Kings Lynn Golf Club
HOME
< 2013 >
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec

Kings Lynn Golf Club - 1st Tee - Calendar - Apr 2013


Time Name
Mon 1 Apr
 07:30 - 14:00   Chris Hanlon Open (Competition)
Tue 2 Apr
 08:05 - 12:45   Julia Wilkerson Trophy (Competition)
Wed 3 Apr
 09:15 - 09:22   M BOWMAN (Reserved)
 09:30 - 09:45   BARNARD (Team)
 13:00 - 14:00   Bridge Club (Competition)
 14:07   Jenny Ebbs (Competition)
 14:15   m bowman (Reserved)
Fri 5 Apr
 12:30 - 12:37   SWAGS (Reserved)
Sun 7 Apr
 10:00 - 10:52   Friendly Vs Ryston Park (Team)
 14:30 - 15:00   CULLINGTON PRACTICE (Team)
Mon 8 Apr
 09:00 - 10:00   Seniors v Sutton Bridge (Team)
Tue 9 Apr
 08:30 - 12:45   3 Ball Texas Scramble (Competition)
Wed 10 Apr
 09:30 - 09:45   BARNARD (Team)
Thu 11 Apr
 10:22   Bradley Smith (Reserved For Visitors)
 10:45   P Milton (Reserved)
 13:00 - 13:15   barnard practice (Team)
Fri 12 Apr
 08:00 - 15:30   PGA EAST (Closed)
Sat 13 Apr
 07:30 - 09:15   PEATLING CUP & MEDAL (Competition)
 09:22   LADIES (Reserved)
 09:30 - 13:22   PEATLING CUP & MEDAL (Competition)
 13:30   LADIES (Reserved)
 13:37 - 14:00   PEATLING CUP & MEDAL (Competition)
 15:00 - 15:07   royal Norwich (Reserved)
Sun 14 Apr
 10:00 - 11:22   Woolner mixed (Competition)
 13:52 - 14:00   ROYAL NORWICH (Reserved)
Mon 15 Apr
 09:00 - 10:00   Seniors V Spalding (Team)
 14:00    (Competition)
Tue 16 Apr
 08:05 - 12:45   Spring Cup (Competition)
Wed 17 Apr
 09:00   Seniors OOM (Competition)
Thu 18 Apr
 08:00 - 13:22   duke of ed (Reserved)
Fri 19 Apr
 11:22 - 12:30   LD2 v R Norwich (Team)
Sat 20 Apr
 08:45 - 09:30   KL v SOUTH HERTS (Team)
 10:07   WINTER KNOCKOUT (Competition)
 13:45   Paul Savage (Competition)
 14:00 - 15:30   KL v SOUTH HERTS (Team)
Sun 21 Apr
 09:00 - 09:30   Myhill & cullington (Team)
 10:45 - 11:30   Masterfoods (Society)
 13:45 - 13:52   Myhill & cullington (Team)
 14:00 - 14:07   Myhill (Team)
 14:15 - 14:30   Myhill & cullington (Team)
 14:37   Myhill (Team)
Mon 22 Apr
 11:30    (Competition)
Tue 23 Apr
 08:37 - 08:52    (Reserved)
 09:00 - 11:45   ST GEORGES DAY (Competition)
 12:00 - 13:30   ST GEORGES DAY (Competition)
Thu 25 Apr
 13:00 - 13:37   BARNARD PRACTICE (Team)
 15:07   Robert Clark (Competition)
Fri 26 Apr
 09:45    (Competition)
 12:15   Maura Narborough (Competition)
Sat 27 Apr
 07:10 - 09:20   TEXAS SCRAMBLE (Competition)
 09:30   LADIES (Reserved)
 09:40 - 13:30   TEXAS SCRAMBLE (Competition)
 13:37   LADIES (Reserved)
 13:45   TEXAS SCRAMBLE (Competition)
 13:52   Nicholas Lewis (Competition)
 14:30   Matthew Goss (Competition)
Sun 28 Apr
 10:07   Captain Salver (Competition)
Mon 29 Apr
 09:00 - 09:45   SNRS V HUNSTANTON H (Team)
 10:52   snrs (Team)
 11:00 - 11:15   SNRS (Team)
Tue 30 Apr
 08:05 - 12:45   DOT BARRETT TROPHY (EWGA) (Competition)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf