Selected month is in the past, defaulting to current month.
Kirkbymoorside Golf Club - Calendar - May 2024
Time |
Name |
Mon 13 May |
07:00 |
Kevin McLoughlin (Member) |
08:40 |
Anthony Parkinson (Member) |
08:50 |
Keith Mawson (Member) |
09:00 |
David Bartlett (Member) |
09:10 |
Jeffrey Platt (Member) |
09:20 |
W Laidler (Member) |
09:30 |
John Lamey (Member) |
09:40 |
Howard Parr (Member) |
09:50 |
andy liddel (Visitor) |
10:00 |
Raymond Mason (Member) |
10:10 |
Andrew Heald (Member) |
10:20 |
Alan Scott (Member) |
10:30 |
Linda Taylor (Visitor) |
10:40 |
Richard Nice (Member) |
11:00 |
Adam Pugh (Visitor) |
11:10 |
Vander Mckenzie (Visitor) |
11:20 |
Derek Pearson (Visitor) |
11:30 - 12:30 |
Ladies A Team V Whitby (Reserved for Ladies) |
13:00 |
A Feather (Member) |
13:30 |
Philip Evans (Member) |
14:00 |
John Hobcraft (Member) |
14:20 |
Terry Hornby (Member) |
Tue 14 May |
07:50 |
John Ogden (Member) |
08:00 |
A Shepherd (Member) |
08:20 |
Jim Dowkes (Member) |
08:30 |
Amanda J Pickles (Member) |
08:40 - 10:30 |
Marjorie Robinson 4BBB (Reserved for Ladies) |
10:40 |
Ian Temple (Member) |
11:00 - 11:10 |
Adam Wade (Visitor) |
11:30 |
Elaine Magee (Visitor) |
12:30 |
Hugo Welsh (Visitor) |
14:00 |
John Lever (Visitor) |
14:50 |
Paul Britton (Member) |
17:40 |
Graham Ward (Member) |
Wed 15 May |
08:10 |
Sinh-Cong Poc (Member) |
08:30 |
B Jones (Member) |
08:40 |
Jim Dowkes (Member) |
08:50 |
Alan Scott (Member) |
09:00 |
Alex Donaldson (Member) |
09:10 |
Keith Mawson (Member) |
09:30 - 14:00 |
Spring Tri-Am (Open Competition) |
14:20 |
Tony Markham (Visitor) |
14:30 |
John Ford (Guest/Member) |
15:10 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
15:30 |
Philip Clipson (Member) |
17:30 |
D Hickman (Member) |
Thu 16 May |
07:50 |
Andrew Clark (Match) |
08:30 |
B Dowson (Member) |
08:40 |
B Goodway (Member) |
08:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:00 |
Glenn Pawson (Member) |
09:10 |
David Bartlett (Member) |
09:20 |
Peter Swalwell (Member) |
09:30 |
Duncan Innes (Member) |
09:40 |
Thomas Donnelly (Member) |
09:50 |
Peter Thompson (Member) |
10:00 |
Seniors (Reserved For Members) |
10:10 |
Paul Newlove (Member) |
10:20 |
Richard Nice (Member) |
10:30 |
John Alsop (Member) |
10:35 |
Peter G Lang (Member) |
10:40 - 10:50 |
John Humphries (Society) |
11:00 |
Jim Dowkes (Member) |
11:10 |
Bob Crawford (Member) |
11:20 |
Andrew Clark (Match) |
12:00 |
Julie Gamble (Member) |
12:10 |
Pamela Bodsworth (Member) |
12:40 - 13:00 |
Utting/Revelstoke (Society) |
13:20 |
Steve Pikett (Visitor) |
13:30 |
A Feather (Member) |
14:30 |
Fraser MacRitchie (Member) |
14:40 |
Richard Waind (Member) |
16:00 |
Roy Kilner (Visitor) |
17:40 |
Derek Howard (Member) |
Fri 17 May |
08:10 |
Sinh-Cong Poc (Member) |
08:30 |
B Jones (Member) |
08:40 |
Jim Dowkes (Member) |
08:50 |
David Shiel (Visitor) |
09:00 |
Jonathan Fudge (Member) |
09:10 |
Alan Scott (Member) |
09:20 |
John Ogden (Member) |
09:30 |
Rosalind Pickup (Member) |
09:40 |
W Laidler (Member) |
09:50 |
Jane Cowie (Member) |
10:00 |
Raymond Mason (Member) |
10:10 |
Joan Taylor (Member) |
10:20 |
A Feather (Member) |
10:30 |
Andrew Heald (Member) |
10:40 |
Jake Parker (Visitor) |
11:00 - 11:10 |
Gray/Revelstoke (Society) |
11:40 |
Philip Evans (Member) |
11:50 |
Michelle Maskell (Member) |
12:00 |
Vicky Tomlinson (Member) |
12:10 |
Liddle (Visitor) |
13:30 - 13:50 |
Robert Pratt (Society) |
14:00 |
David Shiel (Visitor) |
14:30 |
Colin Hazell (Member) |
15:40 |
Simon Cass (Member) |
16:40 |
Archie O'Neill (Member) |
17:30 |
Alfie Dacey (Member) |
Sat 18 May |
06:30 - 15:30 |
R A Lowery (Competition) |
15:40 |
Julanne Austin (Visitor) |
Sun 19 May |
07:30 |
Andrew Stead (Member) |
07:40 |
B Jones (Member) |
07:50 |
Nick Hodgson (Member) |
08:30 |
North (Visitor) |
08:50 |
Stephen Sellars (Member) |
09:00 - 09:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:00 - 10:50 |
Edmundson (Society) |
11:00 |
Ian Westwood (Society) |
11:10 |
Jim Dowkes (Member) |
11:20 |
Simon Cass (Member) |
11:30 - 11:40 |
(Reserved For Members) |
11:50 |
Mercel (Visitor) |
12:00 - 12:35 |
Moody (Society) |
12:40 |
Ryan Amos (Visitor) |
12:50 |
Julanne Austin (Visitor) |
13:30 |
Maureen Lamey (Member) |
14:00 - 14:50 |
Golfer Non Golfer (Competition) |
Mon 20 May |
08:20 |
Andy Holmes (Match) |
08:30 |
Anthony Parkinson (Member) |
08:40 |
Keith Mawson (Member) |
08:50 |
Stuart Arch (Member) |
09:00 |
Jeffrey Platt (Member) |
09:10 |
David Bartlett (Member) |
09:20 |
W Laidler (Member) |
09:30 |
Paul Ashley (Member) |
09:40 |
Peter Robinson (Member) |
10:00 |
Raymond Mason (Member) |
10:10 |
Andrew Heald (Member) |
10:20 |
Alan Scott (Member) |
12:00 |
Malcolm Walker (Member) |
13:30 - 13:40 |
Kenneth Poole (Society) |
14:00 |
Chris Pearson (Visitor) |
Tue 21 May |
08:00 |
John Ogden (Member) |
08:20 |
Jim Dowkes (Member) |
08:30 - 10:30 |
Medal 3 (Champion Round 2) (Reserved for Ladies) |
10:40 - 10:50 |
Alexander Ritchie (Visitor) |
11:00 |
Peter Swalwell (Member) |
11:10 |
Paul Newlove (Member) |
11:20 |
David Thirkill (Visitor) |
11:30 |
Anthony Parkinson (Member) |
11:40 - 11:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 12:30 |
Hill/Revelstoke (Society) |
13:00 |
Daniel Moore (Visitor) |
Wed 22 May |
08:00 |
Stephen Sellars (Member) |
08:10 |
Sinh-Cong Poc (Member) |
08:30 |
B Jones (Member) |
08:40 |
Jim Dowkes (Member) |
08:50 |
Carl Pickering (Member) |
09:00 |
Keith Mawson (Member) |
09:10 |
Alan Scott (Member) |
09:20 |
W Laidler (Member) |
10:00 |
Raymond Mason (Member) |
10:10 |
Ian Mair (Visitor) |
10:20 |
Andrew Heald (Member) |
10:30 |
Stuart Arch (Member) |
11:00 |
Elizabeth Nicholls (Visitor) |
11:30 |
Mark Blanchard (Visitor) |
12:00 |
Lucy Wright (Visitor) |
13:00 - 20:10 |
Texas Scramble (Competition) |
Thu 23 May |
06:30 - 07:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:00 |
Sinh-Cong Poc (Member) |
08:10 |
B Dowson (Member) |
08:20 |
John Jaggard (Member) |
08:30 |
Peter Drawbridge (Member) |
08:40 |
B Goodway (Member) |
08:50 |
Seniors (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 |
Anthony Parkinson (Member) |
09:10 |
Jeffrey Platt (Member) |
09:20 |
Seniors (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 10:30 |
Seniors V Filey (Reserved for Seniors) |
10:40 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:50 |
Jim Dowkes (Member) |
11:00 |
J Gibson (Member) |
11:10 - 12:25 |
Keith Harrison (Society) |
12:30 - 13:30 |
Ladies A Team V Moortown (Ladies Competition) |
13:40 - 13:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
14:00 |
Alex Biggins (Member) |
14:10 - 15:00 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Fri 24 May |
08:10 |
Sinh-Cong Poc (Member) |
08:20 |
Leslie Underwood (Member) |
08:30 |
B Jones (Member) |
08:40 |
Jim Dowkes (Member) |
09:00 |
Alan Scott (Member) |
09:30 |
Joan Taylor (Member) |
09:40 |
Raymond Mason (Member) |
09:50 |
Jane Cowie (Member) |
10:00 - 10:30 |
Stuart Kenwell (Society) |
10:50 |
Julie Gamble (Match) |
11:00 - 11:30 |
Ship Inn GS (Society) |
11:40 |
Polly Porter (Visitor) |
12:00 |
Pat Stockill (Visitor) |
12:10 |
A Feather (Member) |
12:30 |
Malcolm Broom (Visitor) |
12:40 |
Dugher (Visitor) |
14:30 |
zena hoggarth (Visitor) |
16:30 |
David Aarons (Member) |
Sat 25 May |
06:30 - 07:10 |
(Reserved For Members) |
07:20 |
Adrian Boyes (Member) |
07:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
07:40 |
Arthur Gibson (Member) |
07:50 |
Jim Dowkes (Member) |
08:00 - 15:30 |
Mixed Open (Open Competition) |
16:30 |
John Spanton (Member) |
Sun 26 May |
07:30 |
Andrew Stead (Member) |
07:40 |
B Jones (Member) |
07:50 |
Nick Hodgson (Member) |
08:00 |
Paul Featherstone (Member) |
08:30 |
Stephen Sellars (Member) |
08:40 |
Jim Dowkes (Member) |
09:00 - 10:00 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:10 |
D Sonley (Member) |
10:20 - 10:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:40 |
J Gibson (Member) |
10:50 |
Simon Cass (Member) |
11:00 |
Dinsley (Visitor) |
11:10 - 11:50 |
Wilton (Society) |
12:00 - 12:10 |
Stevens/Revelstoke (Society) |
12:20 - 13:00 |
(Reserved For Members) |
14:00 |
Burton (Visitor) |
Mon 27 May |
06:30 - 07:20 |
(Closed) |
07:30 - 15:30 |
Bank Holiday Stableford (Competition) |
15:40 |
Steven Burton (Visitor) |
Tue 28 May |
08:30 - 10:00 |
Club Am-am (Ladies Competition) |
10:10 |
Alan Gamble (Member) |
10:20 |
Richard Abrahall (Member) |
10:50 |
Stephen Berry (Member) |
11:00 |
Sandra Horner (Visitor) |
11:30 |
Elaine Magee (Visitor) |
12:00 |
Gibson/Revelstoke (Visitor) |
12:50 |
B Dowson (Member) |
Wed 29 May |
08:00 |
Stephen Sellars (Member) |
08:30 |
B Jones (Member) |
08:40 |
Jim Dowkes (Member) |
08:50 |
Carl Pickering (Member) |
09:00 |
Alan Scott (Member) |
09:20 |
Raymond Mason (Member) |
09:30 - 09:40 |
Jim Garvie (Visitor) |
09:50 |
Peter Swalwell (Member) |
10:00 - 11:20 |
John Noon (Society) |
11:30 - 12:30 |
Ladies White Rose League V Leeds (Ladies Competition) |
Thu 30 May |
06:30 |
Rob Moore (Visitor) |
07:30 |
Tom Hansen (Visitor) |
08:30 |
B Goodway (Member) |
08:40 |
Sinh-Cong Poc (Member) |
08:50 |
John Jaggard (Member) |
09:00 |
Seniors (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 |
Anthony Parkinson (Member) |
09:20 |
Jeffrey Platt (Member) |
09:30 |
Howard Parr (Member) |
09:40 - 09:50 |
Seniors (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 |
Barry Kent (Member) |
10:10 - 10:30 |
Seniors (Reserved For Members) |
10:40 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:50 |
Jim Dowkes (Member) |
11:00 |
J Gibson (Member) |
11:10 - 11:20 |
(Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Darern Blakemore (Visitor) |
11:40 |
Graham Jones (Member) |
13:00 |
Alex Biggins (Member) |
17:00 |
Richard McGuire (Match) |
Fri 31 May |
08:10 |
Sinh-Cong Poc (Member) |
08:20 |
Leslie Underwood (Member) |
08:30 |
B Jones (Member) |
08:40 |
Jim Dowkes (Member) |
08:50 |
Ian Smith (Member) |
09:10 |
Alan Scott (Member) |
09:30 |
W Laidler (Member) |
09:40 |
Raymond Mason (Member) |
09:50 |
Jane Cowie (Member) |
10:00 - 10:50 |
Chris Pearson (Society) |
11:00 |
A Feather (Member) |
11:20 |
Sue Tunstall (Visitor) |
11:40 |
Wendy Blakeley (Visitor) |
12:40 - 12:50 |
Roger Dexter-Smith (Society) |
13:00 - 13:50 |
Chris Pearson (Society) |
14:00 |
Sue Preston (Visitor) |
Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf