Kibworth Golf Club - Calendar - Apr 2019


Time Name
Mon 1 Apr
 06:44 - 10:28   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 13:56    (Guest/Member)
 14:28    (Guest/Member)
 17:24    (Guest/Member)
Tue 2 Apr
 06:44 - 10:36   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 14:00 - 14:30   3rd Team V Ullesthorpe ( A) 2.00pm - Away Fixtures
 19:00 - 22:30   Rotary Club - Dining Room
Wed 3 Apr
 06:44 - 09:08   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 09:24 - 09:32   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 09:40 - 11:08   Seniors V Lingdale 10.00am (Team)
 11:16    (Guest/Member)
 11:56 - 12:52   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 13:00 - 13:48   Rugby 16 GS (Society)
 13:56 - 14:44   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 15:00 - 16:30   Seniors V Lingdale - Dining Room
 16:52    (Guest/Member)
 17:00 - 17:32   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
Thu 4 Apr
 06:36 - 08:52   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 09:00    (Guest/Member)
 09:08 - 09:56   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 10:04   Reserved (Guest/Member)
 10:12 - 10:28   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 11:30 - 12:30   Ladies Friendly V Wellingborough ( Away) - Away Fixtures
Fri 5 Apr
 06:36 - 10:12   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 10:20 - 10:28   Birstall Reciprocal (Visitor)
 10:36   Mark Howard (Guest/Member)
 11:00   Christopher Rowland (Member)
 13:40    (Visitor)
 14:28    (Guest/Member)
 15:08    (Guest/Member)
 15:48    (Visitor)
 15:56    (Corporate)
Sat 6 Apr
 06:36   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 06:44 - 06:52   Greenkeeper's Texas Scramble (Reserved)
 07:00 - 14:04   Greenkeeper's Texas Scramble (Competition)
 14:28   Benedict Briggs (Guest/Member)
 14:36   Younes Al Arab (Guest/Member)
 15:00   Stephen Nelson (Guest/Member)
Sun 7 Apr
 06:28 - 06:52   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 07:00   Reserved (Guest/Member)
 07:08 - 07:56   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 08:04   Reserved (Guest/Member)
 08:12 - 08:20   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 08:28   Reserved (Guest/Member)
 08:36 - 09:48   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 09:56 - 11:00   Taskers Gents A v Sitwell (Team)
 11:08 - 11:16   Reserved (Guest/Member)
 11:24   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 11:32 - 12:12   Annodata Ladies V GGGC (Team)
 12:20 - 13:32   Mixed V Lingdale (Mixed)
 13:40   David Lawrence (Guest/Member)
 14:52   Rob Wake (Guest/Member)
 15:16    (Guest/Member)
 16:00 - 18:00   Mixed Match Meal - Dining Room
 16:28   Harry King (Guest/Member)
Mon 8 Apr
 06:28 - 07:56   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 08:04   Reserved (Guest/Member)
 08:12 - 10:28   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 08:30 - 09:00   Seniors v Stanton on the Wolds - Away Fixtures
 15:48    (Guest/Member)
Tue 9 Apr
 06:28 - 10:28   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 10:36    (Visitor)
 11:00    (Visitor)
 11:24    (Guest/Member)
 12:04 - 12:12    (Guest/Member)
 14:30 - 15:00   3rd Team V Harlestone 2.30pm Tee - Away Fixtures
 18:00 - 21:30   Anthony Spillebeen Junior Committee Meeting - Clubhouse (Evening Meeting)
Wed 10 Apr
 06:28 - 10:28   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 11:00    (Guest/Member)
 11:08    (Visitor)
 11:56    (Guest/Member)
 13:00    (Member)
 13:32   Roy Pointing (Member)
 13:56 - 14:44   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 15:00    (Corporate)
 16:04 - 16:12    (Guest/Member)
 17:00 - 17:32   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 17:48    (Visitor)
Thu 11 Apr
 06:20 - 08:28   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 08:36   Reserved (Guest/Member)
 08:44 - 09:24   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 09:32   David Johnson (Guest/Member)
 09:40 - 10:28   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 10:36    (Guest/Member)
 10:52   Richard Sansome (Visitor)
 11:16   Taskers Rothley Ladies Courtesies (Reserved For Visitors)
Fri 12 Apr
 06:20 - 08:04   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 08:12   Reserved (Guest/Member)
 08:20 - 09:16   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 10:00   Overstone GS - Dining Room
 09:24   Reserved (Guest/Member)
 09:32 - 10:20   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 10:28 - 11:56   Overstone GS (Society)
 12:44   Rogers (2 for 1) (Visitor)
 13:00   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:24    (Guest/Member)
 14:12   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 14:20    (Visitor)
 15:16    (Guest/Member)
 15:30 - 17:30   Overstone GS - Dining Room
Sat 13 Apr
 06:20 - 06:36   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 06:44 - 14:04   Captain's Charity Comp (Competition)
 14:12 - 15:08   Junior Stableford (Juniors)
 15:56   Elliot Briggs (Guest/Member)
Sun 14 Apr
 06:12 - 11:00   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 10:30 - 11:00   ABC Golf Society - Dining Room
 11:08    (Guest/Member)
 11:16 - 12:04   ABC Golf Society (Society)
 13:00   turner (Visitor)
 13:08   Peter Toft (Guest/Member)
 13:48   Martin Russell (Guest/Member)
 14:36   Luke Groom (Guest/Member)
 15:00   Dan Voss (Guest/Member)
Mon 15 Apr
 06:12 - 10:28   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 11:32    (Visitor)
 11:56 - 12:04   Rothley Taskers Courtesies (Reserved For Visitors)
 13:32    (Guest/Member)
 14:20    (Guest/Member)
 17:56    (Visitor)
Tue 16 Apr
 06:12 - 07:24   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 07:32   Reserved (Member)
 07:40 - 08:36   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 08:44 - 12:28   Lady Captain's Charity (Competition)
 12:36    (Guest/Member)
 13:24 - 13:32   Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes V GGGC (Team)
 14:04   David Driver (Guest/Member)
Wed 17 Apr
 06:12 - 10:28   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 10:00 - 10:30   Seniors v The Leicestershire Time TBA - Away Fixtures
 13:24    (Guest/Member)
 13:32 - 14:36   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 14:00 - 14:30   3rd Team v Wellingborough (A)2.00pm - Away Fixtures
 14:44 - 15:40    (Guest/Member)
 15:48 - 17:16   Round 1 B Team H/stone Heights (Team)
 17:24   Reserved (Visitor)
 17:32   Reserved (Guest/Member)
 17:40   Reserved (Corporate)
 17:48   Reserved (Guest/Member)
 17:56   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 20:30 - 22:30   B Team V Humberstone Heights - Dining Room
Thu 18 Apr
 06:04 - 07:08   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 07:16 - 10:36   Mid-Week Stbfd,9&18 hole (Competition)
 10:44 - 11:00    (Guest/Member)
 11:48 - 13:08   Ladies Taskers (Team)
 13:16   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 14:04    (Visitor)
 14:44    (Guest/Member)
 15:32   Reciprocal Birstall
Fri 19 Apr
 06:04   GOOD FRIDAY (Reserved For Members)
 06:12 - 10:36   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 10:44 - 10:52   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:08   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 11:16 - 11:24   Reserved (Corporate)
 11:48    (Guest/Member)
 11:56   Richard May (Visitor)
 12:52    (Guest/Member)
 13:00   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:08   Leon Hines (Visitor)
 13:16    (Guest/Member)
 13:56    (Visitor)
 14:36   James Clifford (Visitor)
Sat 20 Apr
 06:04   Easter Saturday (Reserved For Members)
 06:12 - 06:36   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 06:44 - 14:04   Competition (Competition)
 14:12   Mathew Clow (Guest/Member)
 14:36   J Stamp & Sons Funeral Directors (Corporate)
 14:52   Nicholas Wake (Guest/Member)
 16:20   A Bhatt (Guest/Member)
Sun 21 Apr
 05:56   Easter Sunday (Reserved For Members)
 06:04 - 08:52   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 09:00   Kieran Brown (Guest/Member)
 09:08 - 09:16   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 09:24   Jim Marlow (Guest/Member)
 09:32   Tom Matthew (Guest/Member)
 09:40 - 11:00   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 12:36   Artur Koyama (Visitor)
 13:00   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 14:20   Wendy James (Guest/Member)
 14:44   Paul Jelly (Guest/Member)
 16:04   Andy Cooper (Guest/Member)
Mon 22 Apr
 05:56   EASTER MONDAY (Reserved For Members)
 06:04 - 07:56   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 08:04   Reserved (Competition)
 08:12 - 11:00   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 11:08   S Pitchers v D Clayton Seniors KO (Member)
 11:16   Robin Fraser Courtesies (Visitor)
 11:24   Robin Fraser Courtesy (Visitor)
 11:56    (Guest/Member)
 13:00   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:24    (Guest/Member)
 14:04    (Guest/Member)
 14:28    (Guest/Member)
 14:44    (Guest/Member)
 15:08 - 15:16    (Guest/Member)
 17:00   L&RGU Pro AM Foursomes Date only (Team)
Tue 23 Apr
 05:56 - 08:12   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 08:20   Edward Ford (Guest/Member)
 08:28   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 08:36   David Keogh (Guest/Member)
 08:44 - 10:36   Competition (Competition)
 10:44    (Member)
 11:32   David Berry (Visitor)
 12:04   Robin Fraser Practise (Visitor)
 12:12   Jiles Potts (Visitor)
 12:20   Ian Marshall (Guest/Member)
 12:44   Steve Jordan (Guest/Member)
 13:16   Steve Walsh (Visitor)
 13:40   Paul Upex (Guest/Member)
 15:56   Robin Fraser Practise round (Visitor)
Wed 24 Apr
 05:56 - 08:20   Members (Reserved For Members)
 08:28 - 08:36   Reserved (Reserved)
 08:44 - 10:04   Seniors' Spring Open (Open Competition)
 10:12    (Open Competition)
 10:20 - 14:04   Seniors' Spring Open (Open Competition)
 14:12 - 14:28   Reserved (Reserved)
 14:30 - 15:00   3rd Team V Lutterworth 2.30pm tee - Away Fixtures
 15:08    (Guest/Member)
 18:12    (Guest/Member)
Thu 25 Apr
 05:48 - 10:28   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 10:30 - 11:00   Ladies' Handicap Match v Charnwood (A) - Away Fixtures
 12:12   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:20 - 13:56   SLRGC v Worcestershire (Visitor)
 16:20 - 17:24   Men's Scratch Match v Beedles Lake (Team)
 17:30 - 21:00   SLRGC V Worcestershire - Dining Room
 21:00 - 22:00   Men's Scratch Meal - Clubhouse
Fri 26 Apr
 05:48 - 10:36   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 12:04   Robin Fraser Practise Round (Visitor)
 13:00 - 13:30   Haverberg Trophy V Mkt Harborough - Away Fixtures
 15:08 - 15:24    (Guest/Member)
 15:32   Courtesy Robin Frazer (Guest/Member)
Sat 27 Apr
 05:48 - 07:08   Course Closed (Closed)
 07:16 - 16:04   County Event Robin Fraser Trophy (Reserved)
 08:00 - 18:00   L&RGU Robin Fraser Trophy - Clubhouse
Sun 28 Apr
 05:48 - 09:16   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 09:24   Stbfd Comp (Competition)
 09:32 - 09:56   Ladies' Comp (Competition)
 10:04   Kibworth A Men's Taskers (Team)
 10:12 - 11:08   Kibworth A Men's Taskers Competition (Team)
 11:16 - 11:24   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 11:32 - 12:36   Haywood GS (Society)
Mon 29 Apr
 05:40 - 09:32   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 09:40 - 11:08   Seniors V Willesley Park (Team)
 14:30 - 16:30   Seniors V Willesley Park - Dining Room
 19:00 - 21:00   Provisional Council Meeting - Dining Room
Tue 30 Apr
 05:40 - 08:36   Reserved (Reserved For Members)
 08:44 - 10:36   Ladies' Comp (Competition)
 13:00   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 19:00 - 22:30   Rotary Club - Clubhouse



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems