Time |
Name |
Wed 1 Aug |
06:50 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's Mid Week Stableford - General Info |
08:30 - 09:00 |
Illingworth Trophy - Seniors Club Championship - General Info |
09:06 |
Alan Horsfall (Member) |
09:14 |
Derrick Nicholson (Member) |
09:22 |
Ray Bassett (Member) |
09:30 |
Michael Hall (Member) |
09:38 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
Barry Martin (Member) |
09:54 |
Tony Knopp (Member) |
10:02 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
10:10 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
10:18 |
Brian Rayner (Member) |
10:26 - 11:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:38 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
12:00 - 13:30 |
RIGS - Dining Room |
12:02 |
John Sutcliffe (Member) |
12:18 |
(Member) |
12:42 |
Stewart James (Member) |
12:58 |
Bill Murphy (Member) |
13:06 |
Kevin Boyle (Member) |
13:14 |
Paul Mayfield (Member) |
13:22 |
Adrian Jackson (Member) |
13:30 - 14:02 |
RIGS (Society) |
14:10 |
Scott Erskine (Member) |
14:50 |
Robert Mcarther (Visitor) |
14:58 |
Ian Watson (Member) |
15:54 |
John Ferguson (Member) |
16:02 - 16:10 |
Adrian Skinner (Member) |
16:34 |
Bianca (Visitor) |
17:06 |
Mark Davies (Member) |
17:14 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
17:46 |
Jonathan Kingston (Member) |
17:54 |
Tommy Farrer (Member) |
18:30 - 22:30 |
RIGS - Dining Room |
Thu 2 Aug |
08:00 - 08:30 |
HDU Ladies Silver Div Champs @ Pannal - Away Fixture |
08:30 - 09:00 |
Men's 2nd Team Romany v Harrogate - Away Fixture |
09:22 |
Malcolm Foster (Member) |
09:30 |
Richard Ord (Member) |
09:54 |
Robin Ingledew (Member) |
10:18 |
Sheila Robertson (Member) |
10:26 |
Stuart Johnson (Member) |
10:34 |
Helga Perkins (Member) |
10:42 |
Jackie Cameron (Member) |
10:58 |
Jenny Hill (Member) |
11:06 |
Frank Parker (Member) |
11:14 - 11:22 |
Pannal Courtesies (Reciprocal) |
11:30 |
Clare Walsh (Member) |
11:38 |
jason Anderson (Visitor) |
11:46 |
Lanfall (Visitor) |
11:54 |
jacobs (Visitor) |
13:30 |
Grant Glading (Visitor) |
13:46 |
Matthew James (Member) |
14:02 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
14:10 |
Ian Bray (Member) |
15:38 |
john Gray (Member) |
16:02 - 17:54 |
Men's 1st Team v Otley (Club Match) |
20:00 - 23:00 |
Men's 1st Team v otley - Dining Room |
Fri 3 Aug |
07:30 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 09:00 |
Seniors v Bedale - Dining Room |
09:14 |
Keith A Pope (Guest/Member) |
09:22 |
Barry Blake (Member) |
09:30 - 10:30 |
Peel - Dining Room |
09:30 - 10:26 |
Seniors v Bedale (Team) |
10:34 |
Richard Mackenzie (Member) |
10:42 |
Philip Turpin (Member) |
10:50 - 11:06 |
Jerome Peel (Member) |
11:14 - 11:30 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:38 |
Roger Outing (Member) |
11:54 |
Pat Benson (Competition) |
12:10 |
Margaret Wildridge (Member) |
12:18 |
Howard HK Kirkman (Visitor) |
12:26 |
David Taylor (Member) |
12:34 |
bob (Guest/Member) |
12:42 |
Alfie Weaver (Member) |
12:50 |
William Fraser (Member) |
12:58 - 13:22 |
William Watson (Society) |
13:30 |
Susie Lax (Member) |
13:38 |
John Tolan (Member) |
14:18 |
Keith Radcliffe (Member) |
14:26 |
Roger Tock (Member) |
14:30 - 17:00 |
Seniors v Bedale - Dining Room |
14:58 |
Douglas Smith (Member) |
15:54 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
17:00 - 20:00 |
Watson - General Info |
Sat 4 Aug |
07:00 - 14:00 |
Men's Medal & Gill Cup (Competition) |
14:10 |
Men's Medal & Gill Cup (Visitor) |
14:20 - 14:40 |
Men's Medal & Gill Cup (Competition) |
15:00 |
Ken Hall (Guest/Member) |
Sun 5 Aug |
06:50 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
06:58 |
Philip Rhodes (Member) |
07:06 - 07:54 |
Member roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Trilby Twos - Dining Room |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Medal - General Info |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's Friendly v Ilkley - Away Fixture |
08:02 - 08:10 |
Trilby Twos Qualifier (Open Competition) |
08:18 |
Member rol Up (Member) |
08:26 - 08:42 |
Trilby Twos Qualifier (Open Competition) |
08:50 |
Gavin Nicholls (Member) |
08:58 - 09:06 |
Trilby Twos Qualifier (Open Competition) |
09:14 |
Michael O'Shea (Member) |
09:30 |
Stuart Stirrat (Visitor) |
09:38 |
Pat Benson (Competition) |
09:46 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
09:54 - 10:02 |
Trilby Twos Qualifier (Open Competition) |
10:00 - 11:30 |
Dave Morgan - Dining Room |
10:10 - 10:18 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:26 |
Elizabeth Walkinshaw (Member) |
10:34 |
Judy Leake (Member) |
10:42 |
Trilby Twos Qualifier (Open Competition) |
10:50 |
Trilby Twos Qualifier (Member) |
10:58 |
Trilby Twos Qualifier (Open Competition) |
11:06 - 11:54 |
David Morgan (Society) |
12:02 |
Barry Martin (Member) |
12:10 |
Dan Leworthy (Member) |
12:26 |
John Sutcliffe (Member) |
12:34 |
Michael Fedarb (Visitor) |
12:42 - 12:50 |
Trilby Twos Qualifier (Open Competition) |
13:06 |
Trilby Twos Qualifier - Afternoon Round (Open Competition) |
13:14 |
Jim Weaver (Member) |
13:38 |
Margaret Brown (Member) |
13:54 - 14:02 |
Trilby Twos Qualifier (Open Competition) |
14:26 |
Jonny Venables (Guest/Member) |
14:34 |
Sue Sowden (Member) |
14:58 |
Gary Sharp (Visitor) |
15:06 - 15:46 |
Junior TIgers (Competition) |
16:30 - 20:00 |
Dave Morgan - Dining Room |
17:54 |
Phil Ellis (Visitor) |
Mon 6 Aug |
06:50 - 08:18 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:26 |
George Fryer (Reserved For Members) |
08:34 |
Sue Deacon (Guest/Member) |
08:42 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:50 |
Kieron McGeever (Member) |
08:58 - 09:06 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 09:30 |
Mackenzie Tournament - Dining Room |
09:14 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:22 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 12:02 |
Mackenzie Tournament (Competition) |
12:10 |
Kevin Dalton (Reserved For Members) |
12:18 |
Keith A Pope (Reserved For Members) |
12:34 |
Mark Mcnally (Guest/Member) |
12:58 |
John Sutcliffe (Member) |
13:14 - 13:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
14:00 - 17:30 |
Wake - Dining Room (Funeral) |
14:02 |
David Balsdon (Member) |
15:06 |
Malcolm Lundie (Guest/Member) |
16:02 |
James Hudson (Visitor) |
16:26 |
Chris Riddle (Guest/Member) |
16:34 |
John Sutcliffe (Member) |
16:58 |
David Taylor (Member) |
17:46 |
Jonathan Kingston (Member) |
Tue 7 Aug |
07:06 |
Dawn Eades (Member) |
07:14 |
Gary Sharp (Visitor) |
08:02 |
Michael O'Shea (Guest/Member) |
08:10 |
joane Austin (Visitor) |
08:42 - 08:50 |
(Closed) |
09:00 - 12:20 |
Extra July Medal & Hgt Ladies Cup Rd 2 (Competition) |
10:30 - 12:30 |
John Clarke - Small Lounge |
13:06 |
Bill Murphy (Member) |
13:14 |
Simon Johnson (Member) |
13:30 |
Norman Whitehead (Member) |
13:54 |
John Clarke (Member) |
14:02 |
Dave Rowntree (Guest/Member) |
14:10 |
Mrs. Gibb (Visitor) |
14:18 |
Alison Pearson-Segal (Member) |
16:02 |
Alan Horner (Member) |
16:26 |
Richard Mackenzie (Guest/Member) |
16:50 |
Christopher CK Kelly (Guest/Member) |
17:30 |
Alistair Kaye (Guest/Member) |
17:38 |
Vijay Jaymal (Guest/Member) |
Wed 8 Aug |
06:50 - 07:38 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
07:46 |
Member Roll Up (Visitor) |
07:54 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's Mid Week Stableford - General Info |
09:06 |
Roger Outing (Member) |
09:14 - 09:22 |
Eric Wealleans (Member) |
09:30 - 09:38 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:46 - 09:54 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:10 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:18 |
(Guest/Member) |
10:26 - 10:42 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
10:50 |
Larry McLemore (Member) |
10:58 - 11:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 - 11:38 |
Middlesborough Courtesy (Reciprocal) |
11:46 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
12:02 |
Kevin Boyle (Member) |
12:10 |
Geoff Skaife (Member) |
12:18 |
readman (Visitor) |
13:14 |
John Sutcliffe (Member) |
13:30 |
Michael Kent (Member) |
14:02 |
Tim Moorhouse (Member) |
15:46 - 15:54 |
Adrian Skinner (Member) |
16:02 |
Paul Mayfield (Member) |
16:18 |
John Burns (Visitor) |
16:34 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
17:46 |
Jonathan Kingston (Member) |
17:54 |
Tommy Farrer (Member) |
Thu 9 Aug |
07:14 |
Gary Sharp (Visitor) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Friendly v Scarcroft - Away Fixture |
08:02 |
Stephen M Wildridge (Guest/Member) |
08:30 - 09:30 |
William Watson - Dining Room |
08:30 - 09:00 |
Men's 2nd Team Rudding Park v Harrogate - Away Fixture |
09:00 - 09:30 |
Rabbits v Wetherby - Away Fixture |
09:22 |
Robert Shears (Member) |
09:30 - 09:54 |
William Watson (Society) |
10:02 - 10:30 |
Roderick Rhodes (Society) |
10:40 |
Phill Dawes (Visitor) |
10:50 |
Melvin Goody (Guest/Member) |
11:00 - 13:20 |
Ladies Centenary Clubs (Competition) |
11:30 - 12:30 |
Junior Coaching Fun Session - General Info |
12:30 - 13:30 |
Ryan Clarke - Dining Room |
13:30 |
Stephen Mason (Member) |
13:38 - 13:54 |
Ryan Clarke (Visitor) |
14:02 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
14:10 |
Helga Perkins (Member) |
14:18 |
Dan Leworthy (Member) |
14:26 |
Michael Wheeler (Member) |
14:30 - 18:00 |
William Watson - Small Lounge |
14:34 |
Lynda Johnson (Member) |
14:42 |
Daniel Atkinson (Guest/Member) |
14:50 |
Lajos Kukuscka (Member) |
14:58 |
Carol Crowder (Member) |
15:00 - 17:00 |
Roderick Rhodes - Main Lounge |
15:00 - 18:00 |
Ladies Centenary 1892 - Dining Room |
15:06 |
Lynda Dent (Visitor) |
15:22 |
Patricia Sutcliffe (Member) |
15:38 |
Phillip Ashby (Member) |
16:10 |
Stuart Russell (Visitor) |
Fri 10 Aug |
07:30 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 |
Roger Tock (Member) |
09:14 |
Keith Radcliffe (Member) |
09:22 |
Dan Leworthy (Guest/Member) |
09:30 |
Pat Benson (Competition) |
09:38 |
Ian Bray (Member) |
10:02 |
Jamie Winspear (Visitor) |
10:26 |
Linda McDowall (Member) |
11:06 - 11:30 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:38 |
Roger Outing (Member) |
11:46 |
Bob Burns (Guest/Member) |
12:18 |
Ian Wright (Guest/Member) |
12:26 |
Andy Tipling (Member) |
12:34 |
Edward Drobott (Member) |
12:58 |
Alfie Weaver (Member) |
13:06 |
John Tolan (Member) |
13:30 - 14:42 |
Rabbits Home Day (Competition) |
14:00 - 16:30 |
Bar & Catering Meeting - Small Lounge |
14:58 |
Neville Corner (Member) |
15:14 |
John Sutcliffe (Member) |
15:30 |
john Gray (Member) |
19:00 - 21:30 |
Rabbits - Dining Room |
Sat 11 Aug |
07:00 - 14:30 |
Men's Stableford And Rabbits Captain's P (Competition) |
14:40 |
Tidy (Visitor) |
14:50 |
Dale Badger (Visitor) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Sharon Walker - Dining Room (Anniversary Party) |
Sun 12 Aug |
07:06 - 09:06 |
Member roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 09:30 |
William Watson - Dining Room |
09:14 |
Ruth Martin (Member) |
09:22 |
Nigel Bolam (Visitor) |
09:30 - 10:10 |
Men's Friendly v York (Team) |
10:18 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
10:26 |
Dale Badger (Visitor) |
10:34 - 10:42 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:50 |
Lindsay Nichol (Member) |
10:58 |
Richard Crab (Guest/Member) |
11:06 |
Christopher Leake (Member) |
11:38 |
Paul Lewellyn (Visitor) |
11:54 |
David Walkinshaw (Member) |
12:00 - 16:00 |
Cynthia Parker - Small Lounge (Lunch) |
12:00 - 13:30 |
No Carvery bookings until after Parker Party @ 1pm - Dining Room |
12:02 - 12:42 |
Loftus Hill Golf Society (Society) |
13:46 |
Sue Sowden (Member) |
14:02 - 14:10 |
White Rose Golf Breaks (Visitor) |
14:30 - 17:00 |
Friendly V York - Dining Room |
14:34 |
Kirk Ekard (Guest/Member) |
14:42 |
Carol Crowder (Member) |
14:50 |
Robin Jackson (Member) |
17:30 - 20:30 |
Loftus Hill Golf Society - Dining Room |
Mon 13 Aug |
06:50 |
Members Roll Up Times (Reserved For Members) |
06:58 |
(Reserved For Visitors) |
07:06 |
Members Roll Up Times (Reserved For Members) |
07:14 |
(Reserved For Visitors) |
07:22 - 08:10 |
Members Roll Up Times (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 10:00 |
Seniors v Wetherby - Dining Room |
08:18 |
Peter Bedford (Guest/Member) |
08:26 - 08:58 |
Members Roll Up Times (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 |
Liz Pearson (Member) |
09:14 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:22 |
Sheila Robertson (Member) |
09:30 - 10:10 |
Seniors v Wetherby (Team) |
10:18 |
Boo Orman (Guest/Member) |
10:26 |
P Olesqui (Visitor) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:14 |
members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:22 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
John Langton (Guest/Member) |
11:46 |
Larry McLemore (Member) |
12:02 |
Mr David Allen (Society) |
12:10 - 12:18 |
(Society) |
13:00 - 15:00 |
Jackie Cameron - Main Lounge |
14:30 - 17:30 |
Seniors v Wetherby - Dining Room |
15:22 |
Barry Blake (Member) |
15:46 |
Carl Winston (Member) |
15:54 |
Alan Dewey (Guest/Member) |
17:22 |
Alistair Kaye (Guest/Member) |
17:30 |
Malcolm Dawson (Member) |
18:00 - 19:00 |
Trilby Helpers Meeting - Dining Room |
Tue 14 Aug |
06:50 |
Lewis Harrison (Guest/Member) |
07:30 |
Nathan Miller (Member) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
HDU Presidents Day for Ladies @ Ripon City - Away Fixture |
08:58 - 12:18 |
Ladies Competition (Competition) |
09:30 - 10:30 |
Henry Bechelet - Turf Meeting - Small Lounge |
13:00 - 14:00 |
Henry Bechelet - Turf Meeting - Small Lounge |
13:06 |
Bill Murphy (Member) |
13:14 |
John Sowden (Member) |
13:54 |
Gordon Carr (Member) |
14:30 - 16:00 |
Ladies WHS Seminar - Small Lounge |
Wed 15 Aug |
06:50 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's Mid Week Stableford - General Info |
08:00 - 08:30 |
YLCGA 4somes final at Richmond - Away Fixture |
09:06 - 09:14 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:22 - 09:30 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:38 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
Bookable For Members (Guest/Member) |
09:54 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 |
Jo Thornham (Visitor) |
10:10 - 10:18 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:26 - 11:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Trilby Practice Round (Visitor) |
11:38 |
Robert Gray (Member) |
11:46 |
Shiela Baldwin (Visitor) |
11:54 |
Frank Farmer (Member) |
12:10 |
Geoff Skaife (Member) |
13:06 |
Douglas Gillies (Member) |
13:14 |
Norman Whitehead (Member) |
13:30 |
Lorraine Blackamore (Member) |
14:26 |
Judith Argyle (Member) |
14:34 |
Derrick Nicholson (Member) |
15:38 |
Bob Fox (Member) |
15:46 - 15:54 |
Adrian Skinner (Member) |
16:02 |
Robin Hinchley (Member) |
16:10 |
Lewis Minikin (Guest/Member) |
16:26 |
Robert Cooper (Visitor) |
17:30 |
Jonathan Goodall (Member) |
17:54 |
Tommy Farrer (Member) |
Thu 16 Aug |
07:54 |
Steven Hulse (Visitor) |
08:34 |
Stephen Wildridge (Guest/Member) |
08:50 |
Bill Murphy (Member) |
09:14 |
Margaret Bleasdale (Member) |
09:22 |
Clare Walsh (Member) |
09:30 |
Daniel White (Visitor) |
09:38 |
Susan Almond (Member) |
09:54 |
Nick McEvoy (Member) |
10:02 |
Boo Orman (Member) |
10:10 |
AInge (Visitor) |
10:18 |
Sheila Robertson (Member) |
10:26 |
Ann Winship (Member) |
10:34 |
Robin A Ingledew (Guest/Member) |
10:42 |
Upex (Visitor) |
12:00 - 15:00 |
Phillip Ruston - Small Lounge |
12:58 |
Susie Lax (Member) |
13:06 |
Gordon Blackwood (Visitor) |
13:30 - 13:38 |
Juniors RDJ Salver Rd 2 (Competition) |
13:46 |
John Langton (Member) |
13:54 |
Nathan Miller (Member) |
14:02 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
14:18 |
Sue Sowden (Member) |
15:00 - 16:30 |
Ladies WHS Seminar - Small Lounge |
16:02 |
Dave Rowntree (Member) |
16:58 |
Geoffrey Bailey (Guest/Member) |
17:06 |
David Batty (Guest/Member) |
17:22 |
Kevin Bradshaw (Member) |
17:30 |
William Fraser (Member) |
18:00 - 20:00 |
Divoting Evening - General Info |
Fri 17 Aug |
07:30 |
Ian Pratt (Visitor) |
07:38 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:06 |
Margaret Wildridge (Member) |
09:14 |
Stephen Wildridge (Member) |
09:22 |
Roger Outing (Member) |
09:30 - 10:30 |
Ladies Friendly v Scarcroft - Small Lounge |
09:30 |
Peter Bedford (Guest/Member) |
10:02 |
Tim North (Member) |
10:10 |
Pam Dobby (Member) |
10:18 - 10:42 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
10:50 - 11:30 |
Ladies Friendly v Scarcroft (Competition) |
11:38 - 12:02 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
12:10 |
Linda McDowall (Member) |
12:30 - 15:00 |
Jackie Brown - Dining Room |
12:34 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
12:42 |
Patricia PS Sutcliffe (Member) |
12:50 |
John Sutcliffe (Member) |
12:58 |
Peter Bainbridge (Member) |
13:14 |
Pete Smith (Member) |
13:22 |
William Fraser (Member) |
13:46 |
Oliver Smith (Member) |
14:18 |
Andrew Jackson (Visitor) |
14:26 |
Roger Tock (Member) |
14:34 |
Keith Radcliffe (Member) |
15:00 - 18:00 |
Ladies Friendly v Scarcroft - Small Lounge |
15:06 |
Matthew Lill (Member) |
15:38 |
(Visitor) |
16:02 |
Edgar (Visitor) |
16:26 |
Richard Allen (Visitor) |
16:34 |
Stephen Wildridge (Member) |
16:42 - 16:50 |
Adam Burch (Visitor) |
Sat 18 Aug |
07:00 - 14:30 |
Men's Texas Scramble (Competition) |
09:30 - 10:00 |
Trilby set up - General Info |
14:30 - 15:00 |
Trilby set up - General Info |
14:40 - 14:58 |
John Archibald (Society) |
15:06 |
Richard Binns (Guest/Member) |
15:30 |
Peter Dean (Guest/Member) |
Sun 19 Aug |
07:06 - 09:06 |
Member roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Sunday Stableford - General Info |
09:22 |
Oliver Smith (Visitor) |
09:30 |
Paul Isherwood (Visitor) |
09:38 |
Member roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
09:54 - 10:02 |
Member roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
10:10 - 10:18 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:26 |
Member roll Up (Member) |
10:34 |
Paul Naylor (Visitor) |
10:42 - 11:06 |
Member roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:22 |
Member roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Geoff Skaife (Member) |
11:38 |
Member roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:54 - 12:02 |
Member roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
12:10 |
James Brennan (Member) |
12:18 - 12:26 |
Member roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
12:34 |
Margaret Bleasdale (Member) |
12:42 - 12:50 |
Member roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
12:58 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
13:06 |
Member roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
13:22 |
Member roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
13:38 |
Member roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
13:54 |
Susan Almond (Member) |
14:02 |
Member roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
14:10 |
Matthew Lill (Member) |
14:18 |
Member roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
14:26 |
Sue Sowden (Member) |
14:34 |
Member roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
14:42 |
Tommy Farrer (Guest/Member) |
14:50 |
Carol Crowder (Member) |
14:58 |
Member roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
15:06 |
R BENNENT (Visitor) |
15:14 - 15:22 |
Member roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
15:30 - 15:54 |
Junior Tigers (Competition) |
16:18 |
Andrew Whiteley (Member) |
16:42 |
Nick NC Crouse (Guest/Member) |
Mon 20 Aug |
07:00 - 10:50 |
Sponsor's Golf Morning (Reserved) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
HDU Summer Scramble @ Oakdale - Away Fixture |
11:00 - 11:30 |
Trilby Practice - Dining Room |
11:00 - 16:00 |
Trilby Twos Practice Round (Open Competition) |
16:10 |
Vernon Charles (Visitor) |
16:20 - 17:00 |
Trilby Twos Practice Round (Open Competition) |
17:00 - 19:00 |
Ladies' Committee Meeting - Small Lounge |
17:14 |
Paul Otte (Visitor) |
17:22 |
Leo Sewell (Visitor) |
17:30 |
David Craven (Member) |
17:38 |
Nick Vanstone (Visitor) |
Tue 21 Aug |
07:00 - 19:00 |
Trilby Tour Two's Championship Final (Competition) |
08:00 - 20:00 |
Trilby Championship Final - Dining Room |
Wed 22 Aug |
06:50 - 08:34 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's Mid Week Stableford - General Info |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Captain's Away Day - Away Fixture |
08:42 |
Member Roll Up (Competition) |
08:50 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 11:00 |
Moor Allerton - Dining Room |
09:06 - 09:14 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:22 |
Peter Cronin (Member) |
09:30 - 09:38 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:46 - 09:54 |
Buffer (Closed) |
10:02 - 10:42 |
Captain's Away Day - Moor Allerton (Reciprocal) |
10:50 |
Brian Haines (Member) |
10:58 |
Kristian Bendtson (Member) |
11:06 - 11:14 |
Mike Truswell (Society) |
11:22 |
Pam Dobby (Member) |
11:30 - 11:46 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:54 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
12:00 - 14:00 |
Moor Allerton - Dining Room |
12:02 |
Richard Mackenzie (Member) |
12:10 |
Judith Argyle (Member) |
12:18 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
12:26 |
Margaret Bleasdale (Member) |
12:34 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
12:50 - 12:58 |
Eric Argyle (Member) |
13:06 |
Jason Thornton (Member) |
13:14 - 14:26 |
Captain's Away Day- Moor Allerton (Reciprocal) |
15:06 |
Robert MacArthur (Visitor) |
15:30 |
Lewis Minikin (Member) |
15:46 - 15:54 |
Adrian Skinner (Member) |
16:02 |
Peter Bainbridge (Member) |
16:26 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
16:34 |
Mark Richardson (Member) |
17:30 |
Simon Grafton (Member) |
17:38 |
Neil NP Parker (Member) |
17:46 |
Jonathan Kingston (Member) |
19:30 - 23:00 |
Moor Allerton - Dining Room |
Thu 23 Aug |
08:26 |
Stephen Wildridge (Guest/Member) |
08:34 |
Margaret Wildridge (Member) |
08:42 |
(Closed) |
08:50 |
Stuart Carradine (Guest/Member) |
09:00 - 11:10 |
Ladies August Stableford (Competition) |
11:20 |
Ladies August Stableford (Guest/Member) |
11:30 - 12:30 |
Junior Coaching Fun Session - General Info |
11:30 - 12:10 |
Ladies August Stableford (Competition) |
12:40 |
Bob Perry (Guest/Member) |
13:00 |
Susan Almond (Member) |
13:06 |
Andy Tipling (Member) |
13:14 |
Andrew Williams (Member) |
13:22 |
James F Parsons (Member) |
13:30 - 14:26 |
Rabbits v Leeds (Team) |
14:34 |
David Taylor (Member) |
14:42 |
Mr Bearpark (Visitor) |
15:06 |
Simon Grafton (Guest/Member) |
15:30 |
Peter Dean (Member) |
16:58 |
Phillip Ashby (Member) |
17:30 |
Elizabeth Walkinshaw (Member) |
17:38 |
Jonathan Kingston (Member) |
18:00 - 21:00 |
Board Meeting - Small Lounge |
18:30 - 22:00 |
Rabbits v leeds - Dining Room |
Fri 24 Aug |
07:22 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
07:30 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 09:30 |
HDU Dorothy Calvert Trophy @ Ripon (Juniors) - Away Fixture |
09:54 |
John Tolan (Member) |
10:02 |
Margaret Hindley (Member) |
10:34 |
Robert Hudson (Visitor) |
10:58 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
11:06 - 11:30 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:38 |
Paul Mann (Visitor) |
11:46 |
Derek Hood (Member) |
12:02 |
Roger Outing (Member) |
12:18 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
12:26 |
David Taylor (Guest/Member) |
12:42 |
David Gill (Member) |
12:58 |
Denise Young (Visitor) |
13:06 |
Jonathan Voller (Guest/Member) |
13:14 |
hudson (Guest/Member) |
13:22 |
Barry Blake (Member) |
13:30 - 13:38 |
Dave Mills (Visitor) |
13:54 |
Viv Allison (Member) |
14:10 |
Howard HK Kirkman (Member) |
14:26 |
Roger Tock (Member) |
14:34 |
Keith Radcliffe (Member) |
14:42 |
Scott Erskine (Member) |
15:30 |
John Clarke (Member) |
20:00 - 20:30 |
Fourth Friday - Main Lounge |
Sat 25 Aug |
07:00 - 15:06 |
Presidents Day (Competition) |
12:00 - 17:00 |
Men's Presidents Day - Dining Room |
14:30 - 17:00 |
Fiona Parker - Small Lounge |
15:14 - 15:22 |
Nathan Miller (Member) |
15:54 |
Ken Hall (Guest/Member) |
16:02 |
watkin (Visitor) |
Sun 26 Aug |
06:50 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 17:00 |
Mixed Open - Dining Room |
09:38 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
09:46 - 09:54 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:18 - 14:02 |
Mixed Open (Open Competition) |
14:10 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
14:26 |
Stephen Wildridge (Member) |
Mon 27 Aug |
06:50 |
Members Roll Up Times (Reserved For Members) |
06:58 |
(Reserved For Visitors) |
07:06 |
Members Roll Up Times (Reserved For Members) |
07:14 |
(Reserved For Visitors) |
07:22 - 08:58 |
Members Roll Up Times (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 09:00 |
Seniors v rabbits - Dining Room |
09:06 - 09:14 |
gary rogers (Visitor) |
09:22 |
Derek Hood (Member) |
09:30 - 10:10 |
Seniors v Rabbits (Team) |
10:18 |
Phillip Ashby (Member) |
10:26 |
Philip Bates (Member) |
10:34 - 10:42 |
Neil Wallace (Guest/Member) |
10:50 |
David Thompson (Member) |
10:58 - 11:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Christopher Leake (Member) |
11:38 |
Paul Wardell (Member) |
11:54 |
Ian Bray (Member) |
12:02 |
Margaret Brown (Member) |
12:18 |
Tim North (Guest/Member) |
12:58 |
Geoff Skaife (Member) |
13:06 |
Lindsay Bancroft (Member) |
13:30 |
James Brennan (Member) |
13:38 |
David DB Balsdon (Guest/Member) |
14:02 |
Nathan Miller (Member) |
14:10 |
Philip Crook (Visitor) |
14:18 |
Margaret Bleasdale (Member) |
14:58 |
Chris Riddle (Member) |
15:06 |
Oliver Smith (Member) |
Tue 28 Aug |
08:26 |
oshea (Guest/Member) |
08:34 |
Ray RG Geary (Member) |
08:42 - 08:50 |
(Closed) |
09:00 - 12:30 |
August Medal & Centenary Salver (Competition) |
12:50 |
Stewart James (Member) |
13:06 |
Bill Murphy (Member) |
13:22 |
David Balsdon (Member) |
13:30 |
Eric Argyle (Member) |
13:54 |
David Brown (Member) |
14:02 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
14:26 |
Feather julia (Visitor) |
14:34 |
Wendy Marsh (Member) |
15:06 |
Linda McPhee (Member) |
16:10 |
S REEDMAN (Visitor) |
16:26 |
David Craven (Member) |
17:06 |
Scott Fraser (Member) |
Wed 29 Aug |
06:50 - 09:30 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's Mid Week Stableford - General Info |
09:00 - 09:30 |
Kevin Keough - Dining Room |
09:38 |
Keith A Pope (Competition) |
09:46 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:54 |
David Gill (Member) |
10:02 - 10:26 |
Kevin Keough (Visitor) |
10:34 - 11:30 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:38 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
11:46 |
Keith Hall (Visitor) |
12:02 |
James F Parsons (Member) |
12:10 |
Matthew Lill (Member) |
12:42 |
Margaret Wildridge (Guest/Member) |
12:50 |
Cheryl Lewis (Guest/Member) |
12:58 |
Robert BURns (Guest/Member) |
13:30 |
Richard Danby (Member) |
13:46 |
Len Walters (Member) |
14:02 |
Susie Lax (Member) |
14:10 |
David Craven (Member) |
14:18 |
Alison Pearson-Segal (Member) |
14:30 - 15:30 |
Kevin Keough - Dining Room |
14:34 |
Peter Trueman (Guest/Member) |
15:06 |
Lewis Minikin (Member) |
15:14 - 15:38 |
Kevin Keough (Visitor) |
15:46 |
Scott Erskine (Member) |
15:54 - 16:02 |
Adrian Skinner (Member) |
16:10 |
John R Robinson (Member) |
16:34 |
Douglas Gillies (Member) |
16:58 |
Mark Davies (Member) |
17:06 |
Sylvia Bagnall (Member) |
Thu 30 Aug |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Inter Club Final Yorkshire Moortown - Away Fixture |
08:10 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
08:26 |
Dawn Eades (Member) |
08:34 |
Graham McKay (Member) |
08:42 |
Nathan Miller (Member) |
08:50 |
Joanna Hearld (Member) |
08:58 |
Dorothy DM Ingledew (Member) |
09:00 - 10:30 |
Ladies Open AM AM - Dining Room |
09:06 - 09:54 |
Open Day Buffer (Reserved) |
10:00 - 12:00 |
Bar & Catering Review - Small Lounge |
10:02 - 13:30 |
Ladies Open AM AM (Open Competition) |
14:02 |
Mike Kent (Guest/Member) |
14:34 |
Andrew Williams (Member) |
14:42 |
Sheila Robertson (Member) |
14:50 |
Robin Jackson (Member) |
15:06 |
Carol Crowder (Member) |
15:14 |
Andrew McPhee (Member) |
15:30 |
Jason Taylor (Guest/Member) |
16:02 |
Michael Holmes (Visitor) |
17:00 - 18:30 |
Ladies Open AM AM - Dining Room |
Fri 31 Aug |
07:30 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:30 - 09:30 |
SHERBURN GS - Dining Room |
09:06 |
Peter Raybaud (Member) |
09:14 |
Alan Horsfall (Member) |
09:22 |
Richard Ord (Member) |
09:30 - 10:02 |
Sherburn Golf Society (Society) |
10:10 |
Maxwell Segal (Member) |
10:18 |
Susan Almond (Member) |
10:26 |
Peter Amos (Member) |
10:34 - 10:42 |
Pannal Courtesies (Reciprocal) |
10:50 |
Pam Dobby (Member) |
10:58 |
Linda McDowall (Member) |
11:06 - 11:30 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:38 |
Alfie Weaver (Member) |
11:54 |
David Taylor (Member) |
12:02 - 12:26 |
Michael Young Golf Society (Society) |
12:34 - 12:50 |
Brian Eyre (Society) |
12:58 |
Neil Parker (Member) |
13:06 |
Andrew Galling (Visitor) |
13:14 |
Shaun Johnson (Member) |
13:22 |
Geoff Skaife (Member) |
13:30 - 15:30 |
SHERBURN GS - Dining Room |
13:30 |
Alastair Gill (Visitor) |
13:38 |
Howard HK Kirkman (Guest/Member) |
13:46 |
joe darcy (Visitor) |
13:54 |
Glenn Sharpe (Guest/Member) |
14:02 |
Susan Smith (Member) |
14:10 |
Craig Seed (Guest/Member) |
14:18 |
Roger Tock (Member) |
14:26 |
Keith Radcliffe (Member) |
14:34 |
Kevin Lang (Member) |
14:42 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
14:50 |
Douglas Smith (Member) |
15:22 |
Susan Smith (Member) |
15:30 |
Scott Erskine (Member) |
15:54 |
Matthew Lill (Member) |
16:00 - 18:00 |
MICHAEL YOUNG GS - Small Lounge |
16:42 |
Phillip Ashby (Member) |
17:06 |
Vijay Jaymal (Guest/Member) |