Kibworth Golf Club - Calendar - Jul 2019


Time Name
Mon 1 Jul
 05:00 - 07:56   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 08:04   Reserved (Guest/Member)
 08:12 - 10:28   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:00   Seniors V Overstone Park 12.00 noon - Away Fixtures
 12:04    (Visitor)
 13:00   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 14:04    (Visitor)
 14:20    (Guest/Member)
 16:04 - 16:12   County Seniors Foursomes Quarter Final (Reserved)
 18:20    (Corporate)
Tue 2 Jul
 06:44 - 07:56   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 08:04   Reserved (Guest/Member)
 08:12 - 08:36   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 08:44 - 10:36   Ladies Gentlemen's Captain's Prize (Competition)
 10:44   Sue Thornley (Member)
 11:08    (Visitor)
 12:12    (Guest/Member)
 12:28 - 12:44   Clive Dearsley (Guest/Member)
 12:30 - 14:30   OADBY BAPTIST CHURCH LUNCH - Dining Room
 13:16    (Visitor)
 14:04    (Visitor)
 14:44 - 16:12   3rd Team V Police (H) 3.00pm (Team)
 17:08   Andy Cole (Guest/Member)
 19:00 - 22:30   Rotary Club - Clubhouse
 19:30 - 21:30   3rd Team V Police - Dining Room
Wed 3 Jul
 05:00 - 08:20   Members (Reserved For Members)
 08:28 - 08:36   Reserved (Reserved)
 08:30 - 18:30   Seniors Summer Open - Clubhouse
 08:44 - 13:56   Seniors' Summer Open (Open Competition)
 14:04 - 14:36   Reserved (Reserved)
 16:28   Harry Whitaker (Member)
 16:44    (Visitor)
 16:52    (Guest/Member)
 17:00 - 17:32   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
Thu 4 Jul
 05:00 - 10:28   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 11:00   Sheila Dugmore (Visitor)
 11:24   The Leicestershire Courtesies (Reserved For Visitors)
 15:24    (Guest/Member)
 15:32   Martin Bonham (Visitor)
 15:48    (Guest/Member)
 16:12 - 16:20    (Guest/Member)
 16:30 - 17:30   Men's Scratch Match v Beedles Lake (A) - Away Fixtures
Fri 5 Jul
 05:00 - 07:56   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 08:04   Reserved (Guest/Member)
 08:12 - 10:20   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 10:00   Seniors V Rothley - Away Fixtures
 10:28   Reserved (Guest/Member)
 10:36 - 10:44    (Reciprocal)
 10:52   Reciprocal Lutterworth (Reciprocal)
 11:00   Reciprocal Lutterworth (Reciprocal)
 11:56   Ian Holliday (Reciprocal)
 12:04    (Reciprocal)
 12:44 - 14:04   Dean Stocks Memorial Event (Reserved)
 14:12   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 14:28   Tigers (Guest/Member)
 14:36   Kettering reciprocal (Reciprocal)
 14:44   David Marshall (Member)
 15:00   Courtesies The Leicestershire (Reserved For Visitors)
 15:16   Adrian Price (Guest/Member)
 15:48   Ashley Mason (Visitor)
 15:56   Ian Pridmore (Visitor)
 16:20   Mark Tunneycliff (Visitor)
 17:00    (Guest/Member)
Sat 6 Jul
 05:00 - 06:36   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 06:44 - 14:04   Captain's Day (Competition)
 14:12   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 14:20    (Visitor)
 14:28    (Member)
 14:36    (Reciprocal)
 14:44    (Guest/Member)
 15:24   the Leicestershire (Visitor)
 18:30 - 23:00   Captain's Day Evening Event - Dining Room
Sun 7 Jul
 05:00 - 07:24   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 07:32   Reserved (Guest/Member)
 07:40 - 08:20   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 08:28   Reserved (Guest/Member)
 08:36 - 09:56   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 10:04   Reserved (Guest/Member)
 10:12 - 10:20   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 10:28   Reserved (Guest/Member)
 10:36 - 11:00   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 12:04    (Guest/Member)
 12:30 - 16:00   PRIVATE LUNCH PARTY - Dining Room (Anniversary Party)
 13:00   Harry Whitaker (Member)
 13:08   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:56 - 14:04    (Guest/Member)
 14:28   Courtesies The Leicestershire (Reserved For Visitors)
 15:00    (Guest/Member)
 16:28    (Guest/Member)
Mon 8 Jul
 05:00 - 10:36   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 10:52   Craig Neat (Guest/Member)
 11:32    (Guest/Member)
 17:00 - 17:30   Ladies County Fours (Date only known) - Events
 18:00 - 22:30   Inner Wheel - Dining Room
Tue 9 Jul
 05:00 - 07:48   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 07:56 - 08:04   Reserved (Guest/Member)
 08:12 - 08:36   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 08:44 - 10:36   Ladies' Comp (Competition)
 10:44   Sue Thornley (Lady Members)
 12:04   Juliet Mortimer (Guest/Member)
 14:44   Mary Guildea (Guest/Member)
 19:00 - 22:30   Rotary Club - Dining Room
Wed 10 Jul
 05:00 - 09:32   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 09:40 - 11:08   Seniors V Stanton (Team)
 11:16 - 11:24   Steve Trippett (Reciprocal)
 12:04    (Visitor)
 12:28    (Guest/Member)
 13:24 - 13:48   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 13:56   Reserved (Corporate)
 14:04 - 14:28   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 14:30 - 16:30   Seniors v Stanton on the Wolds - Dining Room
 15:00 - 15:30   3rd Team V Rutland Water (A) 3.00PM - Away Fixtures
 15:30 - 16:00   B Team V Kilworth Springs Round 7 - Away Fixtures
 15:56   Tony Masic (Visitor)
 16:04    (Visitor)
 16:28    (Guest/Member)
 17:00 - 17:32   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
Thu 11 Jul
 05:00 - 07:08   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 07:16 - 10:36   Senior's Championship (Competition)
 10:44 - 10:52   Seniors Championship (Competition)
 12:04    (Guest/Member)
 13:00   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:16    (Guest/Member)
 14:12   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
Fri 12 Jul
 05:00 - 10:36   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 11:00    (Corporate)
 11:16    (Corporate)
 11:48   Charles Dewey (Guest/Member)
 12:44    (Guest/Member)
 13:00   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:08    (Guest/Member)
 13:24   Alan Cook (Guest/Member)
 14:12   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 14:20    (Guest/Member)
 15:56    (Visitor)
 16:04    (Corporate)
 16:30 - 23:00   Greg Cook - Clubhouse (Wedding Reception)
 16:30 - 23:00   WEDDING RECEPTION - Dining Room
 17:08    (Corporate)
Sat 13 Jul
 05:00 - 11:00   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 12:04    (Visitor)
 12:52    (Guest/Member)
 13:00   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:24    (Guest/Member)
 15:00    (Guest/Member)
 16:12   Terry Scott (Guest/Member)
 16:20    (Visitor)
 16:36    (Visitor)
 17:00    (Guest/Member)
 18:30 - 23:00   50th Birthday Party - Clubhouse
Sun 14 Jul
 05:00 - 08:20   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 08:28   Reserved (Guest/Member)
 08:36 - 09:56   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 10:04   Reserved (Guest/Member)
 10:12 - 11:00   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 12:20 - 13:48   Mixed V Birstall (Team)
 14:28    (Guest/Member)
 17:40    (Guest/Member)
Mon 15 Jul
 05:00 - 07:56   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 08:04   Reserved (Guest/Member)
 08:12 - 09:00   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 09:08 - 10:44   Seniors V Lutterworth 9.30am (Team)
 12:04    (Visitor)
 14:00 - 16:00   Seniors V Lutterworth - Dining Room
 17:00 - 17:30   Ladies Scratch V Rothley 5.00pm - Away Fixtures
Tue 16 Jul
 05:00 - 08:20   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 08:28 - 14:04   Lady Captain's Day (Competition)
 16:44    (Guest/Member)
 16:52 - 19:08   Men's Texas Scramble (Competition)
 18:00 - 23:00   Lady Captain's Day Evening Event - Dining Room
Wed 17 Jul
 05:00 - 09:40   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 09:48   Mixed Hawks (Member)
 09:56 - 10:20   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 10:28   Reserved (Corporate)
 10:36    (Reciprocal)
 12:04    (Guest/Member)
 13:32 - 14:28   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 14:44 - 16:12   3rd Team V Forest Hills 3.00pm (Team)
 16:28    (Guest/Member)
 16:44    (Visitor)
 16:52    (Guest/Member)
 17:00 - 17:32   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 19:30 - 20:00   3rd Team V Forest Hills - Dining Room
Thu 18 Jul
 05:08 - 10:12   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 10:20 - 10:28   Reserved (Guest/Member)
 10:36   Reserved (Visitor)
 10:44 - 11:40   Ladies Friendly v Market Harborough (Team)
 11:48    (Guest/Member)
 12:04 - 12:12    (Reciprocal)
 12:36    (Guest/Member)
 13:48    (Corporate)
 15:30 - 17:30   Ladies Friendly V MHGC 11.00am Tee - Dining Room
 15:48   Graham Spowage (Guest/Member)
 16:28   Charlie Clare (Member)
 16:30 - 17:30   Men's Scratch Match V Rothley Park (A) - Away Fixtures
 17:16    (Guest/Member)
Fri 19 Jul
 05:08 - 10:28   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 10:00 - 11:00   Simon Churchman - Dining Room
 10:36    (Guest/Member)
 13:56    (Guest/Member)
 14:04    (Corporate)
 14:12    (Guest/Member)
 16:44    (Reciprocal)
Sat 20 Jul
 05:08 - 09:08   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 09:24 - 10:20   Medal & Tennis Cup (Competition)
 10:28 - 11:32   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
Sun 21 Jul
 05:08 - 06:36   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 06:44   Summer Stableford Two tee Start (Competition)
 06:52 - 14:04   Summer Stableford (Competition)
Mon 22 Jul
 05:08 - 10:36   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 10:30 - 11:00   Ladies' Handicap Match V Scraptoft (A) - Away Fixtures
 10:44 - 11:40   Ladies Friendly Match v Leicestershire (Team)
 15:30 - 17:30   Ladies Friendly V The Leicestershire 11.00am Tee - Dining Room
Tue 23 Jul
 05:08 - 08:36   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 08:44 - 10:36   Medal & Tennis Cup (Competition)
 10:44    (Corporate)
 13:32   Andrew Barker (Member)
 14:44 - 16:12   3rd Team V Overstone 3.00pm (Team)
 17:00   L&RGU Seniors Foursomes K.O Date only (Reserved)
 19:30 - 20:00   3rd Team V Overstone - Dining Room
Wed 24 Jul
 05:16 - 10:28   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 13:24 - 14:28   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 15:48 - 17:16   B Team v Whetstone Round 8 (Team)
 17:24 - 17:56   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 21:00 - 22:00   B Team V Whetstone - Dining Room
Thu 25 Jul
 05:16 - 09:32   Members (Reserved For Members)
 09:40 - 11:08   Seniors V Kirby Muxloe (Team)
 12:28    (Corporate)
 14:30 - 16:30   Seniors V Kirby Muxloe - Dining Room
Fri 26 Jul
 05:16 - 09:16   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 09:24 - 10:36   Old Wygestonians GS (Society)
 11:48 - 12:28   Golf OK Clive Dearsley (Guest/Member)
 13:08 - 14:28   Old Wygestonians GS (Society)
Sat 27 Jul
 05:16 - 06:36   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 06:44 - 14:04   Cooper/Golland,Mugs & 75th Anni (Competition)
 14:12 - 15:08   Juniors Stableford Ablett Trophy (Juniors)
Sun 28 Jul
 05:16 - 10:52   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 12:04   Reserved (Guest/Member)
 12:20   Mixed V Charnwood (Mixed)
 12:28 - 13:24   Mixed V Charnwood (Mixed)
 13:32   Mixed V Charnwood (Mixed)
 14:28   Peter Martin (Visitor)
 17:00 - 18:00   Mixed Match Meal - Dining Room
Mon 29 Jul
 05:24 - 10:36   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 11:00    (Lady Members)
 19:00 - 21:00   Provisional Council Meeting - Dining Room
Tue 30 Jul
 05:24 - 08:36   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 08:44 - 10:36   Ladies'75th Anni Trophy (Competition)
 10:44    (Guest/Member)
 11:16   Baxter (Reserved For Visitors)
 19:00 - 22:30   Rotary Club - Dining Room
Wed 31 Jul
 05:24 - 09:24   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 09:32 - 10:36   Enderby Warren GC (Society)
 12:00 - 13:00   Stratford on Avon Past Captains Tee off 1.00pm - Dining Room
 13:00 - 13:40   Stratford on Avon GC Past Captains Away (Society)
 13:48 - 14:44   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 14:00 - 16:00   Enderby Warren GC - Dining Room
 17:00 - 17:48   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 18:00 - 22:00   Stratford on Avon Past Captains Tee off 1.00pm - Dining Room



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems