Member)
 12:06   David Young (Member)
 12:46 - 13:18   ladies scratch v bourne (Team)
 15:02   Tim Close (Member)
 15:18   Alan Nardo (Visitor)
Mon 26 Aug
Bank Holiday Comp
 06:30   Hudson (Visitor)
 07:02   David Bryant (Member)
 07:26   Philip Ackers (Member)
 07:42   Matthew Young (Member)
 08:06   John Parkinson (Member)
 08:14   Steve Willis (Member)
 08:22   James Brotherston (Member)
 08:30   Nick Gear (Member)
 09:02    (Visitor)
 09:10   Anne Fieldhouse (Member)
 09:18   Olive Parkinson (Member)
 09:34   Paul M Hodgkin (Mens Competition)
 09:58   Anne Wills (Member)
 10:06   Alice Bevens (Member)
 11:02 - 11:18    (Visitor)
Tue 27 Aug
Seniors V P'Boro Milton
 07:50   John Parkinson (Member)
 08:06   John Thomson (Member)
 08:14   Tony May (Member)
 08:22   Peter Melvin (Member)
 08:30   A Duke (Member)
 08:54 - 09:58   Seniors V Milton (Team)
 10:14   David Harris (Member)
 10:46   Chris Grace (Member)
 10:54   Bill Sherburn (Member)
 11:34   P Austin (Member)
 12:46    (Visitor)
 14:00 - 17:00   match meal - The Dining Room
 19:00 - 22:00   Rotary - The Dining Room
 19:00 - 22:00   Poker - Committee Room
Wed 28 Aug
Ladies V March
 07:26   Paul Williams (Member)
 07:58   Philip Ackers (Member)
 08:06   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 08:14   John Scotchford (Member)
 08:22   James Brotherston (Member)
 08:30   Brian King (Member)
 08:46   Dave Brown (Member)
 09:18   Karl Richards (Member)
 09:26   Maurice Stimpson (Member)
 09:34   Keith Ross (Member)
 09:42   Trevor Sparling (Member)
 10:06   David Bryant (Member)
 10:54    (Smart Golfer)
 11:30 - 13:30   Bowls Committee Meeting - Committee Room
 12:46 - 13:58   Ladies V March (Team)
 15:00 - 16:30   Bowlers - The Dining Room
 17:30 - 20:30   match meal - The Dining Room
Thu 29 Aug
 07:50   John Parkinson (Member)
 08:06   John Thomson (Member)
 08:30   John Prestage (Member)
 09:10   Nicholas J Lunniss (Member)
 09:18   Perkins Vase (Ladies Competition)
 09:26 - 10:06   perkins vase (Ladies Competition)
 11:02   Mark Hurst (Member)
 12:00 - 19:30   wake - The Dining Room
 17:26 - 17:42    (Ladies Competition)
 20:00 - 22:00   Bowlers - The Dining Room
Fri 30 Aug
 07:26   Jayman Mistry (Member)
 07:58   David Robinson (Member)
 08:06   Tony May (Member)
 08:14   Peter Melvin (Member)
 08:22   James Brotherston (Member)
 09:02   Ronald Spence (Member)
 09:10   David Harris (Member)
 09:18   Anne Fieldhouse
 09:26   Quilliam (Visitor)
 09:42 - 10:14    (Senior Roll Up)
 10:38    (Smart Golfer)
 11:10   David Bryant (Member)
 11:58   Peter Weir (Member)
 16:00 - 17:30   Bowlers - The Dining Room
Sat 31 Aug
Caton Cup
 07:02   Chris Gilgan (Member)
 07:50   Andy Davies (Member)
 07:58   Peter Topham (Member)
 08:14   Geoff Barnes (Member)
 09:30 - 10:30   society breakfast - The Dining Room
 09:50   Jason Norman (Member)
 09:58   Mark Langford (Member)
 10:06   Richard Hoy (Member)
 10:14   Nick Meighan (Member)
 10:22   Philip Buddle (Member)
 10:30 - 11:10    (Society)
 11:34    (Mixed Competition)
 11:42 - 12:46   Caton Cup (Mixed Competition)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems