Harwood Golf Club Harwood Golf Club
HOME

Harwood Golf Club - Calendar - May 2021


Time Name
Sat 1 May
 05:40   Stephen Allen (Member)
 06:30   Daniel Ablett (Member)
 07:00   Corey Pollard (Member)
 07:10   Jordan Ross (Member)
 07:20   Lee Blower (Member)
 07:30   Christopher Thomas (Member)
 07:40   Scott Creer (Member)
 07:50   Richard Cooper (Member)
 08:00   Paul Yates (Member)
 08:10   Edward Kay (Member)
 08:20   Chris Andrews (Member)
 08:30   Timothy Isaac (Member)
 08:40   Dominic Ball (Member)
 08:50   Michael Lockton (Member)
 09:00   Dave Barlow (Member)
 09:10   Fraser Caldwell (Member)
 09:20   Joe Grisdale (Visitor)
 09:30   Wayne Potter (Member)
 09:40 - 10:00   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 10:10   John Garner (Member)
 10:20   Jack Walmsley (Member)
 10:30   Michael Murphy (Member)
 10:40   Steven Inman (Member)
 10:50   Danny Haslam (Member)
 11:00   Philip Morris (Member)
 11:10   Marion Nolan (Member)
 11:20   Patricia Doherty (Member)
 11:30   Marion Anderson (Member)
 11:40   Norman Lund (Member)
 11:50   Ian Conn (Member)
 12:00   Chris Lowe (Member)
 12:10   Dennis Penswick (Member)
 12:20   Lee Lomax (Member)
 12:30   Andrew Nixon (Member)
 12:40   Robert Crosbie (Member)
 12:50   Stewart Grime (Member)
 13:00   Helen Radcliffe (Member)
 13:10   John Simms (Member)
 13:20   Keith Simpson (Member)
 13:30   Judith Simms (Member)
 13:40   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:50   Chris Bentley (Member)
 14:00 - 14:50   Junior Competition (Competition)
 15:00   Gavin Collingwood (Member)
 15:20   Liam Hignett (Member)
 15:30   Stephen Simpson (Member)
 15:40   James Caine (Member)
 16:00   Mike Chudoba (Member)
 16:10   Graham Pope (Member)
 16:20   Richard Hodgkins (Member)
 17:30   Anthony Cunliffe (Member)
Sun 2 May
 05:40   Stephen Allen (Member)
 06:10   Ashley Lomas (Member)
 06:20   Owen Wood (Member)
 06:30   Brandon Jolly (Member)
 06:40   Daniel Ablett (Member)
 07:20   Christopher Thomas (Member)
 07:30 - 14:00   President's 4Somes (M) (Competition)
 14:10   John Thompson (Member)
 14:20   Ken Turner (Member)
 14:50   Brendan Doran (Member)
 15:00   Shaun Hargreaves (Member)
 15:10   Mark Perks (Member)
 15:20   Andrew Chamberlain (Member)
 15:30   David Livesey (Member)
 15:40   Ian Rimmer (Member)
 16:00   Callum Pollard (Member)
 16:10   Janet Ayres (Member)
 16:30   Liam Hignett (Member)
 17:10   Liz Melvin (Member)
 18:00   Phillip Hayes (Member)
Mon 3 May
 06:20   Andrew Gleeson (Member)
 06:50   Simon Holt (Member)
 07:10   Stephen McGee (Member)
 07:20   Daniel Ingham (Member)
 07:30   Peter Hardiman (Member)
 08:20   Stephen Hall (Member)
 08:30   Rowan Davis (Member)
 08:40   Jacques (Visitor)
 08:50   Nicholas Bailey (Member)
 09:00   Jordan Ross (Member)
 09:20   Dominic Curley (Member)
 09:40   Joe Emery (Member)
 10:10   Karen Hogg (Member)
 10:40   Mark Walters (Member)
 10:50 - 12:00   Ladies Bronze Match Vs Clitheroe (Team)
 12:20   Andrew Nixon (Member)
 12:30   John Hassall (Member)
 12:50   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 17:30   Shaun Hargreaves (Member)
 19:00 - 21:00   Ladies Management Meeting - Dining Room
Tue 4 May
 08:10   David Tandy (Member)
 08:20   Doug Haynes (Member)
 08:30   Timothy Isaac (Member)
 08:40   David Day (Member)
 09:00   David Cheeseman (Member)
 09:20   Dominic Curley (Member)
 09:30   Dave Barlow (Member)
 09:50   Andre Boudin (Member)
 10:00   Brian Dootson (Member)
 11:10   Steven Openshaw (Visitor)
 11:40   Stephen Hall (Member)
 11:50   Peter Cook (Member)
 12:00   Alan Green (Member)
 12:10   Mike Chudoba (Member)
 14:30   Shaun Hargreaves (Member)
Wed 5 May
 05:40   Gareth Stone (Member)
 06:50   Lee Blower (Member)
 07:50   Les Irving (Member)
 08:20   Terry Molyneux (Member)
 08:30   David Dawson (Member)
 08:40   Steven Towler (Member)
 08:50   Glen Spencer (Member)
 09:00 - 12:00   Ladies May Stableford (Competition)
 12:10   James Baines (Member)
 12:20   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:30   Alan Heathcote (Member)
 12:40   John Simms (Member)
 13:00   Stephen Hall (Member)
 13:10   Gillian Rogers (Member)
 13:30   Chris Horner (Member)
 13:50   Andrew Eaton (Member)
 14:00   Ben Caygill (Member)
 14:10   James Caine (Member)
 14:20   Mark Walters (Member)
 14:30   Mark Gregory (Member)
 14:40   Andrew Nixon (Member)
 15:00   Daniel Ingham (Member)
 15:30   Darren Fletcher (Member)
 15:40   Marion Nolan (Member)
 16:20   John Thompson (Member)
 16:30   Paul Coupe (Member)
 16:40   Anthony Cunliffe (Member)
 16:50   Stephen McGee (Member)
 17:00    (Member)
 17:10   Grant Olive (Member)
 17:30   Ricardo Vela Williams (Member)
 17:40   Ian Livingstone (Member)
 17:50   Helen Radcliffe (Member)
 18:00   Christopher Thomas (Member)
 18:10   Andrew Chamberlain (Member)
 18:20   Joe Grisdale (Member)
 18:30   Neil Davies (Member)
 18:40   Corey Pollard (Member)
Thu 6 May
BGA Team v Turton
 05:30   Phillip Hayes (Member)
 05:50   Gerard Murphy (Member)
 06:40   Lee Blower (Member)
 07:00   Stuart Archer (Member)
 08:00   David Tandy (Member)
 08:10   Edward Kay (Member)
 08:20   Timothy Isaac (Member)
 08:30   Stephen Allen (Member)
 08:40   Leyton Stone (Member)
 08:50   Richard Boon (Member)
 09:00   David Cheeseman (Member)
 09:20   Steve Henderson (Member)
 09:30   Dave Barlow (Member)
 09:40   Jack Ramsay (Member)
 09:50   Andre Boudin (Member)
 10:00   Brian Dootson (Member)
 10:10   Peter Bradley (Member)
 10:20   John Garner (Member)
 10:30   John Barker (Member)
 10:40   David Handley (Member)
 10:50   Bernard Shields (Member)
 11:00   Ste Birtwistle (Member)
 11:10   Mike Hewitt (Visitor)
 11:20   Gary West (Member)
 11:50   Ian Conn (Member)
 12:00   Neal Adams (Member)
 12:10   Gregory Brooks (Member)
 12:20   John Simms (Member)
 12:30   Alex Liggat (Member)
 12:40   Susan Docherty (Member)
 13:00   Anne Oakes (Member)
 13:40   Doug Haynes (Member)
 14:00   David Day (Member)
 14:20   Berry (Visitor)
 14:30   Michael Cheetham (Member)
 14:50   Dennis Penswick (Member)
 15:00   John Braithwaite (Member)
 15:10   Stephen Morgan (Member)
 15:20   Dawn Eastland (Member)
 15:40   Marion Nolan (Member)
 16:00   Judith Simms (Member)
 16:20   Gareth Stone (Member)
 16:40   Nicholas Bailey (Member)
 16:50 - 17:30   BGA Team Match V Turton (Team)
 18:00   Wayne Adams (Member)
 18:10   Gerard Sweeney (Member)
 18:20   Mark Perks (Member)
 18:30   Corey Pollard (Member)
 18:40   Peter Hardiman (Member)
Fri 7 May
Ladies Handicap Shield Vs Turton - 1pm (Away)
 05:30   Phillip Flanagan (Member)
 05:40   Phillip Hayes (Member)
 06:50   Dominic Ball (Member)
 07:30   James Caine (Member)
 07:40   Terry Little (Member)
 07:50   Ross Dawson (Member)
 08:50   Peter Dunne (Member)
 09:00   Paul Heywood (Member)
 09:10   Andrew Baines (Member)
 09:30   Steve Brown (Member)
 09:40   Tony Brookfield (Member)
 09:50   Tony Topping (Member)
 10:00   Zack Clarkson (Member)
 10:10   Dennis Penswick (Member)
 10:20   Ian Berry (Member)
 10:30   Joshua Bramwell (Member)
 10:40   Neil Davies (Member)
 10:50 - 12:00   Ladies Bronze Vs Lowes Park (Team)
 12:10   James Baines (Member)
 12:20   Ross Booth (Visitor)
 12:30   Les Irving (Member)
 12:40   John Simms (Member)
 12:50   Dean Oliviero (Member)
 13:00   Alan Heathcote (Member)
 13:10   John Hassall (Member)
 13:20   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:30   Steve Henderson (Member)
 13:40   Scott Creer (Member)
 14:10   Mark Walters (Member)
 14:20   Grant Olive (Member)
 14:30   Jonathan Fisher (Member)
 14:40   Janette Southern (Member)
 14:50   Daniel Ingham (Member)
 15:00   Jimmy Smith (Member)
 15:10   Chris Lowe (Member)
 15:20   Liam Hignett (Member)
 15:30   Marion Nolan (Member)
 15:40   Matthew Holt (Member)
 15:50   Ian Rushmore (Member)
 16:10   Richard Hodgkins (Member)
 16:20   David Warburton (Member)
 16:40   Stephen Simpson (Member)
 16:50   Mark Wood (Member)
 17:00   Jay Lockton (Member)
 17:10   Andrew Gleadall (Member)
 17:30   Anthony Cunliffe (Member)
 18:00   Joe Grisdale (Member)
 18:10   Gerard Murphy (Member)
 18:20   Chris Horner (Member)
 18:30   Corey Pollard (Member)
 18:40   Danny Haslam (Member)
Sat 8 May
BGA Past Presidents Trophy @ Turton and 2nd Division Golf Cot @ Hindley Hall
 05:40   Stephen Allen (Member)
 06:40   Daniel Ablett (Member)
 07:00   Jordan Ross (Member)
 08:20   Doug Haynes (Member)
 10:00   Steven Inman (Member)
 10:50   Lee Turner (Member)
 11:30   Mark Perks (Member)
 12:00   Vicky Boyes (Member)
 12:10   Norman Lund (Member)
 12:20   Callum Pollard (Member)
 12:40   Andrew Nixon (Member)
 13:30   Charlie Szpunar (Member)
 14:00 - 14:50   Junior Competition (Competition)
 15:20   Aden Wood (Member)
Sun 9 May
 06:00   Stephen Allen (Member)
 06:10   Matthew Tweedale (Member)
 06:20   Peter Wood (Member)
 06:30   Daniel Ablett (Member)
 07:30 - 14:00   Ashton Cup / Stallard Trophy (M/MM) (Competition)
 14:10   Andrew Chamberlain (Member)
 14:20   Ken Turner (Member)
 14:30   Vicky Boyes (Member)
 14:40   Aaron Tibbitts (Member)
 14:50   Damien Hay (Member)
 15:00   Ian Livingstone (Member)
 15:10   Patricia Doherty (Member)
 15:30   Shaun Hargreaves (Member)
 15:40   Katherine Hardman (Member)
 15:50   Brendan Doran (Member)
 16:00   Thomas Grime (Member)
 16:10   Elaine Henderson (Member)
 16:20   Corey Pollard (Member)
Mon 10 May
Ladies Handicap Shield Vs Clitheroe - 10:30am (Away)
 05:40   Gareth Stone (Member)
 09:00   Alex Liggat (Member)
 09:30   Steve Brown (Member)
 09:50   John Garner (Member)
 10:00   Bernard O’shaughnessy (Member)
 10:10   David Handley (Member)
 10:20   John Brookwell (Member)
 10:30   Bernard Shields (Member)
 10:40   Duncan Kay (Member)
 11:30   Les Irving (Member)
 12:10   James Baines (Member)
 12:40   Janette Southern (Member)
 12:50   Stephen McGee (Member)
 13:00   John Hassall (Member)
 13:20   George Hill (Member)
 14:00   Smith (Visitor)
 14:20   Dale Affleck (Member)
 15:00   James Caine (Member)
 15:10   Dennis Penswick (Member)
 16:30   Nick Berry (Member)
 17:00   Andrew Bowles (Visitor)
 17:10   Jay Lockton (Member)
 17:30   Shaun Hargreaves (Member)
 17:40   Danny Haslam (Member)
 18:20   Corey Pollard (Member)
 18:30   John Howcroft (Member)
Tue 11 May
 05:40   Gerard Murphy (Member)
 05:50   Gareth Stone (Member)
 06:10   Derek McMahon (Member)
 07:00   Chris Brown (Member)
 07:30   Rita Towler (Member)
 07:40   Chris Andrews (Member)
 07:50   Mark Colman (Member)
 08:00   Edward Kay (Member)
 08:10   Frank Moores (Member)
 08:20   Terry Little (Member)
 08:40   Richard Boon (Member)
 08:50   David Cheeseman (Member)
 09:00   John Blackburn (Member)
 09:10   Terry Molyneux (Member)
 09:20   John Ashworth (Member)
 09:30   Dave Barlow (Member)
 09:40   David Richardson (Member)
 09:50   Alex Liggat (Member)
 10:00   Dianne Cooper (Member)
 10:10   Brian Dootson (Member)
 10:20   Andre Boudin (Member)
 10:30   Peter Bradley (Member)
 10:40   Derek Tootell (Member)
 10:50   Jack Ramsay (Member)
 11:00   David Warburton (Member)
 11:10   Tony A.F. McNeile (Member)
 11:20   William Matthews (Member)
 11:30   Les Irving (Member)
 11:50   Ian Conn (Member)
 12:00   Neal Adams (Member)
 12:20   Katherine Hardman (Member)
 12:30   David Barrington (Member)
 12:40   Simon Baker (Visitor)
 13:30   Richard Denney (Member)
 13:40   Kathryn Knox (Member)
 13:50   Thomas Grime (Member)
 14:00   Daniel Ingham (Member)
 14:20   Paul Coupe (Member)
 14:40   James Caine (Member)
 15:00   Richard Hevingham (Member)
 15:30   Marion Nolan (Member)
 15:50   Steve Henderson (Member)
 16:10   Dennis Penswick (Member)
 16:20   Kiel Varley (Member)
 17:10   Chris Cole-Wright (Visitor)
 17:20   Stephen McGee (Member)
 17:30   Nigel Rogerson (Member)
 18:10   Danny Haslam (Member)
 18:20   Callum Pollard (Member)
 18:30   Neil Davies (Member)
 19:00 - 21:00   Finance Meeting - Dining Room
Wed 12 May
 05:20   Dean Abeal (Member)
 06:10   Duncan Kay (Member)
 09:00   Steven Towler (Member)
 09:20   Glen Spencer (Member)
 09:40   Martin Diggle (Member)
 10:00   Katharine Jones (Member)
 10:10   Charlie Szpunar (Member)
 11:00   Wendy Gudger (Member)
 11:20   Alan Heathcote (Member)
 12:00   James Baines (Member)
 12:10   John Blackburn (Visitor)
 12:20   Langley (Visitor)
 12:30   John Simms (Member)
 12:50   Steve Henderson (Member)
 13:00   Hughes (Visitor)
 13:10   Phillip Hayes (Member)
 13:50   Mark Walters (Member)
 14:00   Andrew Eaton (Member)
 15:40   Peter Hardiman (Member)
 16:00   Chris Horner (Member)
 16:10   Phillip Flanagan (Member)
 16:20   John Thompson (Member)
 16:30   Matthew Thomas (Member)
 16:50   Stephen Houghton (Member)
 17:00   Terry Little (Member)
 17:20   Dominic Ball (Member)
 17:30   Nicholas Bailey (Member)
 18:00   Christopher Thomas (Member)
 18:40   Callum Pollard (Member)
Thu 13 May
BDGA Team Away at Bury - BGA Team v Bolton
 05:50   Gerard Murphy (Member)
 07:30   Daniel Mitchell (Member)
 07:50   Kevan Bateson (Member)
 08:00   David Tandy (Member)
 08:10   Edward Kay (Member)
 08:20   Chris Andrews (Member)
 08:30   Timothy Isaac (Member)
 08:40   David Day (Member)
 08:50   Richard Boon (Member)
 09:00   David Cheeseman (Member)
 09:30   Dave Barlow (Member)
 09:40   Stephen McGee (Member)
 09:50   Peter Bradley (Member)
 10:00   Brian Dootson (Member)
 10:20   Bernard O’shaughnessy (Member)
 10:30   Tony Brookfield (Member)
 10:40   Bernard Shields (Member)
 10:50   Jack Ramsay (Member)
 11:00   Damon Shaw (Member)
 11:10   Marion Anderson (Member)
 11:20   Stephen Hall (Member)
 11:40   Alex Liggat (Member)
 11:50   Ian Conn (Member)
 12:00   Neal Adams (Member)
 13:20   Keith Webb (Member)
 13:30   Richard Denney (Member)
 13:50   Mark Walters (Member)
 14:00   Endacot (Visitor)
 14:10   Dawn Eastland (Member)
 14:20   Dennis Penswick (Member)
 15:50   Paul Coupe (Member)
 16:10   Andrew Chamberlain (Member)
 16:20   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 16:30   Jack Walmsley (Member)
 16:40   Jamie Slack (Member)
 16:50 - 17:30   BGA Team V Bolton (Team)
 17:40   Ian Livingstone (Member)
 17:50   Michael Stone (Member)
 18:00   Mark Perks (Member)
 18:10   Wayne Adams (Member)
 18:20   Danny Haslam (Member)
 18:30   Corey Pollard (Member)
Fri 14 May
 06:40   Terry Little (Member)
 07:00   Chris Brown (Member)
 07:10   Rita Towler (Member)
 07:30   Ross Dawson (Member)
 08:00   Andrew Eaton (Member)
 08:10   Andrew Cunliffe (Member)
 08:20   Robert Crosbie (Member)
 08:30   Stephen McGee (Member)
 08:40   Dean Oliviero (Member)
 08:50   Stephen Allen (Member)
 09:00   Peter Dunne (Member)
 09:10   Fraser Caldwell (Member)
 09:20   John Ashworth (Member)
 09:30   Glen Spencer (Member)
 09:40   Joshua Bramwell (Member)
 10:00   Steve Brown (Member)
 10:10   Neil Davies (Member)
 10:20   Zack Clarkson (Member)
 10:30   David Warburton (Member)
 10:40   Chris Bellis (Member)
 11:00   John Garner (Member)
 11:10   Anne Oakes (Member)
 11:40   Graham Martin (Member)
 11:50   John Brookwell (Member)
 12:00   James Baines (Member)
 12:10   Steve Southern (Member)
 12:20   John Braithwaite (Member)
 12:30   Judith Simms (Member)
 12:40   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 12:50   John Hassall (Member)
 13:00   Steve Henderson (Member)
 13:10   Michael McMorrow (Member)
 13:30   Chris Horner (Member)
 13:40   Scott Creer (Member)
 13:50   Dianne Cooper (Member)
 14:00   Richard Denney (Member)
 14:20   Dawn Eastland (Member)
 14:30   Mark Walters (Member)
 15:20   Phillip Flanagan (Member)
 15:30   Dennis Penswick (Member)
 15:40   Marion Nolan (Member)
 15:50   Paul Bird (Member)
 16:00   Chris Lowe (Member)
 16:10   Nick Berry (Member)
 16:20   Daniel Mitchell (Member)
 16:30   Ian Cherry (Member)
 16:40   Stephen Simpson (Member)
 16:50   Jay Lockton (Member)
 17:00   Richard Hevingham (Member)
 17:10   Susan Docherty (Member)
 17:30   Lee Turner (Member)
 18:00   Ian Livingstone (Member)
 18:10   John Howcroft (Member)
 18:20   Corey Pollard (Member)
 19:00   Richard Buckley (Member)
Sat 15 May
 05:40   Stephen Allen (Member)
 06:20   Gerard Murphy (Member)
 06:30   Peter Wood (Member)
 06:40   Daniel Ablett (Member)
 07:00   Corey Pollard (Member)
 07:30   Matthew Tweedale (Member)
 07:40   Michael Stone (Member)
 07:50   Gareth Stone (Member)
 08:00   Paul Yates (Member)
 08:10   Edward Kay (Member)
 08:20   Terry Little (Member)
 08:40   Jason Kelly (Member)
 08:50   Neil Davies (Member)
 09:00   Cameron Dickson (Member)
 09:20   Wells (Visitor)
 10:00   Wayne Potter (Member)
 10:20   Dale Gabriel (Member)
 10:30   Michael Murphy (Member)
 10:40   Amelia Taylor (Member)
 10:50   Steven Inman (Member)
 11:00   Philip Morris (Member)
 11:10   Clare MacLeod (Member)
 11:20   Hargreaves (Visitor)
 11:40   Norman Lund (Member)
 12:00   Mark Perks (Member)
 12:10   Chris Brown (Member)
 12:20   Lee Lomax (Member)
 12:30   Judith Simms (Member)
 12:40   John Simms (Member)
 12:50   Andrew Nixon (Member)
 13:00   Helen Radcliffe (Member)
 13:10   Stewart Grime (Member)
 13:20   Andrew Gleadall (Member)
 13:30   Chris Bentley (Member)
 13:50   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 14:00 - 14:50   Junior Competition (Competition)
 15:00   Danny Haslam (Member)
 15:40   Dean Abeal (Member)
 16:00   Phillip Flanagan (Member)
Sun 16 May
 06:00   Stephen Allen (Member)
 06:10   Ashley Lomas (Member)
 06:20   Daniel Ablett (Member)
 06:30   Peter Wood (Member)
 07:30 - 14:00   Bill Whitehead Mem (S) (Competition)
 14:10   Christopher Thomas (Member)
 14:20   John Thompson (Member)
 14:30   Ken Turner (Member)
 14:40   Chris Lowe (Member)
 14:50   Aaron Tibbitts (Member)
 15:00   Paul Farnsworth (Member)
 15:20   Stephen Morgan (Member)
 15:30   Dale Affleck (Member)
 15:50   Charlie Mclellan (Visitor)
 16:00   Patricia Doherty (Member)
 16:20   Dennis Penswick (Member)
 16:30   Liz Melvin (Member)
 16:40   Corey Pollard (Member)
 19:00   Phillip Hayes (Member)
Mon 17 May
Gents Seniors Open - 4 man team. Bacon Roll & Coffee included. MAX 2 MEMBERS
 08:10   Duncan Kay (Member)
 08:30 - 14:30   Gents Seniors Open (Open Competition)
 15:00   Anthony Yates (Member)
 15:10   Janette Southern (Member)
 15:20   Sue Manning (Member)
 15:40   David Barrington (Member)
 16:00   Declan Deegan (Member)
 17:20   Michael Stone (Member)
 17:50   Andrew Gleeson (Member)
 18:00   Wayne Adams (Member)
 19:00 - 21:00   Management Meeting - Dining Room
Tue 18 May
BDGA Team Away v Pike Fold
 05:40   Gareth Stone (Member)
 07:30   Rita Towler (Member)
 08:00   David Tandy (Member)
 08:10   Edward Kay (Member)
 08:20   Doug Haynes (Member)
 08:40   Alex Liggat (Member)
 08:50   Duncan Kay (Member)
 09:00   Fraser Caldwell (Member)
 09:20   John Ashworth (Member)
 09:30   Dave Barlow (Member)
 09:40   Andre Boudin (Member)
 09:50   Peter Bradley (Member)
 10:00   Brian Dootson (Member)
 10:10   John Garner (Member)
 10:20   Jack Ramsay (Member)
 10:30   Derek Tootell (Member)
 10:40   Gillian Rogers (Member)
 10:50   Steven Openshaw (Member)
 11:00   David Dawson (Member)
 11:30   Roy Swinbank (Member)
 11:50   Ian Conn (Member)
 12:00   Neal Adams (Member)
 12:20   Nigel Unsworth (Member)
 12:30   Les Irving (Member)
 12:40   Richard Denney (Member)
 12:50   Robert Crosbie (Member)
 13:00   Bernard Shields (Member)
 13:10   Colin Corbett (Member)
 13:30   Eileen Beeney (Member)
 14:00   Gerry Knox (Member)
 16:00   Darren Fletcher (Member)
 16:20   Kiel Varley (Member)
 18:00   Helen Radcliffe (Member)
 18:20   John Howcroft (Member)
Wed 19 May
 07:50   Les Irving (Member)
 08:40   Steven Towler (Member)
 08:50   Glen Spencer (Member)
 09:00 - 12:00   Ladies Trophy/Annie Chambers Qual (Competition)
 12:10   Anthony Yates (Member)
 12:30   Ian Smith (Member)
 12:40   John Simms (Member)
 12:50   Stewart Grime (Member)
 13:00   Bob Lindsay (Visitor)
 13:10   Alan Heathcote (Member)
 13:30   Liam Hignett (Member)
 14:00   Patricia Doherty (Member)
 15:00   Graham Pope (Member)
 16:00   Gerard Murphy (Member)
 16:10   Phillip Flanagan (Member)
 16:20   John Thompson (Member)
 16:30   Matthew Thomas (Member)
 16:50   Richard Hevingham (Member)
 17:00 - 17:30   Ladies Trophy/Annie Chambers (Competition)
Thu 20 May
BGA Team v Chorley
 08:00   David Tandy (Member)
 08:10   Edward Kay (Member)
 08:20   Chris Andrews (Member)
 08:50   Tony McNeile (Member)
 09:00   Alex Liggat (Member)
 09:10   David Dawson (Member)
 09:20   Sue Manning (Member)
 09:30   Dave Barlow (Member)
 09:40   Andre Boudin (Member)
 09:50   Peter Bradley (Member)
 10:00   Brian Dootson (Member)
 10:10   John Garner (Member)
 10:20   Jack Ramsay (Member)
 10:30   Gerry Knox (Member)
 10:40   Ian Berry (Member)
 10:50   Damon Shaw (Member)
 11:00   Bernard O’shaughnessy (Member)
 11:10   John Simms (Member)
 11:50   Ian Conn (Member)
 12:00   Neal Adams (Member)
 12:20   Dave Byron (Member)
 12:30   Brendan Doran (Member)
 12:50   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:00   Bernard Shields (Member)
 13:10   Robert Crosbie (Member)
 13:20   John Braithwaite (Member)
 13:30   Richard Denney (Member)
 16:00   Colin Corbett (Member)
 16:20   Michael Stone (Member)
 16:30   Jack Walmsley (Member)
 16:50 - 17:30   BGA Team V Chorley (Team)
 17:40   Ian Livingstone (Member)
 18:00 - 20:00   Past Lady Captains Meeting - Dining Room
 18:10   Wayne Adams (Member)
 18:30   Neil Davies (Member)
Fri 21 May
 08:30   Dave Rutter (Member)
 08:50   Liam Hignett (Member)
 09:00   Peter Dunne (Member)
 09:10   Fraser Caldwell (Member)
 09:20   John Ashworth (Member)
 09:30   Joe Donnelly (Member)
 09:40   Neil Davies (Member)
 09:50   Ross Dawson (Member)
 10:00   David Dawson (Member)
 10:10   Tom Bell (Visitor)
 10:20   Gregory Brooks (Member)
 10:30   Alan Heathcote (Member)
 11:00   Gareth Stone (Member)
 11:10   Richard Denney (Member)
 11:30   James Baines (Member)
 11:50   Les Irving (Member)
 12:00   John Simms (Member)
 12:10   Stewart Grime (Member)
 12:30 - 14:20   Ladies Handicap Shield Vs Pleasington GC (Team)
 14:30   Grant Olive (Member)
 15:30   Ian Rushmore (Member)
 16:30   Matthew Holt (Member)
 16:40   Stephen Simpson (Member)
 16:50   Mark Wood (Member)
 17:30   Dale Gabriel (Member)
Sat 22 May
 05:50   Grant Olive (Member)
 06:00   Stephen Allen (Member)
 06:20   Ian Bond (Member)
 06:30   Daniel Ablett (Member)
 07:00   Aaron Tibbitts (Member)
 07:10   Lee Blower (Member)
 07:20   Andrew Gleeson (Member)
 07:30   Christopher Thomas (Member)
 07:40   Jordan Ross (Member)
 07:50   Gareth Stone (Member)
 08:00   Paul Yates (Member)
 08:10   Edward Kay (Member)
 08:20   Terry Little (Member)
 08:30   Timothy Isaac (Member)
 08:40   Cameron Dickson (Member)
 08:50   Michael Murphy (Member)
 09:00   Dave Barlow (Member)
 09:10   Fraser Caldwell (Member)
 09:20   Jack Walmsley (Member)
 09:30   Wayne Potter (Member)
 09:40   John Garner (Member)
 09:50   Philip Morris (Member)
 10:00 - 10:30   Essemmay GS (Society)
 10:40 - 11:20   Waggon & Horses GS (Society)
 11:00 - 14:00   Ladies Taster Day - Lounge
 11:30   Steven Inman (Member)
 11:40   Norman Lund (Member)
 11:50   Mark Perks (Member)
 12:00   Ian Conn (Member)
 12:10   Chris Brown (Member)
 12:20   Stewart Grime (Member)
 12:30   John Simms (Member)
 12:40   Andrew Nixon (Member)
 12:50   Robert Crosbie (Member)
 13:00   Lee Lomax (Member)
 13:10   Jamie Slack (Member)
 13:20   Chris Bellis (Member)
 13:30   Andrew Gleadall (Member)
 13:40   Bernard O’shaughnessy (Member)
 13:50   Stephen Simpson (Member)
 14:00 - 14:50   Junior Competition (Competition)
 15:00   Kenneth Quirke (Member)
 15:30   Gavin Collingwood (Member)
Sun 23 May
 06:00   Stephen Allen (Member)
 06:10   Shaun Hargreaves (Member)
 06:20   Matthew Holt (Member)
 06:30   Daniel Ablett (Member)
 06:40 - 07:20    (Closed)
 07:30 - 14:00   Graham Morris Mem (Bogey) (Competition)
 14:10   John Thompson (Member)
 14:20   Christopher Thomas (Member)
 14:30   Ken Turner (Member)
 14:40   Patricia Doherty (Member)
 14:50   Aaron Tibbitts (Member)
 15:00 - 16:30   Ladies Bell Cup TBC (Team)
 16:40   Janet Ayres (Member)
 16:50   Maureen Shurrock (Member)
 17:30   Liam Hignett (Member)
Mon 24 May
 09:10   Terry Molyneux (Member)
 09:30   Steve Brown (Member)
 10:00   Alex Liggat (Member)
 10:10   John Garner (Member)
 10:20   David Dawson (Member)
 11:30   Les Irving (Member)
 11:50   Dave Affleck (Member)
 12:00   James Baines (Member)
 12:30   John Simms (Member)
 13:30   Richard Denney (Member)
 14:00   Terry Little (Member)
 17:30   Ian Livingstone (Member)
 17:40   Andrew Gleeson (Member)
Tue 25 May
BDGA Team Home v Greenmount
 07:30   Rita Towler (Member)
 07:50   Mark Colman (Member)
 08:00   David Tandy (Member)
 08:10   Edward Kay (Member)
 08:20   Chris Andrews (Member)
 08:40   Tony McNeile (Member)
 08:50   Richard Boon (Member)
 09:00   David Cheeseman (Member)
 09:10   Alex Liggat (Member)
 09:20   John Ashworth (Member)
 09:30   Dave Barlow (Member)
 09:40   Peter Bradley (Member)
 09:50   Andre Boudin (Member)
 10:00   Brian Dootson (Member)
 10:10   Jack Ramsay (Member)
 10:20   Bernard Shields (Member)
 10:30   Derek Tootell (Member)
 10:40   David Dawson (Member)
 11:50   Ian Conn (Member)
 12:00   Neal Adams (Member)
 12:40   Brendan Doran (Member)
 13:30   Richard Denney (Member)
 14:30   Keith Webb (Member)
 16:00   Colin Nichol (Member)
 16:50   Jack Walmsley (Member)
 17:00 - 18:30   BDGA Team V Greenmount (Team)
Wed 26 May
 07:50   Les Irving (Member)
 08:50   Glen Spencer (Member)
 09:00 - 12:00   Ladies Shield Competition (Competition)
 12:10   James Baines (Member)
 12:30   John Simms (Member)
 12:40   Stewart Grime (Member)
 12:50   Alan Heathcote (Member)
 13:00   Robert Crosbie (Member)
 13:20   Colin Nichol (Member)
 16:20   John Thompson (Member)
 17:00 - 17:30   Ladies Shield (Competition)
 17:40   Andrew Gleeson (Member)
 18:00   Christopher Thomas (Member)
 18:10   Mikesh Mistry (Member)
Thu 27 May
BGA Team v Dunscar
 08:00   David Tandy (Member)
 08:10   Edward Kay (Member)
 08:20   Chris Andrews (Member)
 08:40   David Day (Member)
 08:50   Richard Boon (Member)
 09:00   David Cheeseman (Member)
 09:20   Alex Liggat (Member)
 09:30   Dave Barlow (Member)
 09:50   Jack Ramsay (Member)
 10:00   Brian Dootson (Member)
 10:10   Peter Bradley (Member)
 10:20   Bernard Shields (Member)
 10:30   Bernard O’shaughnessy (Member)
 11:00   Philip Morris (Member)
 11:50   Ian Conn (Member)
 12:00   Neal Adams (Member)
 12:30   Richard Denney (Member)
 12:50   Dean Oliviero (Member)
 13:00   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:10   John Garner (Member)
 16:30   Jack Walmsley (Member)
 16:40   Helen Radcliffe (Member)
 16:50 - 17:30   BGA Team V Dunscar (Team)
 17:40   Ian Livingstone (Member)
Fri 28 May
 08:00   Richard Fairbrother (Member)
 08:30   Dave Rutter (Member)
 08:50   Terry Molyneux (Member)
 09:00   David Isaacs (Member)
 09:10   Glen Spencer (Member)
 09:20   John Ashworth (Member)
 09:30 - 14:30   Ladies Open 3 Person Texas Scramble (Open Competition)
 14:40   John Simms (Member)
 14:50   David Johnston (Member)
 15:00   James Baines (Member)
 15:30   Ian Rushmore (Member)
 16:30   Matthew Holt (Member)
Sat 29 May
BGA Higher Handicaps trophy at Horwich
 06:00   Stephen Allen (Member)
 06:40 - 07:20    (Closed)
 07:30 - 14:00   Captain's Prize Round 1 (M) (Competition)
 14:10 - 15:00   Juniors - Captain's Prize (Competition)
 15:10   Mark Perks (Member)
 15:20   David Day (Member)
 15:30   Bernard O’shaughnessy (Member)
Sun 30 May
 06:30   Peter Wood (Member)
 06:40 - 07:20    (Closed)
 07:30 - 14:00   Captain's Prize Round 2 (M) (Competition)
 14:10   John Thompson (Member)
 14:20   Ken Turner (Member)
Mon 31 May
 10:00 - 11:30   Dunham Forest Home V Turton (Team)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf