Time |
Name |
Wed 1 Apr |
09:32 - 11:32 |
Ladies Clifford Cup (Competition) - 1st Tee |
11:32 - 13:32 |
Ladies Clifford Cup (Competition) - 10th Tee |
Thu 2 Apr |
07:00 - 09:00 |
Terns (Member) - 1st Tee |
09:00 - 11:00 |
Terns (Member) - 10th Tee |
11:32 - 12:36 |
Vets Summer S Ford (Competition) - 1st Tee |
13:32 - 14:36 |
Vets Summer S Ford (Competition) - 10th Tee |
Sat 4 Apr |
07:00 - 14:28 |
Builders Cup (White Box Medal) - 1st Tee |
09:00 - 16:28 |
Builders Cup (White Box Medal) - 10th Tee |
Mon 6 Apr |
11:00 - 12:44 |
Golf Catcher Junior International Champi (Competition) - 1st Tee |
13:00 - 14:44 |
Golf Catcher Junior International Champi (Competition) - 10th Tee |
Tue 7 Apr |
07:00 - 09:24 |
Terns (Member) - 1st Tee |
09:00 - 11:24 |
Terns (Member) - 10th Tee |
11:56 - 13:08 |
Vets V Langland Bay (Team) - 1st Tee |
13:56 - 15:08 |
Vets V Langland Bay (Team) - 10th Tee |
Thu 9 Apr |
07:00 - 09:00 |
Terns (Member) - 1st Tee |
09:00 - 11:00 |
Terns (Member) - 10th Tee |
11:32 - 12:20 |
Vets (Member) - 1st Tee |
13:32 - 14:20 |
Vets (Member) - 10th Tee |
Fri 10 Apr |
07:00 - 11:56 |
Good Friday (Member) - 1st Tee |
09:00 - 13:56 |
Good Friday (Member) - 10th Tee |
12:04 - 12:12 |
Southerndown GC (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
12:20 - 15:56 |
Good Friday (Member) - 1st Tee |
14:04 - 14:12 |
Southerndown GC (Guest/Member) - 10th Tee |
14:20 - 17:56 |
Good Friday (Member) - 10th Tee |
Sat 11 Apr |
07:00 - 14:28 |
Country Members Cup (Yellow Box Medal) - 1st Tee |
09:00 - 16:28 |
Country Members Cup (Yellow Box Medal) - 10th Tee |
15:24 - 15:32 |
Southerndown Golf Club (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
17:24 - 17:32 |
Southerndown Golf Club (Guest/Member) - 10th Tee |
Sun 12 Apr |
10:28 - 10:36 |
Capt Drive In (Member) - 1st Tee |
11:00 - 13:00 |
Bank Holiday Mixed Closed (Competition) - 1st Tee |
12:28 - 12:36 |
Capt Drive In (Member) - 10th Tee |
13:00 - 15:00 |
Bank Holiday Mixed Closed (Competition) - 10th Tee |
13:32 - 13:40 |
Southerndown Golf Club (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
15:32 - 15:40 |
Southerndown Golf Club (Guest/Member) - 10th Tee |
Mon 13 Apr |
07:00 - 11:56 |
Easter Monday (Member) - 1st Tee |
09:00 - 13:56 |
Easter Monday (Member) - 10th Tee |
12:12 - 16:04 |
Easter Monday (Member) - 1st Tee |
14:12 - 18:04 |
Easter Monday (Member) - 10th Tee |
Tue 14 Apr |
07:00 - 09:24 |
Terns (Member) - 1st Tee |
09:00 - 11:24 |
Terns (Member) - 10th Tee |
11:32 - 12:20 |
Vets (Member) - 1st Tee |
13:32 - 14:20 |
Vets (Member) - 10th Tee |
Wed 15 Apr |
08:52 - 09:00 |
Craig Rigby (Guest/Member) - 1st Tee |
09:32 - 11:32 |
Ladies Eric Reed Cup (Competition) - 1st Tee |
10:52 - 11:00 |
Craig Rigby (Guest/Member) - 10th Tee |
11:32 - 13:32 |
Ladies Eric Reed Cup (Competition) - 10th Tee |
Thu 16 Apr |
07:00 - 09:00 |
Terns (Member) - 1st Tee |
09:00 - 11:00 |
Terns (Member) - 10th Tee |
10:12 |
Robert Smarsh (Visitor) - 1st Tee |
11:00 |
Ed Saxxel (Tour Operator General) - 1st Tee |
11:08 |
Ed Saxxel (Visitor) - 1st Tee |
11:56 - 13:08 |
Vets V Southerndown (Team) - 1st Tee |
12:12 |
Robert Smarsh (Visitor) - 10th Tee |
13:00 |
Ed Saxxel (Tour Operator General) - 10th Tee |
13:08 |
Ed Saxxel (Visitor) - 10th Tee |
13:56 - 15:08 |
Vets V Southerndown (Team) - 10th Tee |
Sat 18 Apr |
07:00 - 14:28 |
Dr Richard Jones (White Box Stableford) - 1st Tee |
09:00 - 16:28 |
Dr Richard Jones (White Box Stableford) - 10th Tee |
Sun 19 Apr |
09:32 - 09:56 |
Ladies Weekend Bowl Stableford (Competition) - 1st Tee |
10:12 - 10:36 |
Ladies Weekend Stableford (Competition) - 1st Tee |
11:32 - 11:56 |
Ladies Weekend Bowl Stableford (Competition) - 10th Tee |
12:12 - 12:36 |
Ladies Weekend Stableford (Competition) - 10th Tee |
Mon 20 Apr |
10:04 - 10:36 |
Ladies Vets V Grove (Team) - 1st Tee |
11:24 - 12:12 |
Maurice Weavers (Society) - 1st Tee |
12:04 - 12:36 |
Ladies Vets V Grove (Team) - 10th Tee |
13:24 - 14:12 |
Maurice Weavers (Society) - 10th Tee |
16:28 - 17:00 |
Ladies 2nds V Vale (Team) - 1st Tee |
Tue 21 Apr |
07:00 - 07:09 |
Noel Heffernam (Tour Operator Local) - 1st Tee |
07:18 |
Mr Chris Duffy (Tour Operator Local) - 1st Tee |
08:48 |
Lynda Thomas (Open Competition) - 1st Tee |
08:57 |
Ladys Open Day (Open Competition) - 1st Tee |
09:00 - 09:09 |
Noel Heffernam (Tour Operator Local) - 10th Tee |
09:15 |
Ladys Open Day (Open Competition) - 1st Tee |
09:18 |
Mr Chris Duffy (Tour Operator Local) - 10th Tee |
09:24 |
Lady Open Day (Open Competition) - 1st Tee |
09:42 - 10:36 |
Ladies Open Day (Open Competition) - 1st Tee |
10:48 |
Lynda Thomas (Open Competition) - 10th Tee |
10:57 |
Ladys Open Day (Open Competition) - 10th Tee |
11:03 - 11:12 |
Ladies Open Day (Open Competition) - 1st Tee |
11:15 |
Ladys Open Day (Open Competition) - 10th Tee |
11:24 |
Lady Open Day (Open Competition) - 10th Tee |
11:39 - 12:06 |
Ladies Open Day (Open Competition) - 1st Tee |
11:42 - 12:36 |
Ladies Open Day (Open Competition) - 10th Tee |
12:24 |
Ladies Open Day (Open Competition) - 1st Tee |
12:51 |
Ladys Open Day (Open Competition) - 1st Tee |
13:00 |
Mixed Team Open (Open Competition) - 1st Tee |
13:03 - 13:12 |
Ladies Open Day (Open Competition) - 10th Tee |
13:09 - 13:27 |
Ladies Open Day (Open Competition) - 1st Tee |
13:39 - 14:06 |
Ladies Open Day (Open Competition) - 10th Tee |
13:45 - 14:03 |
Ladies Open Day (Open Competition) - 1st Tee |
14:12 |
Andrew Brice (Tour Operator General) - 1st Tee |
14:21 |
Kevin Vaughan (Tour Operator General) - 1st Tee |
14:24 |
Ladies Open Day (Open Competition) - 10th Tee |
14:30 - 14:39 |
Mrs Pearson (Tour Operator Local) - 1st Tee |
14:48 - 15:06 |
Pete Stinton (Tour Operator Local) - 1st Tee |
14:51 |
Ladys Open Day (Open Competition) - 10th Tee |
15:00 |
Mixed Team Open (Open Competition) - 10th Tee |
15:09 - 15:27 |
Ladies Open Day (Open Competition) - 10th Tee |
15:15 |
Charles Scobie (Tour Operator General) - 1st Tee |
15:24 |
Richard Bellfield (Tour Operator General) - 1st Tee |
15:33 |
Stewart Williams (Visitor) - 1st Tee |
15:45 - 16:03 |
Ladies Open Day (Open Competition) - 10th Tee |
16:09 |
Dominic Morley (Tour Operator General) - 1st Tee |
16:12 |
Andrew Brice (Tour Operator General) - 10th Tee |
16:18 |
Carl Bianco (Visitor) - 1st Tee |
16:21 |
Kevin Vaughan (Tour Operator General) - 10th Tee |
16:30 - 16:39 |
Mrs Pearson (Tour Operator Local) - 10th Tee |
16:48 - 17:06 |
Pete Stinton (Tour Operator Local) - 10th Tee |
17:15 |
Charles Scobie (Tour Operator General) - 10th Tee |
17:24 |
Richard Bellfield (Tour Operator General) - 10th Tee |
17:33 |
Stewart Williams (Visitor) - 10th Tee |
18:09 |
Dominic Morley (Tour Operator General) - 10th Tee |
18:18 |
Carl Bianco (Visitor) - 10th Tee |
Wed 22 Apr |
07:16 |
James Wilkinson (Visitor) - 1st Tee |
07:24 - 07:32 |
Christopher Bye (Tour Operator Local) - 1st Tee |
07:40 |
Nigel Pearcy (Visitor) - 1st Tee |
07:48 - 07:56 |
Jimmy Haijantoni (Visitor) - 1st Tee |
08:04 - 08:12 |
Paul Mayhew (Tour Operator General) - 1st Tee |
08:20 |
JUSTIN GIVHAN (Visitor) - 1st Tee |
08:28 - 08:36 |
Andrerw Hartley (Visitor) - 1st Tee |
08:44 - 09:00 |
Richard Ormond (Society) - 1st Tee |
09:16 |
James Wilkinson (Visitor) - 10th Tee |
09:24 - 09:32 |
Christopher Bye (Tour Operator Local) - 10th Tee |
09:40 |
Nigel Pearcy (Visitor) - 10th Tee |
09:48 - 09:56 |
Jimmy Haijantoni (Visitor) - 10th Tee |
10:04 - 10:12 |
Paul Mayhew (Tour Operator General) - 10th Tee |
10:20 |
JUSTIN GIVHAN (Visitor) - 10th Tee |
10:44 - 11:00 |
Richard Ormond (Society) - 10th Tee |
16:04 - 16:36 |
Wayfarers Match (Team) - 1st Tee |
18:04 - 18:20 |
Wayfarers Match (Team) - 10th Tee |
Thu 23 Apr |
07:00 - 09:00 |
Terns (Member) - 1st Tee |
09:00 - 11:00 |
Terns (Member) - 10th Tee |
11:32 - 12:20 |
Vets (Member) - 1st Tee |
13:32 - 14:20 |
Vets (Member) - 10th Tee |
Fri 24 Apr |
07:56 |
Dylan Test (Visitor) - 1st Tee |
09:56 |
Dylan Test (Visitor) - 10th Tee |
11:32 - 13:00 |
Boardroom Golf (Society) - 1st Tee |
13:32 - 15:00 |
Boardroom Golf (Society) - 10th Tee |
Sat 25 Apr |
11:24 - 11:32 |
Terry King (Visitor) - 1st Tee |
13:24 - 13:32 |
Terry King (Visitor) - 10th Tee |
Sun 26 Apr |
07:00 - 14:28 |
Captains Charity Cup (4BBB Yellow Box Stableford) - 1st Tee |
09:00 - 16:28 |
Captains Charity Cup (4BBB Yellow Box Stableford) - 10th Tee |
Mon 27 Apr |
09:40 - 09:56 |
Members Times (Member) - 1st Tee |
10:04 - 10:36 |
Ladies Vets V St Athan (Team) - 1st Tee |
10:44 - 10:52 |
Members Times (Member) - 1st Tee |
11:00 - 11:32 |
Ladies 1st Vs Southerndown (Team) - 1st Tee |
11:40 - 11:56 |
Members Times (Member) - 10th Tee |
12:04 - 12:36 |
Ladies Vets V St Athan (Team) - 10th Tee |
12:44 - 12:52 |
Members Times (Member) - 10th Tee |
13:00 - 13:32 |
Ladies 1st Vs Southerndown (Team) - 10th Tee |
13:16 - 13:56 |
Members Times (Member) - 1st Tee |
15:00 - 15:32 |
Ladies 3rds V Llanishen (Team) - 1st Tee |
15:16 - 15:56 |
Members Times (Member) - 10th Tee |
15:56 - 16:28 |
Ladies 1st Vs Pennard (Team) - 1st Tee |
17:00 - 17:32 |
Ladies 3rds V Llanishen (Team) - 10th Tee |
17:56 - 18:28 |
Ladies 1st Vs Pennard (Team) - 10th Tee |
Tue 28 Apr |
07:00 - 09:24 |
Terns (Member) - 1st Tee |
09:00 - 11:24 |
Terns (Member) - 10th Tee |
11:32 - 12:36 |
Vets Summer S Ford (Competition) - 1st Tee |
13:32 - 14:36 |
Vets Summer S Ford (Competition) - 10th Tee |
Wed 29 Apr |
09:32 - 11:32 |
Ladies Australian Spoon Qualifier (Competition) - 1st Tee |
11:32 - 13:32 |
Ladies Australian Spoon Qualifier (Competition) - 10th Tee |
11:40 - 13:16 |
Midweek Stableford (Competition) - 1st Tee |
13:40 - 15:16 |
Midweek Stableford (Competition) - 10th Tee |
16:04 - 16:36 |
Wayfarers V Blackwood (Team) - 1st Tee |
18:04 - 18:28 |
Wayfarers V Blackwood (Team) - 10th Tee |
Thu 30 Apr |
07:00 - 09:00 |
Terns (Member) - 1st Tee |
09:00 - 11:00 |
Terns (Member) - 10th Tee |
09:56 - 10:04 |
Chris Morris (Visitor) - 1st Tee |
11:32 - 12:20 |
Vets (Member) - 1st Tee |
11:56 - 12:04 |
Chris Morris (Visitor) - 10th Tee |
13:32 - 14:20 |
Vets (Member) - 10th Tee |
16:20 - 16:52 |
Hallett V Cregiau (Team) - 1st Tee |
18:20 - 18:28 |
Hallett V Cregiau (Team) - 10th Tee |