Harrogate Golf Club - Calendar - Jun 2019


Time Name
Sat 1 Jun
 06:50 - 06:58   Not Bookable (Closed)
 07:00 - 14:26   June Medal & Rabbits Sam Meldrun (Competition)
 14:34 - 15:14   James Todd (Society)
 15:22   Steve Stott (Visitor)
 16:26   Lee Roberts (Visitor)
Sun 2 Jun
 06:50 - 07:38   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 07:46   Mark Buck (Guest/Member)
 07:54 - 08:58   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 08:30   Ladies Sunday Medal - General Info
 09:06   Neil Wallace (Guest/Member)
 09:14   Mark Chapman (Member)
 09:22   Stuart Bleasdale (Member)
 09:30   Gavin Nicholls (Guest/Member)
 09:38   Vanessa Conway (Member)
 09:46   Jon Bromley (Member)
 09:54   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 10:02 - 10:10   John Harper (Member)
 10:18   Graham Adams (Guest/Member)
 10:26   Mike Thomas (Guest/Member)
 10:34   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 10:42    (Reserved For Members)
 10:50 - 11:06   James Blenkinsopp (Visitor)
 11:38   Andrew Doyle (Guest/Member)
 12:26   Patricia Sutcliffe (Member)
 12:58   Cynthia Parker (Member)
 13:00 - 14:00   Cockerham carvery - Dining Room
 13:30 - 14:30   FOSTER CARVERY - Small Lounge
 13:30 - 15:30   HWH Cermomony - Away Fixture
 13:30 - 14:00   J FERGUSON 2PM - General Info
 13:30   Carol Crowder (Member)
 13:38   Joanna Hearld (Member)
 13:46   Sue Sowden (Member)
 14:00 - 15:30   Margaret Bleasedale - Carvery - Dining Room
 14:00 - 15:00   Wood carvery - Main Lounge
 14:00 - 15:00   kieron McGeever - General Info
 14:02 - 14:18   Stewart Denham (Visitor)
 14:30 - 15:00   Graham Adams (Carvery) - Small Lounge
 14:42   Margaret Brown (Member)
 15:00 - 16:00   moorhouse - Small Lounge
 15:00 - 16:00   Viv Allison carvery 2.15pm ish - General Info
 15:30 - 19:30   2pm Ord - Sitting with keiron - Dining Room
 16:02   Adrian Webster (Member)
Mon 3 Jun
 07:38   Phillip Wheeler (Visitor)
 07:46   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 10:00   1st Seniors Open Day - Dining Room
 08:02 - 08:34   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:42 - 08:50   Senior open Day Buffer (Closed)
 08:58 - 14:34   1st Seniors Open 2019 (Competition)
 14:00 - 15:30   Meeting with RO, JT, IB - Small Lounge
 14:42   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 14:50   Stephen Wildridge (Member)
 14:58   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 15:06   Thomas Murray (Member)
 15:14   Lorraine Blackamore (Member)
 15:22   P Battyce (Guest/Member)
 15:30   Nathan Miller (Guest/Member)
 16:26   Paul Leary (Visitor)
 17:46   Jonathan Kingston (Member)
 17:54   Oliver Smith (Member)
Tue 4 Jun
 08:34   Edward Drobott (Member)
 09:00 - 12:20   Ladies June Medal & Jubilee Trophy (Competition)
 12:00 - 16:30   Mrs Carole Hodgson - Dining Room
 12:00 - 16:30   Mrs Carole Hodgson - Small Lounge
 12:00 - 16:30   Mrs Carole Hodgson - Main Lounge
 12:30   tucker (Visitor)
 13:06   John Sowden (Member)
 13:14   Simon Johnson (Member)
 13:22   David Craven (Member)
 13:54   Barry Grant (Member)
 14:02   Cary Thornton (Member)
 16:02 - 17:14   2nd Team v T & N (Team)
 20:00 - 22:00   2nd Team v T & N - Dining Room
Wed 5 Jun
 06:50   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 06:58   Member Roll Up (Guest/Member)
 07:06 - 09:14   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 08:30   Men's MIdweek Stableford - General Info
 09:22   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   David Rowlay (Member)
 09:38 - 09:46   Alan Firth (Member)
 09:54   Martin Gobbi (Member)
 10:02 - 10:10   Brian Rayner (Member)
 10:18 - 10:26   Brian Haines (Member)
 10:34 - 10:50   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 10:58 - 11:06   Robert Newbould (Member)
 11:14   Mark Hardcastle (Member)
 11:22   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 11:30   Michael Gray (Member)
 11:38 - 12:02   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 12:34   Len Walters (Member)
 12:58   Bill Murphy (Member)
 13:14   Robert Higham (Member)
 14:02   Mr Steel (Visitor)
 14:26   Chris Jacks (Member)
 14:58   Kevin Anderson (Member)
 15:06 - 15:14   Adrian Skinner (Member)
 15:30   Mr Fife (Visitor)
 15:38   Scott Erskine (Member)
 15:46   Steve Erskine (Member)
 15:54   Jeremy Illingworth (Member)
 16:02   Bob Fox (Member)
 16:10   Brendan Roe (Member)
 16:50   David Mearns (Member)
 17:06   James Brennan (Member)
 17:14   Stuart Bennett (Member)
 17:30   Sam Bainbridge (Member)
 17:46   Jonathan Kingston (Member)
Thu 6 Jun
 08:00 - 08:30   Rabbits v Leeds - Away Fixture
 08:30 - 09:30   Seniors v Shipley B/F - Dining Room
 08:30 - 09:00   1st Team v Ilkley - Away Fixture
 08:34   Robert Hearld (Member)
 08:50   Thomas Murray (Guest/Member)
 08:58   Kieron McGeever (Member)
 09:00 - 09:30   Ladies Friendly v Aldwark - Away Fixture
 09:06   Stuart Carradine (Member)
 09:14   Thomas Garnett (Member)
 09:22   Stephen Wildridge (Member)
 09:30 - 10:10   Seniors v Shipley Beckfoot (Team)
 10:18   Dorothy DM Ingledew (Member)
 10:26   Alistair Kaye (Guest/Member)
 10:34   Elizabeth Goody (Member)
 10:42   Eilish Dorrian (Member)
 10:50   Ella Cram (Member)
 10:58   Jamie Dick (Visitor)
 11:00 - 12:00   Ladies A Team v Wheatley - Small Lounge
 11:06   John De Main (Member)
 11:30   Patricia Sutcliffe (Member)
 11:46   Richard Herrington (Member)
 11:54   Ladies Buffer (Closed)
 12:02 - 13:22   Ladies A Team v Wheatley (Team)
 13:30   Ladies Buffer (Closed)
 13:38   Dick (Visitor)
 13:46   John Tolan (Member)
 13:54   Ashley Alger (Member)
 14:02   IAN PHIPPS (Visitor)
 14:10   stephen kelly (Visitor)
 14:18   Malcolm Foster (Member)
 14:26   Peter Cronin (Member)
 14:30 - 16:30   Seniors v Shipley B/F - Dining Room
 14:34   Barry Grant (Member)
 14:42   Graham Thomson (Member)
 15:14   Andrew McPhee (Member)
 16:02   Diane Massa (Member)
 16:30 - 19:00   Ladies A Team v Wheatley - Small Lounge
Fri 7 Jun
 07:46 - 07:54   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:10 - 09:06   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 09:14   William Culver-Dodds (Member)
 09:22   Duncan Ward (Visitor)
 09:30   Stuart Bleasdale (Member)
 09:38   Geoff Skaife (Member)
 09:46   David C Sadler (Guest/Member)
 09:54   Keith Florence (Guest/Member)
 10:10   Mark Fleet (Member)
 10:26   Gordon Carr (Member)
 10:34   Pam Dobby (Member)
 10:58   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 11:00 - 12:00   Dan meeting with I Glover - Dining Room
 11:06   Richard Wright (Member)
 11:14   Kevin Dalton (Member)
 11:22   John Wain (Member)
 11:30   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 11:54   Chris Jacks (Guest/Member)
 12:02   John Clarke (Member)
 12:26   Andy Tipling (Member)
 12:34   Forbister (Visitor)
 13:14   David Smith (Member)
 13:54   Donald Richardson (Member)
 14:02 - 14:10   Steve Atkins (Visitor)
 14:26   Andrew McPhee (Member)
 14:34   Roger Tock (Member)
 14:42   Keith Radcliffe (Member)
 15:30   John Myers (Member)
 16:10   Brendan Roe (Member)
 17:46   Blair Scott (Member)
Sat 8 Jun
 06:50 - 06:58   Not Bookable (Closed)
 07:00 - 14:26   Men's Belmont Bowl. (Competition)
 08:00 - 08:30   Juniors V Ilkley - Away@ 2pm - Away Fixture
 14:30 - 15:00   Trimdon Black bull /Neil Chapman - General Info
 14:34 - 14:42   Competition or Trimdon (Closed)
 14:50 - 15:30   Trimdon Black Bull Society (Society)
 16:02   Denis Connery (Visitor)
Sun 9 Jun
 06:50 - 07:14   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 07:22 - 07:30   Member Roll Up (Guest/Member)
 07:38 - 08:58   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 08:30   Ladies Sunday Stableford - General Info
 09:06   Mark Chapman (Member)
 09:14   Mike Thomas (Guest/Member)
 09:22   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   Alison Pearson-Segal (Member)
 09:38   GolfNow Booking (Visitor)
 09:46   Andrew Cruickshanc (Visitor)
 09:54   Bruce Henderson (Visitor)
 10:00 - 11:30   Barry Rubenstein - Dining Room
 10:02   Diane Massa (Member)
 10:10 - 10:18   John Harper (Member)
 10:26   Phillip Ashby (Member)
 10:34   James Morland (Member)
 10:42   Blair Scott (Member)
 10:50   Robin Jackson (Member)
 10:58   Michael Donald (Visitor)
 11:30 - 11:38   Barry Rubenstein (Visitor)
 12:26   Patricia Sutcliffe (Member)
 12:30 - 15:30   Liz & John Haw - Dining Room
 13:30   Margaret Brown (Member)
 13:46   Sue Sowden (Member)
 14:00 - 16:30   Clark - Main Lounge
 14:10   Peter Watson (Member)
 14:18   Lorraine Blackamore (Member)
 14:58   Matthew Lill (Member)
Mon 10 Jun
 07:46 - 08:50   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 08:30   Ladies B Team v Ilkley - Away Fixture
 08:30 - 09:30   Seniors v Masham - Dining Room
 09:06   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 09:22   Margaret Bleasdale (Member)
 09:30 - 10:26   Seniors v Masham (Team)
 10:34   Andrew Hagan (Member)
 10:50   John Heseltine (Guest/Member)
 10:58 - 11:06   Kevin Dalton (Member)
 11:14   George Cram (Member)
 11:22 - 11:30   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 11:46   Cary Thornton (Member)
 12:02   Margaret Bleasdale (Member)
 12:50   Alison Pearson-Segal (Member)
 13:30   Dennis Smith (Member)
 14:30 - 16:30   Seniors v Masham - Dining Room
 15:54   Alan Firth (Member)
 16:02 - 17:14   2nd Team v Rudding Park (Team)
 17:54   Oliver Smith (Member)
 20:00 - 22:00   2nd Team v Rudding Park - Dining Room
Tue 11 Jun
 08:42   John Wain (Member)
 08:50   Robin Ingledew (Member)
 09:00 - 11:00   Ladies June Stableford (Competition)
 11:10 - 12:30   Ladies 9 Hole Stableford (Competition)
 12:40   Simon Johnson (Member)
 12:50   John Sowden (Member)
 13:06 - 13:38   Brian Smithies (Society)
 13:46   Larry McLemore (Member)
 15:14   Barry Grant (Member)
 16:26   Gareth Sawyer (Member)
 16:34   Neil Fegan (Member)
 18:30 - 21:00   Rabbits v Otley - Dining Room
Wed 12 Jun
 06:50 - 09:14   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 08:30   Men's MIdweek Stableford - General Info
 09:22   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 10:50 - 10:58   Brian Hanan (Visitor)
 11:06   John Parker (Member)
 11:14   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 11:22 - 11:30   Robert Newbould (Member)
 11:38   Mark Hardcastle (Member)
 11:46   Michael Gray (Member)
 11:54   Andrew Hagan (Member)
 12:02 - 12:18   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 12:26   Len Walters (Member)
 12:42   Bill Murphy (Member)
 15:06 - 15:14   Adrian Skinner (Member)
 16:34   Mark Davies (Member)
 17:06   Brendan Roe (Member)
 19:00 - 21:00   Rabbits Committee meeting - Small Lounge
Thu 13 Jun
 08:00 - 08:30   Ladies 18 Hole Belmont Stableford - General Info
 08:42   Alan Dewey (Member)
 09:06   Stuart Carradine (Member)
 09:30   Margaret Hindley (Member)
 10:02   Phillip Ashby (Member)
 10:10   Lorraine Blackamore (Member)
 10:26   David Craven (Member)
 10:30 - 12:00   Ladies A Team v Shipley - Dining Room
 10:34   Susie Lax (Member)
 10:42   Pam Dobby (Member)
 10:50   Eilish Dorrian (Member)
 11:06   Michael Wheeler (Member)
 11:14   Patricia Sutcliffe (Member)
 11:22   Margaret Wildridge (Member)
 11:30 - 11:38   White Rose Golf Breaks (Visitor)
 13:22   Norman Whitehead (Member)
 13:30 - 14:02   Ebor Financial (Society)
 14:10   Ebor FInancial (Society)
 14:18   Ebor Financial (Society)
 14:34   Barry Grant (Member)
 14:42   Cary Thornton (Member)
 16:02 - 17:54   1st Team v Oakdale (Team)
 17:30 - 20:00   Ladies A Team v Shipley - Small Lounge
 20:00 - 22:00   1st Team v Oakdale - Dining Room
Fri 14 Jun
 07:46 - 08:18   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:34 - 09:06   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 09:14   Ray Geary (Member)
 09:22   Larry McLemore (Member)
 09:30   Anne Lawson (Competition)
 09:38   Margaret Wildridge (Member)
 09:46   Malcolm J Lundie
 10:10   Mark Fleet (Member)
 10:42   Linda McDowall (Member)
 10:58 - 11:06   Richard Wright (Member)
 11:14   Kevin Dalton (Member)
 11:22 - 11:38   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 12:02   Carol Coleman (Member)
 12:18   David Taylor (Member)
 12:26   Julian Sellars (Member)
 12:34   Martin Davies (Member)
 13:14   Alan Dewey (Member)
 14:02   Elizabeth Goody (Competition)
 14:26   Roger Bancroft (Member)
 14:34   Roger Tock (Member)
 14:42   Keith Radcliffe (Member)
 15:06   Sam Bainbridge (Member)
 15:30   Cary Thornton (Member)
 17:30   Peter Cronin (Member)
 17:46   Blair Scott (Member)
Sat 15 Jun
 06:50 - 07:09   Not Bookable (Closed)
 07:18 - 09:51   John Farrow. (Competition)
 10:00   Not Bookable (Closed)
 10:09 - 11:12   Casual Golf (Member)
 11:21 - 11:48   Not Bookable (Closed)
 11:57 - 14:26   John Farrow. (Competition)
 14:34 - 14:42   Not Bookable (Closed)
 14:50 - 14:58   Peter Bainbridge (Member)
 15:06   Brian Rayner (Member)
 15:14   Eckard (Guest/Member)
 16:02   Andrew Miller (Visitor)
 16:42 - 17:06   Juniors TBC (Team)
Sun 16 Jun
 06:50 - 08:58   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 09:06   Mike Prytherch (Member)
 09:14   Stuart Bennett (Member)
 09:22   Mel Harry (Guest/Member)
 09:30   David Norris (Visitor)
 09:38   Vanessa Conway (Member)
 09:46   Jon Bromley (Member)
 09:54   Alison Pearson-Segal (Member)
 10:02 - 10:18   Colin Richardson (Society)
 10:26   James Lilley (Member)
 10:34 - 10:42   John Harper (Member)
 10:50   James Brennan (Member)
 11:06   Andrew Doyle (Guest/Member)
 11:22   Shaun Woods (Guest/Member)
 11:38   Derek Bond (Member)
 11:46 - 12:58   Mixed Leetham Cup (Competition)
 12:00 - 12:30   Paul Mayfield Carvery - Dining Room
 12:30 - 13:00   roy osbourne carvery - Dining Room
 13:14   John Wain (Member)
 13:30 - 14:30   Boyle carvery - Dining Room
 13:30 - 17:00   Neville Farmer (14-16) - Small Lounge
 13:30   Cynthia Parker (Member)
 14:02   Garry Blythe (Member)
 14:10   john box (Visitor)
 17:00 - 20:00   Mixed Leetham Cup - Dining Room
Mon 17 Jun
 07:46 - 08:26   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:42 - 09:06   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 09:00 - 10:30   RBSPA - Dining Room
 09:14   John Clarke (Member)
 09:46   Pat Benson (Competition)
 09:54   Anne Lawson (Member)
 10:02 - 10:18   RBSPA (Society)
 10:34   David Bryan (Visitor)
 10:42   Liz Haw (Competition)
 10:50   Larry McLemore (Member)
 10:58   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 11:06   Kevin Dalton (Member)
 11:14   George Cram (Member)
 11:22 - 11:30   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 11:38   Alfie Weaver (Member)
 11:46   Terry Crystal (Member)
 11:54   Garforth GC (Reciprocal)
 12:02   Andy Hall (Visitor)
 12:10   Garforth GC (Reciprocal)
 12:26   Margaret Brown (Member)
 12:30 - 15:30   Dans Teacher group - Small Lounge
 12:34   Thomas Garnett (Member)
 13:06   Adrian Jackson (Guest/Member)
 13:46   Ashley Alger (Member)
 13:54   Susan Asquith (Member)
 14:42   Peter Bainbridge (Member)
 14:58   Roger Bancroft (Member)
 15:00 - 19:30   RBSPA - Dining Room
 16:58   Len Walters (Member)
 17:06   Peter Raybaud (Member)
 17:30   Stuart McClements (Member)
Tue 18 Jun
 06:58   Alan Dewey (Member)
 07:38 - 07:46   Not Bookable (Competition)
 07:54   x (Competition)
 08:00 - 08:30   2nd Team v Ripon - Away Fixture
 08:00 - 10:00   HDU Seniors - Dining Room
 08:02 - 12:42   HDU Seniors Championship (Competition)
 12:50   Frank Farmer (Member)
 12:58   Simon Johnson (Member)
 13:06   John Sowden (Member)
 13:14   Susan Almond (Member)
 13:22   Lindsay Bancroft (Member)
 13:30   Cynthia Parker (Member)
 13:38   Norman Whitehead (Member)
 13:46   Barry Grant (Member)
 13:54   Sue Sowden (Member)
 14:00 - 16:00   Ladies Handicap Committee - Small Lounge
 14:02   Judith Argyle (Member)
 14:10   Paul Mayfield (Member)
 14:18   Alfie Weaver (Member)
 14:26   Cary Thornton (Member)
 14:34   James Lilley (Member)
 17:30   Peter Cronin (Member)
 17:54   Blair Scott (Member)
Wed 19 Jun
 06:50 - 07:14   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 07:22   D Ballsdon (Guest/Member)
 07:30 - 09:14   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 08:30   Men's MIdweek Stableford - General Info
 09:22   Bill Murphy (Member)
 09:30 - 09:46   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 09:54   John Parker (Member)
 10:02 - 10:10   Brian Haines (Member)
 10:18 - 10:26   Brian Rayner (Member)
 10:34   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 10:42   Peter Dean (Member)
 10:50   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 10:58 - 11:06   Mark Hardcastle (Member)
 11:14   George Cram (Member)
 11:22   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 11:30   Michael Gray (Member)
 11:38 - 12:02   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 13:00   B Team v Bradford - Small Lounge
 12:10   Stephen Edmundson (Member)
 12:26   Larry McLemore (Member)
 12:34 - 12:50   White Rose Golf Breaks (Visitor)
 12:58   Ladies Buffer (Closed)
 13:06 - 13:54   Ladies B Team v Bradford (Team)
 14:02   Ladies Buffer (Closed)
 14:10   Boo Orman (Competition)
 14:18   Alastair Davidson (Member)
 14:26   Peter Cronin (Member)
 14:34   Anne Lawson (Member)
 14:50   Michael Scatchard (Member)
 14:58   Chris Riddle (Member)
 15:14   Adrian Skinner (Member)
 15:22   Jeremy Illingworth (Member)
 15:46   Nigel Golden (Member)
 15:54   Mark Richardson (Member)
 16:02   Steve Erskine (Member)
 16:10   Tim Moorhouse (Member)
 16:18   Andrew McPhee (Member)
 16:30 - 19:00   B Team v Bradford - Small Lounge
 16:50   Ben Davies (Member)
 17:06   Andrew Wicken (Member)
 17:14   Paul Martin (Member)
 17:22   Sam Bainbridge (Member)
 17:30   Mark Chapman (Member)
 17:46   Jonathan Kingston (Member)
 19:00 - 20:30   Rabbits meeting - Small Lounge
Thu 20 Jun
 08:42   Keith A Pope (Competition)
 08:50   Kevin Dalton (Member)
 09:00 - 10:30   Ladies General Play (Reserved For Members)
 09:30 - 11:00   Seniors Meeting - Small Lounge
 10:40 - 13:30   Ladies Invitation Day (Competition)
 11:00 - 21:00   Ladies invitation day - General Info
 12:30 - 16:00   Ruston - Small Lounge
 13:38   David Craven (Member)
 13:46   William Fraser
 13:54   Paul Mann (Visitor)
 14:02   Adrian Skinner (Member)
 14:26   Robert Shears (Member)
 14:34   Cary Thornton (Member)
 14:50   David Balsdon (Member)
 15:06   Thomas Murray (Member)
 16:02 - 17:54   1st Team v Bedale (Team)
 20:00 - 22:30   1st Team v Bedale - Dining Room
Fri 21 Jun
 07:46 - 08:50   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 10:00   Atkinson - Dining Room
 08:00 - 08:30   Seniors v Headingley - Away Fixture
 09:06   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 09:14   Keith Radcliffe (Member)
 09:22   Roger Tock (Member)
 09:30   Ian Bray (Guest/Member)
 09:38   Thomas Murray (Member)
 09:46   Susie Lax (Member)
 10:34   Anne Lawson (Competition)
 10:42   Jackie Cameron (Member)
 10:58 - 11:06   Richard Wright (Member)
 11:14   Kevin Dalton (Member)
 11:22   Michael Wheeler (Member)
 11:30   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 11:46 - 12:02   Lee Atkinson (Society)
 12:00 - 13:30   Shaun Pendlebury - Dining Room
 12:26   Cary Thornton (Member)
 12:34   Julian Sellars (Member)
 12:42   joe Darcy (Visitor)
 12:50   David Smith (Member)
 12:58 - 14:58   Shaun Pendlebury (Society)
 15:14   Ray Geary (Member)
 15:30   Douglas Gillies (Member)
 16:10   Jonathan Callard (Member)
 17:06   Andrew Fowler (Member)
 17:30 - 18:00   Atkinson - Dining Room
 17:30   Blair Scott (Member)
 19:30 - 20:30   Shaun Pendlebury - Dining Room
Sat 22 Jun
 06:50 - 06:58   Not Bookable (Closed)
 07:00 - 14:30   Men's Invitation Day (Competition)
 14:34   Brian Rayner (Member)
 14:42 - 14:50   Derek Helme (Member)
 14:58   Blair Scott (Member)
Sun 23 Jun
 06:50 - 08:58   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 08:30   Men's Sunday Stableford Qualifying. - General Info
 09:06   Mark Chapman (Member)
 09:14 - 09:22   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 09:30   William Fraser
 09:38   Stuart Bleasdale (Member)
 09:46   Jon Bromley (Member)
 09:54 - 10:02   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 10:10 - 10:18   John Harper (Member)
 10:34 - 10:42   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 12:00 - 15:00   Sunday lunch bunch - Dining Room
 12:00 - 15:00   June Junior Gathering - Small Lounge
 12:02   John Sutcliffe (Member)
 12:58 - 13:06   June Junior Gathering (Member)
 14:02   Jenny Hill (Member)
 14:18   Andrew Fowler (Member)
 14:26 - 14:34   Michael Scatchard (Member)
 16:02   Jonathan Pepper (Member)
Mon 24 Jun
 07:46 - 08:10   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 10:00   Samaritans Charity Day - Dining Room
 08:26 - 08:50   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:58   Helga Perkins (Member)
 09:06 - 09:14   Kevin Dalton (Member)
 09:22   George Cram (Member)
 09:30   Margaret Wildridge (Member)
 09:38    (Member)
 10:34   David Bryan (Visitor)
 11:22 - 11:38   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 12:26 - 17:06   Samaritans Charity Golf Day. Shotgun. (Charity Day)
Tue 25 Jun
 09:00 - 12:40   Ladies' Captain's Day (Competition)
 12:50   John Sowden (Member)
 13:00   Simon Johnson (Member)
 13:14   Phillip Bell (Visitor)
 17:54   William Watson (Member)
 19:30 - 22:30   Lady Captain's Dinner - Dining Room
Wed 26 Jun
 06:50 - 08:58   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:00 - 08:30   Men's MIdweek Stableford - General Info
 09:06    (Reserved For Members)
 09:14   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 09:22   Thomas Murray (Member)
 09:30 - 09:46   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 09:54   John Parker (Member)
 10:02 - 10:10   Brian Rayner (Member)
 10:18 - 10:26   Brian Haines (Member)
 10:34   Graham Crowder (Member)
 10:42 - 10:50   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 10:58 - 11:06   Mark Hardcastle (Member)
 11:14   Kevin Dalton (Member)
 11:22   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 11:30   Michael Gray (Member)
 11:38 - 12:02   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 12:10   Brian Tismond (Visitor)
 12:18   David Smith (Visitor)
 12:42   Bill Murphy (Member)
 12:50   Graham Crowder (Member)
 13:06   Susan Asquith (Member)
 13:30   Len Walters (Member)
 14:02   Michael Gray (Member)
 14:10   Viv Allison (Member)
 14:50   Breken (Visitor)
 15:14   Adrian Skinner (Member)
 17:14   Paul Martin (Member)
 17:30   Gregory Erjavac (Member)
Thu 27 Jun
 08:00 - 08:30   Seniors v Shipley B/F - Away Fixture
 08:00 - 08:30   Ladies Belmont 18 Hole Stableford - General Info
 08:30 - 09:00   1st Team v Otley - Away Fixture
 10:26 - 10:34   White Rose Golf Breaks (Visitor)
 11:00 - 12:00   Ladies Scratch v Brass Castle - Dining Room
 11:06   Stephen Barrett (Visitor)
 11:54   Ladies Buffer (Closed)
 12:02 - 13:06   Ladies Scratch v Brass Castle Middlesbor (Team)
 13:14   Ladies Buffer (Closed)
 13:30   Susan Asquith (Member)
 17:30 - 19:00   Ladies Scratch v Brass Castle - Dining Room
 18:00 - 20:00   Board Meeting - Small Lounge
Fri 28 Jun
 06:50   craig burton (Visitor)
 07:46 - 08:10   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 08:26 - 09:06   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 09:14   Steve Heighway (Visitor)
 09:22   Margaret Bleasdale (Member)
 09:30 - 09:38   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 09:46   Richard Wright (Member)
 09:54 - 10:02   Kevin Dalton (Member)
 10:00 - 11:00   Arthur Watson - Dining Room
 10:10   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 10:18 - 10:50   Newmarket Golf Society (Society)
 10:58 - 11:22   Arthur watson (Visitor)
 11:38   jonathan davies (Visitor)
 11:46 - 11:54   Jonathan Davies (Visitor)
 12:02 - 13:22   B Team Provisional
 13:00 - 17:30   Gill Gentle /Wake - Dining Room (Funeral)
 13:30   Glenn Manby (Guest/Member)
 13:46   Steve Heighway (Visitor)
 14:02   Helga Perkins (Member)
 14:26   Roger Tock (Member)
 14:34   Keith Radcliffe (Member)
Sat 29 Jun
 06:50 - 06:58   Not Bookable (Closed)
 07:00 - 14:02   Men's Captains Day (Competition)
 13:30 - 17:30   Mens Captains day - General Info
 14:10 - 14:34   Juniors TBC (Team)
Sun 30 Jun
 06:50 - 08:58   Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members)
 09:06   Mark Chapman (Member)
 09:14   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 09:22   Jon Bromley (Member)
 09:30 - 09:46   Stewart Blackett (Society)
 09:54 - 10:10   Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members)
 10:18   Margaret Bleasdale (Member)
 10:26   Stuart Bleasdale (Member)
 10:34 - 10:42   John Harper (Member)
 10:50 - 11:14   White Rose Golf Breaks (Visitor)
 12:02   James Brennan (Member)
 12:26   Douglas Smith (Member)
 13:00 - 13:30   Medal & Captain's Day Prize Giving - Main Lounge



  Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf Systems