Time |
Name |
Sun 2 Jul |
10:02 - 10:34 |
Ben Kerr Memorial Trophy (Juniors) |
12:30 - 13:00 |
Mixed Team v Beedles Lake Away 12.30 for 1.00pm - Away Fixtures |
Mon 3 Jul |
10:58 - 11:38 |
Sugar Loaf Golf Society (Society) |
Tue 4 Jul |
07:46 - 08:58 |
Stableford (Seniors) |
09:06 - 10:02 |
Seniors v Birstall (Senior Team) |
Wed 5 Jul |
08:58 - 10:34 |
EWGA Medal (Ladies) |
14:58 - 16:02 |
B Team (B Team) |
15:00 - 15:30 |
C Team v Radcliffe 3.00 for 3.30 - Away Fixtures |
Thu 6 Jul |
16:30 - 17:30 |
Gents Scratch League v Rutland Water 5.00 pm - Away Fixtures |
Sat 8 Jul |
12:34 |
Ladies Presidents Putter Rnd 1 Alt Day (Ladies) |
13:14 - 13:30 |
Junior Saturday (Juniors) |
Sun 9 Jul |
08:02 - 12:58 |
SOCIETY OPEN DAY (Shotgun Start) |
12:00 - 12:30 |
Mixed Team v Rutland County 12.00 for 12.30pm - Away Fixtures |
Tue 11 Jul |
07:46 - 08:58 |
Stableford (Seniors) |
09:06 - 10:02 |
Seniors v Ruddington Grange (Senior Team) |
10:30 - 11:00 |
Ladies Captains Away Day at Ruddington Grange GC - Away Fixtures |
Wed 12 Jul |
08:58 - 10:34 |
Ladies Presidents Putter Rnd 1 (Ladies) |
15:00 - 15:30 |
B Team v Beedles Lake 3.00 for 3.30pm - Away Fixtures |
Thu 13 Jul |
09:36 - 13:30 |
Senior Mixed Open (Open Competition) |
15:08 - 16:34 |
C Team v Forest Hill (C Team) |
Fri 14 Jul |
09:30 - 10:42 |
G Pike Captains Away Day (Society) |
13:06 - 14:18 |
G Pike Captain's Away Day (Society) |
Sat 15 Jul |
12:00 - 23:00 |
Laura and Bryan Wedding Reception - Function Room (Wedding Reception) |
12:34 |
Ladies Presidents Putter Rnd 2 Alt Day (Ladies) |
13:06 - 13:30 |
Junior Saturday (Juniors) |
Sun 16 Jul |
09:06 - 10:02 |
Solidus Golf Society (Society) |
Mon 17 Jul |
12:02 - 12:34 |
Junior Club Morning (Juniors) |
Tue 18 Jul |
07:46 - 09:30 |
Senior Captains Day (Seniors) |
09:38 |
Senior Captains Day (Seniors) |
09:46 - 09:54 |
Senior Captains Day (Seniors) |
Wed 19 Jul |
08:58 - 10:34 |
Ladies Presidents Putter Rnd 2 (Ladies) |
Thu 20 Jul |
08:30 - 09:00 |
Seniors v The Nottinghamshire 8.30 for 9.00 - Away Fixtures |
12:34 - 13:06 |
Shires Society (Society) |
15:00 - 15:30 |
C Team v Belton Park 3.00 for 3.30 - Away Fixtures |
16:34 - 17:54 |
Scratch League v Humberstone Heights (Gents League Team) |
Fri 21 Jul |
12:02 - 12:34 |
Keightley Kerr Putter (Juniors) |
Sat 22 Jul |
19:30 - 23:00 |
Captains Day Disco & Prize Giving - Function Room |
Sun 23 Jul |
07:30 - 13:06 |
Goodacre Rosebowl (Shotgun Start) |
Mon 24 Jul |
11:06 - 11:30 |
H/cp League v Willesley Park (Ladies Team) |
12:02 - 12:34 |
Junior Club Morning (Juniors) |
Tue 25 Jul |
07:46 - 08:58 |
Stableford (Seniors) |
09:06 - 10:02 |
Seniors v Toft (Senior Team) |
Wed 26 Jul |
08:58 - 10:34 |
Christine Lord Trophy (Ladies) |
15:00 - 15:30 |
B Team v Kibworth 3.00 for 3.30pm - Away Fixtures |
Thu 27 Jul |
10:30 - 11:30 |
Ladies Friendly Match v Park Hill - Away Fixtures |
15:14 - 16:26 |
C Team v Rushcliffe (C Team) |
Sat 29 Jul |
12:34 |
Jol Calder Salver Alt Day (Ladies) |
13:06 - 13:30 |
Junior Saturday (Juniors) |
18:30 - 23:00 |
SUMMER BALL - Function Room |
Sun 30 Jul |
10:02 - 10:26 |
Windrush Golf Society (Society) |
11:30 - 11:54 |
Tee Reserved for Lady Captain Comp (Ladies) |
12:02 - 14:02 |
LADY CAPTAIN'S DAY (Ladies) |