Pannal Golf Club
HOME
Jan
2018
Feb
2018
Mar
2018
Apr
2018
May
2018
Jun
2018

Pannal Golf Club - Calendar - Jul 2018


Time Name
Tue 17 Jul
 07:06 - 07:54    (Reserved For Members)
 08:02   Alan Pater (Member)
 08:10 - 08:18    (Reserved For Members)
 08:26   Malcolm Cowing (Member)
 08:34   Adam Gray (Member)
 08:42   Christopher Bagnall (Member)
 08:50 - 09:14    (Reserved For Members)
 09:22   Norah Dart (Member)
 09:30   Jennifer Crossland (Member)
 09:38 - 10:50    (Reserved For Members)
 10:58 - 16:02   Ladies Invitation Day Shotgun (Competition)
 16:10   Jonathan Honeysett (Member)
 16:18   Lucci Dammone (Member)
 16:26   Dominic Hayes (Member)
 16:34   Simon Ashton (Member)
 16:42   Ann Clarke (Member)
 16:50   Terry Bramall (Member)
 17:30   Andrew Ruffell (Member)
 17:38   Dan Hartley (Member)
 18:02   gary macnair (Match)
 18:10   Michael Hudson (Member)
 18:18   Steve Brennan (Member)
Wed 18 Jul
 07:06 - 07:38    (Reserved For Members)
 07:46   Samuel Crompton (Member)
 08:02   Dianne Beeston (Member)
 08:10   Adam Thirkell (Member)
 08:18   Lennie Huxter (Member)
 08:26   Tom Hayes (Member)
 08:34   Mark Chitty (Member)
 08:42   Paul Nee (Member)
 08:50   Simon Bradburn (Member)
 08:58   Gerry Callander (Match)
 09:06   Sandra Walmsley (Member)
 09:14   Bryan Bundey (Member)
 09:22   Charles Love (Member)
 09:30 - 10:26   Seniors vs Ripon (Team)
 10:34 - 10:58   Roll up (Member)
 11:06   Adrian Jackson (Member)
 11:14   Peter Waller (Member)
 11:30   Adrian Lowe (Member)
 12:02 - 12:50    (Reserved For Members)
 12:58   Paul Smith (Member)
 13:06   Michael Hardman (Member)
 13:14   Chris Clarke (Member)
 13:22    (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Linda Moore (Match)
 13:38   Susan Taylor (Member)
 13:54   neville holdsworth (Member)
 14:02   John Parker (Member)
 15:30   Steve Rogers (Member)
 16:02   Will Holt (Member)
 16:18   Lars Tibell (Member)
 16:42 - 18:02   Captains Night (Competition)
Thu 19 Jul
 07:06 - 08:26    (Reserved For Members)
 08:34   tom boyle (Member)
 08:50    (Reserved For Members)
 08:58   Gail Witcomb (Match)
 09:06   James Griffiths (Member)
 09:14   brian chicken (Member)
 09:22   Graham Hope (Member)
 09:30   Jim Toms (Guest/Member)
 09:46   alison kitson (Member)
 10:10   Jacqueline Richardson (Member)
 10:26   Christine Williams (Member)
 10:34   Elaine Darcy (Member)
 12:58   David Normington (Member)
 13:30 - 17:46   Bob Rushworth Memorial Day (Member)
 17:54   Martine Phipps (Guest/Member)
 18:02   Tim Burroughs (Member)
Fri 20 Jul
 07:06 - 07:46    (Reserved For Members)
 07:54   John Darcy (Member)
 08:02   Dianne Beeston (Member)
 08:10   Julie Smith (Member)
 08:18    (Reserved For Members)
 08:26   Ann Clarke (Member)
 08:34   Malcolm Roberts (Member)
 08:42    (Reserved For Members)
 08:58    (Reserved For Members)
 09:06   alex houghton (Member)
 09:14    (Reserved For Members)
 09:22   Mike Needham (Member)
 09:30   Martin Owen (Member)
 09:38   J Russell WRGB (Visitor)
 09:46 - 09:54   J Russell - WRGB (Visitor)
 10:02   Joy Bowler (Member)
 10:10   Bryan Bundey (Member)
 10:18   John Tiernan (Member)
 10:26   Jonathan Mountford (Member)
 10:34 - 10:58   Roll up (Member)
 11:06   Lucci Dammone (Member)
 11:22   john hardman (Member)
 11:54   gary macnair (Member)
 12:02   Lesley Southwell (Member)
 12:10   Colin Greenwood (Member)
 12:18 - 13:06    (Reserved For Members)
 13:14   Robert Welsh (Member)
 13:22    (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Steve Walker (Member)
 13:46   Jonathan Honeysett (Member)
 14:02   David Normington (Member)
 14:18   Susan Rutherford (Member)
 14:34   David brooks (Member)
 16:02   Stephen Jenkins (Member)
 18:02   Tom Page (Member)
Sat 21 Jul
 06:45 - 15:27   4BBB Open Championship golf (Competition)
 15:38   Max Rostron (Member)
Sun 22 Jul
 07:30   Andrew Crookham (Member)
 07:38   James Gardiner (Member)
 08:02   tim matthews (Member)
 08:26   Lesley Southwell (Member)
 08:34   RICHARD BROWN (Member)
 08:42   Ian Greenfield (Member)
 08:50   Malcolm Cowing (Member)
 09:06   graeme mcquillen (Member)
 09:14   Ann Whiteley (Member)
 09:22   Graham Hope (Member)
 09:30   neville holdsworth (Member)
 09:38   Peter Nunn (Member)
 09:54   John Kirby (Member)
 10:02 - 10:58   Mixed Match vs scarcroft (Team)
 11:14   Rebecca Booth (Member)
 11:22   judith jarvis (Member)
 14:42 - 14:58   Pannal Academy (Reserved)
 15:06 - 15:30   Junior Academy (Reserved)
Mon 23 Jul
 07:06 - 07:46    (Reserved For Members)
 07:54   John Darcy (Member)
 08:02 - 08:34    (Reserved For Members)
 08:50   Sue Severn (Match)
 08:58   john ellacott (Guest/Member)
 09:06   Colin Arnot (Member)
 09:14   Paul Nee (Member)
 09:22   Ken Bryant (Member)
 09:30   Charles Love (Member)
 09:38   Bernard O'Gorman (Member)
 10:18   Gary Russell (Visitor)
 10:34 - 10:58   Roll up (Member)
 11:06   Kevin Mansell (Member)
 11:46 - 11:54   Fulford COC (Visitor)
 12:02 - 12:34    (Reserved For Members)
 12:42   Nicholas Rusling (Member)
 12:50 - 13:22    (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   Rebecca Booth (Member)
 14:02   john ellacott (Guest/Member)
 15:06   Nigel Brown (Member)
Tue 24 Jul
 07:06 - 08:18    (Reserved For Members)
 08:26   Malcolm Cowing (Member)
 08:34    (Reserved For Members)
 08:42 - 11:54   Ladies Stableford (Competition)
 12:02   Richard Braddon (Member)
 12:10 - 12:50    (Reserved For Members)
 12:58   Martin Owen (Guest/Member)
 13:06 - 13:30    (Reserved For Members)
 13:38   Fulford COC (Visitor)
 14:10   Richard Search (Guest/Member)
 16:02 - 16:58   Brown-Holgate (Competition)
 17:06   Simon Rothwell (Member)
Wed 25 Jul
 08:26 - 08:34    (Reserved For Members)
 08:42   alex houghton (Member)
 08:50   simon gill (Member)
 08:58   Mark Chitty (Member)
 09:06   Colin Arnot (Member)
 09:14   Gary Bones (Reserved For Members)
 09:22   Charles Love (Member)
 09:30   Jim Toms (Guest/Member)
 09:38 - 09:46   Fulford COC (Visitor)
 10:02   Mike Starkings (Guest/Member)
 10:10   Bryan Bundey (Member)
 10:18   Louis Owen Scott (Member)
 10:26   Eddie Gilbertson (Visitor)
 10:34 - 10:58   Roll up (Member)
 11:06 - 11:30   Tim Considine (Guest/Member)
 12:02 - 13:30    (Reserved For Members)
 14:34   alan cooper (Member)
 15:30   Steve Rogers (Member)
 16:42 - 18:02   Captains Night (Competition)
Thu 26 Jul
 07:06 - 09:14    (Reserved For Members)
 09:22   Claire Hutchinson (Match)
 09:30   Susan Taylor (Guest/Member)
 09:38   Simon Dunstan (Visitor)
 09:46   Maire Tiernan (Member)
 10:10 - 11:20   Men's Open AM-AM (Open Competition)
 11:22 - 11:30   Northumberland Golf Tour (Visitor)
 11:38   Buffer (Closed)
 11:50 - 14:10   Men's Open AM-AM (Open Competition)
 14:42   Mike Starkings (Guest/Member)
 16:02   gary macnair (Guest/Member)
 16:10   manby (Visitor)
 16:34   Graham Hindmarsh (Member)
 17:22   Andrew Crookham (Member)
Fri 27 Jul
 07:06 - 07:46    (Reserved For Members)
 07:54   John Darcy (Member)
 08:02   Nick Butler (Member)
 08:10   Dianne Beeston (Member)
 08:18 - 08:26    (Reserved For Members)
 08:34   F M Holmes (Member)
 08:42 - 09:14    (Reserved For Members)
 09:22   Mike Needham (Member)
 09:30   Bernard O'Gorman (Member)
 09:38   Bryan Bundey (Member)
 09:46 - 10:10   Roll up (Member)
 10:18 - 12:18   Men's Exchange with Coxmoor (Visitor)
 12:26 - 13:06    (Reserved For Members)
 13:14   Neil Davies (Member)
 13:22    (Reserved For Members)
 13:30   John Tiernan (Guest/Member)
 14:02   David Normington (Member)
 15:30   David Thomas (Member)
Sat 28 Jul
 06:45 - 15:27   Texas Scramble (Competition)
 15:38   Max Rostron (Member)
 16:34   Ruth Skaife-Clarke (Match)
Sun 29 Jul
 08:10   Steve Rogers (Member)
 08:34   RICHARD BROWN (Member)
 08:42   Ian Williams (Member)
 08:50   Robert Sykes (Member)
 08:58   neville holdsworth (Member)
 09:06   graeme mcquillen (Member)
 09:14   Graham Hope (Member)
 09:22   roger slater (Match)
 09:30 - 10:34   Men's friendly vs Ilkley (Team)
 10:42   Peter Nunn (Member)
 10:58 - 12:02   Junior Medal (Competition)
 12:26   Malcolm Cowing (Member)
 12:50   Henry Mountford (Member)
 14:42 - 14:58   Pannal Academy (Reserved)
 15:06 - 15:30   Junior Academy (Reserved)
Mon 30 Jul
 07:06 - 07:46    (Reserved For Members)
 07:54   John Darcy (Member)
 08:02 - 08:50    (Reserved For Members)
 08:58   Simon Bradburn (Member)
 09:06   Colin Arnot (Member)
 09:14 - 09:22    (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Charles Love (Member)
 10:02   Lucy Hindmarsh (Match)
 10:26   George Bruce (Member)
 10:34 - 10:58   Roll up (Member)
 11:06   Dave Frowden (Visitor)
 12:02 - 13:30    (Reserved For Members)
Tue 31 Jul
 07:06 - 08:34    (Reserved For Members)
 08:42 - 11:54   Ladies Medal & Centenary Comport (Competition)
 12:02 - 12:58    (Reserved For Members)
 13:06   Mike Moore (Member)
 13:14 - 13:30    (Reserved For Members)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf