Time |
Name |
Thu 1 Aug |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Seniors v Selby - Away Fixture |
08:34 |
Stephen Wildridge (Member) |
08:58 |
Stuart Carradine (Member) |
09:54 |
Sheila Robertson (Member) |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Ladies Friendly - Main Lounge |
10:02 |
Pat Littlewood (Member) |
10:10 |
Carol Coleman (Member) |
10:18 |
Eilish Dorrian (Member) |
10:34 |
Roger Bancroft (Member) |
10:50 |
Buffer (Closed) |
10:58 - 11:22 |
Ladies Friendly V Skipton (Team) |
11:30 |
Mark Fleet (Guest/Member) |
11:46 |
Ben Roberts (Guest/Member) |
13:46 |
Ashley Alger (Member) |
13:54 |
Lewis Harrison (Member) |
16:00 - 18:00 |
Ladies Friendly - Dining Room |
16:02 |
Paul Mayfield (Member) |
17:06 |
Graham Adams (Member) |
17:22 |
Dean Taylor (Guest/Member) |
Fri 2 Aug |
07:46 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:14 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:22 |
Margaret Wildridge (Member) |
09:30 |
Ray Bassett (Member) |
09:38 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
10:02 |
Neil Fegan (Member) |
10:10 |
Mr Lenord (Visitor) |
10:34 |
Andy Tipling (Member) |
10:58 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:06 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:14 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:22 |
Robert Gray (Member) |
11:30 |
Barry Blake (Member) |
12:02 |
Brian Hunsley (Member) |
12:50 |
Lewis Harrison (Member) |
13:06 |
David Smith (Member) |
13:14 - 13:38 |
William Watson (Society) |
13:46 |
Richard Mackenzie (Member) |
14:10 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
14:18 |
August Tier1 (Visitor) |
14:26 |
Roger Tock (Member) |
14:34 |
Keith Radcliffe (Member) |
14:50 |
Carol Crowder (Member) |
14:58 |
Mark Sayer (Guest/Member) |
15:06 - 15:22 |
Mini Stix (Member) |
16:10 |
Sam Bainbridge (Member) |
16:42 |
Phillip Ashby (Member) |
Sat 3 Aug |
06:50 - 06:58 |
Not Bookable (Closed) |
07:00 - 14:34 |
Aug Medal & Gill Cup (Competition) |
14:42 |
James Hewitt (Visitor) |
14:58 |
Oliver Smith (Member) |
15:30 |
Millers (Guest/Member) |
Sun 4 Aug |
06:50 - 08:26 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Sunday Medal - General Info |
08:30 - 10:00 |
Ilkley Friendly - Dining Room |
08:34 |
Mark Buck (Guest/Member) |
08:42 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:14 |
Gregory Erjavac (Member) |
09:22 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
09:30 - 10:26 |
Friendly v Ilkley (Team) |
10:34 - 10:42 |
John Harper (Member) |
10:50 |
Paul Gornall (Member) |
10:58 |
Paul Wardell (Guest/Member) |
11:06 |
James JS Sadler (Member) |
11:14 |
Terence Coleman (Member) |
11:22 |
Martin Gobbi (Member) |
11:30 - 12:02 |
Loftus Hill Golf Society (Society) |
12:10 |
Stuart Bleasdale (Member) |
12:18 |
Lorraine Blackamore (Member) |
12:26 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
12:34 |
Thirsk & Northallerton (Reciprocal) |
12:50 |
Sue Sowden (Member) |
12:58 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
13:22 |
Ian McDowall (Member) |
14:02 |
Peter Watson (Member) |
14:30 - 17:30 |
Ilkley Friendly - Dining Room |
15:06 |
Adrian Webster (Member) |
15:22 |
Edward Garnett (Guest/Member) |
16:02 |
Mike Prytherch (Member) |
17:00 - 19:30 |
Loftus Hill Golf Society - General Info |
Mon 5 Aug |
07:46 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Seniors v Masham - Away - Away Fixture |
09:14 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:30 |
Mark Fleet (Guest/Member) |
10:02 |
Ben Ratcliffe (Visitor) |
10:10 - 10:18 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:26 |
Mike Frayne (Guest/Member) |
10:34 - 10:42 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
10:50 |
George Cram (Member) |
10:58 - 11:22 |
Frank Priestly (Society) |
12:18 |
Kevin Lang (Member) |
13:06 |
David Gill (Member) |
13:14 |
Robin Jackson (Member) |
13:30 |
Frank Farmer (Member) |
14:02 |
Dave Rowntree (Member) |
14:26 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
14:42 |
Carl Winston (Guest/Member) |
16:02 - 17:14 |
2nd Team v Romanby (Team) |
17:54 |
Jonathan Kingston (Member) |
20:00 - 22:30 |
2nd Team v Romanby - Dining Room |
Tue 6 Aug |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Belmont Qualifying Medal - General Info |
08:02 |
Harry Chapman (Member) |
08:42 |
Vincent McLaughlin (Guest/Member) |
09:00 - 12:20 |
Ladies August Medal & Anniversary Salver (Competition) |
12:30 - 12:40 |
Rob Allison (Member) |
12:50 |
Stephen Wildridge (Member) |
13:00 |
Roger Willacott (Member) |
13:06 |
Mr. Pettifer (Visitor) |
13:14 |
Rosie Rastrick (Member) |
13:22 |
Michael Kent (Guest/Member) |
13:30 |
William Fraser (Member) |
13:38 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
14:02 |
John Clarke (Member) |
14:26 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
17:06 |
Alistair Kaye (Guest/Member) |
Wed 7 Aug |
06:50 - 08:42 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's MIdweek Stableford - General Info |
08:50 |
Paul Bedford (Guest/Member) |
08:58 |
Paul Jackson (Visitor) |
09:06 - 09:14 |
Michael Hall (Member) |
09:22 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:38 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:46 |
Mark Harding (Member) |
09:54 |
John Parker (Member) |
10:02 - 10:10 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
10:18 - 10:26 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
10:34 - 10:42 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:50 |
Bookable For Members (Member) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Robert Newbould (Member) |
11:14 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:22 |
Larry McLemore (Member) |
11:30 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
11:38 |
Kevin Anderson (Member) |
11:46 |
Mark Fleet (Guest/Member) |
11:54 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:02 |
(Reserved For Members) |
12:10 |
Caplan (Visitor) |
12:42 |
Thomas Garnett (Member) |
12:50 |
Bill Murphy (Member) |
13:06 |
Michael Kent (Member) |
13:14 |
Lewis Harrison (Member) |
13:30 |
Kevin Boyle (Member) |
13:38 |
Mark Hardcastle (Guest/Member) |
13:46 |
Ashley Alger (Member) |
14:02 |
David Craven (Guest/Member) |
14:10 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
14:34 |
Kieron McGeever (Member) |
15:14 |
Andrew Fowler (Member) |
15:22 - 15:30 |
David Sadler (Member) |
15:38 |
Francis Dineen (Member) |
15:46 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
15:54 |
David May (Member) |
16:02 |
Mark Davies (Member) |
16:18 - 16:26 |
Tim Moorhouse (Member) |
17:30 |
Mark Chapman (Member) |
17:46 |
Jonathan Kingston (Member) |
20:00 - 20:30 |
First Team - CANCELLED - Dining Room |
Thu 8 Aug |
07:46 |
Jonathan Voller (Guest/Member) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies 18 Hole Belmont Stableford - General Info |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Away Day @ Blackwell Grange GC - Away Fixture |
08:02 |
Frank Farmer (Member) |
08:26 |
Stephen Wildridge (Member) |
08:30 - 09:00 |
Yorkshire Foursomes Final @ Ilkley - Away Fixture |
08:34 |
John R Robinson (Member) |
09:38 |
Sue Sowden (Member) |
09:54 |
Alfie Weaver (Guest/Member) |
10:02 - 10:34 |
Roderick Rhodes (Society) |
10:42 |
Alisdair Stewart (Member) |
10:58 |
Susie Lax (Member) |
11:22 |
Alastair Morley (Guest/Member) |
11:38 |
Chris Jacks (Member) |
11:46 |
Peter Bainbridge (Member) |
11:54 |
David Lyon (Visitor) |
12:10 |
Lorraine Blackamore (Member) |
12:18 |
Alistair Kaye (Guest/Member) |
12:26 |
Mark Sowray (Guest/Member) |
12:34 - 13:22 |
Almscliffe Golf Society (Society) |
13:30 - 14:10 |
Rabbits v Headingley (Team) |
14:34 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
14:50 |
John Sutcliffe (Member) |
15:06 - 15:22 |
Mini Stix (Member) |
15:30 |
Robert Almond (Guest/Member) |
16:18 |
Visitor (Visitor) |
16:26 |
Lewis Knox (Visitor) |
16:42 |
Phillip Ashby (Member) |
17:46 |
Alan Dewey (Member) |
18:00 - 18:30 |
Adrian Lowe - Dining Room |
18:30 - 21:00 |
Rabbits v Headingley - Dining Room |
Fri 9 Aug |
07:46 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Barry Blake (Member) |
10:02 |
Visitor (Visitor) |
10:50 |
Simon Kasziba (Visitor) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:00 - 12:30 |
Ian Bexon (Society) - Small Lounge |
11:14 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:22 - 11:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:46 |
John Clarke (Member) |
12:10 |
Peter Skardon (Member) |
12:34 - 12:58 |
Ian Bexon (Society) |
13:14 |
Lindsay Bancroft (Member) |
14:10 |
Tier 1 (James Thornton) (Visitor) |
14:26 |
Roger Tock (Member) |
14:34 |
Keith Radcliffe (Member) |
14:42 |
Peter Kirby (Member) |
15:06 - 15:22 |
Mini Stix (Member) |
16:02 |
Robert Hearld (Member) |
16:34 |
Harry (Visitor) |
17:00 - 19:30 |
Ian Bexon (Society) - Small Lounge |
Sat 10 Aug |
06:50 - 06:58 |
Not Bookable (Closed) |
07:00 - 13:54 |
Men's Stableford And Rabbits Captain's P (Competition) |
Sun 11 Aug |
06:50 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Sunday Stableford - General Info |
09:06 |
Ian Bray (Member) |
09:14 |
Gregory Erjavac (Member) |
09:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Ian Blackstone (Guest/Member) |
09:46 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
10:02 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:10 - 10:18 |
John Harper (Member) |
10:26 |
Lorraine Blackamore (Member) |
10:34 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:42 |
Alison Pearson-Segal (Member) |
10:58 |
Margaret Bleasdale (Competition) |
11:06 |
Paul Mayfield (Member) |
11:14 |
Lynda Johnson (Member) |
12:02 |
James Brennan (Member) |
12:10 |
Ben Roberts (Guest/Member) |
12:30 - 15:00 |
Cynthia Parker - Small Lounge |
13:30 |
Eric Argyle (Member) |
14:02 |
Robin Faulds (Member) |
14:10 |
Nigel Bolam (Visitor) |
14:18 |
August Special Tier 1 (Visitor) |
14:50 |
David Brown (Member) |
16:34 |
Stuart Bleasdale (Member) |
Mon 12 Aug |
06:50 |
Edward Garnett (Guest/Member) |
07:38 |
Peter Bedford (Guest/Member) |
07:46 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 09:30 |
Seniors v Wetherby - Dining Room |
09:14 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:22 |
David Reardon (Guest/Member) |
09:30 - 10:10 |
Seniors v Wetherby (Team) |
10:18 |
Glencor Golf (Visitor) |
10:26 |
Pat Benson (Competition) |
10:34 - 10:58 |
David Allen (Visitor) |
11:06 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:14 |
George Cram (Member) |
11:22 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:30 - 11:38 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:54 |
Glenn Chivers (Visitor) |
12:02 |
Tier 1 (Mr Thomas) (Visitor) |
14:10 |
Paul Gornall (Guest/Member) |
14:30 - 16:30 |
Seniors v Wetherby - Dining Room |
15:30 |
Oliver Hodges (Visitor) |
16:02 |
Mr Whaller (Visitor) |
16:26 |
Stephen Wildridge (Member) |
Tue 13 Aug |
09:00 - 11:00 |
Ladies August Stableford & Granny Cup (Competition) |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Jason - BRS Meeting - Small Lounge |
11:10 - 12:10 |
Ladies 9 Hole Stableford (Competition) |
12:20 |
Alan Harrison (Visitor) |
12:30 |
Mark Fleet (Guest/Member) |
12:40 - 12:50 |
Simon Johnson (Member) |
13:06 |
Peter Bedford (Guest/Member) |
13:22 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
13:30 - 16:00 |
Sarah & Andrew Patchett - Small Lounge (Funeral) |
13:30 - 14:10 |
Rabbits v Scarcroft (Team) |
14:18 |
Keith Florence (Guest/Member) |
14:26 |
Michael Scatchard (Member) |
14:34 |
Trevor Bailey (Visitor) |
15:06 |
Patricia Sutcliffe (Member) |
15:22 |
Carl Winston (Guest/Member) |
16:02 |
Roger Outing (Visitor) |
18:30 - 21:00 |
Rabbits v Scarcroft - Dining Room |
Wed 14 Aug |
06:50 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's MIdweek Stableford - General Info |
09:06 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:14 |
Tony Knopp (Member) |
09:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 11:30 |
Ladies Committee Meeting - Small Lounge |
09:30 |
Alan Firth (Member) |
09:38 |
Mark Harding (Member) |
09:46 |
John Parker (Member) |
09:54 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:02 - 10:10 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
10:18 - 10:26 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
10:34 |
Andrew Keywood (Member) |
10:42 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:50 |
Frank Farmer (Member) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Robert Newbould (Member) |
11:14 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
11:38 - 12:02 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:10 |
Shahin (Visitor) |
12:26 |
Stephen Mason (Member) |
12:34 |
Larry McLemore (Member) |
12:50 |
Bill Murphy (Member) |
13:06 |
Robin A Ingledew (Member) |
13:30 |
Len Walters (Member) |
14:10 |
Michael Scatchard (Member) |
15:30 |
David Sadler (Member) |
15:54 |
Brendan Roe (Member) |
16:00 - 18:00 |
Hazel Robinson - Wake - Dining Room (Funeral) |
16:02 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
16:18 |
Stephen Mason (Member) |
16:26 |
Richard Britten (Member) |
Thu 15 Aug |
08:00 - 08:30 |
1892 Clubs Ladies Competition @ Richmond - Away Fixture |
08:02 |
Carol Crowder (Guest/Member) |
08:26 |
Stephen Wildridge (Member) |
08:30 - 09:00 |
H&DUGC Presidents Day for Ladies @ T & N - Away Fixture |
08:30 - 09:00 |
Men's & Women's 9 Hole Competition - General Info |
08:34 |
Neil Ormondroyd (Guest/Member) |
09:06 |
Ian Bray (Member) |
09:14 |
Graham McKay (Member) |
09:30 |
Thomas Murray (Member) |
09:38 |
Sue Sowden (Member) |
09:46 |
Lorraine Blackamore (Member) |
09:54 |
Pat Wood (Member) |
10:02 |
Tom Pickard (Visitor) |
10:10 |
Vincent McLaughlin (Guest/Member) |
10:18 |
Harry Chapman (Guest/Member) |
10:26 - 10:34 |
Julie Rose (Visitor) |
10:50 |
Roger Bancroft (Member) |
11:06 |
Brad Landau (Visitor) |
11:30 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
12:00 - 15:30 |
Ruston - Small Lounge |
12:10 |
Derek Helme (Member) |
12:26 |
Donald Richardson (Member) |
12:34 |
Mike Haines (Visitor) |
12:58 - 13:06 |
Courtesy (T&n) (Reciprocal) |
13:30 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
13:46 |
John Sowden (Member) |
13:54 |
Ashley Alger (Member) |
14:02 |
Tony SLaden (Member) |
14:26 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
14:34 |
Adrian Jackson (Member) |
14:58 |
Dave Rowntree (Member) |
15:06 - 15:22 |
Mini Stix (Member) |
16:42 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
17:46 |
Blair Scott (Member) |
Fri 16 Aug |
07:06 |
Carter (Visitor) |
07:46 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:14 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:22 |
Mark Harding (Member) |
09:30 - 09:46 |
Mike Trattles (Society) |
09:54 |
Jenny Hill (Member) |
10:02 - 10:18 |
Chris Riddle (Guest/Member) |
10:26 |
James JS Sadler (Guest/Member) |
10:34 |
James Land (Member) |
10:42 |
Linda McDowall (Member) |
10:58 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:06 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:14 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Peter Cronin (Member) |
12:18 |
David Taylor (Member) |
12:42 |
Michael Kent (Member) |
12:58 |
August Tier 1 (Visitor) |
13:06 - 14:26 |
Rabbits Home Day (Competition) |
15:06 - 15:22 |
Mini Stix (Member) |
17:06 |
Asquith (Guest/Member) |
17:54 |
Oliver Smith (Member) |
18:30 - 22:30 |
Rabbits - Dining Room |
Sat 17 Aug |
06:50 - 06:58 |
Not Bookable (Closed) |
07:00 - 13:45 |
Men's Texas Scramble (Competition) |
13:54 |
Bristow (Visitor) |
14:02 - 14:26 |
Graham MacDonald (Society) |
14:34 |
Pat Benson (Competition) |
Sun 18 Aug |
06:50 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 |
Larry McLemore (Member) |
09:14 |
Stuart Bennett (Member) |
09:22 |
Donald Richardson (Member) |
09:30 |
James JL Lilley (Guest/Member) |
09:38 |
John Harper (Member) |
09:46 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
09:54 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 - 10:30 |
Friendly v York - Away Fixture |
10:02 - 10:10 |
John Harper (Member) |
10:18 |
Robin Jackson (Member) |
10:34 |
Andrew Wicken (Member) |
10:42 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Wetherby Gc Courtesy (Reciprocal) |
11:14 |
Phil Greene (Visitor) |
11:30 |
Alison Pearson-Segal (Member) |
11:46 |
Eric Argyle (Member) |
11:54 |
Carol Coleman (Member) |
12:26 |
Melvin Goody (Member) |
12:58 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
13:38 |
Sue Sowden (Member) |
13:54 |
David Brown (Member) |
14:02 |
Andrew Miller (Visitor) |
14:10 |
Thomas Wrathall (Member) |
14:26 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
14:34 |
Ian Blackstone (Guest/Member) |
14:58 |
Patricia Sutcliffe (Member) |
Mon 19 Aug |
07:38 |
Eric Eades (Guest/Member) |
07:46 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Alison Nicholas AM AM @ Hessle - Away Fixture |
08:30 - 09:30 |
seniors v York - Dining Room |
09:14 - 09:22 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:30 - 10:26 |
Seniors v York (Team) |
10:42 |
Liz Haw (Competition) |
10:50 |
Brenda Moore (Visitor) |
10:58 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:06 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:14 |
George Cram (Member) |
11:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Cheryl Lewis (Guest/Member) |
11:38 |
Ian Markhum (Visitor) |
12:18 |
Maxwell Segal (Member) |
12:26 |
Alfie Weaver (Guest/Member) |
12:58 |
Sutcliffe - August Tier 1 (Visitor) |
13:30 |
Ray Bassett (Guest/Member) |
13:38 |
Stuart Carradine (Guest/Member) |
14:02 |
Francis Dineen (Guest/Member) |
14:30 - 16:30 |
seniors v York - Dining Room |
14:42 |
Andrew Doyle (Member) |
15:06 |
Dave Rowntree (Member) |
15:30 |
Larry McLemore (Member) |
16:10 |
Grant (Visitor) |
17:46 |
Jonathan Kingston (Member) |
Tue 20 Aug |
08:42 |
Daniel Anctil (Guest/Member) |
09:00 - 12:10 |
Ladies Flag Competition (Competition) |
11:00 - 12:30 |
Seniors Meeting - Small Lounge |
12:20 - 12:30 |
Eric Argyle (Member) |
12:50 |
Vincent McLaughlin (Member) |
13:00 |
Lorraine Blackamore (Member) |
13:14 |
Patricia Sutcliffe (Member) |
13:22 |
Harry Chapman (Member) |
13:30 |
Robin Hinchley (Guest/Member) |
13:38 |
William Watson (Member) |
13:46 - 13:54 |
Pannal Golf Club - Courtesy (Reciprocal) |
14:02 |
Frank Farmer (Member) |
14:10 |
Rosie Rastrick (Member) |
14:42 |
Margaret Hindley (Member) |
15:00 - 16:00 |
Tina Meadows - Small Lounge |
15:06 - 15:22 |
Mini Stix (Member) |
16:02 |
Paul Mayfield (Member) |
16:26 |
Stephen Wildridge (Member) |
17:06 |
Mark Sayer (Guest/Member) |
17:46 |
John Clarke (Member) |
Wed 21 Aug |
06:50 - 07:54 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's MIdweek Stableford - General Info |
08:02 |
Alistair Sowerby (Guest/Member) |
08:10 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 |
Richard Ord (Member) |
09:14 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:22 |
Tony Knopp (Member) |
09:30 |
Michael Hall (Member) |
09:38 |
David Gill (Member) |
09:46 |
John Parker (Member) |
09:54 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 - 10:10 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
10:18 - 10:26 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
10:34 |
Andrew Keywood (Member) |
10:42 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:50 |
Bill McCarthy (Member) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:14 |
Robert Newbould (Member) |
11:22 |
Chris Jacks (Member) |
11:30 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
11:38 |
(Reserved For Members) |
11:46 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:54 |
Len Walters (Member) |
12:02 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:10 - 12:18 |
Returning 4-ball Open Voucher (Visitor) |
12:42 |
Michael Kent (Member) |
12:58 |
Bill Murphy (Member) |
13:14 |
Pannal Golf Club - Courtesy (Reciprocal) |
13:46 |
John Sutcliffe (Member) |
14:02 |
Michael Scatchard (Member) |
14:26 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
15:06 |
David Underwood (Member) |
16:02 |
Mark Davies (Member) |
16:10 - 16:18 |
Scott Erskine (Member) |
16:26 |
Andrew Fowler (Member) |
16:58 - 17:06 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
17:46 |
Blair Scott (Member) |
17:54 |
Tommy Farrer (Member) |
19:00 - 23:00 |
HDU Executive Meeting - Dining Room |
Thu 22 Aug |
07:14 |
Blair Scott (Guest/Member) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Belmont 9 Hole Qualifying Stableford - General Info |
08:34 |
Robert Hearld (Member) |
09:10 |
Alistair Kaye (Guest/Member) |
09:50 |
David Walkinshaw (Member) |
10:00 |
Emma Taylor (Visitor) |
10:10 |
Sheila Robertson (Member) |
10:20 |
Linda McDowall (Member) |
10:30 |
Helga Perkins (Member) |
10:40 |
Dave Rowntree (Member) |
10:50 |
Molly Lumley (Visitor) |
11:30 |
Pannal Golf Club - Courtesy (Reciprocal) |
12:10 |
Tier #1 Jason Anderson (Visitor) |
13:00 |
Sandy Benning (Visitor) |
13:14 |
Chris Jacks (Member) |
13:30 - 14:10 |
Rabbits v Leeds (Team) |
14:18 |
Guy Jenkins (Member) |
14:42 |
Pannal Golf Club - Courtesy (Reciprocal) |
15:06 |
Barry Grant (Member) |
15:38 |
Joanne McBratney (Guest/Member) |
16:02 |
Mr Fozard (Visitor) |
16:10 |
Lewis Bush (Visitor) |
18:30 - 21:00 |
Rabbits v Leeds - Dining Room |
Fri 23 Aug |
07:38 |
Donald Richardson (Guest/Member) |
07:46 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 10:00 |
Richmond Exchange (reciprocal) - Dining Room |
09:14 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
09:22 |
David Gill (Member) |
09:30 - 10:42 |
Richmond Exchange (Reciprocal) |
10:00 - 12:00 |
Men's competition meeting - Small Lounge |
10:50 |
Pam Dobby (Member) |
10:58 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:06 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:14 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:22 |
Sue Sowden (Member) |
11:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:38 |
Maggie Gobbi (Member) |
11:46 |
Richard Mackenzie (Member) |
11:54 |
Kate Barnaby (Member) |
12:10 |
Carol Crowder (Member) |
12:26 |
Linda McDowall (Member) |
12:34 |
Andrea Wallis (Visitor) |
12:42 |
David Taylor (Member) |
13:06 |
Andrew Harrison (Visitor) |
13:22 |
Alison Pearson-Segal (Member) |
13:46 |
Tom Frame (Member) |
13:54 |
Peacock (Visitor) |
14:02 |
Pete Smith (Guest/Member) |
14:10 |
Betty Sworowski (Visitor) |
14:18 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
14:26 |
Roger Tock (Member) |
14:30 - 16:00 |
Richmond Exchange (reciprocal) - Dining Room |
14:34 |
Keith Radcliffe (Member) |
14:42 |
Stephen Edmundson (Member) |
15:06 |
Thomas Murray (Member) |
15:30 |
Emma Taylor (Visitor) |
16:02 |
Steel (Visitor) |
16:50 |
Blair Scott (Guest/Member) |
17:54 |
Andrew Doyle (Member) |
Sat 24 Aug |
06:50 |
Not Bookable (Closed) |
06:58 - 14:26 |
Presidents Day (Competition) |
14:34 |
Sean Collins (Visitor) |
14:42 |
Hannah Holden (Visitor) |
14:50 |
Barry Blake (Member) |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Sarah Sutton - Dining Room (Birthday Party) |
Sun 25 Aug |
06:50 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 |
Jarrod Robinson (Guest/Member) |
09:14 |
Stuart Bennett (Member) |
09:22 - 09:38 |
Jon Robinshaw (Society) |
09:46 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
09:54 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 - 12:18 |
Mixed Open (Open Competition) |
12:26 |
Stuart Bleasdale (Guest/Member) |
12:30 - 16:30 |
Cockerham - Dining Room |
12:34 |
Oscar Brooks (Member) |
12:42 |
Lorraine Blackamore (Member) |
12:50 |
Paul Gunn (Member) |
12:58 |
Andrew Wicken (Member) |
13:06 |
Robin Jackson (Member) |
13:14 |
Ian Blackstone (Guest/Member) |
13:30 |
William Fraser (Competition) |
13:54 |
Sue Sowden (Member) |
14:02 |
John Sutcliffe (Member) |
14:26 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
14:58 |
Thijs Van Gulik (Visitor) |
15:06 |
Alan Mayo (Visitor) |
15:54 |
Adrian Webster (Member) |
16:26 |
Stuart Bleasdale (Member) |
16:34 |
Tommy Farrer (Member) |
Mon 26 Aug |
07:38 |
Manby (Guest/Member) |
07:46 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 09:30 |
seniors v rabbits - Dining Room |
09:06 |
Stephen Price (Guest/Member) |
09:14 |
Glenn Manby (Member) |
09:22 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
09:30 - 10:10 |
Seniors v Rabbits (Team) |
10:18 |
Kate Barnaby (Member) |
10:26 |
Mark Fleet (Member) |
10:34 |
Andrew Hagan (Member) |
10:42 |
Robert Gray (Member) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:14 |
George Cram (Member) |
11:22 |
David Smith (Member) |
11:30 |
Phillip Ashby (Member) |
11:38 |
Ray Geary (Member) |
11:46 |
Andrew Doyle (Guest/Member) |
11:54 |
Ben Roberts (Member) |
12:10 |
August Tier 1 (Visitor) |
12:26 |
Susan Asquith (Guest/Member) |
13:22 |
Brian Hunsley (Member) |
13:30 |
Steve Wright (Member) |
14:02 |
Martin Wood (Visitor) |
14:30 - 16:30 |
seniors v rabbits - Dining Room |
14:42 |
Jake Fox (Visitor) |
14:58 |
Carl Winston (Guest/Member) |
15:30 |
Christopher Leake (Member) |
15:54 |
Tommy Farrer (Member) |
16:10 |
Blair Scott (Member) |
Tue 27 Aug |
08:02 |
Daniel Anctil (Guest/Member) |
08:34 |
Andrew Wicken (Guest/Member) |
09:00 - 12:10 |
Ladies Par Bogey & Boxed Spoons (Competition) |
12:30 - 12:40 |
Simon Johnson (Member) |
13:00 |
Ken Dyson (Visitor) |
13:22 |
Ray Bassett (Member) |
14:10 |
Michael Scatchard (Member) |
14:26 |
Vincent McLaughlin (Member) |
14:34 |
Joe Buckley (Member) |
16:26 |
Tim Cleveland (Member) |
16:34 |
Stephen Wildridge (Member) |
16:58 |
John Clarke (Member) |
Wed 28 Aug |
06:50 - 09:00 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:10 |
Mark Harding (Member) |
09:20 - 10:20 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:30 |
Vincent McLaughlin (Member) |
10:40 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:50 - 11:00 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:10 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:20 - 11:30 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
11:40 - 11:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 |
Michael Wheeler (Member) |
12:10 |
Gordon Carr (Guest/Member) |
15:00 |
David Smith (Member) |
15:10 - 15:20 |
John R Robinson (Member) |
15:50 |
Richard Britten (Member) |
16:00 |
Tony Onslow (Guest/Member) |
16:10 |
Stephen Mason (Member) |
16:18 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
16:26 |
Andrew Wicken (Member) |
16:34 |
Tim Farley (Member) |
16:42 |
Andrew Fowler (Member) |
16:50 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
19:00 - 22:00 |
Rabbits Committee meeting - Small Lounge |
Thu 29 Aug |
07:54 |
Lindsay Bancroft (Member) |
08:18 |
Robert Hearld (Member) |
08:30 - 09:00 |
Men's & Women's 9 Hole Competition - General Info |
08:34 |
Chris Jacks (Member) |
08:42 |
Emma Taylor (Visitor) |
09:06 |
Stuart Carradine (Member) |
09:38 - 09:54 |
Buffer (Closed) |
10:02 - 13:30 |
Ladies Open AM AM (Open Competition) |
13:38 - 14:02 |
Buffer (Closed) |
14:10 |
August Tier 1 (Visitor) |
14:18 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
14:26 |
Guy Jenkins (Member) |
14:34 - 14:42 |
Wetherby Gc Courtesy (Reciprocal) |
14:50 |
Helen R Frankland (Guest/Member) |
14:58 |
Jess Hosking (Visitor) |
15:06 - 15:14 |
Mini Stix (Member) |
15:30 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
16:10 |
Patricia Sutcliffe (Member) |
18:00 - 19:30 |
Board Meeting - Small Lounge |
Fri 30 Aug |
07:30 |
Eric Wealleans (Member) |
07:38 |
Geoffrey Bailey (Guest/Member) |
08:34 |
David Rowlay (Member) |
08:42 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
08:50 |
Keith Radcliffe (Member) |
08:58 |
Roger Tock (Member) |
09:14 |
Susan Asquith (Guest/Member) |
09:22 |
Jenny Hill (Member) |
09:30 - 11:06 |
Cecil Bloice (Society) |
11:14 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:22 |
Richard Wright (Member) |
11:30 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:38 |
Chris Jones (Member) |
11:46 |
Ann Moody (Visitor) |
11:54 |
Practice Round (Visitor) |
12:02 |
Bill Barden (Visitor) |
12:10 |
Judy Holroyde (Member) |
12:18 - 12:26 |
Jonathan Voller (Guest/Member) |
12:34 |
Michael Kent (Member) |
12:42 |
August Special Tier 1 X 3 (Visitor) |
12:50 |
Andy Tipling (Member) |
12:58 - 14:18 |
Cecil Bloice (Society) |
14:26 |
Kevin Boyle (Member) |
14:34 |
Thomas Garnett (Member) |
14:42 |
Stephen Edmundson (Member) |
14:58 |
Cary Thornton (Member) |
15:06 - 15:22 |
Mini Stix (Member) |
15:30 |
Carol Coleman (Member) |
16:58 |
Oscar Brooks (Member) |
17:30 |
Blair Scott (Member) |
18:00 - 19:00 |
Bloice - Dining Room |
Sat 31 Aug |
06:50 - 06:58 |
Not Bookable (Closed) |
07:00 - 14:02 |
Team Of Three (Competition) |
14:10 |
Team Of Three (Guest/Member) |
14:18 - 14:26 |
Team Of Three (Competition) |
14:34 |
Team Of Three (Visitor) |
14:42 |
Bill Murphy (Guest/Member) |
14:50 |
Oscar Brooks (Member) |
14:58 |
Frank Beckett (Guest/Member) |
15:06 |
Paige (Guest/Member) |
15:14 |
Ken Hall (Guest/Member) |
16:02 |
Robert Almond (Member) |
16:42 |
Andrew Miller (Visitor) |
17:54 |
Thomas (Guest/Member) |