Jan
2019
Feb
2019
Mar
2019
Apr
2019
May
2019
Jun
2019
Jul
2019

Kirkbymoorside Golf Club - Calendar - Aug 2019


Time Name
Sun 18 Aug
 07:30 - 14:00   Medal 6 (Competition)
 14:10   Peter Caffry (Guest/Member)
 14:20 - 16:00   Medal 6 (Competition)
Mon 19 Aug
 08:30   John Whitfield (Member)
 09:00   Andrew Heald (Guest/Member)
 10:30 - 10:40   Barry Watson (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:30   Andrew Goodall (Society)
 12:00   Tony Stevens (Visitor)
 12:30   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 18:00 - 18:30   Junior Medal 9 (Competition)
Tue 20 Aug
 08:30 - 10:30   Ladies 9 Hole Stableford (Competition)
 11:00 - 12:40   Ladies Exchange Day (Reserved)
 13:00   E Hitchins (Visitor)
Wed 21 Aug
 10:00 - 12:00   Beattie (Society)
 13:00 - 14:30   Brian Carroll (Guest/Member)
Thu 22 Aug
 08:30 - 10:30   Seniors (Competition)
 10:40   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 11:00   Tony Seward (Visitor)
Fri 23 Aug
 08:30   David Stewart (Guest/Member)
 09:30   Peter C P Jaram (Guest/Member)
 10:00 - 11:10   Andrew Swires (Society)
 11:40 - 12:20   Jason Bagley (Society)
 13:00   Graham Ingham (Visitor)
 13:30 - 14:40   Andrew Swires (Society)
 16:30 - 17:30   Scratch Team v Malton & Norton (Match)
Sat 24 Aug
 09:10 - 15:00   Mixed Open (Mixed Competition)
Sun 25 Aug
 07:30 - 15:50   Medal 2 (Competition)
Mon 26 Aug
 07:30 - 16:00   Bank Holiday Stableford (Competition)
Tue 27 Aug
 08:30 - 10:30   Smith Trophy (Competition)
 11:00   Rob Jenkinson (Visitor)
Wed 28 Aug
 10:30 - 11:00   Unicorn GS (Society)
 11:10 - 11:40   Barrett (Society)
 13:30 - 14:00   Unicorn GS (Society)
 16:30 - 18:30   Golfer Non Golfer (Competition)
Thu 29 Aug
 08:30 - 09:20   Seniors (Competition)
 09:30 - 10:30   Seniors v Bedale (Match)
 10:40 - 12:10   Dave Sear (Visitor)
Fri 30 Aug
 11:00 - 11:20   Revelstoke Burrell (Society)
 12:00 - 12:40   Colin C Westwood (Guest/Member)
 13:00   Chris Burt (Society)
 13:20 - 14:30   Simon Thompson (Society)
 18:00 - 18:30   Junior Medal 10 (Competition)
Sat 31 Aug
 09:30   Chris Burt (Society)
 09:50 - 10:10   Grant Beck (Society)
 10:20 - 10:40   Raby and Sinclair Cup (Mixed Competition)
 10:50   Reserved for Members (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 12:00   Reserved for members (Reserved For Members)
 12:10 - 12:50   Gary McDermott (Society)
 13:00 - 13:40   Raby and Sinclair Cup (Mixed Competition)
 13:50 - 14:20   Justin (Society)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems