Time |
Name |
Sun 1 Sep |
06:50 - 07:38 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
07:46 |
Roll Up (Guest/Member) |
07:54 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 09:30 |
Men's Sunday Stableford Qualifying. - General Info |
09:14 |
Stuart Bennett (Member) |
09:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:38 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
09:54 |
Vanessa Conway (Member) |
10:02 |
Kate Barnaby (Member) |
10:10 - 10:18 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:26 |
Andrew Wicken (Member) |
10:34 - 10:42 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:50 |
Frank Consoli (Visitor) |
11:06 |
Andrew Doyle (Member) |
11:14 |
Carol Crowder (Member) |
11:30 |
Christopher Leake (Member) |
12:00 - 15:00 |
August Junior Gathering - Small Lounge |
12:02 - 12:58 |
Mixed Bessie Bamford (Competition) |
12:30 - 14:00 |
Lake - Dining Room |
13:00 - 18:00 |
Mrs Jessica Duck - Main Lounge (Christening) |
13:06 |
Dennis Smith (Member) |
13:14 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
13:22 |
Ian Blackstone (Member) |
13:30 |
August Junior Gathering (Member) |
13:38 |
August Junior Gathering (Guest/Member) |
13:46 - 13:54 |
August Junior Gathering (Member) |
14:02 |
White Rose Bob Birkbeck (Visitor) |
14:10 |
Sue Sowden (Member) |
14:18 |
Gary Brown PGA (Visitor) |
14:26 |
Karen Lee (Visitor) |
14:34 |
Michael Thompson (Guest/Member) |
14:50 |
Rosie Rastrick (Member) |
14:58 |
Robin Jackson (Member) |
15:06 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
15:14 |
Oscar Brooks (Member) |
15:30 |
John Sutcliffe (Member) |
15:46 |
Jane Booth (Visitor) |
16:58 |
Michael Kent (Member) |
17:00 - 20:00 |
Mixed Bessie Bamford - Dining Room |
Mon 2 Sep |
07:46 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Seniors v Wetherby - Away Fixture |
09:14 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:22 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:30 |
David Sadler (Member) |
10:02 |
John Sutcliffe (Member) |
10:18 |
Paul Lai (Member) |
10:26 |
Thomas Garnett (Member) |
10:34 |
Emma Taylor (Visitor) |
10:58 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:06 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:14 |
George Cram (Member) |
11:22 - 11:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:38 |
Pugh (Visitor) |
12:10 - 12:18 |
Courtesy (Garforth) (Reciprocal) |
14:02 |
Alison Pearson-Segal (Member) |
14:34 |
Chris Jacks (Member) |
Tue 3 Sep |
07:54 |
David Dickson (Visitor) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Scratch Inter Club Final @ Wakefield - Away Fixture |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Belmont Qualifying Medal - General Info |
08:02 |
Peter Trueman (Member) |
09:00 - 12:20 |
September Medal & Centenary Salver (Competition) |
12:30 |
Dave Rowntree (Member) |
12:40 |
John Sowden (Member) |
12:50 |
Eric Argyle (Member) |
13:06 - 13:22 |
David Rigg (Society) |
13:30 |
Thijs van Gulik (Member) |
13:38 |
Roland Potts (Visitor) |
13:46 |
Andrew Wicken (Member) |
14:02 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
17:14 |
Alistair Kaye (Guest/Member) |
Wed 4 Sep |
06:50 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's MIdweek Stableford - General Info |
08:30 - 16:30 |
Ladies Friendly v Pike Hills - Small Lounge |
09:06 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:14 |
Alan Firth (Member) |
09:22 - 09:30 |
Jack Currie (Member) |
09:38 |
Margaret Bleasdale (Member) |
09:46 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
09:54 |
Gordon Carr (Member) |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Ladies Friendly v Pike Hills - Main Lounge |
10:02 - 10:10 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
10:18 - 10:26 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
10:34 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:42 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
10:50 - 10:58 |
Robert Newbould (Member) |
11:06 - 11:30 |
Ladies Friendly V Pike Hills (Team) |
11:38 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
11:46 |
Thomas Garnett (Guest/Member) |
11:54 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:02 - 12:26 |
David McKinlay (Society) |
12:42 |
Michael Scatchard (Guest/Member) |
12:50 |
Stephen Trutch (Visitor) |
12:58 |
Bill Murphy (Member) |
13:06 |
Pat Smillie (Visitor) |
13:14 |
Linda McPhee (Member) |
13:30 - 14:10 |
Rabbits v Bedale (Team) |
14:34 |
Boo Orman (Member) |
14:42 |
Barry Blake (Member) |
14:58 |
Jonathan Callard (Member) |
15:06 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
15:14 |
John R Robinson (Member) |
15:22 |
Paul Williams (Member) |
15:30 |
Len Walters (Member) |
15:38 |
Stephen Mason (Member) |
15:46 |
Tony Onslow (Member) |
15:54 |
Mark Davies (Member) |
17:30 - 19:30 |
David McKinlay - Small Lounge |
17:30 |
Mark Chapman (Member) |
18:30 - 21:00 |
Rabbits v Bedale - Dining Room |
Thu 5 Sep |
06:58 - 08:02 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 10:30 |
YLCGA Scratch Team Inter Club Final @ Harrogate - Dining Room |
08:10 - 08:58 |
Ylcga Scratch Team Finals (Competition) |
09:06 |
Ylcga Scratch Team Semi Final (Competition) |
09:14 - 09:38 |
Ylcga Scratch Team Finals (Competition) |
09:46 - 13:06 |
Ylgca Scratch Team Finals (Competition) |
13:14 - 15:22 |
Ylgca Scratch Team Final (Competition) |
15:30 |
Kevin Anderson (Guest/Member) |
15:38 |
Phillip Ashby (Member) |
16:02 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
Fri 6 Sep |
07:22 |
Richard Mackenzie (Member) |
07:38 |
Roger Tock (Member) |
07:46 |
Keith Radcliffe (Member) |
07:54 - 08:34 |
Lee Oliver (Society) |
08:42 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
08:50 |
Neil Parker (Guest/Member) |
08:58 |
Robin Ingledew (Member) |
09:06 - 09:22 |
Course to be clear by 12.15 (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:38 - 09:54 |
Course to be clear by 12.15 (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 |
David Taylor (Member) |
10:10 |
Course to be clear by 12.15 (Reserved For Members) |
10:18 |
Eilish Dorrian (Member) |
10:26 |
Course to be clear by 12.15 (Reserved For Members) |
10:34 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:42 - 11:30 |
Course to be clear by 12.15 (Reserved For Members) |
11:00 - 12:00 |
Figs Breakfast - Dining Room |
11:38 - 17:38 |
FIGS GOLF DAY (Charity Day) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Figs Dinner - Dining Room |
Sat 7 Sep |
06:50 - 06:58 |
Not Bookable (Closed) |
07:00 - 13:54 |
September Medal (Competition) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Juniors Away @ T & N - 12.00 - Away Fixture |
14:02 |
Ash Chauhan (Visitor) |
14:10 - 14:26 |
Lawrence Hoey (Society) |
14:34 |
Richard Mackenzie (Member) |
14:42 - 15:22 |
Jim Kershaw (Society) |
15:30 |
James JS Sadler (Guest/Member) |
15:38 |
Michael Thompson (Guest/Member) |
16:10 |
Andrew Miller (Visitor) |
Sun 8 Sep |
06:50 - 08:42 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:50 - 08:58 |
Buffer (Closed) |
09:06 - 10:10 |
Finals' Day (Competition) |
10:18 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:26 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:34 |
Blair Scott (Guest/Member) |
10:42 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
10:50 |
Barry Blake (Member) |
10:58 |
(Reserved For Members) |
11:06 - 11:22 |
John Loughton (Society) |
11:30 - 11:38 |
Peter Crawford (Visitor) |
11:46 |
Kate Barnaby (Member) |
12:02 - 12:26 |
Russell Eagleson (Society) |
12:34 |
(Visitor) |
12:42 |
(Reserved For Members) |
12:50 |
Susan Asquith (Guest/Member) |
12:58 - 13:06 |
Buffer (Closed) |
13:14 - 13:22 |
Finals Day (Reserved) |
13:46 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
14:02 |
Margaret Brown (Member) |
14:10 |
Sue Sowden (Member) |
14:26 |
Charlotte Franks (Guest/Member) |
14:34 |
Ian Blackstone (Guest/Member) |
14:42 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
14:50 |
Luke Donnelly (Member) |
15:06 |
Matthew Lill (Member) |
15:46 |
Adrian Jackson (Member) |
16:02 |
Thijs van Gulik (Member) |
Mon 9 Sep |
07:46 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Greens Week - General Info |
09:14 |
John Gibbons (Guest/Member) |
09:22 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Meeting Marsdens JT /DDG - Small Lounge |
10:10 |
John Sutcliffe (Member) |
10:42 |
Mark Fleet (Member) |
10:50 |
Stewart James (Guest/Member) |
10:58 |
George Cram (Member) |
11:06 - 11:14 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:02 - 12:26 |
Russell Eagleson (Society) |
Tue 10 Sep |
08:26 |
Thijs van Gulik (Member) |
09:00 - 12:10 |
Ladies All Prize Day (Competition) |
12:20 |
Visitor (Visitor) |
12:30 |
Michael Kent (Member) |
12:40 - 12:50 |
Simon Johnson (Member) |
13:06 |
Patricia Sutcliffe (Member) |
13:54 |
Ashley Alger (Member) |
14:02 |
Peter Skardon (Member) |
15:00 - 16:00 |
Ladies Competition Team meeting - Small Lounge |
16:02 |
Richard Trew (Visitor) |
16:50 |
Alistair Kaye (Guest/Member) |
Wed 11 Sep |
06:50 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's MIdweek Stableford - General Info |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Friendly v Pike Hills - Away Fixture |
09:06 - 09:14 |
Jack Currie (Member) |
09:22 |
Alan Firth (Member) |
09:30 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:38 |
Mark Harding (Member) |
09:46 |
John Parker (Member) |
09:54 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
10:02 - 10:10 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
10:18 - 10:26 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
10:34 - 10:42 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Robert Newbould (Member) |
11:14 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:22 |
(Reserved For Members) |
11:30 - 11:54 |
White Rose Golf Breaks (Visitor) |
12:02 - 12:34 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:42 |
Henry Davis (Visitor) |
12:58 |
Bill Murphy (Member) |
13:46 |
Len Walters (Member) |
14:26 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
15:06 - 15:14 |
John R Robinson (Member) |
15:38 |
Mark Davies (Member) |
18:30 - 21:00 |
Starbeck Bowling Club - Dining Room |
Thu 12 Sep |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies A Team Inter Club Final @ Headingley - Away Fixture |
08:30 - 09:00 |
Men's & Women's 9 Hole Competition - General Info |
08:34 |
Robert Hearld (Member) |
09:38 |
Richard Ord (Member) |
10:10 |
Annette Thornton (Guest/Member) |
10:26 |
Susie Lax (Member) |
10:42 |
Robert Shears (Member) |
10:50 |
Women Love Golf (Reserved For Members) |
10:58 - 11:22 |
Goosnargh Golf Society (Society) |
11:30 |
Women Love Golf (Reserved For Members) |
11:38 |
Chris Jacks (Guest/Member) |
11:46 |
Jean Bell (Member) |
12:00 - 16:00 |
Ruston - Small Lounge |
13:14 |
Patricia Sutcliffe (Member) |
13:30 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
14:02 |
Jarrod Robinson (Member) |
17:46 |
Blair Scott (Member) |
Fri 13 Sep |
07:06 |
Thijs van Gulik (Member) |
07:46 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 09:30 |
Seniors v Garforth - Dining Room |
09:14 |
John Tolan (Guest/Member) |
09:22 |
Gary Gillespie (Visitor) |
09:30 - 10:10 |
Seniors v Garforth (Team) |
10:18 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:26 - 10:34 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:42 - 10:50 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
10:58 - 11:14 |
White Rose Golf Breaks (Visitor) |
11:22 |
Matthew Kettlewell (Visitor) |
12:34 |
John Clarke (Guest/Member) |
13:06 |
Scott Erskine (Member) |
13:22 |
Frank Farmer (Member) |
13:30 |
Iain Boot (Visitor) |
13:46 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
13:54 |
Linda McPhee (Member) |
14:02 |
Stephen Edmundson (Member) |
14:10 |
Roger Tock (Member) |
14:18 |
Keith Radcliffe (Member) |
14:26 |
Dave Rowntree (Member) |
14:30 - 17:00 |
Seniors v Garforth - Dining Room |
14:50 |
Mairi Bannon (Visitor) |
15:06 |
James JL Lilley (Guest/Member) |
Sat 14 Sep |
06:50 - 06:58 |
Not Bookable (Closed) |
07:00 - 14:18 |
Annual Stableford Round 2 (Competition) |
14:26 |
Tim Phillips (Guest/Member) |
14:34 |
Grant Lister (Visitor) |
14:42 |
Richard Lockey (Visitor) |
15:06 |
Andrew Miller (Visitor) |
16:34 |
Michael Thompson (Member) |
Sun 15 Sep |
06:50 - 07:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
07:30 |
Derek Hood (Guest/Member) |
07:38 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Sunday Medal - General Info |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Juniors Away @ Romanby - 12.00 - Away Fixture |
09:06 |
Mark Chapman (Member) |
09:14 - 09:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:38 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
Kate Barnaby (Member) |
09:54 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
10:02 - 10:10 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:18 - 10:34 |
Martin Bull (Visitor) |
10:42 - 10:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:58 |
Gains (Visitor) |
11:14 |
Martin (Visitor) |
11:22 |
Thomas Garnett (Guest/Member) |
11:30 |
Anne Jones (Guest/Member) |
11:54 |
Terence Coleman (Member) |
12:02 |
Reed (Guest/Member) |
12:34 |
Pat Benson (Member) |
13:06 |
Ian Blackstone (Member) |
13:22 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
14:26 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
15:38 |
Jason Thornton (Guest/Member) |
Mon 16 Sep |
07:46 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 20:00 |
HDSLGCS (Ladies ) - Dining Room |
09:14 - 09:22 |
Buffer (Reserved) |
09:30 - 11:14 |
HDSLGC (Society) |
11:22 - 11:38 |
George Cram (Member) |
12:02 |
John Aldington (Member) |
13:06 |
Ian Taylor (Visitor) |
13:46 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
17:54 |
Jonathan Kingston (Member) |
Tue 17 Sep |
08:34 |
John Crowther (Guest/Member) |
08:42 |
David Batty (Guest/Member) |
09:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies Annual Medal (Competition) |
10:00 - 13:00 |
Family history Mrs Mc Geever - Small Lounge |
12:20 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
13:00 |
David Craven (Member) |
13:14 |
Andrew Hagan (Member) |
14:26 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
16:02 |
Nick Porter (Visitor) |
Wed 18 Sep |
06:50 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's MIdweek Stableford - General Info |
09:00 - 16:00 |
YORLMC - Small Lounge (Conference) |
09:06 |
Jack Currie (Member) |
09:14 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:22 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
09:30 |
David Gill (Guest/Member) |
09:40 |
Chris Jacks (Member) |
10:00 - 10:40 |
Middlesbrough Exchange (Reciprocal) |
11:00 |
Thomas Garnett (Member) |
11:10 - 11:20 |
Robert Newbould (Member) |
11:30 - 15:30 |
Middlesbrough Exchange - Dining Room |
11:30 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
11:40 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:50 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
12:00 |
John Parker (Member) |
12:10 |
Roy Darren (Member) |
12:20 |
Jenny Hill (Member) |
12:30 |
RESEVRED (Member) |
12:40 |
X (Reserved) |
13:00 - 13:40 |
Middlesborough Exchange (Reciprocal) |
15:00 - 15:10 |
Scott Erskine (Member) |
15:30 |
Mark Davies (Member) |
18:00 - 21:00 |
Middlesbrough Exchange - Dining Room |
Thu 19 Sep |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Belmont 9 Hole Qualifying Stableford - General Info |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Friendly v Skipton - Away Fixture |
08:34 |
Robert Hearld (Member) |
09:00 - 16:00 |
YORLMC - Small Lounge (Conference) |
09:14 |
Ian Bray (Member) |
09:30 |
Vanessa Conway (Member) |
09:54 |
Josh Milnes (Guest/Member) |
10:02 |
Sheila Robertson (Member) |
10:10 |
Susie Lax (Member) |
10:18 |
Alisdair Stewart (Member) |
10:26 |
Judy Holroyde (Member) |
10:34 - 10:42 |
Andrew Keywood 2004 Captains (Guest/Member) |
10:50 |
Eilish Dorrian (Member) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Michael Beveridge (Visitor) |
11:14 |
Lorraine Blackamore (Member) |
11:30 |
Chris Jacks (Member) |
12:02 |
Robert Hammen (Visitor) |
12:34 |
Les Oliver (Visitor) |
12:58 |
Joseph Traynor (Member) |
13:30 |
Peter Amos (Member) |
13:38 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
13:54 |
Ashley Alger (Member) |
14:10 |
Ian McDowall (Member) |
14:18 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
14:34 |
Dave Rowntree (Member) |
14:42 |
Thomas Wrathall (Guest/Member) |
15:00 - 19:00 |
Guitart - Main Lounge |
16:34 - 17:06 |
Women Love Golf 2 (Competition) |
Fri 20 Sep |
07:46 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:22 |
John Tolan (Guest/Member) |
09:30 |
David Rowlay (Member) |
09:54 |
Lindsay Bancroft (Guest/Member) |
10:02 |
Roger Willacott (Guest/Member) |
10:26 |
Linda McDowall (Member) |
10:34 |
Charlotte Franks (Guest/Member) |
10:42 |
Mark Fleet (Guest/Member) |
10:50 |
Jackie Cameron (Guest/Member) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:14 |
George Cram (Member) |
11:22 - 11:30 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
12:02 |
Woodsome Hall Courtesy (Reciprocal) |
13:38 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
14:02 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
14:10 |
Guy Jenkins (Member) |
14:18 |
Roger Tock (Member) |
14:26 |
Keith Radcliffe (Member) |
14:42 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
15:06 |
Scott Erskine (Member) |
Sat 21 Sep |
06:50 - 06:58 |
Not Bookable (Closed) |
07:00 - 13:36 |
Men's Annual Greensome (Competition) |
14:02 |
David Bamber (Visitor) |
Sun 22 Sep |
06:50 - 07:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
07:30 |
Jeff Roberts (Guest/Member) |
07:38 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:14 |
Mark Chapman (Member) |
09:22 |
Peter Kirby (Member) |
09:30 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
09:38 |
Leigh Woolard (Guest/Member) |
09:46 |
Lee Morrin (Society) |
09:54 - 10:02 |
Phillip Ashby (Member) |
10:10 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:18 - 10:34 |
White Rose Golf Breaks (Visitor) |
10:42 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:50 |
Pat Benson (Member) |
10:58 - 12:26 |
Mixed v York (Team) |
12:00 - 15:00 |
September Junior Gathering - Small Lounge |
12:34 |
Alastair Stewart (Visitor) |
12:50 |
Ian Blackstone (Guest/Member) |
12:58 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
13:14 - 13:22 |
Woodsome Hall Courtesy (Reciprocal) |
13:30 - 14:18 |
September Junior Gathering (Member) |
14:58 |
Patricia Sutcliffe (Member) |
17:00 - 19:30 |
Mixed v York - Dining Room |
Mon 23 Sep |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Seniors v T & N - Away Fixture |
08:34 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
08:42 |
Roger Tock (Member) |
08:50 |
Keith Radcliffe (Member) |
10:30 - 12:00 |
Ladies Exchange with Clitheroe - Dining Room |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:14 |
George Cram (Member) |
11:30 - 11:38 |
Andrew Hagan (Member) |
12:02 - 12:26 |
Ladies Exchange with Clitheroe (Reciprocal) |
14:18 |
Andy Black (Guest/Member) |
15:06 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
18:00 - 20:00 |
Ladies Exchange with Clitheroe - Dining Room |
Tue 24 Sep |
09:00 - 11:00 |
Ladies Final Stableford (Competition) |
10:00 - 13:00 |
Family history Mrs Mc Geever - Small Lounge |
11:10 - 12:20 |
9 Hole Stableford (Competition) |
12:40 - 12:50 |
Rob Allison (Member) |
Wed 25 Sep |
06:58 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's MIdweek Stableford - General Info |
09:14 - 09:22 |
Michael Hall (Member) |
09:30 |
Mark Chapman (Member) |
09:38 |
Alan Firth (Guest/Member) |
09:46 |
John Parker (Member) |
09:54 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
10:02 - 10:10 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
10:18 |
Mike Frayne (Guest/Member) |
10:26 |
Andrew Keywood (Member) |
10:34 - 10:42 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Robert Newbould (Member) |
11:14 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:22 |
(Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
11:38 - 12:10 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:50 |
Graham McKay (Member) |
12:58 |
Robin Jackson (Member) |
13:30 |
Nicholas Alger (Guest/Member) |
14:02 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
14:10 |
Frank Farmer (Member) |
14:42 |
Peter Trueman (Member) |
14:50 - 14:58 |
John R Robinson (Member) |
15:06 |
Steve Thompson (Member) |
15:14 |
Mark Davies (Member) |
Thu 26 Sep |
08:30 - 09:00 |
Men's & Women's 9 Hole Competition - General Info |
10:02 |
Sheila Robertson (Member) |
10:10 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
12:34 |
Louis Miller (Visitor) |
13:00 - 14:30 |
JACKIE CAMERON - Small Lounge |
13:30 |
Larry McLemore (Member) |
14:10 |
Phil Strong (Guest/Member) |
14:26 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
18:00 - 20:00 |
Board Meeting - Small Lounge |
Fri 27 Sep |
07:30 |
Sam Bainbridge (Member) |
07:46 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Phil Strong (Member) |
10:02 |
Carol Crowder (Member) |
10:26 |
Linda McDowall (Member) |
10:50 - 10:58 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:14 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:22 |
Jackie Cameron (Member) |
11:38 |
Elizabeth Goody (Member) |
11:46 |
David Taylor (Member) |
12:18 |
Andrew Coatesworth (Visitor) |
13:22 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
14:02 |
Roger Tock (Member) |
14:10 |
Keith Radcliffe (Member) |
14:18 |
Kevin Boyle (Member) |
14:58 |
Richard Mackenzie (Member) |
15:14 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
19:00 - 21:00 |
Play your cards right - Small Lounge |
Sat 28 Sep |
07:00 - 10:09 |
Men's Par Bogey (Competition) |
10:27 - 13:54 |
Men's Par Bogey (Competition) |
14:02 |
Richard Mackenzie (Member) |
14:50 |
David Mearns (Member) |
14:58 |
Ken Hall (Guest/Member) |
18:30 - 20:30 |
Juniors v Bedale - Dining Room |
Sun 29 Sep |
07:06 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Juniors v Rudding Park @ 10:30 - Away Fixture |
09:14 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
09:54 |
Andrew Wicken (Member) |
10:02 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:10 - 10:18 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:34 - 10:42 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:10 |
Patricia Sutcliffe (Member) |
12:58 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
14:02 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
14:26 - 15:30 |
Juniors (Member) |
Mon 30 Sep |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Harrogate & York Lady Captain's @ York - Away Fixture |
08:02 |
Fiona White (Visitor) |
08:10 - 08:34 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:42 |
Roger Tock (Member) |
08:50 |
Keith Radcliffe (Member) |
08:58 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:22 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
10:50 |
George Cram (Member) |
10:58 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:06 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:14 - 11:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Andy Beattie (Reserved) |
14:02 |
Neil Parker (Member) |