Time |
Name |
Thu 1 Mar |
12:00 - 16:30 |
Ladies Captain's Charity Fashion Show - Dining Room |
12:00 - 16:30 |
Ladies Captain's Charity Fashion Show - Small Lounge |
17:00 - 20:00 |
James Rathbone setting up Room - Dining Room |
18:00 - 21:00 |
Council Meeting - Small Lounge |
Fri 2 Mar |
06:58 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
10:26 |
Linda McDowall (Member) |
11:06 - 11:30 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
15:00 - 23:00 |
James Rathbone wedding - Dining Room |
Sat 3 Mar |
07:00 - 14:30 |
Men's Team of 3 (Competition) |
Sun 4 Mar |
07:06 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Qualifying Medal - General Info |
09:14 - 09:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:38 - 09:54 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:18 - 10:34 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
Mon 5 Mar |
07:22 - 09:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Winter League Rudding - Away Fixture |
Tue 6 Mar |
08:02 - 08:42 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:50 - 08:58 |
(Closed) |
09:00 - 13:00 |
Ladies Medal (Competition) |
13:06 |
Lorraine Blackamore (Member) |
13:14 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
Wed 7 Mar |
07:22 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's Midweek Stableford - General Info |
09:14 - 09:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Gary Sharp (Visitor) |
09:38 - 09:46 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 - 10:18 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:26 - 11:30 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:38 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
19:30 - 21:30 |
McGeever - Rabbits AGM - Dining Room |
Thu 8 Mar |
10:42 |
Peter Lobb (Visitor) |
12:02 |
John Clarke (Member) |
16:00 - 18:00 |
Ladies Committee Meeting - Small Lounge |
18:00 - 22:00 |
Council Meeting - Small Lounge |
Fri 9 Mar |
07:30 - 08:58 |
Reserved For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 10:30 |
James Philips - Dining Room |
11:06 - 11:30 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:38 - 11:54 |
James Philips (Society) |
12:02 - 13:30 |
Annual Dinner Golf (Competition) |
19:00 - 22:00 |
Men's Annual Dinner - Dining Room |
Sat 10 Mar |
07:00 - 14:30 |
Men's March Stableford (Competition) |
Sun 11 Mar |
07:06 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Sunday Stableford - General Info |
09:14 - 09:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:38 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
09:54 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 |
Ian Hutchison (Visitor) |
10:10 - 10:18 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:26 |
Philip Bates (Member) |
10:34 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:50 |
Trevor Walters Thompson (Visitor) |
10:58 - 11:06 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:14 |
Dan DS Smith (Guest/Member) |
11:22 |
Andrew Mitchell (Guest/Member) |
12:00 - 17:00 |
Mothers day Carvery - General Info |
12:00 - 12:30 |
Bob Faulds - Dining Room |
12:30 - 13:00 |
Alisdair Stewart - Dining Room |
12:42 |
Joanna Hearld (Member) |
13:00 - 13:30 |
Margaret Bleasedale - Dining Room |
13:06 |
Jenny Lampkin (Visitor) |
14:00 - 14:30 |
Christine Calvert Brown - Dining Room |
Mon 12 Mar |
07:22 - 09:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
Tue 13 Mar |
08:10 - 08:42 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:50 - 08:58 |
(Closed) |
09:00 - 12:10 |
Ladies March Stableford (Competition) |
12:20 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
13:14 |
Simon Johnson (Member) |
13:22 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
Wed 14 Mar |
07:22 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's Midweek Stableford - General Info |
09:14 - 09:22 |
Adrian Skinner (Member) |
09:30 - 09:46 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 |
Graham GB Crowder (Member) |
10:10 - 10:18 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:26 - 11:30 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:38 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
12:30 - 17:30 |
Bridge - Small Lounge |
13:30 - 15:00 |
Mcgeever - Dining Room |
17:00 - 22:00 |
Whist - Main Lounge |
Thu 15 Mar |
10:02 |
Anne Lawson (Competition) |
12:00 - 17:00 |
Fashion Show - Small Lounge |
12:00 - 13:00 |
Ladies Fashion Show - Dining Room |
12:02 |
John Clarke (Member) |
13:00 - 13:30 |
Ladies Fashion Show - Dining Room |
13:30 - 17:30 |
Ladies Fashion show - Dining Room |
Fri 16 Mar |
07:30 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 |
Anne Lawson (Competition) |
11:06 - 11:30 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 |
Ray RG Geary (Member) |
Sat 17 Mar |
07:00 - 14:30 |
Men's Team of Four (Competition) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Ceilidh - Dining Room |
Sun 18 Mar |
07:06 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
09:54 - 10:02 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:10 - 10:18 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:26 - 10:42 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:06 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:14 |
Aaron & Brian Larvin (Visitor) |
12:02 |
Matthew Thirkell (Member) |
12:58 |
Joanna Hearld (Member) |
Mon 19 Mar |
07:22 - 09:30 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 |
Charlotte Franks (Member) |
10:10 |
Anne Lawson (Competition) |
10:34 |
Derek Smith (Visitor) |
14:00 - 17:00 |
A Horner - Small Lounge |
Tue 20 Mar |
08:10 - 08:42 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:50 - 08:58 |
(Closed) |
09:00 - 11:50 |
Florida Scramble (Competition) |
10:30 - 11:30 |
Gary Mills - Dining Room |
12:00 - 13:00 |
Gary Mills (Society) |
13:06 |
craven (Member) |
13:14 |
John Sowden (Member) |
13:30 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
Wed 21 Mar |
07:22 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's Midweek Stableford - General Info |
09:14 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:22 |
Simon Swiers (Member) |
09:30 - 09:38 |
Peter Watson (Member) |
09:46 - 09:54 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
10:10 - 10:18 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:26 - 11:30 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:38 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
11:46 |
Michael Wheeler (Member) |
11:54 |
Gordon Carr (Guest/Member) |
Thu 22 Mar |
08:00 - 15:00 |
Harrogate & District Union Alliance - Dining Room |
08:18 - 12:26 |
H&DU Alliance (Competition) |
12:00 - 14:30 |
Mr Rushton - Small Lounge |
12:34 |
Dennis Smith (Member) |
12:42 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
12:50 |
Joanna Hearld (Member) |
12:58 |
Peter Dunmore (Visitor) |
13:06 |
Dorothy Ingledew (Member) |
13:14 |
Michael Wheeler (Member) |
13:22 |
Peter Raybaud (Member) |
14:02 |
Stuart Carradine (Member) |
14:58 |
Stephen Wildridge (Member) |
15:06 |
Adrian Jackson (Member) |
Fri 23 Mar |
07:30 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 |
Tom Hixon (Visitor) |
10:10 |
Pat Benson (Competition) |
10:42 |
Jackie Cameron (Member) |
11:06 - 11:30 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 - 13:30 |
Wake - Small Lounge (Funeral) |
12:18 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
13:06 |
Andy Tipling (Member) |
13:14 |
Shaun Johnson (Member) |
13:30 |
Margaret Wildridge (Member) |
Sat 24 Mar |
06:50 - 14:10 |
Men's 4BBB (Competition) |
10:30 - 13:00 |
Ladies AGM - Dining Room |
14:20 |
Henry Kirkup (Visitor) |
Sun 25 Mar |
07:06 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies March Medal - General Info |
09:00 - 10:00 |
Morall - Main Lounge |
09:14 - 09:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:38 |
Pat Benson (Member) |
09:46 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
09:54 - 10:26 |
Lee Morrall (Society) |
10:34 - 10:42 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:50 |
James Lilley (Member) |
10:58 |
Peter Raybaud (Member) |
11:06 |
Matthew Thirkell (Member) |
11:14 |
Kate Barnaby (Member) |
11:46 |
Geoff Skaife (Member) |
12:00 - 15:00 |
Carvery - Dining Room |
12:58 |
Joanna Hearld (Member) |
13:00 - 13:30 |
Juniors Pre-Season Meeting - Small Lounge |
13:06 |
Alison Pearson-Segal (Member) |
13:14 |
Douglas Gillies (Member) |
13:22 |
Margaret Brown (Member) |
13:30 - 14:34 |
Juniors Pre-Season Golf (Member) |
14:42 |
Susan Smith (Member) |
14:50 |
Adrian Jackson (Member) |
Mon 26 Mar |
06:58 - 08:50 |
(Closed) |
08:30 - 09:30 |
Seniors Spring Meeting - Dining Room |
08:58 - 13:22 |
Seniors Spring Meeting - Shot-Gun Start (Competition) |
13:30 |
Simon Johnson (Member) |
13:38 |
Kevin Lang (Member) |
14:00 - 17:00 |
Seniors Spring Meeting - Dining Room |
16:58 |
Mick Lee (Visitor) |
17:38 |
Jonathan Kingston (Member) |
Tue 27 Mar |
08:02 - 08:34 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:42 - 08:50 |
Member Roll Up (Closed) |
08:58 - 12:58 |
Captain v Secretary (Competition) |
13:06 |
Simon Johnson (Member) |
14:02 |
Simon Swiers (Member) |
15:30 |
James Lilley (Member) |
Wed 28 Mar |
07:22 - 09:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's Midweek Stableford - General Info |
09:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:38 - 09:46 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:54 |
(Member) |
10:02 |
Steve Harrison (Visitor) |
10:10 - 10:18 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:26 - 11:30 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:46 - 12:02 |
Margaret Wildridge (Guest/Member) |
12:34 |
Capt & Pro Challenge (Member) |
13:30 |
Robert Fox (Member) |
14:26 - 14:34 |
Peter Watson (Member) |
14:58 |
Adam Clayton (Member) |
16:18 |
Tommy Farrer (Member) |
18:30 - 20:30 |
Lib Dem Meeting - Phillip Bradbank - Small Lounge |
19:00 - 22:00 |
Final Quiz - Dining Room |
Thu 29 Mar |
08:34 |
Susan Almond (Member) |
09:00 - 09:30 |
Helga Perkins - Main Lounge |
09:00 - 10:00 |
Branshaw Golf Society - Dining Room |
09:30 |
Paul Mayfield (Member) |
09:54 |
Helga Perkins (Guest/Member) |
10:02 |
Tina Meadows (Member) |
10:10 |
Margaret Bleasdale (Member) |
10:18 |
Linda Herman (Member) |
10:26 - 11:30 |
Branshaw Golf Club Seniors (Society) |
11:38 |
Branshaws Golf Club Seniors (Society) |
11:46 |
Malcolm Deluce (Visitor) |
11:54 |
Peter Lobb (Visitor) |
12:02 |
John Clarke (Member) |
12:18 |
Dawn Eades (Member) |
12:34 |
William Watson (Guest/Member) |
12:58 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
13:22 |
Martin Gobbi (Member) |
13:30 |
Ray RG Geary (Member) |
14:02 |
Malcolm Dawson (Member) |
14:34 |
Simon Chadwick (Member) |
16:00 - 18:00 |
Branshaw Golf Society - Dining Room |
Fri 30 Mar |
07:30 - 08:58 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Good Friday - General Info |
09:00 - 09:30 |
Mark Thornton - Main Lounge |
09:30 |
Mark Thornton (Visitor) |
10:10 |
Richard Herrington (Guest/Member) |
10:18 |
Graham Brewer (Visitor) |
10:26 |
Richard Mackenzie (Member) |
10:34 |
Jackie Cameron (Member) |
10:58 |
Vijay Jamal (Guest/Member) |
11:06 - 11:30 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:38 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
11:46 |
Ben Hacker (Visitor) |
12:02 |
Steve Mcphee (Visitor) |
12:34 |
Andy Tipling (Member) |
13:14 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
13:30 |
Matthew Thirkell (Member) |
13:54 |
Scott Erskine (Member) |
14:02 |
Stephen Childs (Member) |
14:10 |
Steve Erskine (Member) |
14:34 |
Alastair Davidson (Guest/Member) |
Sat 31 Mar |
07:00 - 14:30 |
Men's Double Yellowball (Competition) |