Time |
Name |
Sun 1 Jun |
07:00 - 14:30 |
Semi Open Singles Stableford (GUI/ILGU) |
15:06 |
rathfarnam gc (Team) |
Mon 2 Jun |
07:30 - 15:00 |
Semi-Open Team Event (GUI/ILGU) |
15:18 |
derek o'leary (Team) |
16:03 - 16:48 |
hermitage jimmy bruen (Team) |
17:06 - 17:24 |
grange castle (Team) |
Tue 3 Jun |
10:09 - 16:00 |
Open Singles (Open Competition) |
16:27 |
Derek Murphy Palmerstown house (Team) |
16:54 |
Grange Castle (Team) |
17:03 - 17:21 |
castlewarden (Team) |
17:30 - 17:48 |
CITYWEST (Team) |
Wed 4 Jun |
08:30 - 17:39 |
Semi Open- Singles (GUI) |
17:48 - 18:33 |
9 hole singles (Competition) |
18:42 |
kevin mc donald (Team) |
18:51 |
naas (Team) |
Thu 5 Jun |
08:30 - 18:03 |
June Medal S/Strokes (GOY 3) (ILGU) |
18:12 - 18:57 |
hermitage jimmy bruen (Team) |
19:15 - 19:24 |
lucan practice (Team) |
Fri 6 Jun |
08:48 |
CITYWEST GC (Team) |
09:33 |
STACKSTOWN GC (Team) |
10:00 |
Members Time (Reserved For Members) |
10:27 |
Members Time (Reserved For Members) |
Sat 7 Jun |
07:00 - 16:20 |
Vice Captain's Prize (MAJOR) |
16:36 |
EDMONSTOWN GC (Team) |
16:44 |
HAZELGROVE GOLF CLUB (Team) |
17:00 - 17:16 |
stackstown (Team) |
Sun 8 Jun |
07:00 - 12:51 |
Semi Open – Fourball (GUI/ILGU) |
13:00 - 13:18 |
closed (Team) |
Mon 9 Jun |
08:57 - 09:24 |
Junior Competition A (Competition) |
09:33 - 10:00 |
Junior Competition B (Competition) |
10:09 - 10:36 |
Junior Competition C (Competition) |
10:45 - 11:30 |
Junior Competition Yellows (Competition) |
Tue 10 Jun |
08:57 - 15:33 |
Open Singles (Open Competition) |
17:30 |
Killeen GC (Team) |
17:39 |
KILEEN GC (Team) |
Wed 11 Jun |
08:30 - 17:48 |
Semi Open - Mens Singles (GUI) |
17:57 - 18:33 |
9 hole singles (Competition) |
18:42 - 19:00 |
naas (Team) |
Thu 12 Jun |
08:30 - 12:35 |
Emily Sheehan Trophy Singles Sford (ILGU) |
13:29 - 18:03 |
Emily Sheehan Trophy Singles Sford (ILGU) |
18:12 - 18:39 |
CITYWEST (Team) |
Fri 13 Jun |
08:39 |
MICK RYAN (Team) |
12:06 - 12:24 |
Members Time (Reserved For Members) |
Sat 14 Jun |
07:00 - 16:00 |
GUI June Medal / Singles ILGU (GUI/ILGU) |
16:36 - 16:45 |
CARTON HOUSE (Team) |
Sun 15 Jun |
07:00 - 08:48 |
Singles Stableford (GUI/ILGU) |
11:21 - 14:57 |
Singles Stableford (GUI/ILGU) |
17:12 - 17:48 |
u15 v's carton (Team) |
Mon 16 Jun |
08:57 - 11:30 |
Junior Competition (Competition) |
Tue 17 Jun |
08:57 - 10:54 |
Open Singles (Open Competition) |
12:06 - 15:33 |
Open Singles (Open Competition) |
Wed 18 Jun |
08:30 - 17:48 |
18 Hole Semi Open Fourball (GUI) |
17:57 - 18:33 |
9 hole singles (Competition) |
Thu 19 Jun |
08:30 - 12:35 |
18 & 9 Hole Stableford (GUI/ILGU) |
13:56 - 18:03 |
18 & 9 Hole Stableford (GUI/ILGU) |
Fri 20 Jun |
13:00 |
Members Time (Reserved For Members) |
Sat 21 Jun |
07:00 - 17:30 |
GUI Capt's Prize Q/F 1 (MAJOR) |
Sun 22 Jun |
07:00 - 15:33 |
GUI Capt's Prize Q/F 2 (MAJOR) |
15:42 - 17:03 |
Ladies Singles S/Ford (ILGU) |
17:12 - 17:30 |
GUI Capt's Prize Q/F 2 (MAJOR) |
Mon 23 Jun |
08:57 - 11:30 |
Junior Competition (Competition) |
13:36 |
RATHSHALLAGH (Team) |
Tue 24 Jun |
08:57 - 10:54 |
Open Singles (Open Competition) |
12:42 - 16:00 |
Open Singles (Open Competition) |
17:03 |
TOM FOLEY (Team) |
Wed 25 Jun |
08:30 - 17:57 |
Semi open singles (GUI) |
18:06 - 18:33 |
9 Hole Singles (Competition) |
Thu 26 Jun |
08:30 - 18:03 |
L. Capt.'s Prize (Anne Cochrane) Day 1 (MAJOR) |
Fri 27 Jun |
13:45 - 14:12 |
Members Time (Reserved For Members) |
16:18 - 16:27 |
Straffan Cup (Team) |
Sat 28 Jun |
07:00 - 16:00 |
GUI Captain's Prize - Final Day (MAJOR) |
16:36 - 18:33 |
9 Hole Non-Qualifiers (GUI) |
Sun 29 Jun |
08:03 - 14:57 |
L. Capt.'s Prize (Anne Cochrane) Day 2 (MAJOR) |
Mon 30 Jun |
12:51 - 13:09 |
Members Time (Reserved For Members) |
13:27 - 15:33 |
Junior Competition (Competition) |
17:30 |
elm park (Team) |
18:33 |
elm park (Team) |