Harwood Golf Club Harwood Golf Club
HOME

Harwood Golf Club - Calendar - Sep 2020


Time Name
Tue 1 Sep
 06:40   Peter Oakes (Member)
 07:00   Derek McMahon (Member)
 07:40   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 07:50   Duncan Kay (Member)
 08:00   Frank Moores (Member)
 08:10   Geoff Norris (Member)
 08:20   Timothy Isaac (Member)
 08:30   Terry Little (Member)
 08:40   Richard Boon (Member)
 08:50   Brian Berry (Member)
 09:00   Jack Ramsay (Member)
 09:20   John Ashworth (Member)
 09:30   Dave Barlow (Member)
 09:40   James Mitchinson (Member)
 09:50   David Warburton (Member)
 10:00   Michael Cheetham (Member)
 10:10   Peter Bradley (Member)
 10:20   Robin Greenwood (Member)
 10:30   David Dawson (Member)
 10:40   Daniel Tierney (Member)
 10:50   Joe Emery (Member)
 11:00   David Isaacs (Member)
 11:50   Tony Smedley (Member)
 12:00   Damon Shaw (Member)
 12:10   James Hall (Member)
 12:30   Terry Molyneux (Member)
 12:50   Sam Bellamy (Visitor)
 13:00   Colin Corbett (Member)
 13:10   Marion Nolan (Member)
 13:30   Dale Gabriel (Member)
 13:40   Christopher Williams (Member)
 14:00   Rita Towler (Member)
 14:30   Geoffrey Ward (Member)
 15:00   Stan Barlow (Member)
 15:20   Mark Gregory (Member)
 16:30   Kevan Naughton (Member)
 16:40   Matthew Ward (Member)
 16:50   David Richardson (Member)
 17:10   Nicholas Henderson (Member)
 17:20   Ricardo Vela Williams (Member)
 17:30   Alex Pacholek (Member)
 17:40   Ian Livingstone (Member)
 18:00   Michael Stone (Member)
Wed 2 Sep
 06:20   Phil Nelson (Member)
 06:30   Les Irving (Member)
 06:40   Chris Kellett (Member)
 07:20   James Hall (Member)
 07:30   James Caine (Member)
 07:40   Ernest Gaskell (Member)
 07:50   Daniel Tierney (Member)
 08:20   Dave Rutter (Member)
 08:30   John Simms (Member)
 08:40   Duncan Kay (Member)
 08:50   Jon Curtin (Member)
 09:00 - 12:00   Committee Prize Stableford (Competition)
 12:10   Alan Heathcote (Member)
 12:20   James Baines (Member)
 12:30   John Simms (Member)
 12:50   Christopher Williams (Member)
 13:00   John Hassall (Member)
 13:10   Kathryn Knox (Member)
 13:20   Tom Lemon (Member)
 13:30   Steve Henderson (Member)
 13:50   Sue Manning (Member)
 14:00   Patricia Doherty (Member)
 15:30   Fraser Caldwell (Member)
 16:40   Sam Vause (Member)
Thu 3 Sep
 07:40   Kevan Bateson (Member)
 08:00   Geoff Norris (Member)
 08:10   Frank Moores (Member)
 08:20   Timothy Isaac (Member)
 08:30   Ian Rimmer (Member)
 08:40   Richard Boon (Member)
 08:50   Brian Berry (Member)
 09:00   Jack Ramsay (Member)
 09:10   Tony McNeile (Member)
 09:30   Dave Barlow (Member)
 09:40   Richard Taylor (Member)
 10:00   John Garner (Member)
 10:30   Nicholas Henderson (Member)
 10:40   James Holt (Member)
 10:50   Visitor (Visitor)
 11:00   Alistair Macdonald (Member)
 11:10   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 11:30   Ken Turner (Member)
 11:50   Ian Conn (Member)
 12:00   Neal Adams (Member)
 12:20   Jack Turner (Member)
 12:30   Judith Simms (Member)
 12:50   Danny Allen (Visitor)
 13:00   John Hassall (Member)
 13:10   Joel (Visitor)
 13:20   Bill Sears (Member)
 13:30   Matt Barnes (Member)
 13:40   Dale Gabriel (Member)
 14:00   Nicholas Bailey (Member)
 14:10   Sue Manning (Member)
 15:00   Mark Perks (Member)
 15:20   Neil Pelling (Member)
 15:30   Michael Cheetham (Member)
 15:50   John Thompson (Member)
 16:00   Ian Rushmore (Member)
 16:10   Aaron Tibbitts (Member)
 16:20   Jack Walmsley (Member)
 16:30   Michael Stone (Member)
 16:40   Peter Oakes (Member)
 16:50   Declan Deegan (Member)
 17:00   Dennis Penswick (Member)
 17:10   Tony Renzulli (Member)
 17:20   Owen Wood (Member)
 17:30   Helen Radcliffe (Member)
 17:50   Philip Wright (Member)
Fri 4 Sep
B&DSGC Ken Jones Trophy at Horwich Golf Club
 06:30   Phil Nelson (Member)
 06:40   Gerard Murphy (Member)
 07:00   Peter Hardiman (Member)
 07:20   James Caine (Member)
 07:30   Rita Towler (Member)
 07:40   Ernest Gaskell (Member)
 07:50   Daniel Tierney (Member)
 08:00   Tony Philbin (Member)
 08:20   Dave Rutter (Member)
 08:30   John Simms (Member)
 08:50   Jon Curtin (Member)
 09:00   Paul Heywood (Member)
 09:10   John Ashworth (Member)
 09:20   Glen Spencer (Member)
 09:30   Alan Horan (Member)
 10:00   Doug Haynes (Member)
 10:20   Clare MacLeod (Member)
 10:30   Anne Oakes (Member)
 11:00   Neil Davies (Member)
 11:20   Karen Hogg (Member)
 11:40   Damon Shaw (Member)
 11:50   Marion Nolan (Member)
 12:00   James Baines (Member)
 12:20   Les Irving (Member)
 12:30   Tim Davies (Member)
 12:40   Ben Warriner (Member)
 13:00   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:10   John Hassall (Member)
 13:40   Andrew Nixon (Member)
 14:00   Judith Simms (Member)
 14:20   Jimmy Smith (Member)
 14:30   C Gawthorpe (Visitor)
 15:10   Mark Walters (Member)
 15:20   Fraser Caldwell (Member)
 16:20   Stephen McGee (Member)
 16:30   Kevan Naughton (Member)
Sat 5 Sep
 06:30   Jack Harrison (Member)
 06:40   Ian Bond (Member)
 06:50   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 07:00   Daniel Ablett (Member)
 07:10   Christopher Thomas (Member)
 07:20   Jonathan Stanton (Visitor)
 07:30   Dominic Ball (Member)
 07:40   Cunliffe (Visitor)
 07:50   Jack Walmsley (Member)
 08:00   Paul Yates (Member)
 08:10   Frank Moores (Member)
 08:20   Geoff Norris (Member)
 08:30   Timothy Isaac (Member)
 08:40   Alex Liggat (Member)
 08:50   James Lindsay (Member)
 09:10   Niall Briggs (Member)
 09:20   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 09:30   Michael Murphy (Member)
 09:40   Patricia Doherty (Member)
 09:50   Danny Haslam (Member)
 10:00   John Garner (Member)
 10:10   Philip Morris (Member)
 10:20   Anne Oakes (Competition)
 10:30   Clare MacLeod (Competition)
 10:40   Dianne Cooper (Competition)
 10:50   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 11:00 - 11:20   Oak Tree GS (Society)
 11:30   Graham Martin (Member)
 11:40   Martyn Durham (Member)
 11:50   Ian Conn (Member)
 12:00   Peter Howarth (Member)
 12:10   Andrew Nixon (Member)
 12:20   Brandon Jolly (Member)
 12:30   Charlie Szpunar (Member)
 12:40   George Brown (Member)
 12:50   John Simms (Member)
 13:00   Tim Davies (Member)
 13:10   Eileen Beeney (Member)
 13:20   Judith Simms (Member)
 13:30   Keith Simpson (Member)
 13:40   Anthony Cunliffe (Member)
 13:50   Lee Thomasson (Member)
 14:00 - 14:50   Junior Competition (Competition)
 15:00   Colette Hayhurst (Member)
 15:10   Marion Nolan (Member)
 15:20   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 15:30   Nicholas Henderson (Member)
 15:40   Owen Wood (Member)
 16:00   James Caine (Member)
 16:40   Richard Hodgkins (Member)
 19:30 - 23:00   CD Wedding Recption - Lounge
Sun 6 Sep
 06:50   Dennis Penswick (Member)
 07:00   Christopher Thomas (Member)
 07:10   Nigel Rogerson (Member)
 07:20   Frank Moores (Member)
 07:30 - 14:00   KEITH GRIFFIN TROPHY (Competition)
 14:10   John Thompson (Member)
 14:20   Ken Turner (Member)
 14:30   Daniel Ablett (Member)
 14:40   Helen Radcliffe (Member)
 14:50   Christopher Doherty (Member)
 15:00   Patricia Doherty (Member)
 15:10   Elaine Henderson (Member)
 15:20   Marion Nolan (Member)
 15:30   Mark Gregory (Member)
 15:50   Kevin Egan (Member)
 16:00   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 16:20   Steven Cranfield (Member)
 16:30   Andrew Gleeson (Member)
Mon 7 Sep
Senior 4 Person Team - Max 2 Harwood members per team - Bacon/coffee included
 06:50   Dennis Penswick (Member)
 07:30   Duncan Kay (Member)
 07:40   Ernest Gaskell (Member)
 08:30   John Simms (Member)
 09:00   Christopher Williams (Member)
 09:10   Kenneth Rushton (Member)
 09:20   Joe Donnelly (Member)
 09:30   Daniel Tierney (Member)
 09:50   Alex Liggat (Member)
 10:00   David Handley (Member)
 10:10   Bernard O’shaughnessy (Member)
 10:20   John Morris (Member)
 10:30   John Barker (Member)
 10:40   Karen Hogg (Member)
 11:00   Marion Anderson (Member)
 11:10   Janet Ayres (Member)
 11:20   Elaine Henderson (Member)
 12:00   James Baines (Member)
 12:10   Damon Shaw (Member)
 12:30   John Simms (Member)
 13:50   William Matthews (Member)
 14:00   Dale Affleck (Member)
 14:10   Alan Lowe (Member)
 19:00 - 21:00   Ladies Management Meeting - Dining Room
Tue 8 Sep
 06:50   Dennis Penswick (Member)
 07:50   Rita Towler (Member)
 08:00   Timothy Isaac (Member)
 08:10   Edward Kay (Member)
 08:20   Geoff Norris (Member)
 08:40   Brian Berry (Member)
 08:50   Richard Boon (Member)
 09:00   Terry Molyneux (Member)
 09:10   David Warburton (Member)
 09:20   John Ashworth (Member)
 09:30   Dave Barlow (Member)
 09:40   George Watson (Member)
 09:50   James Mitchinson (Member)
 10:00   Peter Bradley (Member)
 10:10   Brian Dootson (Member)
 10:20   Robert Crosbie (Member)
 10:30   Liam Bradey (Visitor)
 10:40   Marion Nolan (Member)
 11:00   David Isaacs (Member)
 11:10   Ian Diggle (Member)
 11:30   Anne Oakes (Member)
 11:50   Nick Tierney (Member)
 12:00   Ian Conn (Member)
 12:30   Les Irving (Member)
 13:00   Colin Corbett (Member)
 13:30   Steve Southern (Member)
 13:40   Andrew Cunliffe (Member)
 14:00   David Barrington (Member)
 15:30   Jonathan Sale (Member)
 16:00   Nicholas Henderson (Member)
 16:10   Nathan Walker (Member)
 16:30   Mark Walters (Member)
 16:40   Charlie Szpunar (Member)
 16:50   Anthony Cunliffe (Member)
 17:00   Dave Edwards (Member)
 17:10   Brendan Doran (Member)
 17:20   Aaron Tibbitts (Member)
 17:40   Ian Livingstone (Member)
Wed 9 Sep
 06:50   Les Irving (Member)
 07:30   James Caine (Member)
 07:40   Ernest Gaskell (Member)
 08:30   John Simms (Member)
 08:40   David Warburton (Member)
 08:50   Glen Spencer (Member)
 09:00 - 12:00   Ada Files Trophy Medal (EGM) (Competition)
 12:10   Alan Heathcote (Member)
 12:20   James Baines (Member)
 12:30   John Simms (Member)
 12:40 - 12:50   Wardle (Visitor)
 13:00   John Hassall (Member)
 13:10   Elaine Henderson (Member)
 13:20   Kathryn Knox (Member)
 13:50   Christopher Williams (Member)
 14:30   Charlie Szpunar (Member)
 14:40   Gary Ashton (Member)
 14:50   Lee Turner (Member)
 15:00   Terry Molyneux (Member)
 16:20   John Thompson (Member)
 16:30   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 16:40   Damon Shaw (Member)
 16:50   Nicholas Bailey (Member)
 17:00   Daniel Ingham (Member)
 17:10   Dominic Ball (Member)
 17:20   Aaron Tibbitts (Member)
 17:30   Owen Wood (Member)
 17:40   Colin Steele (Member)
Thu 10 Sep
 06:40   Dennis Penswick (Member)
 07:20   Daniel Tierney (Member)
 07:30   Geoff Norris (Member)
 08:00   Timothy Isaac (Member)
 08:10   Frank Moores (Member)
 08:30   Derek Tootell (Member)
 08:40   Richard Boon (Member)
 08:50   David Cheeseman (Member)
 09:20   George Watson (Member)
 09:30   Dave Barlow (Member)
 09:40   Shaun Bushby (Member)
 09:50   John Garner (Member)
 10:10   Jimmy Smith (Member)
 10:30   Bernard O’shaughnessy (Member)
 10:40   James Holt (Member)
 11:00   Elaine Henderson (Member)
 11:30   Steven Cranfield (Member)
 11:50   Neal Adams (Member)
 12:00   Ian Conn (Member)
 12:30   Richard Denney (Member)
 12:40   Oliver Berry (Member)
 12:50   Andrew Baines (Member)
 13:00   John Hassall (Member)
 13:10   Bill Sears (Member)
 13:50   Geoffrey Ward (Member)
 14:10   Colin Corbett (Member)
 14:20   Paul Coupe (Member)
 14:30   David Barrington (Member)
 14:40   Mark Walters (Member)
 15:00   Marion Nolan (Member)
 15:10   Dale Gabriel (Member)
 15:20   Nicholas Henderson (Member)
 15:30   Michael Cheetham (Member)
 15:40   Kenneth Quirke (Member)
 15:50   James Hall (Member)
 16:00   David McStay (Member)
 16:10   Andy Barrett (Member)
 16:20   Andrew Nixon (Member)
 16:50   Kiel Varley (Member)
 17:00   David Warburton (Member)
 17:10   Gerard Murphy (Member)
 17:20   Darren Gilmore (Member)
Fri 11 Sep
 06:50   Derek McMahon (Member)
 07:20   Peter Hardiman (Member)
 07:30   James Caine (Member)
 07:40   Ernest Gaskell (Member)
 08:00   Les Irving (Member)
 08:20   Dave Rutter (Member)
 08:30   John Simms (Member)
 08:40   Chris Kellett (Member)
 09:00   Peter Dunne (Member)
 09:10   Glen Spencer (Member)
 09:20   Andrew Baines (Member)
 09:30   Stuart Archer (Member)
 09:40   John Barker (Member)
 09:50   Michael Seridge (Visitor)
 10:00   Tony Brookfield (Member)
 10:10   Nicholas Meredith (Member)
 10:30   Anne Oakes (Member)
 10:50   Anthony Stirling (Member)
 11:00   Tom Lemon (Member)
 11:10   Ashley Lomas (Member)
 11:20   Neil Davies (Member)
 11:30   Judith Simms (Member)
 11:50   Niall Lennon (Member)
 12:00   James Baines (Member)
 12:30   Nick Tierney (Member)
 12:40   John Braithwaite (Member)
 12:50   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:00   John Hassall (Member)
 13:10   Steve Southern (Member)
 13:20   Gerry Knox (Member)
 13:50   Nicholas Bailey (Member)
 14:00   Clare MacLeod (Member)
 14:10   Andrew Cunliffe (Member)
 14:20   Mikesh Mistry (Member)
 14:30   Susan Docherty (Member)
 15:00   Ian Rushmore (Member)
 15:10   Sue Manning (Member)
 15:40   Ian Bond (Member)
 16:00   Nicholas Henderson (Member)
 16:20   Jack Walmsley (Member)
 16:40   Stephen McGee (Member)
 17:20   Jay Lockton (Member)
Sat 12 Sep
 06:40   Ian Bond (Member)
 06:50   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 07:00   Christopher Thomas (Member)
 07:10   Dominic Ball (Member)
 07:20   Daniel Ablett (Member)
 07:30   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 07:40   Geoff Norris (Member)
 07:50   Edward Kay (Member)
 08:00   Paul Yates (Member)
 08:10   Timothy Isaac (Member)
 08:20   Dave Rutter (Member)
 08:30   Wayne Potter (Member)
 08:40   Tony Renzulli (Member)
 08:50   James Lindsay (Member)
 09:10   Danny Haslam (Member)
 09:20   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 09:30   Patricia Doherty (Member)
 10:00   Dave Barlow (Member)
 10:10   Philip Morris (Member)
 10:50   Anne Oakes (Member)
 11:00   Michael Murphy (Member)
 11:10   James Baines (Member)
 11:20   Jack Walmsley (Member)
 11:30   Ian Conn (Member)
 11:40   Mark Perks (Member)
 11:50   Peter Howarth (Member)
 12:00   Jamie Slack (Member)
 12:10   Dave Affleck (Member)
 12:20   Stephen McGee (Member)
 12:30   Stewart Grime (Member)
 12:40   John Simms (Member)
 12:50   Anthony Cunliffe (Member)
 13:00   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:10   Dave Edwards (Member)
 13:20   Sam Vause (Member)
 13:30   Keith Simpson (Member)
 13:40   Graham Martin (Member)
 13:50   Lee Turner (Member)
 14:00 - 14:50   Junior Competition (Competition)
 15:00   Aaron Tibbitts (Member)
 15:10   John Morris (Member)
 15:20   Colette Hayhurst (Member)
 15:30   Richard Hodgkins (Member)
 15:40   Alex Pacholek (Member)
 16:00   Gudo Van Den Berg (Member)
 16:10   James Caine (Member)
 16:30   Mark Gregory (Member)
 18:30 - 23:00   DJ Party - Lounge
Sun 13 Sep
 06:40   Kurt Uren (Member)
 06:50   Phil Nelson (Member)
 07:00   Christopher Thomas (Member)
 07:10   Daniel Ablett (Member)
 07:20   Geoff Norris (Member)
 07:30 - 14:00   MEDAL COMPETITION (Competition)
 14:10   John Thompson (Member)
 14:20   Ken Turner (Member)
 14:30   Andrew Gleeson (Member)
 14:50   Kevan Naughton (Member)
 15:00   Jay Lockton (Member)
 15:10   Chris Lowe (Member)
 15:20   Darren Gilmore (Member)
 15:30   Alex Pacholek (Member)
 15:40   Brendan Doran (Member)
 16:00   Wendy Gudger (Member)
 16:10   Jordan Ross (Member)
 16:20   Patricia Doherty (Member)
 16:40   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 17:00   Tom Lemon (Member)
Mon 14 Sep
 06:40   Frank Moores (Member)
 06:50   Dennis Penswick (Member)
 07:20   Peter Hardiman (Member)
 07:30   Duncan Kay (Member)
 07:40   Ernest Gaskell (Member)
 08:20   Dave Rutter (Member)
 08:30   Stuart Archer (Member)
 09:20   Alex Liggat (Member)
 09:30   Steve Brown (Member)
 09:40   Peter Bradley (Member)
 09:50   Brian Dootson (Member)
 10:00   David Handley (Member)
 10:10   Bernard O’shaughnessy (Member)
 10:30   Anne Oakes (Member)
 11:20   Ashley Lomas (Member)
 11:30   Kevin Egan (Member)
 12:00   James Baines (Member)
 12:10   Sue Manning (Member)
 12:30   John Simms (Member)
 12:40   Elaine Henderson (Member)
 13:01 - 13:09    (Closed)
 13:11 - 13:18    (Closed)
 13:20   Eileen Beeney (Member)
 13:30   Steve Southern (Member)
 13:40   John Simms (Member)
 13:50   Michael Grant
 14:00   Richard Denney (Member)
 14:10   Colette Hayhurst (Member)
 14:20   William Matthews (Member)
 14:30   Gillian Rogers (Member)
 15:00   James Caine (Member)
 15:20   Frank Moores (Member)
 16:10   Dale Gabriel (Member)
 16:20   Paul Gallamore (Member)
 16:40   Alex Pacholek (Member)
 16:50   David Richardson (Member)
 17:00   Christopher Williams (Member)
 17:10   Anthony Stirling (Member)
 17:20   Lee Turner (Member)
Tue 15 Sep
 06:50   Gerard Murphy (Member)
 07:00   Dennis Penswick (Member)
 07:20   Philip Cooper (Member)
 07:50   Christopher Williams (Member)
 08:00   Timothy Isaac (Member)
 08:10   Frank Moores (Member)
 08:20   Geoff Norris (Member)
 08:30   Aidan Tiernan (Visitor)
 08:40   Richard Boon (Member)
 08:50   David Cheeseman (Member)
 09:00   Jack Ramsay (Member)
 09:10   Tony McNeile (Member)
 09:20   John Ashworth (Member)
 09:30   Dave Barlow (Member)
 09:40   David Warburton (Member)
 09:50   Derek Tootell (Member)
 10:00   David Dawson (Member)
 10:10   John Garner (Member)
 10:20   Tom Shemwell (Member)
 10:30   Robert Crosbie (Member)
 10:40   Lorna Hart (Member)
 11:00   David Isaacs (Member)
 11:30   Nick Tierney (Member)
 11:50   Les Irving (Member)
 12:00   Ian Conn (Member)
 12:20   Gudo Van Den Berg (Member)
 12:30   Christine Weatherall (Member)
 12:40   Andrew Cunliffe (Member)
 13:00   Colin Corbett (Member)
 13:10   Ashley Lomas (Member)
 13:30   Matthew Ward (Member)
 14:10   Terry Molyneux (Member)
 14:40   Gary West (Member)
 15:00   Paul Coupe (Member)
 16:20   Darren Fletcher (Member)
 16:40   Anthony Stirling (Member)
 17:00   Nicholas Bailey (Member)
 17:20   Lee Turner (Member)
Wed 16 Sep
 07:00   Les Irving (Member)
 07:30   Daniel Tierney (Member)
 07:40   Ernest Gaskell (Member)
 08:00   Rita Towler (Member)
 08:20   Dave Rutter (Member)
 08:30   John Simms (Member)
 08:40   Duncan Kay (Member)
 08:50   Jon Curtin (Member)
 09:00 - 09:10   September Stableford/Bunty Booth Qualif (Competition)
 09:20 - 11:00   September Stableford/ Bunty Booth Qualif (Competition)
 11:10 - 12:00   September Stableford/Bunty Booth Qualif (Competition)
 12:10   Alan Heathcote (Member)
 12:20   James Baines (Member)
 12:30   Jimmy Smith (Member)
 12:40   David Barrington (Member)
 12:50   David Dawson (Member)
 13:00   John Hassall (Member)
 13:10   Gillian Rogers (Member)
 14:00   James Caine (Member)
 14:30   Gudo Van Den Berg (Member)
 15:00   Keith Webb (Member)
 15:10   Charlie Szpunar (Member)
 15:20   Patricia Doherty (Member)
 15:30   Fraser Caldwell (Member)
 15:50   Peter Hardiman (Member)
 16:00   Aaron Tibbitts (Member)
 16:10   Mark Perks (Member)
 16:20   John Thompson (Member)
 17:10   Michael Hadden (Member)
Thu 17 Sep
 06:50   Dennis Penswick (Member)
 07:10   Philip Cooper (Member)
 07:30   Rita Towler (Member)
 08:00   Geoff Norris (Member)
 08:10   Frank Moores (Member)
 08:20   Paul Yates (Member)
 08:30   Michael McMorrow (Member)
 08:40   Leyton Stone (Member)
 08:50   David Cheeseman (Member)
 09:00   Tony McNeile (Member)
 09:10   Jack Ramsay (Member)
 09:20   Kevan Bateson (Member)
 09:30   Dominic Curley (Member)
 09:50   Michael Johnson (Member)
 10:00   John Garner (Member)
 10:20   Jimmy Smith (Member)
 10:40   James Holt (Member)
 11:00   Mikesh Mistry (Member)
 11:10   Marion Anderson (Member)
 11:30   Marion Nolan (Member)
 11:50   Ian Conn (Member)
 12:00   Neal Adams (Member)
 12:10   Serridge (Visitor)
 12:20   George Hill (Member)
 13:00   Doug Haynes (Member)
 13:20   Bill Sears (Member)
 13:30   Ashley Lomas (Member)
 13:40   Susan Docherty (Member)
 14:10   Steve Brown (Member)
 15:00   Nicholas Henderson (Member)
 15:30   Mark Walters (Member)
 15:40   Brandon Jolly (Member)
 15:50   Jason Kelly (Member)
 16:00   Michael Stone (Member)
 16:10   Patrick McStay (Member)
 16:20   Jack Walmsley (Member)
 16:30   Neil Davies (Member)
 16:40   David Warburton (Member)
 16:50   Daniel Ingham (Member)
 17:00   David Morris (Member)
 17:10   Tony Renzulli (Member)
 17:20   Wayne Adams (Member)
 19:00 - 23:00   Captains Selection Meeting & Meal - Dining Room
Fri 18 Sep
 06:50   Dennis Penswick (Member)
 07:20   Peter Hardiman (Member)
 07:40   Ernest Gaskell (Member)
 07:50   Rita Towler (Member)
 08:00 - 23:00   Sponsors Day - Lounge
 08:20   Dave Rutter (Member)
 08:30   John Simms (Member)
 09:00   Peter Dunne (Member)
 09:10   John Ashworth (Member)
 09:20   Jon Curtin (Member)
 09:30   Mark Quest (Member)
 09:40   Michael Johnson (Member)
 09:50   Danny Haslam (Member)
 10:00   Michael McMorrow (Member)
 10:10   Dianne Cooper (Member)
 10:20   Philip Morris (Member)
 10:30   Anne Oakes (Member)
 10:40   Gary Ashton (Member)
 10:50   Nicholas Meredith (Member)
 11:10   John Barker (Member)
 11:30   James Baines (Member)
 11:50   Kenneth Quirke (Member)
 12:00   Jonathan Sale (Member)
 12:10   Kevin Egan (Member)
 12:20   William Matthews (Member)
 12:30   Owen (Visitor)
 12:50   Nicholas Henderson (Member)
 13:00   Graham Martin (Member)
 13:10   John Hassall (Member)
 13:30   John Simms (Member)
 13:50   Andrew Cunliffe (Member)
 14:00   Judith Simms (Member)
 14:10   Katherine Hardman (Member)
 14:20   Michael Grant (Member)
 14:30   Michael Cheetham (Member)
 14:40   Mark Gregory (Member)
 14:50   Alex Pacholek (Member)
 15:00   Howarth (Visitor)
 15:10   Daniel Ingham (Member)
 15:20   Ian Rushmore (Member)
 15:30   Fraser Caldwell (Member)
 15:40   Kevan Naughton (Member)
 16:00   Mikesh Mistry (Member)
 16:10   Tom Shemwell (Member)
 16:20   Anthony Stirling (Member)
 16:30   Martyn Durham (Member)
 16:40   Dave Affleck (Member)
Sat 19 Sep
 06:50   Christopher Thomas (Member)
 07:00   Gerard Sweeney (Member)
 07:10   Patrick Pearson (Member)
 07:20   Edward Kay (Member)
 07:30   Paul Yates (Member)
 07:40   Frank Moores (Member)
 07:50   Geoff Norris (Member)
 08:00 - 13:50   BGA 4BBB Championship (Open Competition)
 14:00 - 14:50   Junior Competition (Competition)
 15:00 - 15:10   Audrey Fielding Trophy (Competition)
 15:20   Mark Perks (Member)
 15:30   John Garner (Member)
 15:40   Niall Briggs (Member)
 16:00   Daniel Ablett (Member)
 16:10   Colette Hayhurst (Member)
 16:20   Brendan Doran (Member)
 16:30   Patricia Doherty (Member)
 16:50   Sue Manning (Member)
 17:10   David Livesey (Member)
Sun 20 Sep
 07:00   Chris Johnson (Member)
 07:10   Daniel Ablett (Member)
 07:20   Geoff Norris (Member)
 07:30 - 14:00   MIKE STOKES TROPHY (SFord) (Competition)
 14:10   John Thompson (Member)
 14:20   Helen Radcliffe (Member)
 14:30   Niall Briggs (Member)
 14:50   Ken Turner (Member)
 15:00   Chris Lowe (Member)
 15:20   Colette Hayhurst (Member)
 15:30   Kevan Naughton (Member)
 15:40   Michael Lockton (Member)
 16:00   Darren Gilmore (Member)
 16:10   Mark Gregory (Member)
 16:20   Shaun Hargreaves (Member)
 16:30   Ed Cheadle (Member)
 16:40   Stephen Booth (Member)
Mon 21 Sep
 07:00   Chris Belis (Visitor)
 07:20   Peter Hardiman (Member)
 07:30   Duncan Kay (Member)
 07:40   Ernest Gaskell (Member)
 08:20   Dave Rutter (Member)
 08:50   John Morris (Member)
 09:00   Nigel Billings (Member)
 09:20   Steve Brown (Member)
 09:30   Kenneth Rushton (Member)
 09:40   Terry Molyneux (Member)
 09:50   Alex Liggat (Member)
 10:00   Dave Edwards (Member)
 10:10   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 10:30   Anne Oakes (Member)
 11:20   Elaine Henderson (Member)
 11:40   Gerry Knox (Member)
 12:00   James Baines (Member)
 12:30   John Simms (Member)
 12:50   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:00   Daniel Ingham (Member)
 13:20   Daniel Tierney (Member)
 13:30   Stan Barlow (Member)
 14:00   Tony Brookfield (Member)
 14:10   Aaron Tibbitts (Member)
 14:20   Eileen Beeney (Member)
 14:30   Tony Philbin (Member)
 14:50   Geoffrey Ward (Member)
 15:00   Tony Felix (Member)
 15:20   Jonathan Sale (Member)
 15:40   James Caine (Member)
 15:50   Nicholas Bailey (Member)
 16:10   Christopher Williams (Member)
 16:20   Patricia Doherty (Member)
 16:30   Mark Dickinson (Member)
 17:00   Abdul Asaria (Member)
Tue 22 Sep
 07:00   Dennis Penswick (Member)
 07:10   Derek McMahon (Member)
 07:50   Rita Towler (Member)
 08:00   Frank Moores (Member)
 08:10   Geoff Norris (Member)
 08:20   Edward Kay (Member)
 08:40   Brian Berry (Member)
 08:50   Richard Boon (Member)
 09:00   Mikesh Mistry (Member)
 09:20   John Ashworth (Member)
 09:30   Dave Barlow (Member)
 09:40   Jack Ramsay (Member)
 09:50   Derek Tootell (Member)
 10:00   Brian Dootson (Member)
 10:10   Peter Bradley (Member)
 10:20   John Barker (Member)
 10:30   David Dawson (Member)
 10:40   John Garnsey (Visitor)
 10:50   Stuart Archer (Member)
 11:00   David Isaacs (Member)
 11:20   Les Irving (Member)
 11:40   Nicholas Henderson (Member)
 12:00   Ian Conn (Member)
 12:30   Jack Turner (Member)
 12:40   Dianne Cooper (Member)
 13:00   Ian Livingstone (Member)
 13:10   Peter Dunne (Member)
 13:20   Colin Corbett (Member)
 13:30   Andrew Greenhalgh (Member)
 14:00   Mark Dickinson (Member)
 14:10   Ian Rushmore (Member)
 14:30   Nicholas Bailey (Member)
 14:40   Jack Ramsay (Member)
 15:30   Dale Affleck (Member)
 16:00   Patricia Doherty (Member)
 16:20   Daniel Shacklady (Member)
 17:00   Lee Turner (Member)
Wed 23 Sep
 07:20   Peter Hardiman (Member)
 07:40   Ernest Gaskell (Member)
 08:30   John Simms (Member)
 09:00 - 12:00   Audrey Fielding Medal (EGM) (Competition)
 12:10   Damon Shaw (Member)
 12:20   James Baines (Member)
 12:30   John Simms (Member)
 12:40   Bernard O’shaughnessy (Member)
 12:50   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 13:00   Daniel Tierney (Member)
 13:20   John Hassall (Member)
 13:30   Marion Nolan (Member)
 13:40   William Matthews (Member)
 14:30   Christopher Williams (Member)
 14:40   Alan Heathcote (Member)
 15:30   Fraser Caldwell (Member)
 17:00   Christopher Thomas (Member)
Thu 24 Sep
 07:00   Dennis Penswick (Member)
 08:00   Frank Moores (Member)
 08:10   Geoff Norris (Member)
 08:20   Edward Kay (Member)
 08:40   Richard Boon (Member)
 08:50   David Cheeseman (Member)
 09:00   Tony McNeile (Member)
 09:10   Paul Heywood (Member)
 09:20   Jack Ramsay (Member)
 09:30   Dominic Curley (Member)
 09:40   Nigel Rogerson (Member)
 10:00   Brian Dootson (Member)
 10:10   Peter Bradley (Member)
 10:20   Mikesh Mistry (Member)
 10:40   Terence Connor (Member)
 11:00   Jimmy Smith (Member)
 11:30   Michael Johnson (Member)
 12:00   Ian Conn (Member)
 12:10   Damon Shaw (Member)
 12:30   Nicholas Henderson (Member)
 13:00   John Hassall (Member)
 13:10   Doug Haynes (Member)
 14:00   Marion Anderson (Member)
 14:10   Susan Docherty (Member)
 15:30   Owen Wood (Member)
 15:40   David McStay (Member)
 15:50   Neil Pelling (Member)
 16:00   Kenneth Quirke (Member)
 16:10   Jack Walmsley (Member)
 16:20   Kevan Naughton (Member)
 16:30   Haye (Visitor)
 16:40   David Warburton (Member)
 16:50   Mark Perks (Member)
Fri 25 Sep
 07:20   Peter Hardiman (Member)
 07:30   Les Irving (Member)
 07:40   Ernest Gaskell (Member)
 08:00   Ian Livingstone (Member)
 08:30   John Barker (Member)
 08:50   John Ashworth (Member)
 09:00   Peter Dunne (Member)
 09:10   Glen Spencer (Member)
 09:20   Dominic Curley (Member)
 09:30   John Simms (Member)
 09:50   Dave Rutter (Member)
 10:00   Tom Lemon (Member)
 10:10   Eileen Beeney (Member)
 10:20   Michael Johnson (Member)
 10:30   Anne Oakes (Member)
 10:40   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 10:50   Ron Sevigny (Visitor)
 11:00   David Warburton (Member)
 12:00   James Baines (Member)
 12:10   Damon Shaw (Member)
 12:20   Robert Crosbie (Member)
 12:30   Judith Simms (Member)
 13:00   John Hassall (Member)
 13:10   Michael McMorrow (Member)
 13:30   John Simms (Member)
 14:30   Niall Lennon (Member)
 14:40   Marion Nolan (Member)
 17:00   Gerard Murphy (Member)
Sat 26 Sep
 07:10   Dominic Ball (Member)
 07:20   Christopher Thomas (Member)
 07:30   Daniel Ablett (Member)
 07:40   Robert Holgate (Visitor)
 07:50   Dave Rutter (Member)
 08:00   Paul Yates (Member)
 08:10   Timothy Isaac (Member)
 08:20   Geoff Norris (Member)
 08:30   Edward Kay (Member)
 08:40   Terry Molyneux (Member)
 08:50   James Lindsay (Member)
 09:00   Wayne Potter (Member)
 09:10   Brendan Doran (Member)
 09:20   Clare MacLeod (Member)
 09:30   Daniel Ingham (Member)
 09:40   Kiel Varley (Member)
 09:50   Niall Briggs (Member)
 10:00   Dave Barlow (Member)
 10:10   Jimmy Smith (Member)
 10:20   Philip Morris (Member)
 10:30 - 11:00   White Horse GS (Society)
 11:10   Lee Turner (Member)
 11:20   James Baines (Member)
 11:40   Mark Walters (Member)
 11:50   Ian Conn (Member)
 12:00   Tony Felix (Member)
 12:10   Chris Brown (Member)
 12:20   Mark Perks (Member)
 12:30   Michael Murphy (Member)
 12:40   Andrew Gleadall (Member)
 12:50   Dave Affleck (Member)
 13:00   Helen Radcliffe (Member)
 13:10   John Simms (Member)
 13:20   Steve Southern (Member)
 13:30   Dave Edwards (Member)
 13:40   Anthony Cunliffe (Member)
 13:50   Chris Lowe (Member)
 14:00 - 14:50   Junior Competition (Competition)
 16:00   Darren Gilmore (Member)
 19:00 - 23:00   Themed Social Event - Lounge
Sun 27 Sep
 07:10   Geoff Norris (Member)
 07:20   Daniel Ablett (Member)
 07:30 - 14:00   READEY TROPHY (Medal) (Competition)
 14:10   John Thompson (Member)
 14:20   Darren Gilmore (Member)
 14:30   Ken Turner (Member)
 14:40   Brendan Doran (Member)
 15:00   Kevan Naughton (Member)
 15:10   Patricia Doherty (Member)
Mon 28 Sep
BDGA Fixtures Meeting at Pike Fold
 07:40   Ernest Gaskell (Member)
 08:30   John Simms (Member)
 09:20   Kenneth Rushton (Member)
 09:30   Steve Brown (Member)
 09:40   Dave Rutter (Member)
 09:50   Alex Liggat (Member)
 10:00   David Handley (Member)
 10:10   Bernard O’shaughnessy (Member)
 10:20   John Garner (Member)
 10:30   Anne Oakes (Member)
 11:20   Michael Johnson (Member)
 12:00   Harry Hanley (Member)
 12:30   John Simms (Member)
 13:00   John Hassall (Member)
Tue 29 Sep
 08:00   Timothy Isaac (Member)
 08:10   Edward Kay (Member)
 08:20   Doug Haynes (Member)
 08:40   Richard Boon (Member)
 08:50   David Baines (Member)
 09:00   David Cheeseman (Member)
 09:10   Tony McNeile (Member)
 09:20   John Ashworth (Member)
 09:30   Jack Ramsay (Member)
 09:40   Steve Brown (Member)
 09:50   Terry Molyneux (Member)
 10:00   Brian Dootson (Member)
 10:10   Peter Bradley (Member)
 10:20   Derek Tootell (Member)
 10:30   David Dawson (Member)
 10:40   Stuart Archer (Member)
 11:00   David Isaacs (Member)
 12:00   Ian Conn (Member)
 12:50   Michael Johnson (Member)
 13:00   Andrew Greenhalgh (Member)
 13:50   Jack Davis (Member)
 14:00   Rita Towler (Member)
Wed 30 Sep
 07:40   Ernest Gaskell (Member)
 08:10   Duncan Kay (Member)
 08:20   Dave Rutter (Member)
 08:30   John Simms (Member)
 08:40   Terry Molyneux (Member)
 08:50   Glen Spencer (Member)
 09:00 - 12:00   4man Team Stableford (Competition)
 12:10   Alan Heathcote (Member)
 12:20   James Baines (Member)
 13:00   David Dawson (Member)
 13:20   John Hassall (Member)
 14:20   Patricia Doherty (Member)
 16:00   John Thompson (Member)



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf