Time |
Name |
Thu 1 Aug |
08:30 - 17:21 |
Swap Day Co Meath (ILGU) |
Fri 2 Aug |
12:00 |
Members Times (Reserved For Members) |
12:18 - 12:27 |
Members Times (Reserved For Members) |
12:45 - 12:54 |
Members Times (Reserved For Members) |
16:30 - 19:30 |
9 Hole Mixed (Competition) |
Sat 3 Aug |
07:03 - 14:24 |
Semi Open Fourball/2 Lady Team (GUI/ILGU) |
Sun 4 Aug |
07:03 - 14:24 |
GUI Aug Medal / ILGU S/F (GUI/ILGU) |
Mon 5 Aug |
07:30 - 15:00 |
Semi Open Singles Sford (GUI/ILGU) |
Tue 6 Aug |
09:27 - 12:27 |
Junior Comp Monthly Medal Boys (Competition) |
12:36 - 17:06 |
Open Singles Ladies & Gents (Open Competition) |
Wed 7 Aug |
08:33 - 17:06 |
Semi Open Fourball (GUI) |
17:15 - 18:18 |
9 hole singles (Competition) |
Thu 8 Aug |
08:37 - 17:35 |
Aug Medal Strokes GOY 8 (ILGU) |
Fri 9 Aug |
08:24 - 09:52 |
Club Classic Band 1 (Competition) |
10:00 - 11:52 |
Club Classic Band 2 (Competition) |
12:00 - 13:52 |
Club Classic Band 3 (Competition) |
14:00 - 15:36 |
Club Classic Band 4 (Competition) |
16:30 - 19:12 |
9 Hole Mixed (Competition) |
Sat 10 Aug |
07:03 - 15:27 |
Lady Captains Prize to Men S/F (MAJOR) |
Sun 11 Aug |
07:03 - 13:57 |
Fourball Stableford/2 Lady Tea (GUI/ILGU) |
14:06 - 16:30 |
GUI/ILGU Cptns Prize to Junior (Competition) |
Mon 12 Aug |
10:03 - 13:12 |
Junior Competition (Competition) |
Tue 13 Aug |
08:51 - 15:36 |
Open Singles Ladies & Gents (Open Competition) |
Wed 14 Aug |
08:33 - 16:57 |
Semi Open Fourball (GUI) |
17:06 - 18:09 |
9 hole singles (Competition) |
Thu 15 Aug |
08:37 - 17:35 |
Hon Sec Prize Singles SF (ILGU) |
Fri 16 Aug |
16:39 - 19:21 |
9 Hole Mixed (Competition) |
Sat 17 Aug |
07:03 - 16:03 |
GUI Captns Qual Rd 1 Str (GUI) |
Sun 18 Aug |
07:03 - 15:00 |
GUI Captns Qual Rd 2 Str (GUI) |
15:36 - 16:48 |
Ladies 9 Hole Singles Stableford (ILGU) |
Mon 19 Aug |
09:27 - 12:27 |
Junior Competition (Competition) |
13:12 |
Reserved for Members (Reserved For Members) |
Tue 20 Aug |
09:00 - 10:39 |
Open Singles Ladies & Gents (Open Competition) |
11:42 - 15:54 |
Open Singles Ladies & Gents (Open Competition) |
16:48 |
grange (Team) |
Wed 21 Aug |
08:33 - 16:39 |
Semi Open Singles (GUI) |
16:48 - 18:36 |
9 hole singles (Competition) |
Thu 22 Aug |
08:37 - 17:00 |
Fun Day 3 Person Waltz (ILGU) |
Fri 23 Aug |
11:33 |
Members Time (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 |
Members Time (Reserved For Members) |
16:30 - 18:54 |
9 Hole Mixed (Competition) |
Sat 24 Aug |
07:03 - 15:45 |
GUI Captains Prize Final Day (MAJOR) |
15:54 - 17:33 |
9 Hole Non Qualifiers (Competition) |
Sun 25 Aug |
07:03 - 13:30 |
GUI Singles V Par/ILGU S/F (GUI/ILGU) |
14:15 |
Scratch Cup Final Class 1 (Competition) |
14:24 |
Scratch Cup Final Class 2 (Competition) |
14:33 |
Scratch Cup Final Class 3 (Competition) |
14:42 |
Scratch Cup Final Class 4 (Competition) |
15:18 - 18:00 |
Jnr Fun Day Scramble 9 Hole (Competition) |
Mon 26 Aug |
09:27 - 12:27 |
Junior Competition (Competition) |
Tue 27 Aug |
09:00 - 16:03 |
Open Singles Ladies & Gents (Open Competition) |
Wed 28 Aug |
08:33 - 16:39 |
Semi Open Fourball (GUI) |
16:48 - 18:18 |
9 hole singles (Competition) |
Thu 29 Aug |
08:39 - 17:21 |
President's Prize Str GOY 9 (MAJOR) |
Fri 30 Aug |
16:30 - 18:54 |
9 Hole Mixed (Competition) |
Sat 31 Aug |
07:03 - 15:27 |
Singles Stableford (GUI/ILGU) |