Time |
Name |
Sun 1 Dec |
08:02 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
09:14 |
Mark Chapman (Member) |
09:22 |
Ian Blackstone (Member) |
09:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:38 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
09:46 |
(Member) |
09:54 |
Not Bookable (Closed) |
10:02 - 11:30 |
Foreigners Cup (Competition) |
12:00 - 14:30 |
Sunday Carvery - Dining Room |
12:02 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
12:26 |
Simon Chadwick (Member) |
13:30 |
Sue Sowden (Member) |
14:26 |
Vincent McLaughlin (Member) |
Mon 2 Dec |
08:02 - 09:14 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:22 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
10:34 |
Ben Hardy (Visitor) |
10:58 |
George Cram (Member) |
11:06 - 11:14 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:22 - 11:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:58 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
Tue 3 Dec |
08:50 |
Stan Fearnley (Guest/Member) |
09:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies Turkey Trot (Competition) |
12:10 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
12:20 - 12:30 |
Rob Allison (Member) |
12:40 - 12:50 |
Steve Elkins (Guest/Member) |
19:00 - 21:00 |
Members Forum - General Info |
Wed 4 Dec |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's Mid Week Stableford - Away Fixture |
08:10 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:14 - 09:22 |
Robin Ingledew (Member) |
09:30 - 09:38 |
Jerome Peel (Member) |
09:46 - 09:54 |
Bob Fox (Member) |
10:02 - 10:10 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
10:18 - 10:26 |
John Clarke (Member) |
10:34 - 10:42 |
(Member) |
10:50 |
Peter Catton (Visitor) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:14 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:22 |
Thomas Garnett (Member) |
11:30 |
Tim Moorhouse (Member) |
11:38 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
12:34 |
Michael Wheeler (Member) |
13:06 |
Carol Crowder (Member) |
18:00 - 21:30 |
Provisional Whist - Main Lounge |
18:30 - 20:30 |
Quiz night - Dining Room |
Thu 5 Dec |
09:00 - 09:30 |
Christmas tree and clubhouse decorating - Main Lounge |
09:00 - 09:30 |
Christmas tree and clubhouse decorating - Dining Room |
09:22 |
Richard Mackenzie (Member) |
09:30 |
David Tree (Member) |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Seniors Committee Meeting - Small Lounge |
10:02 - 10:10 |
Sheila Robertson (Member) |
10:34 |
Stuart Carradine (Member) |
11:06 |
Richard Reynolds (Visitor) |
Fri 6 Dec |
08:10 - 09:22 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
10:18 |
Gordon Carr (Guest/Member) |
10:42 |
Phillip Ashby (Member) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:00 - 13:00 |
Lady Captain Meeting - Small Lounge |
11:14 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:22 - 11:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:38 |
Richard Mackenzie (Member) |
12:02 |
David Taylor (Member) |
12:26 |
Joanna Hearld (Member) |
12:30 - 13:00 |
Davidson 6.30pm - Dining Room |
13:14 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
14:00 - 15:30 |
WHS Handicap Meeting - Small Lounge |
16:30 - 17:00 |
Bancroft 6.30pm - Dining Room |
17:00 - 17:30 |
MURGATROYD X 2 - Dining Room |
17:00 - 17:30 |
JACK - Small Lounge |
18:00 - 18:30 |
Chapman - Dining Room |
18:30 - 19:00 |
Hunsley - Dining Room |
19:00 - 19:30 |
MCGEEVER - Dining Room |
Sat 7 Dec |
07:56 - 12:04 |
Men's December Stableford (Competition) |
13:08 |
Richard Mackenzie (Member) |
Sun 8 Dec |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Sunday Qualifying Stableford - General Info |
08:10 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 |
Paul Gunn (Member) |
09:14 |
Mark Chapman (Member) |
09:38 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
09:46 |
Ian Blackstone (Member) |
09:54 |
Phil Strong (Member) |
10:02 - 10:10 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:34 |
Andrew Wicken (Member) |
10:42 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 14:30 |
Davidson - Dining Room |
12:34 |
(Visitor) |
13:30 - 15:30 |
STUART SUNDAY LUNCH - Away Fixture |
15:00 - 17:00 |
Children's Christmas Party - Main Lounge |
15:00 - 17:00 |
Children's Christmas Party - Dining Room |
15:00 - 17:00 |
Children's Christmas Party - Small Lounge |
Mon 9 Dec |
08:18 - 09:30 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:38 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
10:18 - 10:50 |
Harrogate & District Captains 2010 (Guest/Member) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:14 |
George Cram (Member) |
11:22 |
Jason Thornton (Member) |
11:30 |
Mark Fleet (Member) |
12:00 - 16:00 |
Rossett group Dan - General Info |
15:30 - 18:00 |
Harrogate & District Captains 2010 - Dining Room |
Tue 10 Dec |
09:00 - 10:30 |
Autumn Greensome (Competition) |
10:40 - 12:00 |
9 Hole Stableford (Competition) |
12:10 |
Simon Johnson (Member) |
12:20 |
Maxwell Segal (Member) |
Wed 11 Dec |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's Mid Week Stableford - General Info |
08:18 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 - 09:14 |
Adrian Skinner (Member) |
09:22 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:30 |
Tony Knopp (Member) |
09:38 |
Alan Firth (Member) |
09:46 - 09:54 |
Bob Fox (Member) |
10:02 |
Eric Chapman (Member) |
10:10 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
10:18 |
Jeffrey King (Member) |
10:26 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
10:34 |
Geoff Skaife (Member) |
10:42 |
William Fraser (Member) |
10:50 |
Peter Catton (Visitor) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:14 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:30 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
11:38 |
Dean Taylor (Member) |
12:00 - 14:00 |
WALLER XMAS MEAL IN 19TH - Main Lounge |
13:30 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
18:30 - 23:00 |
Ladies Christmas Dinner - Dining Room |
19:00 - 21:30 |
Wed evening boys - General Info |
Thu 12 Dec |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Belmont Stableford - General Info |
10:10 |
Susie Lax (Member) |
12:00 - 16:00 |
Ruston - Small Lounge |
12:00 - 15:00 |
John Smart - General Info |
Fri 13 Dec |
08:18 - 09:22 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:38 |
Keith Peters (Member) |
10:10 |
Tom Smyth (Visitor) |
10:34 |
Carol Crowder (Member) |
10:42 |
Linda Herman (Member) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:14 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Glenn Manby (Member) |
11:38 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
11:54 |
David Taylor (Member) |
12:58 |
Jonathan Pepper (Member) |
13:00 - 16:00 |
Gwen Harris - Small Lounge |
13:06 |
Linda McPhee (Member) |
15:00 - 18:30 |
Wright Christmas lunch - Main Lounge |
Sat 14 Dec |
08:02 - 12:10 |
Men's Team Of Three (Competition) |
12:18 |
Julian Sellars (Member) |
14:02 - 14:26 |
Women Love Golf (4 Holes Only) (Competition) |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Dave Rowntree - Dining Room |
Sun 15 Dec |
08:18 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:14 |
Ian Blackstone (Member) |
09:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:38 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
10:02 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:10 - 10:18 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:34 - 10:42 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:58 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
12:00 - 14:30 |
Sunday Carvery - Dining Room |
12:34 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
13:00 - 15:00 |
Ann Jowett Christmaas lunch - Small Lounge |
Mon 16 Dec |
08:18 - 08:58 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 - 10:18 |
Seniors Christmas Cracker (Competition) |
10:26 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
10:34 |
David Tree (Member) |
10:58 |
George Cram (Member) |
11:06 - 11:14 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Mark Fleet (Member) |
12:30 - 14:30 |
Ruth Townrow - Out & About in Yorkshire - Dining Room (Christmas Lunch) |
13:30 - 14:00 |
Peters - cancelled - Small Lounge |
Tue 17 Dec |
09:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies Forward Waltz (Competition) |
12:00 - 17:00 |
Ladies mulled wine /mince pies/also 100th Birthday - Main Lounge |
12:00 - 13:00 |
Richard Ord - Small Lounge |
12:10 |
Simon Johnson (Member) |
12:20 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
14:00 - 16:00 |
Clarke - Dining Room |
16:30 - 18:30 |
Jane Marchant CCG - Small Lounge (Afternoon Meeting) |
19:00 - 23:00 |
NASS Christmas Dinner - Small Lounge |
Wed 18 Dec |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's Mid Week Stableford - General Info |
08:26 - 08:50 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:58 |
Richard Ord (Guest/Member) |
09:06 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:14 - 09:22 |
Adrian Skinner (Member) |
09:30 |
Tony Knopp (Member) |
09:38 |
Francis Dineen (Member) |
09:46 - 09:54 |
Bob Fox (Member) |
10:02 - 10:10 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
10:18 - 10:26 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:14 |
Robert Newbould (Member) |
11:30 |
Keith Peters (Member) |
11:38 |
William Fraser (Member) |
11:46 |
Dean Taylor (Member) |
13:06 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
13:30 - 14:30 |
Hunsley Wed Boys Birthday - Dining Room |
Thu 19 Dec |
08:26 |
Stephen Wildridge (Member) |
08:34 - 09:14 |
Ian Glover Christmas Comp (Member) |
11:22 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
12:00 - 18:30 |
Staff Christmas party - Dining Room |
12:00 - 16:00 |
Glover Christmas party - Small Lounge |
19:00 - 23:00 |
No Bookings - Dining Room |
19:00 - 23:00 |
No Bookings - Main Lounge |
19:00 - 23:00 |
No Bookings - Small Lounge |
Fri 20 Dec |
08:26 - 09:22 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
10:34 |
Linda McDowall (Member) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:14 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:22 - 11:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:02 |
David Taylor (Member) |
12:42 |
Ian Blackstone (Member) |
18:30 - 19:00 |
Carol Warm Up - Small Lounge |
19:00 - 22:00 |
Carols in the Clubhouse - Main Lounge |
Sat 21 Dec |
08:02 - 12:10 |
Men'sTurkey Trot (Competition) |
12:18 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
19:30 - 22:30 |
Roe - Dining Room |
Sun 22 Dec |
08:26 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 |
Mark Chapman (Member) |
09:14 |
Ian Bray (Member) |
09:22 |
Ian Blackstone (Member) |
09:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:38 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
10:02 |
Robert Gray (Member) |
10:10 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:34 - 10:42 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:26 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
13:00 - 14:00 |
K MCGEEVER - Dining Room |
13:30 - 15:00 |
Juniors Putting Competition - General Info |
14:00 - 14:30 |
Sunday Carvery - Dining Room |
Mon 23 Dec |
08:50 |
Ian Blackstone (Guest/Member) |
08:58 |
Ian Bray (Member) |
09:06 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
10:18 |
Andrew Doyle (Guest/Member) |
10:26 |
Martin Gobbi (Member) |
10:50 |
James Brennan (Member) |
10:58 |
George Cram (Member) |
11:06 - 11:14 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:22 |
(Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:18 |
David Taylor (Member) |
Tue 24 Dec |
09:30 |
Vincent McLaughlin (Member) |
10:34 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
10:42 |
Bob Fox (Member) |
10:50 |
Tim Farley (Member) |
10:58 |
Stephen M Wildridge (Guest/Member) |
12:10 |
Robert Almond (Member) |
12:34 |
William Fraser (Guest/Member) |
Wed 25 Dec |
09:46 |
John Parker (Member) |
Thu 26 Dec |
08:58 |
Chris Denton (Guest/Member) |
10:02 |
Victoria Myerscough (Member) |
10:34 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:42 |
Mark Fleet (Member) |
Fri 27 Dec |
08:34 |
Steve Wright (Member) |
08:42 |
Ian Blackstone (Member) |
08:58 |
Keith Rogers (Member) |
09:30 |
Paul Gunn (Member) |
09:46 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
10:02 |
Daniel Anctil (Member) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:14 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:22 - 11:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:38 |
David Taylor (Member) |
Sat 28 Dec |
08:28 - 12:20 |
American Foursomes (Competition) |
12:00 - 15:30 |
Christening-Rebecca O Connell - Dining Room |
12:28 |
Tim North (Member) |
13:32 |
Alistair Kaye (Guest/Member) |
Sun 29 Dec |
08:26 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 |
Ian Bray (Member) |
09:14 |
Mark Chapman (Member) |
09:22 |
Ian Blackstone (Guest/Member) |
09:30 |
Chris Wall (Visitor) |
09:38 |
David Gill (Member) |
09:46 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
10:02 |
Adrian Jackson (Member) |
10:10 |
Mark Fleet (Member) |
10:18 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:26 |
Wildridge (Guest/Member) |
10:50 |
Johnny Pearson (Guest/Member) |
11:06 |
Martin Gobbi (Member) |
11:22 |
Adam Reeves (Visitor) |
12:10 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
Mon 30 Dec |
08:26 |
Tony Onslow (Guest/Member) |
08:34 - 08:42 |
(Member) |
08:50 |
Mike Thomas (Member) |
08:58 |
Ian Bexon (Member) |
09:06 |
Ian Bray (Member) |
09:14 |
Andrew Doyle (Member) |
09:22 |
Roy Smitten (Member) |
09:30 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
09:38 |
Bob Fox (Member) |
09:54 |
Alan Firth (Member) |
10:02 |
Melvin Goody (Member) |
10:10 |
David Walkinshaw (Member) |
10:18 |
Jerome Peel (Member) |
10:26 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
10:34 |
Eric Chapman (Member) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:14 |
George Cram (Member) |
11:22 |
Shaun Johnson (Member) |
11:30 |
Richard Money (Member) |
11:38 |
Martin Davies (Member) |
11:46 |
David Taylor (Member) |
11:54 |
Victoria Myerscough (Member) |
12:02 |
Lynne Shears (Member) |
12:10 |
Rob J Allison (Guest/Member) |
12:26 |
Tim North (Member) |
12:34 |
Stuart Carradine (Guest/Member) |
12:50 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
12:58 |
Sue Sowden (Member) |
13:46 |
Vincent McLaughlin (Member) |
Tue 31 Dec |
08:42 |
Kevin Johnson (Guest/Member) |
08:58 |
Steve Mcphee (Visitor) |
09:06 |
Glenn Manby (Member) |
09:54 |
Johnny Pearson (Member) |
10:18 |
Jenny Hill (Member) |
10:26 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
10:34 |
Joanna Hearld (Member) |
10:42 |
James Brennan (Member) |
11:14 |
Stephen Childs (Member) |
11:30 |
Ian Blackstone (Member) |
12:26 |
Susan Asquith (Member) |
13:38 |
Frances Layzeby (Visitor) |