Time |
Name |
Tue 2 May |
07:46 - 09:06 |
George Houghton Rnd 3 (Seniors) |
Wed 3 May |
08:30 - 09:00 |
Seniors v Rutland County 8.00 for 8.30am - Away Fixtures |
08:58 - 10:34 |
Winners Rosebowl (Ladies) |
15:00 - 15:30 |
B Team v Breedon Priory - Away Fixtures |
Sat 6 May |
12:34 |
Ladies Muir Cup Alt Day (Ladies) |
13:06 - 13:30 |
Junior Saturday (Juniors) |
Sun 7 May |
10:30 - 11:24 |
Diamond Golf Society (Society) |
Mon 8 May |
10:00 - 10:30 |
Ladies Away Day - Stanton on the Wolds - Away Fixtures |
Tue 9 May |
08:42 - 13:30 |
Senior Spring Open (Open Competition) |
Wed 10 May |
08:58 - 09:22 |
Ladies Muir Cup (Ladies) |
09:30 |
Sue Bennett (Ladies) |
09:38 - 10:34 |
Ladies Muir Cup (Ladies) |
11:06 - 11:30 |
Bulwell Seniors Golf Society (Society) |
13:30 - 14:34 |
L & R Masonic (Society) |
Thu 11 May |
07:46 - 09:30 |
George Houghton Rnd 4 Paddy Doyle Rnd 1 (Seniors) |
10:30 - 11:30 |
Senior Ladies v Luffenham Heath - Away Fixtures |
14:00 - 14:30 |
C Team v Scraptoft 20.00 for 2.30 - Away Fixtures |
16:02 - 17:06 |
Ladies Scratch League v Lutterworth (Ladies Team) |
16:30 - 17:30 |
Gents Scratch League v Humberstone Heights 5.00pm - Away Fixtures |
Sat 13 May |
12:42 |
England Golf Trust Womens Stableford (Ladies) |
13:06 - 13:30 |
Junior Saturday (Juniors) |
14:00 - 14:30 |
Junior League v Beedles Lake - Away Fixtures |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Asfordby Amateurs Ladies FC - Function Room (Dinner) |
Sun 14 May |
10:02 - 10:34 |
Cardigan Arms Golf Society (Society) |
11:14 - 12:18 |
Robert Nutt Golf Society (Society) |
12:42 - 13:54 |
Mixed Team v Whetstone (Mixed Team) |
13:00 - 15:30 |
S L Fivers Sunday Lunch - Function Room (Lunch) |
Mon 15 May |
12:34 - 13:30 |
Ladies Friendly v Burghey Park (Ladies Team) |
Tue 16 May |
07:46 - 09:30 |
George Houghton Rnd 5 Paddy Doyle Rnd 2 (Seniors) |
Wed 17 May |
08:58 - 10:34 |
England Golf Trust Womens Stableford (Ladies) |
15:22 - 16:18 |
B Team v Market Harborough (B Team) |
Thu 18 May |
12:30 - 15:30 |
Melton U3A Lunchoen - Function Room (Lunch) |
Fri 19 May |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Captain's Away Day - Provisional - Away Fixtures |
11:06 - 12:02 |
Anglers Golf Society (Society) |
Sat 20 May |
12:30 - 13:00 |
B Team v Stoke Rochford - Away Fixtures |
13:06 - 13:30 |
Junior Saturday (Juniors) |
16:00 - 23:00 |
Glenn Price Party - Function Room |
Sun 21 May |
12:00 - 16:00 |
Sue Bailey - Function Room (Lunch) |
12:58 - 13:54 |
Mixed Match v Forest Hill - Prov (Mixed Team) |
Tue 23 May |
07:54 - 08:50 |
Stableford (Seniors) |
08:58 - 09:54 |
Seniors v Rutland County (Senior Team) |
Wed 24 May |
08:58 - 10:34 |
LADY PRESIDENTS DAY (Ladies) |
Thu 25 May |
14:30 - 15:00 |
C Team v Greetham Valley 2.30 for 3.00 - Away Fixtures |
16:26 - 17:54 |
Gents Scratch League v Forest Hill (Gents League Team) |
Sat 27 May |
13:06 - 13:30 |
Junior Saturday (Juniors) |
15:00 - 23:00 |
Mark Meehan & Jenny Manship Wedding - Function Room (Wedding Reception) |
Sun 28 May |
10:34 - 11:30 |
S & L Golf Society (Society) |
Mon 29 May |
09:06 - 10:02 |
ROLLS ROYCE GOLF SOCIETY (Society) |
14:34 - 15:30 |
ROLLS ROYCE GOLF SOCIETY (Society) |
Tue 30 May |
07:46 - 09:30 |
George Houghton Rnd 6 (Seniors) |
Wed 31 May |
09:06 - 10:34 |
Coronation Foursomes (Ladies) |
15:00 - 15:30 |
B Team v Forest Hill 3.00 for 3.30pm - Away Fixtures |