Pleasington Golf Club

Selected month is in the past, defaulting to current month.


< 2011 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Pleasington Golf Club - Calendar - May 2017


Time Name No.
Tue 2 May
 08:02 - 08:26   DO NOT BOOK (Closed)  4 
 08:34 - 09:54   May Medal (ELLGA Qualifier) (Competition)  2 
 10:02   BUFFER TIME (Closed)  4 
 10:10 - 10:58   May Medal (ELLGA Qualifier) (Competition)  4 
 11:06   BUFFER TIME (Closed)  4 
 11:14 - 11:30   May Medal (ELLGA Qualifier) (Competition)  2 
 11:38 - 12:34   CLOSED FOR 12 HOLE STABLEFORD (Closed)  4 
 12:42 - 12:58   12 Hole Stableford (Competition)  4 
 13:06 - 13:14   DO NOT BOOK (Closed)  4 
 18:00 - 22:00   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
 18:00 - 22:00   Board Meeting - The Putter Lounge  8 
Wed 3 May
 09:00 - 12:00   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
 10:30 - 14:50   Ladies Open Team of 4 (Open Competition)  4 
 16:58 - 17:38   B Team Practice (Team)  4 
 17:00 - 22:00   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
Thu 4 May
 07:30 - 08:34   TEE CLOSED (Closed)  4 
 09:00 - 10:30   RVSL v Penwortham - Spike Bar  24 
 09:00 - 11:30   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
 10:18 - 11:06   RVSL v Penwortham (Team)  4 
 15:00 - 17:00   RVSL v Penwortham - Dining Room  24 
 15:30 - 16:42   Thursday Medal (2) (Competition)  4 
Fri 5 May
 10:50 - 10:58   CLOSED (Closed)  4 
 11:06 - 11:46   Ladies "Greens" v Greenmount "H" (Team)  4 
 11:54 - 12:02   CLOSED (Closed)  4 
Sat 6 May
 07:30 - 09:18   Singles Stableford (Competition)  4 
 09:27   BUFFER ZONE (Closed)  4 
 09:36 - 11:24   Singles Stableford (Competition)  4 
 11:33   BUFFER ZONE (Closed)  4 
 11:42 - 13:21   Singles Stableford (Competition)  4 
 13:30   BUFFER ZONE (Closed)  4 
 13:39 - 15:00   Singles Stableford (Competition)  4 
 15:45 - 16:30   Gents annodata Matchplay (Team)  4 
 19:00 - 23:00   Debra Littlejohn - 50th Birthday - Dining Room  60 
Sun 7 May
 08:30 - 11:20   Open Fourball (Open Competition)  4 
 11:30   Spring Open Fourball (Open Competition)  4 
 11:40 - 12:00   Open Fourball (Open Competition)  4 
 12:10   Spring Open Fourball (Open Competition)  4 
 12:20 - 15:00   Open Fourball (Open Competition)  4 
Mon 8 May
 09:00 - 10:30   RVSL v Shaw Hill - Spike Bar  24 
 10:18 - 11:06   RVSL v Shaw Hill (Team)  4 
 12:18   Ian Murrary (Team)  4 
 13:38 - 13:54   CLOSED (Closed)  4 
 14:02 - 14:42   Ladies Scratch v Birkdale (Team)  4 
 14:50 - 14:58   CLOSED (Closed)  4 
 15:00 - 17:00   RVSL v Shaw Hill - Dining Room  24 
Tue 9 May
 08:02 - 08:26   DO NOT BOOK (Closed)  4 
 08:30 - 10:00   Ping 4BBB (Competition)   
 10:10   BUFFER TIME (Closed)  4 
 10:20 - 11:00   Ping 4BBB (Competition)   
 11:10   BUFFER TIME (Closed)  4 
 11:20 - 12:30   Ping 4BBB (Competition)   
 12:34   DO NOT BOOK (Closed)  4 
 18:00 - 22:00   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
Wed 10 May
 09:00 - 12:00   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
 16:58 - 17:38   B Team Practice (Team)  4 
 17:00 - 22:00   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
Thu 11 May
 09:00 - 11:30   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
 10:00 - 21:00   Sponsors Day - Dining Room  72 
 10:00 - 17:00   Phil Livesey - The Putter Lounge (Meeting)  4 
Fri 12 May
 09:00 - 13:00   Phil Livesey - The Putter Lounge (Meeting)  4 
 14:02 - 14:26   Asburton GS (Society)  16 
 15:38 - 15:54   DO NOT BOOK (Closed)  4 
 16:02 - 17:06   Archie Preston Provisional (Team)  4 
Sat 13 May
 07:30 - 09:18   Founders Trophy (Club Stag 1) (Competition)  1 
 09:27   BUFFER ZONE (Closed)  4 
 09:36 - 11:24   Founders Trophy (Club Stag 1) (Competition)  1 
 11:33   BUFFER ZONE (Closed)  4 
 11:42 - 13:21   Founders Trophy (Club Stag 1) (Competition)  1 
 13:30   BUFFER ZONE (Closed)  4 
 13:39 - 15:00   Founders Trophy (Club Stag 1) (Competition)  1 
 15:54 - 17:42   Bell Cup (Team)  4 
 19:00 - 00:00   Blackburn Gilbert & Sullivan Society - Dining Room (Dinner/Dance)  80 
Sun 14 May
 10:02 - 12:34   Peter Finch (Society)  3 
 13:14 - 14:50   Bell Cup (Team)  4 
Mon 15 May
 08:30 - 09:10   DO NOT BOOK (Closed)  4 
 09:20 - 14:20   Seniors Open Fourball (Open Competition)  2 
 17:30 - 18:18   Jnrs Rishton v Blackburn (Team)  4 
Tue 16 May
 08:02 - 08:26   DO NOT BOOK (Closed)  4 
 08:34 - 09:54   Charity Cup (Competition)  4 
 10:02   BUFFER TIME (Closed)  4 
 10:10 - 10:58   Charity Cup (Competition)  4 
 11:06   BUFFER TIME (Closed)  4 
 11:14 - 12:34   Charity Cup (Competition)  4 
 12:42 - 12:50   DO NOT BOOK (Closed)  4 
 14:30 - 16:30   Ladies Committee Mtg - The Putter Lounge (Meeting)  9 
 18:00 - 22:00   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
Wed 17 May
 09:00 - 10:30   RVSL v Fairhaven - Spike Bar  24 
 09:00 - 12:00   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
 09:30 - 12:30   LLCGA Meeting - The Putter Lounge  20 
 10:18 - 11:06   RVSL v Fairhaven (Team)  4 
 13:38 - 14:10   Ladies Greens v Nelson (Team)  4 
 15:00 - 17:00   RVSL v Fairhaven - Dining Room  24 
 16:34 - 17:54   A Team v Accrington (Team)  4 
 17:00 - 22:00   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
Thu 18 May
 09:00 - 11:30   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
Sat 20 May
 07:30 - 09:18   Jack Walker Trophy (Club Stag 2) (Competition)  4 
 09:27   BUFFER ZONE (Closed)  4 
 09:36 - 11:24   Jack Walker Trophy (Club Stag 2) (Competition)  1 
 11:33   BUFFER ZONE (Closed)  4 
 11:42 - 13:21   Jack Walker Trophy (Club Stag 2) (Competition)  1 
 13:30   BUFFER ZONE (Closed)  4 
 13:39 - 15:36   Jack Walker Trophy (Club Stag 2) (Competition)  1 
 19:00 - 23:00   Jack Walker Night - Dining Room  100 
Sun 21 May
 08:34 - 09:22   Captains' Challenge (Competition)   
 10:02 - 10:26   Royal Mail GS (Society)  16 
 11:46 - 12:34   Sunday Stableford (Competition)  1 
 12:00 - 13:00   LUGC Junior Coaching (Lunch) - Antlers  20 
 12:58 - 13:30   Junior May Medal (Competition)  1 
Mon 22 May
 09:54 - 10:18   DO NOT BOOK (Closed)  4 
 14:42 - 15:06   DO NOT BOOK (Closed)  4 
 15:14 - 16:42   Bell Cup (Team)  4 
 17:00 - 19:00   Northern Counties Business Meeting - The Putter Lounge  25 
Tue 23 May
 14:50 - 16:34   Bell Cup (Team)  4 
 18:00 - 22:00   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
 19:00 - 23:00   Northern Ladies Seniors Dinner (day TBC) - Dining Room (Buffet)  80 
Wed 24 May
 09:00 - 12:00   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
 16:34 - 18:02   B Team v Clitheroe (Team)  4 
 17:00 - 22:00   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
Thu 25 May
 07:30 - 07:54   COURSE CLOSED (Closed)  4 
 09:00 - 11:30   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
 16:02 - 17:14   Thursday Medal (3) (Competition)  1 
Fri 26 May
 09:46 - 09:54   CLOSED (Closed)  4 
 10:02 - 10:42   Ladies Handicap Team Tees v Bury (Team)  4 
 10:50 - 10:58   CLOSED (Closed)  4 
 16:10 - 16:34   DO NOT BOOK (Closed)  4 
 16:42 - 17:30   MDGA City Glass/Dunham Forest Provisiona (Team)  4 
 19:00 - 23:00   Quiz Night - Dining Room  70 
Sat 27 May
 07:30 - 09:18   Invitation Fourball Stableford (Competition)   
 09:27   BUFFER ZONE (Closed)  4 
 09:36 - 11:24   Invitation Fourball Stableford (Competition)   
 11:33   BUFFER ZONE (Closed)  4 
 11:42 - 13:21   Invitation Fourball Stableford (Competition)   
 13:30   BUFFER ZONE (Closed)  4 
 13:39 - 15:00   Invitation Fourball Stableford (Competition)   
Sun 28 May
 07:30 - 11:46   Pleasington Stag (Open Competition)  2 
 11:54 - 17:06   Pleasington Stag (Round 2) (Closed)  4 
Mon 29 May
 10:02 - 10:42   Junior Spring Bank Medal (Competition)  1 
 13:38 - 15:14   Bell Cup (Team)  4 
Tue 30 May
 08:02 - 08:26   DO NOT BOOK (Closed)  4 
 08:34 - 09:54   Centenary Salver (Competition)  2 
 10:02   BUFFER TIME (Closed)  4 
 10:10 - 10:58   Centenary Salver (Competition)  2 
 11:06   BUFFER TIME (Closed)  4 
 11:14 - 11:30   Centenary Salver (Competition)  2 
 11:38 - 12:58   CLOSED FOR 12 HOLE STABLEFORD (Closed)  4 
 13:06 - 13:30   12 Hole Stableford (Competition)  2 
 13:38 - 13:46   DO NOT BOOK (Closed)  4 
 16:42   Centenary Salver (Competition)  3 
 18:00 - 22:00   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
Wed 31 May
 09:00 - 12:00   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 
 09:46 - 09:54   DO NOT BOOK (Closed)  4 
 10:02 - 10:34   Ladies Bronze v Rossendale (Team)  4 
 10:42 - 10:50   DO NOT BOOK (Closed)  4 
 13:38 - 13:54   CLOSED (Closed)  4 
 14:02 - 14:42   Ladies Scratch Match v West Lancs (Team)  4 
 14:50 - 14:58   CLOSED (Closed)  4 
 16:50 - 18:02   A Team v Darwen (Team)  4 
 17:00 - 22:00   Pilates - Upstairs Function Room  12 


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems