Mendip Golf Club Mendip Golf Club
HOME
< 2016 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Mendip Golf Club - Calendar - Sep 2016


Time Name (1st Tee) Time Name (10th Tee)
Thu 1 Sep
10:28 - 11:56  Ladies Friendly vs Kingsdown (Lady Members) 12:28 - 13:56  Ladies Friendly vs Kingsdown (Lady Members)
12:44 - 14:04  Seniors v Knowle (Senior Members) 14:44 - 16:04  Seniors v Knowle (Senior Members)
Fri 2 Sep
07:48 - 13:56  Seniors Mendip Vase (Open Competition) 09:48 - 15:56  Seniors Mendip Vase (Open Competition)
Sat 3 Sep
07:24 - 09:56  Anniversary Cup (Male Members) 09:24 - 11:56  Anniversary Cup (Male Members)
10:04 - 10:20  John Wain 3 - Stableford (Lady Members) 12:04 - 12:20  John Wain 3 - Stableford (Lady Members)
12:12 - 12:28  Anniversary Cup (Male Members) 14:12 - 14:28  Anniversary Cup (Male Members)
12:36 - 14:36  Annviersary Cup (Male Members) 14:36 - 16:36  Annviersary Cup (Male Members)
Sun 4 Sep
09:32 - 11:32  Challenge Cup (Lady Members) 11:32 - 13:32  Challenge Cup (Lady Members)
12:36 - 14:04  Avalon A v Tallpines (Male Members) 14:36 - 16:04  Avalon A v Tallpines (Male Members)
Mon 5 Sep
14:04 - 14:04  Captains Challenge (Member) 16:04 - 16:04  Captains Challenge (Member)
Tue 6 Sep
08:20 - 11:00  John Wain 3 - Stableford (Lady Members) 10:20 - 13:00  John Wain 3 - Stableford (Lady Members)
Wed 7 Sep
10:12 - 11:16  Interleague v Oake Manor (Lady Members) 12:12 - 13:16  Interleague v Oake Manor (Lady Members)
11:24 - 11:40  Reserved (Reserved) 13:24 - 13:40  Reserved (Reserved)
11:48 - 13:32  Roll-Up Flag (Member) 13:48 - 15:32  Roll-Up Flag (Member)
Thu 8 Sep
12:04 - 14:04  Past Ladies Captains (Lady Members) 14:04 - 14:20  Buffer (Team Buffer)
    14:28 - 16:04  Past Ladies Captains (Lady Members)
Fri 9 Sep
07:16 - 11:32  Centenary Trophy (Senior Members) 09:16 - 13:32  Centenary Trophy (Senior Members)
Sat 10 Sep
07:32 - 09:56  Jim Jeffery Putter (Male Members) 09:32 - 11:56  Jim Jeffery Putter (Male Members)
10:04 - 10:20  EG Medal 5 (Lady Members) 12:04 - 12:20  EG Medal 5 (Lady Members)
12:04 - 15:24  Jim Jeffery Putter (Male Members) 14:04 - 17:24  Jim Jeffery Putter (Male Members)
Sun 11 Sep
09:32 - 11:00  Club Mixed Foursomes (Mixed Members) 11:32 - 13:00  Club Mixed Foursomes (Mixed Members)
Mon 12 Sep
09:24 - 09:32  Madina Trophy (Lady Members) 11:24 - 11:32  Madina Trophy (Lady Members)
10:28 - 11:24  VanGolf GS (Society) 12:28 - 13:24  VanGolf GS (Society)
Tue 13 Sep
08:20 - 11:00  EG Medal 5 / Barbara Jose (Lady Members) 10:20 - 13:00  EG Medal 5 / Barbara Jose (Lady Members)
13:00 - 13:24  Lawrie Williams (Society) 15:00 - 15:24  Lawrie Williams (Society)
Wed 14 Sep
11:00 - 13:00  Roll-Up Flag (Member) 13:00 - 15:00  Roll-Up Flag (Member)
Thu 15 Sep
12:44 - 14:04  Ladies v Seniors (Senior Members) 14:44 - 16:04  Ladies v Seniors (Senior Members)
Fri 16 Sep
10:28 - 12:12  Alliance A v Lansdown (Lady Members) 12:04 - 13:48  Alliance A v Lansdown (Lady Members)
13:00 - 13:24  Liam Holder (Society) 15:00 - 15:24  Liam Holder (Society)
Sun 18 Sep
07:32 - 09:56  Captain's Trophy (Member) 09:32 - 11:56  Captain's Trophy (Member)
10:44 - 15:24  Captain's Trophy (Member) 12:44 - 17:24  Captain's Trophy (Member)
Mon 19 Sep
12:28 - 14:04  Alliance B v Saltford A (Lady Members) 14:04 - 15:48  Alliance B v Saltford A (Lady Members)
Tue 20 Sep
08:20 - 11:00  Waltzing Matilda (Lady Members) 10:20 - 13:00  Waltzing Matilda (Lady Members)
13:32 - 14:36  Cock & Ball (Male Members) 15:32 - 16:36  Cock & Ball (Male Members)
Wed 21 Sep
07:00 - 07:00  Midweek Tankard - No Booked Tee Times (Member) 09:00 - 09:00  Midweek Tankard - No Booked Tee Times (Member)
Fri 23 Sep
07:16 - 11:24  Seniors Pairs (Senior Members) 09:16 - 13:24  Seniors Pairs (Senior Members)
11:32 - 11:56  Mr Mark Cornfield (Society) 13:32 - 13:56  Mr Mark Cornfield (Society)
Sat 24 Sep
07:32 - 09:56  Centenary Trophy (Male Members) 09:32 - 11:56  Centenary Trophy (Male Members)
10:04 - 10:20  Ladies Stableford (Lady Members) 12:04 - 12:20  Ladies Stableford (Lady Members)
12:04 - 14:28  Centenary Trophy (Male Members) 14:04 - 16:28  Centenary Trophy (Male Members)
Sun 25 Sep
08:12 - 11:00  Finals Day (Member) 10:12 - 13:00  Finals Day (Member)
12:36 - 14:12  Mixed vs Bath (Mixed Members) 14:36 - 16:12  Mixed vs Bath (Mixed Members)
Tue 27 Sep
08:20 - 11:00  Ladies Stableford (Lady Members) 10:20 - 13:00  Ladies Stableford (Lady Members)
12:44 - 13:56  Seniors v Isle of Wedmore (Senior Members) 14:44 - 15:56  Seniors v Isle of Wedmore (Senior Members)
Wed 28 Sep
11:00 - 13:00  Roll-Up Flag (Member) 13:00 - 15:00  Roll-Up Flag (Member)
14:04 - 14:04  Captains Challenge (Member) 16:04 - 16:04  Captains Challenge (Member)
Fri 30 Sep
10:28 - 12:12  Alliance A v The Bristol (Lady Members) 12:04 - 13:48  Alliance A v The Bristol (Lady Members)
12:44 - 14:04  Taunton & Pickeridge (Senior Members) 14:44 - 16:04  Taunton & Pickeridge (Senior Members)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf