Neath Golf Club

Neath Golf Club - Calendar - Jun 2018


Time Name
Tue 19 Jun
 17:01 - 17:33   Stones v Swansea Bay (Team)
Wed 20 Jun
 11:01 - 11:25   Welsh Golf Breaks (Society)
 13:01 - 13:17   Rick Pillow Devonshire (Team)
 17:01   Linx v's fairwood (Team)
 17:09   Linx v's Fairwood (Team)
 17:17   Linx v's Faiewood (Team)
 17:25   Linx v's Fairwood (Team)
Thu 21 Jun
 08:53 - 09:09   Course Closed (Reserved For Visitors)
 09:17 - 10:05   Seniors County Match v Devon - Foursome (Visitor)
 11:33   Cynthia Davies (Reciprocal - Radyr Members)
 12:29   Ian Martin (Visitor)
 12:53 - 13:01   Course closed (Reserved For Visitors)
 13:09   Course Closed (Reserved For Visitors)
 13:17 - 14:13   Seniors County Match v Devon - Singles (Visitor)
 14:21   Senio's County matchV Devon-Singles (Visitor)
 14:29   Senior's County matchv Devon-Singles (Visitor)
 14:37 - 14:45   Course Closed (Reserved For Visitors)
Fri 22 Jun
 08:29 - 08:37   Ford Engine Plant Society (Society)
 14:29 - 15:25   Ford Engine Plant Society (Society)
 17:01 - 17:25   Junior League (Reserved For Juniors)
Sat 23 Jun
 07:01   Ken Evans (Member)
 07:17   John Knight (Member)
 07:25   Howard Davies (Member)
 07:33   Paul Williams (Member)
 07:41   Ian Evans (Member)
 07:49   Ian Cole (Member)
 07:57   Gareth Eynon (Member)
 08:05   Robert Hutchings (Member)
 08:13   Mick Marshall (Member)
 08:21   Gary Griffiths (Member)
 08:29   David Roberts (Member)
 08:37   Thomas Jones (Member)
 08:45   Steve Cook (Member)
 08:53   Bernard Atkinson (Member)
 09:01   Philip Santaana (Member)
 09:09   Brian Hamer (Member)
 09:17   Matthew Phillips (Member)
 09:25   James Thomas (Member)
 09:33   David Reason (Member)
 09:41   Martin Gough (Member)
 09:49   Melville Harris (Member)
 09:57   Michael Arnold (Member)
 10:05   Dale Winchcombe (Member)
 10:21   Robert Hall (Member)
 10:29   Richard Nesbitt (Member)
 10:37   Martin Palmer (Member)
 11:09   Gillian Sheen (Member)
 11:17   Paul Newman (Member)
 11:25   Siencyn Phillips (Member)
 11:33   Martin Grimes (Member)
 11:41   Philip Green (Member)
 11:49   Wayne Thomas (Member)
 11:57   David Lewis (Member)
 12:05   John Evans (Member)
 12:13   Andrew Williams (Member)
 12:21   Andrew Clement (Member)
 12:29   Robert Cook (Member)
 12:37   Kris Richards (Member)
 12:45   David Jenkins (Member)
 12:53   Neale Harris (Member)
Sun 24 Jun
 07:17   John Knight (Member)
 07:25   Howard Davies (Member)
 07:33   Paul Williams (Member)
 09:01   John Swinglehurst (Member)
 09:09   Julian Williams (Member)
 09:33   Harry Poulton (Member)
 10:21   Anne Bradley (Member)
 10:29   Louise Heywood (Member)
 10:53   Richard Brooks (Member)
 11:09 - 11:25   Rhys rees cup (Competition Men)
 11:33 - 13:57   Rhys Rees cup (Competition Men)
 14:05   Carole Ann Wilyeo (Competition Ladies)
 15:01   Gaynor Beer (Competition Ladies)
Tue 26 Jun
 13:57 - 14:29   Ladies 2nd v Dinas Powys (Team)
 17:01 - 17:33   Stones v Garnant Park GC (H) (Team)
Wed 27 Jun
 11:01 - 12:05   Seniors v Maesteg (Team)
 17:01 - 17:33   Men's 2nds v Pennard (Team)
Fri 29 Jun
 08:13 - 14:05   Seniors Open (Open Competition)
Sat 30 Jun
 07:01   Ken Evans (Member)
 07:17   John Knight (Member)
 07:25   Howard Davies (Member)
 07:33   Paul Williams (Member)
 07:41   James Thomas (Member)
 07:49   Ian Evans (Member)
 07:57   Ian Cole (Member)
 08:05   Robert Hutchings (Member)
 08:13   Steve Cook (Member)
 08:21   Martin Williams (Member)
 08:29   Thomas Jones (Member)
 08:37   Gary Griffiths (Member)
 08:45   Bernard Atkinson (Member)
 08:53   Stephen Sparkes (Member)
 09:01   Philip Santaana (Member)
 09:09   David Roberts (Member)
 09:17   Martin Cook (Member)
 09:25   Craig Jones (Member)
 09:33   David Reason (Member)
 09:41   Martin Gough (Member)
 09:49   Melville Harris (Member)
 09:57   Michael Arnold (Member)
 10:05   Lorenzo Pistotnik (Member)
 10:13   Robert Hall (Member)
 10:21   Barbara Jones (Member)
 10:29   Martin Palmer (Member)
 10:37   Richard Nesbitt (Member)
 10:45   James Ridgeway (Member)
 11:01   Phillip Williams (Member)
 11:09   Gillian Sheen (Member)
 11:17   Gaynor Beer (Member)
 11:25   Siencyn Phillips (Member)
 11:33   Philip Green (Member)
 11:41   Keith Day (Member)
 11:49   David Lewis (Member)
 11:57   Kris Richards (Member)
 12:05   Robert Cook (Member)
 12:13   Paul Newman (Member)
 12:21   Andrew Clement (Member)
 12:29   Gareth Clarke (Member)
 12:37   David Jenkins (Member)
 12:45   Andrew Williams (Member)


BRS Golf Online Booking Software   Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems