Oswestry Golf Club
HOME

Oswestry Golf Club - Calendar - Jun 2018


Time Name
Fri 1 Jun
 12:00   Scott Hanson (Visitor)
 13:00 - 13:40   Sportsman's GS (Society)
 17:00 - 18:00    (Junior Event)
Sat 2 Jun
 08:00 - 14:30   Men's June Medal Q (Men's Competition)
Sun 3 Jun
 08:00   Ladies' Wynne Corrie AD (Ladies' Competition)
 12:00 - 12:50   Handicap League v Ludlow (Men's Fixture)
Mon 4 Jun
 09:30 - 09:40   John Nicholls (Visitor)
 10:00 - 11:30   Seniors v Henlle (Men's Fixture)
 12:00   Elwyn Jones (Members & Guests Only)
 12:10   Mr Terry Aston (Visitor)
Tue 5 Jun
 08:00 - 12:20   Ladies Wynne Corrie Q (Ladies' Competition)
 12:30 - 13:00   Ladies 9 hole stableford (Ladies' Competition)
Thu 7 Jun
 09:40   Barrie Minerro (Visitor)
 10:00 - 11:20   Seniors v Ludlow (Men's Fixture)
 11:30 - 12:10   Little Brighton GS (Society)
Fri 8 Jun
 09:30 - 11:10   Wernethow Society (Society)
 13:30 - 15:10   Wernethow Society (Society)
 17:00 - 18:00   Sport for All Shield (Junior Event)
Sat 9 Jun
 10:30 - 11:20   Hadicap League v Arscott (Men's Fixture)
Sun 10 Jun
 09:30 - 14:30   Open Mixed Greensomes (Open Competition)
Mon 11 Jun
 08:30 - 12:30   Veterans' Cup Q (Men's Competition)
 13:00 - 13:10   Andy Harrison (Visitor)
 13:20 - 13:40   Mr John Gould (Visitor)
Tue 12 Jun
 08:00 - 13:30   Lady Captain's Day Q (Ladies' Competition)
 13:40 - 14:50   Lady Captain's Day (Ladies' Competition)
Wed 13 Jun
 09:30 - 10:20   Forest of Arden (Men's Fixture)
 10:50   Mike Holt (Visitor)
 13:00   Mr cliff Jones (Visitor)
 15:10   Ian Pritchard
Thu 14 Jun
 10:00 - 11:30   Seniors v Shrewsbury (Men's Fixture)
 12:00 - 12:30   Ladies v Bridgnorth (Ladies' Fixture)
 16:00 - 16:30   Oswestry v llanymynach (Men's Fixture)
Fri 15 Jun
 12:00 - 12:50   Kelsall GS (Society)
 17:00 - 18:00    (Junior Event)
Sat 16 Jun
 10:00 - 10:40   Sportsmans GC (Society)
 11:00   Wilcock
 12:30 - 13:30   V Church Stretton (Men's Fixture)
 13:40    (Visitor)
 15:00 - 16:00   Pee Wee Coaching (Junior Event)
Sun 17 Jun
 08:00   Ladies EG Medal (Ladies' Competition)
 09:30 - 09:50   Ladies' Scratch v Bridgnorth (Ladies' Fixture)
 11:00 - 11:50   Stourbridge GC (Society)
 13:00 - 13:20   Juniors v Shifnall (Junior Event)
 14:00 - 15:10   Mixed Friendly v Llanymynech (Mixed Competition)
Mon 18 Jun
 09:30 - 10:10   Seniors Draw for Partners (Competition Multi tee start)
 10:30   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:30 - 14:30   Rabbits & Tigers 9 holes (Please Note)
Tue 19 Jun
 08:00 - 12:30   Presidentís Day (Ladies' Competition)
 12:40 - 13:20   Ladies 9 Hole Stableford (Ladies' Competition)
 13:30   Presidents day (Ladies' Competition)
Wed 20 Jun
 11:00   Sean Borrett/Green keepers Llanymynech (Visitor)
 12:00 - 12:10   Ken Done (Members & Guests Only)
 12:20   Glainger (Visitor)
 13:10 - 14:00   Ellesmere College Old Boys (Society)
Thu 21 Jun
 15:00 - 16:50   8th to be clear by 5pm (Please Note)
 17:00 - 18:00   Longest Day Challenge (Mixed Competition)
Fri 22 Jun
 09:20 - 10:20   Shropshire past Captains (Society)
 10:30 - 12:00   Worfield Seniors (Society)
 17:00 - 18:00    (Junior Event)
Sat 23 Jun
 08:00 - 14:30   Club Champs Rd1 Advertizer Bowl (Men's Competition)
 15:30   Morgans of Oswestry (Visitor)
Sun 24 Jun
 08:00 - 14:00   Club Champs Rd2 PW Putter (Men's Competition)
 14:10 - 15:00   1st Tee reserved (Please Note)
Mon 25 Jun
 10:00 - 11:30   Seniors v Llangollen (Men's Fixture)
Tue 26 Jun
 08:00 - 12:20   Millennium Trophy (Ladies' Competition)
 12:30   Ladies 9 HoleStableford (Ladies' Competition)
 12:40 - 13:10   Ladies 9 Hole Stableford (Ladies' Competition)
Wed 27 Jun
 11:00 - 11:20   Keith Clegg (Society)
 12:00   Mr john Woolner (Visitor)
Thu 28 Jun
 08:00   Thursday Medal (Q) (Men's Competition)
 11:00   Ken Bennett (Visitor)
 11:30 - 11:40   Mr Robert Ashman (Visitor)
Fri 29 Jun
 10:00 - 10:20   Stewart Montrose (Society)
 11:30 - 13:00   Bromborough gc (Society)
 17:00 - 18:00    (Junior Event)
Sat 30 Jun
 09:30 - 09:40   Mr Simon Eccleston (Visitor)
 10:10   mr anthony Clarke (Visitor)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf