Time |
Name |
Sat 1 Dec |
07:38 - 12:02 |
Men's Stableford (Competition) |
12:10 |
Vijay Jamal (Member) |
12:18 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
12:26 |
Frank Farmer (Member) |
Sun 2 Dec |
08:02 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 |
James Morland (Member) |
09:14 |
Douglas Gillies (Member) |
09:22 |
James Brennan (Member) |
09:38 |
Daniel Anctil (Member) |
09:46 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Ian Pickard - Dining Room |
10:10 |
Robert Gray (Member) |
10:18 |
John Harper (Member) |
10:34 |
Kate Barnaby (Member) |
11:06 |
Margaret Bleasdale (Member) |
11:14 - 11:46 |
Ian Pickard TBC (Visitor) |
12:18 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
Mon 3 Dec |
08:02 - 09:22 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 09:38 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
10:02 |
David Craven (Member) |
10:26 |
Andrew Hagan (Guest/Member) |
10:34 |
Jim Short (Visitor) |
10:58 - 11:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:00 - 14:00 |
Richard Danby Wake - Dining Room (Funeral) |
12:10 |
Peter Manton (Member) |
Tue 4 Dec |
08:26 |
Jonathan Voller (Guest/Member) |
08:34 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
08:42 - 08:50 |
(Closed) |
09:00 - 11:40 |
Ladies Turkey Trot (Competition) |
12:40 |
Peter Trueman (Member) |
12:50 |
Roy Slim (Member) |
13:06 |
Simon Johnson (Member) |
13:22 |
Michael Wheeler (Member) |
Wed 5 Dec |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's Midweek Stableford - General Info |
08:10 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 |
Jack Currie (Member) |
09:14 |
John Langley (Member) |
09:22 - 09:30 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:38 - 09:46 |
Adrian Skinner (Member) |
09:54 - 10:02 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:10 |
Margaret Bleasdale (Member) |
10:18 |
Joe Isle (Member) |
10:26 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
10:34 |
Kristian Bendtson (Member) |
10:42 |
Eric Chapman (Member) |
10:50 - 11:14 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:00 - 12:00 |
Past Captain's - Dining Room |
11:22 |
John Harper (Member) |
11:30 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
11:38 |
Dean Taylor (Member) |
11:46 - 12:10 |
Past Captain's (Member) |
17:00 - 18:30 |
White Smoke - Small Lounge |
18:00 - 22:00 |
Whist - Main Lounge |
18:30 - 22:00 |
White Smoke - Dining Room (Dinner) |
19:30 - 22:30 |
Harry Chapman - Small Lounge |
Thu 6 Dec |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Belmont Stableford Competition - Roll Up - General Info |
09:06 |
Alisdair Stewart (Member) |
09:30 |
Pat Benson (Competition) |
09:46 |
Nick Butler (Guest/Member) |
10:02 - 10:26 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
10:34 |
Jaime Garcia (Visitor) |
10:42 |
Alan Firth (Member) |
10:58 |
Howard HK Kirkman (Guest/Member) |
11:00 - 12:00 |
Stan Fearnley - Small Lounge |
11:14 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
11:46 |
Ray Bassett (Member) |
12:00 - 13:30 |
Keith Peters - Main Lounge |
Fri 7 Dec |
10:26 |
Thomas Garnett (Member) |
10:58 - 11:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
12:18 |
Richard Mackenzie (Member) |
12:26 |
Peter Trueman (Member) |
19:30 - 22:30 |
Leeds UTD Legends - Dining Room |
Sat 8 Dec |
07:56 - 12:02 |
Texas Scramble (Competition) |
12:10 |
Brian Rayner (Competition) |
12:18 |
Peter Raybaud (Competition) |
14:10 |
Richard Mackenzie (Member) |
Sun 9 Dec |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Sunday Stableford - General Info |
08:18 |
Mark Buck (Guest/Member) |
08:26 - 09:30 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
09:54 |
Noel Minikin (Member) |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Martin Harvey - Dining Room |
10:02 |
James Brennan (Member) |
10:10 |
Margaret Bleasdale (Member) |
10:18 - 10:26 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:50 - 11:22 |
Martin Harvey (Society) |
11:30 |
Alison Pearson-Segal (Member) |
11:46 |
Sue Sowden (Member) |
12:02 |
John Sutcliffe (Member) |
13:30 - 15:00 |
Neville Farmer - Dining Room |
15:00 - 17:00 |
Children's Christmas Party - Dining Room |
Mon 10 Dec |
08:18 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:14 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:22 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:54 |
David Craven (Member) |
10:02 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
10:34 |
Mark Davies (Guest/Member) |
10:58 - 11:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 |
Peter Manton (Member) |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Trilby Twos Showing - Main Lounge |
Tue 11 Dec |
08:34 |
David Craven (Guest/Member) |
08:42 - 08:50 |
(Closed) |
09:00 - 11:50 |
Ladies December Stableford (Competition) |
12:00 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
12:20 - 12:30 |
Simon Johnson (Member) |
13:00 |
Roy Slim (Member) |
13:14 |
Michael Wheeler (Member) |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Nass Christmas Dinner RE B Hunsley - Small Lounge |
Wed 12 Dec |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's Midweek Stableford - General Info |
08:18 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 |
Tony Knopp (Member) |
09:14 |
Michael Hall (Member) |
09:22 |
John Gibbons (Guest/Member) |
09:30 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:38 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:54 - 10:02 |
Adrian Skinner (Member) |
10:10 |
Andrew Keywood (Member) |
10:18 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
10:26 |
Joe Isle (Member) |
10:34 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
10:42 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
10:50 - 10:58 |
William Fraser (Member) |
11:06 - 11:22 |
Bookable For Members (Member) |
11:30 |
John Harper (Member) |
11:38 |
Tim Moorhouse (Member) |
11:54 |
Ray Bassett (Member) |
12:00 - 14:00 |
Peter Cronin - Small Lounge (Afternoon Meeting) |
12:02 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
12:50 |
Norman Whitehead (Member) |
13:22 |
Michael Wheeler (Member) |
18:30 - 22:00 |
Ladies Dinner - Dining Room |
Thu 13 Dec |
08:50 |
Stephen Wildridge (Guest/Member) |
09:06 |
Stuart Carradine (Member) |
10:02 - 10:26 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
10:34 |
Lorraine Blackamore (Member) |
12:00 - 13:00 |
BIGGA GREENKEEPERS - Main Lounge (Training) |
12:30 - 16:00 |
Ruston - Small Lounge (Christmas Lunch) |
12:30 - 16:30 |
Scales - Dining Room |
13:00 - 15:00 |
Waller - General Info |
13:00 - 16:00 |
Mrs Hunt - Away Fixture |
Fri 14 Dec |
10:26 |
Linda McDowall (Member) |
10:50 |
Thomas Garnett (Member) |
10:58 - 11:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Viv Allison (Member) |
13:30 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
14:00 - 16:00 |
Wright - Main Lounge |
19:30 - 22:00 |
The Loftus Hill Golf Society - Dining Room (Dinner) |
Sat 15 Dec |
08:02 - 12:02 |
Team Of Three (Competition) |
12:10 |
Frank Farmer (Member) |
12:58 |
Bob Fox (Member) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Retirement Party - Dining Room |
Sun 16 Dec |
08:00 - 09:00 |
Derek Hood - Dining Room |
08:18 - 09:30 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:38 |
Ian Bray (Member) |
09:46 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
10:10 |
Margaret Bleasdale (Member) |
10:18 - 10:26 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:34 |
Mark Fleet (Member) |
11:06 |
Andrew Wicken (Member) |
Mon 17 Dec |
08:26 - 09:22 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 09:38 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:46 |
John Tolan (Member) |
10:50 |
Ian Glover (Member) |
10:58 - 11:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 - 11:38 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
12:58 |
Roy Slim (Member) |
13:00 - 15:00 |
Derek Akers - Small Lounge |
15:00 - 17:00 |
Geoff King - Dining Room |
Tue 18 Dec |
08:42 - 08:50 |
(Closed) |
09:00 - 12:00 |
Fun Competition- Forward Waltz (Competition) |
11:30 - 14:30 |
Mulled Wine & Mince Pies - Main Lounge |
12:00 - 15:00 |
Smart - General Info (Dinner) |
12:10 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
12:30 |
James Lilley (Member) |
12:40 - 12:50 |
Eric Argyle (Member) |
13:22 |
Michael Wheeler (Member) |
Wed 19 Dec |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's Midweek Stableford - General Info |
08:26 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 |
Tony Knopp (Member) |
09:14 |
Thomas Garnett (Member) |
09:22 - 09:30 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:38 - 09:46 |
Adrian Skinner (Member) |
09:54 |
Margaret Bleasdale (Member) |
10:02 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:10 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
10:18 |
Eric Chapman (Member) |
10:26 |
Jeffrey King (Member) |
10:34 |
Andrew Keywood (Member) |
10:42 |
Martin Gobbi (Member) |
10:50 |
Tim Moorhouse (Member) |
10:58 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
11:06 - 11:14 |
William Fraser (Member) |
11:22 |
Keith A Pope (Member) |
11:30 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
11:38 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:46 |
Ray Bassett (Guest/Member) |
11:54 |
Millington (Visitor) |
12:02 |
David Craven (Member) |
13:00 - 15:00 |
Hanratty (Bearman) - Small Lounge |
19:00 - 22:30 |
Quiz - Dining Room |
Thu 20 Dec |
08:58 |
Terry Crystal (Member) |
09:06 |
Alisdair Stewart (Member) |
09:22 |
Stephen Wildridge (Member) |
09:54 |
Maggie Gobbi (Member) |
10:00 - 12:00 |
Communications Meeting - Small Lounge |
10:02 |
Simon Johnson (Member) |
10:10 |
John Heseltine (Member) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
No Bookings! - Main Lounge |
18:00 - 23:00 |
No Bookings! - Dining Room |
18:00 - 21:30 |
Board Meeting - Small Lounge |
Fri 21 Dec |
08:26 |
Simon Chadwick (Member) |
09:06 |
Stuart Carradine (Guest/Member) |
10:26 |
Kenneth Sharman (Visitor) |
10:34 |
Richard Mackenzie (Member) |
10:58 - 11:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
12:30 - 15:00 |
Haffey - Small Lounge |
14:18 |
Barry Blake (Member) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Carols in the Clubhouse - Main Lounge |
Sat 22 Dec |
08:02 - 12:02 |
Men's Turkey Trot (Competition) |
12:10 |
Oliver Smith (Member) |
12:58 |
Jim Weaver (Member) |
Sun 23 Dec |
08:26 - 09:30 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:38 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
09:46 |
Philip Turpin (Member) |
10:18 - 10:26 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
11:14 |
James Brennan (Member) |
12:30 - 14:00 |
Flaxby Boys - Dining Room |
Mon 24 Dec |
08:00 - 23:00 |
No Catering - Dining Room |
08:00 - 23:00 |
No Catering - Small Lounge |
08:00 - 23:00 |
No Catering - to be confirmed with Jason - General Info |
08:26 - 08:34 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:50 - 09:22 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 09:38 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
10:18 |
Stuart Bleasdale (Member) |
10:58 - 11:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Alfie Weaver (Member) |
Tue 25 Dec |
08:00 - 23:00 |
No Catering - Dining Room |
08:00 - 23:00 |
No Catering - Small Lounge |
08:00 - 23:00 |
No Catering - to be confirmed with Jason - General Info |
08:26 - 15:46 |
(Closed) |
Wed 26 Dec |
08:00 - 23:00 |
No Catering - Dining Room |
08:00 - 23:00 |
No Catering - Small Lounge |
08:00 - 23:00 |
No Catering to be confirmed with Jason - General Info |
08:26 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 |
Bob Fox (Member) |
09:14 |
Brendan Roe (Member) |
09:22 |
Patrick Lewis-Brown (Member) |
09:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:38 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:54 |
Dean Taylor (Member) |
10:02 - 10:10 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:18 |
Scott Erskine (Member) |
10:26 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:34 - 10:42 |
John Harper (Member) |
10:50 |
Andrew Hagan (Guest/Member) |
10:58 |
(Reserved For Members) |
11:06 |
Thomas Garnett (Member) |
11:14 - 11:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:58 |
Frank Farmer (Member) |
13:30 |
Sue Sowden (Member) |
Thu 27 Dec |
08:26 - 08:34 |
James Morland (Guest/Member) |
08:42 |
Lewis Minikin (Member) |
08:50 |
Steve Manby (Guest/Member) |
09:14 |
Margaret Wildridge (Member) |
09:30 - 10:30 |
Simon Gilbert - Dining Room |
10:02 |
Will Holt (Guest/Member) |
10:10 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
10:18 |
Margaret Bleasdale (Member) |
10:26 - 10:42 |
Simon Gilbert (Guest/Member) |
10:50 |
Peter Lobb (Visitor) |
11:06 |
Melvin Goody (Member) |
11:22 |
Stephen Donaldson (Visitor) |
11:30 |
Peter Skardon (Guest/Member) |
11:38 |
James Bradley (Guest/Member) |
11:46 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
11:54 |
Derek Helme (Member) |
15:30 - 17:30 |
Simon Gilbert - Dining Room |
Fri 28 Dec |
08:26 |
James Lilley (Member) |
09:30 - 10:30 |
Wearnan - Main Lounge |
09:30 |
Margaret Wildridge (Member) |
09:46 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
09:54 |
Andrew Wicken (Member) |
10:02 |
Will Holt (Guest/Member) |
10:10 |
Bob Fox (Member) |
10:18 |
Wearnan (Visitor) |
10:26 |
d weareen (Visitor) |
10:34 |
Mike Broadley (Visitor) |
10:42 |
hive (Visitor) |
10:50 |
Steve Lewis (Visitor) |
10:58 - 11:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Eric Chapman (Member) |
11:38 - 11:46 |
Stephen Childs (Member) |
11:54 |
Benjamin Phillips (Visitor) |
12:02 |
Tim Farley (Guest/Member) |
12:10 |
David Taylor (Member) |
Sat 29 Dec |
08:10 - 12:10 |
Men's Waltz (Competition) |
12:18 |
Frank Farmer (Member) |
12:26 |
Alex Dulovic (Visitor) |
13:30 |
Nick Crouse (Member) |
Sun 30 Dec |
08:26 - 09:30 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:38 |
Margaret Bleasdale (Member) |
09:46 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
09:54 |
Tim North (Member) |
10:02 |
Barry Martin (Member) |
10:10 - 10:18 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:26 |
Mark Richardson (Member) |
10:34 |
Ed Oconell (Visitor) |
10:42 |
Philip Bates (Member) |
10:50 |
Adrian Jackson (Member) |
11:14 |
Sue Sowden (Member) |
12:02 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
12:26 |
James JS Sadler (Guest/Member) |
12:30 - 15:30 |
Flaxby Boys - Dining Room |
12:42 |
Andrew Doyle (Member) |
13:38 |
Oliver Smith (Member) |
Mon 31 Dec |
08:26 - 09:30 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
10:06 |
Roy Darren (Guest/Member) |
10:42 |
Martin Gobbi (Member) |
10:50 |
Paul Guest (Visitor) |
11:00 - 11:26 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:44 |
andy (Visitor) |
12:02 |
ravilious (Guest/Member) |
12:12 |
Peter Manton (Member) |
12:30 |
Frank Farmer (Member) |
12:48 |
Vijay Jaymal (Guest/Member) |
13:06 |
Douglas Gillies (Member) |
13:14 |
Lindsay Bancroft (Member) |
19:30 - 23:00 |
New Years Eve Party - Dining Room |