Harwood Golf Club Harwood Golf Club
HOME

Harwood Golf Club - Calendar - Jul 2020


Time Name
Wed 1 Jul
 05:40   Dennis Penswick (Member)
 06:20   Callum Hall (Member)
 06:40   Les Irving (Member)
 07:00   Stuart Archer (Member)
 07:20   Danny Morton (Member)
 07:40   Ernest Gaskell (Member)
 08:00   Dale Affleck (Member)
 08:10   Ian Rimmer (Member)
 08:20   Dave Rutter (Member)
 08:30   John Simms (Member)
 08:40   Michael Johnson (Member)
 08:50   Jon Curtin (Member)
 09:00 - 12:00   Mr. Captain's Prize/EGM3 (Competition)
 12:10   Alan Heathcote (Member)
 12:20   James Baines (Member)
 12:30   John Simms (Member)
 12:40   Oliver Berry (Member)
 12:50   Pauline Teasdale (Member)
 13:00   David Dawson (Member)
 13:10   Janet Ayres (Member)
 13:20   John Hassall (Member)
 13:40   P Burns (Visitor)
 13:50   Steven Day (Member)
 14:00   Gillian Rogers (Member)
 14:10   Daniel Tierney (Member)
 14:20   Danny Haslam (Member)
 14:30   Dale Gabriel (Member)
 14:40   Sue Manning (Member)
 15:00   Shaun Hargreaves (Member)
 15:10   Christopher McKeown (Member)
 15:20   Kyle Greenhalgh (Member)
 15:30   Fraser Caldwell (Member)
 15:40   Ben Warriner (Member)
 15:50   David McStay (Member)
 16:00   John Thompson (Member)
 16:10   Ian Livingstone (Member)
 16:30   Daniel Mitchell (Member)
 16:40   Tony Felix (Member)
 16:50   Mark Dickinson (Member)
 17:00 - 18:00   Mr Captain's Prize Medal/EGM C/CHAMPSF (Competition)
 18:10   Bernard O’shaughnessy (Member)
 18:20   Tony Philbin (Member)
 18:30   Peter Higgins (Visitor)
 18:40   Matt Barnes (Member)
 19:10   Owen Wood (Member)
 19:30   James Clifton (Member)
Thu 2 Jul
B&DSGC match v Liverpool at Wallasey Golf Club
 07:00   Dennis Penswick (Member)
 07:10   Colin Corbett (Member)
 07:50   Chris Andrews (Member)
 08:00   Frank Moores (Member)
 08:10   Geoff Norris (Member)
 08:30   Leyton Stone (Member)
 08:40   Richard Boon (Member)
 08:50   Brian Berry (Member)
 09:00   David Baines (Member)
 09:10   Ian Rimmer (Member)
 09:20   Dominic Curley (Member)
 09:30   Steve Brown (Member)
 09:40   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 09:50   Jim Hobbins (Member)
 10:00 - 12:00   Painting Group - Lounge
 10:00   Brian Dootson (Member)
 10:10   John Holt (Member)
 10:20   Jack Ramsay (Member)
 10:30   Tony McNeile (Member)
 10:50   Steven Cranfield (Member)
 11:10   Karen Hogg (Member)
 11:20   Steve Henderson (Member)
 11:40   Bernard O’shaughnessy (Member)
 11:50   James Robertson (Member)
 12:00   Ian Conn (Member)
 12:10   Gudo Van Den Berg (Member)
 12:30   John Garner (Member)
 12:40   James Holt (Member)
 12:50   Gregory Brooks (Member)
 13:00   John Hassall (Member)
 13:10   Niall Lennon (Member)
 13:20   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:30   Duncan Kay (Member)
 13:40   Marion Nolan (Member)
 13:50   Elaine Smith (Member)
 14:00   Gary West (Member)
 14:10   John Simms (Member)
 14:20   Lorna Hart (Member)
 14:30   Michael Grant (Member)
 14:40   Jack Harrison (Member)
 14:50   Alex Burnham (Member)
 15:00   John Morris (Member)
 15:10   Dale Affleck (Member)
 15:30   Jason Kelly (Member)
 15:50   Tony Renzulli (Member)
 16:00   David McStay (Member)
 16:20   Paul Gallamore (Member)
 16:30   Aaron Tibbitts (Member)
 16:40   Dale Gabriel (Member)
 16:50   Stephen Houghton (Member)
 17:00   Michael Stone (Member)
 17:10   Danny Morton (Member)
 17:30   Keith Webb (Member)
 17:40   Mikesh Mistry (Member)
 17:50   Matt Barnes (Member)
 18:00   Ian Livingstone (Member)
 18:10   Lee Lomax (Member)
 18:20   Andrew Gleeson (Member)
 18:30   Neil Davies (Member)
 18:40   James Lindsay (Member)
 19:00   Lee Thomasson (Member)
 19:10   Michael Hadden (Member)
 19:20   Peter Hardiman (Member)
 19:30 - 21:30   Choir - Dining Room
Fri 3 Jul
 06:10   Callum Hall (Member)
 06:30   Mike Chudoba (Member)
 06:40   Les Irving (Member)
 06:50   Dennis Penswick (Member)
 07:10   Dominic Ball (Member)
 07:40   Ernest Gaskell (Member)
 07:50   Phil Mountford (Member)
 08:00   Rita Towler (Member)
 09:30   David Warburton (Member)
 09:40   Gary Ashton (Member)
 11:00   Eileen Beeney (Member)
 11:10   Nathan Emery (Member)
 11:50   Graham Martin (Member)
 12:10   William Matthews (Member)
 12:40   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:10   Jenny Murphy (Member)
 13:20   John Hassall (Member)
 14:00   Mark Walters (Member)
 14:10   Matthew Ward (Member)
 14:20   Maddie Raine (Member)
 14:30   Daniel Tierney (Member)
 14:40   Sue Manning (Member)
 14:50   Christopher Williams (Member)
 15:20   Connor Rodgers (Member)
 16:10   Kevan Naughton (Member)
 16:30   Stephen Horrocks (Member)
 17:10 - 18:30   CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL (Competition)
 19:00 - 23:00   Tony Brookfield Birthday TBC - Lounge
Sat 4 Jul
 05:50   Kurt Uren (Member)
 06:00   Chris Johnson (Member)
 06:40   Callum Hall (Member)
 06:50   Daniel Ablett (Member)
 07:00   Christopher Thomas (Member)
 07:10   Gerard Murphy (Member)
 07:20   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 07:50   Timothy Isaac (Member)
 08:00   Paul Yates (Member)
 08:30   Charlotte Stokes (Visitor)
 08:50   Dale Richardson (Member)
 09:10   Gareth Stone (Member)
 09:20   Jack Walmsley (Member)
 09:40   Stephen McGee (Member)
 09:50   Daniel Mitchell (Member)
 10:20   Peter Bradley (Member)
 10:30   Ed Cheadle (Member)
 10:40   Aden Wood (Member)
 10:50   Duncan Kay (Member)
 11:20   Michael Murphy (Member)
 11:40   Ian Rushmore (Member)
 11:50   Ian Conn (Member)
 12:00   Mark Perks (Member)
 12:10   Mike Chudoba (Member)
 12:20   Jamie Slack (Member)
 12:30   Andrew Nixon (Member)
 12:40   Stewart Grime (Member)
 12:50   John Simms (Member)
 13:00   Mark Walters (Member)
 13:10   Ian Livingstone (Member)
 13:20   Danny Haslam (Member)
 13:30   Steven Hunt (Member)
 13:50   Andrew Gleeson (Member)
 14:00 - 16:00   Ladies Championship/Nicholson Trophy Rd1 (Competition)
 16:10 - 17:00   Ladies' Championship/Nicholson Trophy Rd (Competition)
 17:30   Ashley Lomas (Member)
Sun 5 Jul
 05:10   Daniel Tierney (Member)
 05:50   Mark Inglis (Member)
 06:10   Owen Wood (Member)
 06:20   Dennis Penswick (Member)
 06:30   Ian Livingstone (Member)
 06:40   Ashley Lomas (Member)
 07:00   Daniel Ablett (Member)
 07:20   Geoff Norris (Member)
 07:30 - 14:00   REDFERN TROPHY (Medal) (Competition)
 14:10   John Thompson (Member)
 14:20   Ken Turner (Member)
 14:30   Nathan Emery (Member)
 15:00 - 15:40   Junior Stableford (Competition)
 15:50   Rushmore (Visitor)
 16:00   Kevin Egan (Member)
 16:10   Ian Rushmore (Member)
 16:20   Dan Tierney (Visitor)
 16:30   Lee Mahony (Member)
 16:40   Steven Cranfield (Member)
 17:00   James Clifton (Member)
 18:50   Christopher Williams (Member)
Mon 6 Jul
 05:00   100 Hole Challenge (Member)
 06:30   Frank Moores (Member)
 07:40   Ernest Gaskell (Member)
 08:00   100 Hole Challenge (Member)
 08:10   Duncan Kay (Member)
 08:40   Geoff Norris (Member)
 09:00   David Warburton (Member)
 09:10   John Ashworth (Member)
 09:20   Dominic Curley (Member)
 09:30   Steve Brown (Member)
 09:50   John Barker (Member)
 10:00 - 12:00   Painting Group - Lounge
 10:00   Gerry Knox (Member)
 10:10   Vicky Boyes (Member)
 10:20   Alex Liggat (Member)
 10:30   Anne Oakes (Member)
 10:40   Karen Hogg (Member)
 10:50   Philip Morris (Member)
 11:00   100 Hole Challenge (Member)
 11:30   David Dawson (Member)
 12:00   James Baines (Member)
 12:10   Elaine Henderson (Member)
 12:30   John Simms (Member)
 13:00   Janette Southern (Member)
 13:10   Janet Ayres (Member)
 13:20   Dianne Cooper (Member)
 13:30   Richard Denney (Member)
 13:50   Bram De Groot (Visitor)
 14:00   100 Hole Challenge (Member)
 14:20   Mark Gregory (Member)
 14:30   Susan Docherty (Member)
 15:00   Richard King (Member)
 16:00   David McStay (Member)
 16:10   Stephen Booth (Member)
 16:20   Sue Manning (Member)
 16:50   Alex Burnham (Member)
 17:00   100 Hole Challenge (Member)
 17:20   Clare MacLeod (Member)
 17:30   Tony Philbin (Member)
 17:40   James Lindsay (Member)
 18:00   Shaun Hargreaves (Member)
 18:10   Martin Diggle (Visitor)
 18:20   Alex Pacholek (Member)
 18:40   Owen Wood (Member)
 18:50   Danny Haslam (Member)
 19:00 - 21:00   Ladies Management Meeting - Dining Room
 19:20   Richard Hodgkins (Member)
 19:30   Gerard Murphy (Member)
Tue 7 Jul
BDGA Team away v Rossendale
 05:50   Dennis Penswick (Member)
 06:00   Phil Nelson (Visitor)
 06:30   Les Irving (Member)
 07:00   Colin Corbett (Member)
 07:30   Kevan Bateson (Member)
 07:40   Steven Cranfield (Member)
 07:50   Chris Andrews (Member)
 08:00   Timothy Isaac (Member)
 08:10   Geoff Norris (Member)
 08:20   Peter Cooke (Member)
 08:40   David Day (Member)
 08:50   Richard Boon (Member)
 09:00   David Cheeseman (Member)
 09:10   Terry Molyneux (Member)
 09:20   Dominic Curley (Member)
 09:30   Dave Barlow (Member)
 09:40   Dave Edwards (Member)
 09:50   Keith Olive (Member)
 10:00   Mikesh Mistry (Member)
 10:10   Marion Nolan (Member)
 10:20   James Holt (Member)
 10:40   David Handley (Member)
 11:10   David Dawson (Member)
 11:30   Joshua Bramwell (Member)
 12:00 - 17:00   AM Summer Lunch - Lounge
 12:00   Paul Coupe (Member)
 12:30   David Richardson (Member)
 13:00   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:30   Joshua Turner (Member)
 13:50   David Barrington (Member)
 14:00   Rita Towler (Member)
 16:00   Duncan Kay (Member)
 16:20   Michael Cheetham (Member)
 16:30   Niall Lennon (Member)
 16:40   Jason Kelly (Member)
 16:50   Sam Vause (Member)
 17:00   Dale Gabriel (Member)
 17:10   Kenneth Quirke (Member)
 17:50   Danny Haslam (Member)
 18:00   Ian Livingstone (Member)
 18:10   Christopher Thomas (Member)
 18:30   Kevan Naughton (Member)
Wed 8 Jul
 06:10   Callum Hall (Member)
 06:20   Mark Inglis (Member)
 06:30   Les Irving (Member)
 06:40   Dennis Penswick (Member)
 07:10   Daniel Mitchell (Member)
 07:40   Ernest Gaskell (Member)
 07:50   Daniel Tierney (Member)
 08:00   Duncan Kay (Member)
 08:10   Joshua Bramwell (Member)
 08:20   Dave Rutter (Member)
 08:30   John Simms (Member)
 08:40   Ian Rimmer (Member)
 08:50   Jon Curtin (Member)
 09:00 - 12:00   Ladies Championship/Nicholson Trophy Rd2 (Competition)
 12:10   Alan Heathcote (Member)
 12:20   James Baines (Member)
 12:30   John Simms (Member)
 12:50   Bill Sears (Member)
 13:00   John Hassall (Member)
 13:10   Gillian Rogers (Member)
 13:20   Marion Nolan (Member)
 13:30   Matthew Ward (Member)
 13:40   Doug Haynes (Member)
 13:50   Allan Smith (Visitor)
 14:00   Richard Denney (Member)
 14:10   Daniel Tierney (Member)
 14:20   William Matthews (Member)
 14:30   Marion Anderson (Member)
 14:50   David McStay (Member)
 15:00   Alex Burnham (Member)
 15:10   Christopher Williams (Member)
 15:20   Simon Holt (Member)
 15:30   Ben Warriner (Member)
 15:40   Ian Livingstone (Member)
 15:50   Graham Howarth (Visitor)
 16:00   John Thompson (Member)
 16:10   Sue Manning (Member)
 16:40   Niall Lennon (Member)
 17:00 - 18:00   Ladies' Championship Round 2 (Competition)
 18:10   Wayne Adams (Member)
 18:20   David Livesey (Member)
 18:40   James Clifton (Member)
 19:00   Dominic Ball (Member)
 19:10   Ashley Lomas (Member)
Thu 9 Jul
 07:00   Dennis Penswick (Member)
 08:00   Timothy Isaac (Member)
 08:10   Frank Moores (Member)
 08:20   Geoff Norris (Member)
 08:30   Ian Rimmer (Member)
 08:40   Richard Boon (Member)
 08:50   Brian Berry (Member)
 09:00   David Cheeseman (Member)
 09:20   Dominic Curley (Member)
 09:30   Steve Brown (Member)
 09:40   Peter Openshaw (Member)
 09:50   Tony McNeile (Member)
 10:00 - 12:00   Painting Group - Lounge
 10:00   Brian Dootson (Member)
 10:20   Jack Ramsay (Member)
 10:30   David Handley (Member)
 10:40   Owen Wood (Member)
 10:50   James Holt (Member)
 11:00   Jonathan Fisher (Member)
 11:10   Tony Brookfield (Member)
 11:20   Stephen Hall (Member)
 11:30   Helen Radcliffe (Member)
 11:40   Jonathan Sale (Member)
 11:50   Neal Adams (Member)
 12:00   Ian Conn (Member)
 12:20   Gudo Van Den Berg (Member)
 12:50   Nigel Unsworth (Member)
 13:00   John Hassall (Member)
 13:10   Anne Oakes (Member)
 13:20   Robert Crosbie (Member)
 13:30   Joshua Turner (Member)
 14:00   Elaine Smith (Member)
 14:10   William Matthews (Member)
 14:20   Christopher McKeown (Member)
 14:40   Ben Warriner (Member)
 14:50   Geoffrey Ward (Member)
 15:10   Dale Gabriel (Member)
 16:00   Les Irving (Member)
 16:10   Keith Webb (Member)
 16:30   David McStay (Member)
 16:40   Aaron Tibbitts (Member)
 16:50 - 17:40   BGA Team Match (Team)
 17:00 - 23:00   Teixeira Trophy meal after - Lounge
 17:50   Philip Wright (Member)
 18:00   Gerard Sweeney (Member)
 18:10   Ian Livingstone (Member)
 18:20   Connor Rodgers (Member)
 18:40   Neil Davies (Member)
 19:30 - 21:30   Choir - Dining Room
Fri 10 Jul
 06:00   Mike Chudoba (Member)
 06:30   Les Irving (Member)
 07:30   Fraser Caldwell (Member)
 07:40   Ernest Gaskell (Member)
 07:50   Geoff Norris (Member)
 08:00   Rita Towler (Member)
 08:10   David Barrington (Member)
 08:20   Dave Rutter (Member)
 08:30   John Simms (Member)
 08:40   John Leonard (Member)
 08:50   Paul Heywood (Member)
 09:00   Dominic Curley (Member)
 09:10   Peter Dunne (Member)
 09:20   John Ashworth (Member)
 09:30   Stuart Archer (Member)
 09:40   Michael McMorrow (Member)
 09:50   John Barker (Member)
 10:00   Tony Brookfield (Member)
 10:10   Nick Meredith (Member)
 10:20   Kurt Uren (Member)
 10:30   Philip Morris (Member)
 10:40   Steve Ling (Member)
 10:50   Michael Cheetham (Member)
 11:00   Dale Gabriel (Member)
 11:10   Karen Hogg (Member)
 11:20   Mark Walters (Member)
 11:50   Graham Martin (Member)
 12:00   James Baines (Member)
 12:10   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:20   Ian Rushmore (Member)
 12:30   Janet Ayres (Member)
 12:50   Duncan Kay (Member)
 13:00   David Dawson (Member)
 13:10   John Hassall (Member)
 13:30   John Simms (Member)
 13:50   Stephen McGee (Member)
 14:00   Richard Denney (Member)
 14:20   Ben Warriner (Member)
 14:30   Niall Lennon (Member)
 14:40   Nicholas Bailey (Member)
 15:00   Mark Gregory (Member)
 15:10   Ken Cottam (Member)
 16:00   Dominic Ball (Member)
 16:30   Kevan Naughton (Member)
 17:00 - 17:30   Ladies Club Final (Competition)
 17:50   Lee Lomax (Member)
 18:00   Danny Haslam (Member)
 18:10   Jason Smedley (Member)
 18:20   James Clifton (Member)
 18:30   Matthew Ward (Member)
 19:00 - 23:00   Harwood Medows School TBC - Lounge
 19:30   Richard Hodgkins (Member)
Sat 11 Jul
 06:00   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 06:50   Daniel Ablett (Member)
 07:00   Daniel Mitchell (Member)
 07:10   Christopher Thomas (Member)
 07:20   Mark Rothwell (Visitor)
 07:30   Kevan Naughton (Member)
 07:40   Terry Molyneux (Member)
 07:50   Edward Kay (Member)
 08:00   Paul Yates (Member)
 08:10   Geoff Norris (Member)
 08:20   Stephen McGee (Member)
 08:30   Patrick Pearson (Member)
 08:40   James Lindsay (Member)
 08:50   Dave Rutter (Member)
 09:00   Dale Richardson (Member)
 09:10 - 09:20   Mark Schofield (Member)
 09:30   Gareth Stone (Member)
 09:40   John Garner (Member)
 09:50   Andre Boudin (Member)
 10:00 - 10:20   False Body Parts GS (Society)
 10:30   Danny Haslam (Member)
 10:40   Anthony Cunliffe (Member)
 10:50   James Baines (Member)
 11:00   Helen Radcliffe (Member)
 11:10   Anne Oakes (Member)
 11:20   Ian Rushmore (Member)
 11:30   Dale Gabriel (Member)
 11:40   Andrew Cunliffe (Member)
 11:50   Ian Conn (Member)
 12:00   Michael Murphy (Member)
 12:10   Robert Crosbie (Member)
 12:20   John Simms (Member)
 12:30   Stewart Grime (Member)
 12:40   Andrew Nixon (Member)
 12:50   Mark Perks (Member)
 13:00   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:10   Gary Ashton (Member)
 13:20   Gerard Sweeney (Member)
 13:21   FalseBody Parts GS (Society)
 13:30 - 13:50   False Body Parts GS (Society)
 14:00 - 14:50   Junior Competition (Competition)
 15:00   Keith Simpson (Member)
 15:10   Andrew Gleadall (Member)
 15:20   Ian Livingstone (Member)
 15:30   Mathew Thornton (Member)
 16:00   Kiel Varley (Member)
 16:10   Andrew Gleeson (Member)
Sun 12 Jul
 06:50   Daniel Ablett (Member)
 07:10   Chris Johnson (Member)
 07:20   Geoff Norris (Member)
 07:30 - 14:00   BRIAN OPENSHAW TROPHY (Medal) (Competition)
 14:10   John Thompson (Member)
 14:20   Ken Turner (Member)
 14:30   Ian Rushmore (Member)
 14:40   Imran Khalique (Visitor)
 14:50   Gary Ashton (Member)
 15:10   James Clifton (Member)
 15:30   Kevan Naughton (Member)
 17:00   Matt Barnes (Member)
 18:10   Gudo Van Den Berg (Member)
 18:30   Marion Nolan (Member)
Mon 13 Jul
 07:40   Ernest Gaskell (Member)
 08:10   Duncan Kay (Member)
 08:20   Dave Rutter (Member)
 08:40   Ian Rimmer (Member)
 09:20   Dominic Curley (Member)
 09:30   Steve Brown (Member)
 09:40   John Garner (Member)
 09:50   Steve Ling (Member)
 10:00 - 12:00   Painting Group - Lounge
 10:00   David Handley (Member)
 10:10   Bernard O’shaughnessy (Member)
 10:20   Alex Liggat (Member)
 10:30   Sylvia Martin (Member)
 10:40   Gerry Knox (Member)
 11:00   Anne Oakes (Member)
 11:10   Karen Hogg (Member)
 12:00   James Baines (Member)
 12:30   John Simms (Member)
 13:00   Dale Gabriel (Member)
 13:30   Ben Warriner (Member)
 13:40   Richard Newton (Member)
 16:20   Mark Inglis (Member)
 17:30   James Lindsay (Member)
Tue 14 Jul
 06:30   Les Irving (Member)
 07:50   Edward Kay (Member)
 08:00   Timothy Isaac (Member)
 08:10   Geoff Norris (Member)
 08:20   Frank Moores (Member)
 08:30   Ian Rimmer (Member)
 08:40   Richard Boon (Member)
 08:50   Brian Berry (Member)
 09:00   Alan Horan (Member)
 09:10   Terry Molyneux (Member)
 09:20   John Ashworth (Member)
 09:30   Steve Brown (Member)
 09:50   Michael Johnson (Member)
 10:00   Brian Dootson (Member)
 10:10   Peter Bradley (Member)
 10:20   Patrick Pearson (Member)
 10:30   Dale Affleck (Member)
 10:40   Jack Ramsay (Member)
 11:00   Dominic Curley (Member)
 11:10   David Isaacs (Member)
 12:00   Neal Adams (Member)
 12:30   Andrew Cunliffe (Member)
 13:30   Richard Denney (Member)
 13:40   Richard Newton (Member)
 13:50   David Barrington (Member)
 14:00   Rita Towler (Member)
 14:20   Duncan Kay (Member)
 15:00   Daniel Brown (Visitor)
 16:20   Michael Cheetham (Member)
 16:30   Kenneth Quirke (Member)
 16:40   Paul Gallamore (Member)
 16:50   Peter Oakes (Member)
 17:00   Dale Gabriel (Member)
 17:10   Sam Vause (Member)
 17:30   Dianne Cooper (Member)
 17:40   Kiel Varley (Member)
 18:00   Christopher Thomas (Member)
 18:40   Peter Hardiman (Member)
Wed 15 Jul
 06:30   Les Irving (Member)
 07:40   Ernest Gaskell (Member)
 07:50   Helen Radcliffe (Member)
 08:10   David Warburton (Member)
 08:20   Dave Rutter (Member)
 08:30   John Simms (Member)
 08:50   Jon Curtin (Member)
 09:00 - 12:00   Ladies' Shield /EGM4 (Competition)
 12:10   Alan Heathcote (Member)
 12:20   Gudo Van Den Berg (Member)
 12:30   John Simms (Member)
 12:40   James Baines (Member)
 13:00   John Hassall (Member)
 15:30   Terry Molyneux (Member)
 16:00   John Thompson (Member)
 16:30   Aaron Tibbitts (Member)
 16:40   Sam Vause (Member)
 17:00 - 18:00   Ladies' Shield /EGM4 (Competition)
Thu 16 Jul
BDGA Team away v Bury
 07:20   Andrew Gleeson (Member)
 08:00   Frank Moores (Member)
 08:10   Geoff Norris (Member)
 08:20   Timothy Isaac (Member)
 08:40   Richard Boon (Member)
 08:50   Brian Berry (Member)
 09:00   David Cheeseman (Member)
 09:20   Dominic Curley (Member)
 09:30   Dave Barlow (Member)
 09:50   Tony McNeile (Member)
 10:00 - 12:00   Painting Group - Lounge
 10:00   Jack Ramsay (Member)
 10:20   Anne Oakes (Member)
 10:30   Dale Affleck (Member)
 10:40   David Handley (Member)
 10:50   Michael Johnson (Member)
 12:00   Ian Conn (Member)
 12:50   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:00   John Hassall (Member)
 14:00   Richard Denney (Member)
 16:00   Les Irving (Member)
 16:30   Dale Gabriel (Member)
 16:50 - 17:40   BGA Team Match (Team)
 18:00   Ian Livingstone (Member)
 19:30 - 21:30   Choir - Dining Room
Fri 17 Jul
 06:30   Les Irving (Member)
 08:00   Rita Towler (Member)
 08:20   Dave Rutter (Member)
 08:30   John Simms (Member)
 08:40   Peter Hardiman (Member)
 08:50   Dominic Curley (Member)
 09:00   John Ashworth (Member)
 09:10   Paul Heywood (Member)
 09:20   Glen Spencer (Member)
 09:30   Stuart Archer (Member)
 10:30   Anne Oakes (Member)
 12:00   James Baines (Member)
 12:10   Tony Felix (Member)
 12:30   Judith Simms (Member)
 13:00   Eileen Beeney (Member)
 13:30   John Simms (Member)
 13:40   Jon Curtin (Member)
 15:30   Ian Rushmore (Member)
Sat 18 Jul
 07:50   Timothy Isaac (Member)
 08:00   Paul Yates (Member)
 08:10   Geoff Norris (Member)
 08:20   Frank Moores (Member)
 08:30   Dale Richardson (Member)
 08:40   Dave Rutter (Member)
 08:50   Terry Molyneux (Member)
 09:00   Neil Pelling (Member)
 09:10   Wayne Potter (Member)
 09:20   James Lindsay (Member)
 09:30   Gareth Stone (Member)
 09:40   Michael Stone (Member)
 09:50   Andre Boudin (Member)
 10:00   John Garner (Member)
 10:10   Danny Haslam (Member)
 10:20   Philip Morris (Member)
 10:30 - 11:00   Waggon & Horses GS (Society)
 11:20   James Baines (Member)
 11:30   Helen Radcliffe (Member)
 11:50   Ian Conn (Member)
 12:00   Michael Murphy (Member)
 12:10   Tony Felix (Member)
 12:20   Andrew Nixon (Member)
 12:30   Robert Crosbie (Member)
 12:40   Mark Perks (Member)
 12:50   Stewart Grime (Member)
 13:00   Steve Southern (Member)
 14:00 - 14:50   Junior Competition (Competition)
 15:00 - 15:20   White Lion Railway GS (Society)
Sun 19 Jul
BDGA Junior Championship at Bury
 07:20   Geoff Norris (Member)
 07:30 - 14:00   ASHTON / STALLARD CUP (Competition)
 14:10   John Thompson (Member)
 14:20   Wendy Gudger (Member)
Mon 20 Jul
 08:20   Dave Rutter (Member)
 09:00   Terry Molyneux (Member)
 09:20   Dominic Curley (Member)
 09:50   John Garner (Member)
 10:00 - 12:00   Painting Group - Lounge
 10:00   Bernard O’shaughnessy (Member)
 10:10   David Handley (Member)
 10:20   Alex Liggat (Member)
 10:30   Anne Oakes (Member)
 12:30   John Simms (Member)
 13:10   Janet Ayres (Member)
Tue 21 Jul
 08:00   Geoff Norris (Member)
 08:10   Frank Moores (Member)
 08:20   Timothy Isaac (Member)
 08:40   Brian Berry (Member)
 08:50   Richard Boon (Member)
 09:10   Terry Molyneux (Member)
 09:20   John Ashworth (Member)
 09:30   Dave Barlow (Member)
 09:40   Tony McNeile (Member)
 09:50   Jim Hobbins (Member)
 10:00   Brian Dootson (Member)
 10:10   David Dawson (Member)
 10:20   Peter Bradley (Member)
 10:30   Jack Ramsay (Member)
 11:00   David Isaacs (Member)
 12:00   Ian Conn (Member)
 12:30   John Garner (Member)
 14:00   Lorna Hart (Member)
 18:00   Ian Livingstone (Member)
Wed 22 Jul
 08:20   Dave Rutter (Member)
 08:30   John Simms (Member)
 08:50   Jon Curtin (Member)
 09:00 - 12:00   Lady Captain's Prize Round 1 (Competition)
 12:10   Alan Heathcote (Member)
 12:30   John Simms (Member)
 16:00   John Thompson (Member)
 17:00 - 18:00   Lady Captain's Prize Round 1 (Competition)
Thu 23 Jul
 08:00   Dale Affleck (Member)
 08:10   Geoff Norris (Member)
 08:20   Paul Yates (Member)
 08:30   Frank Moores (Member)
 08:40   David Cheeseman (Member)
 08:50   Brian Berry (Member)
 09:00   Richard Boon (Member)
 09:30   Dave Barlow (Member)
 10:00 - 12:00   Painting Group - Lounge
 10:00   Brian Dootson (Member)
 10:30   Bernard O’shaughnessy (Member)
 13:00   Anne Oakes (Member)
 16:50 - 17:40   BGA Team Match (Team)
 19:30 - 21:30   Choir - Dining Room
Sat 25 Jul
 07:30 - 14:50   CAPTAINS / PRESIDENTS WEEKEND RD1 (Competition)
 15:00 - 15:50   Junior Competition (Competition)
Sun 26 Jul
 07:30 - 14:00   CAPTAINS / PRESIDENTS WEEKEND RD2 (Competition)
Mon 27 Jul
B&DSGC Match v Manchester at Bolton GC
 10:00 - 12:00   Painting Group - Lounge
Wed 29 Jul
 09:00 - 12:00   Lady Captain's Prize Round 2 (Competition)
 17:00 - 18:00   Lady Captain's Prize Round 2 (Competition)
Thu 30 Jul
BDGA Team away v Lowes Park
 08:00 - 11:00   Midweek Stableford (Competition)
 10:00 - 12:00   Painting Group - Lounge
 16:50 - 17:40   BGA Team Match (Team)
 19:30 - 21:30   Choir - Dining Room
Fri 31 Jul
 10:00 - 11:10   Godley Hall GS (Society)
 13:30 - 14:50   Godley Hall GS (Society)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf