Time |
Name |
Mon 1 Jan |
08:00 - 23:00 |
No Catering - Dining Room |
08:26 - 08:58 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:06 |
Robert Fox (Member) |
09:14 |
Stephen English (Member) |
09:22 - 09:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:38 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
Tue 2 Jan |
08:26 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:34 |
David Cooper (Member) |
08:42 - 08:58 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies Fun Comp TBC (Competition) |
14:02 |
Barry Blake (Member) |
Wed 3 Jan |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's Midweek Stableford - General Info |
08:26 - 09:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 09:38 |
Adrian Skinner (Member) |
09:46 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:54 - 10:18 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:26 - 11:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:38 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
18:00 - 21:00 |
Lib Dem Group Meeting - Small Lounge (Evening Meeting) |
19:30 - 21:00 |
Kieron McGeever - Dining Room |
Thu 4 Jan |
08:50 |
David Cooper (Member) |
10:18 |
Linda Herman (Member) |
11:54 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
17:00 - 20:00 |
Council Meeting - Small Lounge |
Fri 5 Jan |
08:26 - 09:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:38 |
John Sowden (Member) |
11:06 - 11:30 |
member roll up (Reserved For Members) |
Sat 6 Jan |
08:02 - 12:18 |
Men's Texas Scramble (Competition) |
12:26 |
Matthew Thirkell (Member) |
Sun 7 Jan |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Sunday Stableford - General Info |
08:26 - 09:30 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:38 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
09:54 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 |
David Batty (Member) |
10:10 - 10:18 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:34 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:42 |
Matthew Thirkell (Member) |
10:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:10 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
Mon 8 Jan |
08:00 - 08:30 |
H&DU county match - General Info |
08:26 - 12:34 |
H & DU Ladies Winter League (County Match) |
08:30 - 10:30 |
Ladies H&DU Bacon Baps etc. up to 72 - Dining Room |
12:42 |
John Harper (Member) |
13:00 - 16:00 |
Ladies H&DU lunches up to 72 - Dining Room |
14:00 - 16:00 |
Geoff Skaife - Small Lounge |
Tue 9 Jan |
08:26 - 08:50 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:58 |
to, (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies January Stableford (Competition) |
12:10 |
Eric Argyle (Member) |
Wed 10 Jan |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's Midweek Stableford - General Info |
08:26 - 09:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:38 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:46 |
Alan Firth (Member) |
09:54 - 10:02 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:10 - 10:18 |
Bookable For Members (Member) |
10:26 - 11:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
17:00 - 22:00 |
Whist - Main Lounge |
Thu 11 Jan |
09:30 |
Dale Persson (Visitor) |
10:26 |
Melvin Goody (Member) |
10:34 |
Lorraine Blackamore (Member) |
Fri 12 Jan |
08:26 - 09:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:34 |
Jackie Cameron (Member) |
10:58 |
Gordon Carr (Member) |
11:06 - 11:30 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 |
James JS Sadler (Guest/Member) |
Sat 13 Jan |
08:02 - 12:34 |
Men's Positive Stableford (Competition) |
Sun 14 Jan |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Ladies Sunday Medal - General Info |
08:26 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:14 - 09:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Chris Kelly (Visitor) |
09:38 |
Pat Benson (Member) |
09:46 |
Peter Wheeler (Member) |
09:54 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 |
Freebury (Visitor) |
10:10 - 10:18 |
Phillip Ashby (Member) |
10:26 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:42 - 10:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:58 |
Matthew Thirkell (Member) |
Mon 15 Jan |
08:18 - 09:30 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
10:58 - 11:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
Tue 16 Jan |
08:18 - 08:58 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies Team of 4 multiplier (Competition) |
12:10 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
12:20 |
Eric Argyle (Member) |
12:30 |
Lorraine Blackamore (Member) |
Wed 17 Jan |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's Midweek Stableford - General Info |
08:18 - 09:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 09:38 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:54 - 10:18 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:26 - 11:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
12:02 |
Robert Almond (Member) |
18:00 - 20:30 |
Derek Helme - HDU Past Presidents Dinner for 20 - Dining Room |
Thu 18 Jan |
10:26 |
Lorraine Blackamore (Member) |
12:00 - 14:00 |
Phillip Ruston - Dining Room |
13:00 - 14:30 |
Ladies Competition Review - Small Lounge |
14:30 - 16:30 |
Seniors Committee Meeting - Small Lounge |
Fri 19 Jan |
08:18 - 09:22 |
Member Roll up (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies Captain's Charity Bridge Afternoon - Dining Room |
10:26 |
Anne Lawson (Competition) |
11:06 - 11:30 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 18:00 |
Ladies' Captain's Charity Bridge Afternoon - Dining Room |
12:58 |
Scott Erskine (Member) |
Sat 20 Jan |
07:54 - 12:50 |
Men's January Stableford (Competition) |
12:58 |
Mark Fleet (Member) |
Sun 21 Jan |
08:18 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:14 - 09:22 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Barry Blake (Member) |
09:38 |
Pat Benson (Member) |
09:46 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:54 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
10:10 - 10:18 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:26 |
Matthew Thirkell (Member) |
10:42 - 10:58 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 12:30 |
Sunday circle lunch - Dining Room |
12:02 |
James Lilley (Member) |
Mon 22 Jan |
08:10 - 09:22 |
Member Roll up (Reserved For Members) |
10:58 - 11:22 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
Tue 23 Jan |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Mrs Hearld - Main Lounge |
08:10 - 08:58 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 12:00 |
Ladies 4 ball better ball 2 to count (Competition) |
12:10 |
Simon Johnson (Member) |
12:30 |
Alan Wells (Member) |
Wed 24 Jan |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's Midweek Stableford - General Info |
08:18 - 09:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 10:18 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:26 - 11:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
19:00 - 22:00 |
Quiz - Dining Room |
Thu 25 Jan |
10:10 |
Lorraine Blackamore (Member) |
10:58 |
Clive Nottingham (Member) |
11:30 |
Phillip Ashby (Member) |
Fri 26 Jan |
08:10 - 09:22 |
Member Roll up (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Ian Bray (Member) |
11:06 - 11:30 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
11:38 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
12:50 |
Susan Almond (Member) |
13:06 |
Martin Gobbi (Member) |
13:14 |
Steve Erskine (Member) |
13:22 |
Scott Erskine (Member) |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Burns Supper night - Dining Room |
Sat 27 Jan |
07:46 - 13:06 |
Men's Yellowball (Competition) |
Sun 28 Jan |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's Sunday Stableford - General Info |
08:02 - 09:06 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:22 |
Matthew Thirkell (Member) |
09:30 |
Mark Winter (Member) |
09:38 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
09:54 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 |
Pat Benson (Member) |
10:10 - 10:18 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:26 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:34 |
wallace (Visitor) |
10:42 |
Bookable For Members (Visitor) |
10:50 - 10:58 |
Scott Packwood (Visitor) |
11:06 |
Margaret Wildridge (Member) |
12:30 - 13:30 |
Roy Huddart - Dining Room |
14:30 - 16:30 |
Roy Huddart - Dining Room |
Mon 29 Jan |
08:10 - 09:22 |
Member Roll up (Reserved For Members) |
10:26 |
David Higgins (Visitor) |
10:58 - 11:22 |
Members Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
Tue 30 Jan |
08:02 - 08:58 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 12:10 |
reverse waltz team of three (Competition) |
12:00 - 15:00 |
Gordon Beatie & Paul Mitchell - Small Lounge |
12:20 |
Eric Argyle (Member) |
Wed 31 Jan |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's Midweek Stableford - General Info |
08:18 - 09:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 09:38 |
Adrian Skinner (Member) |
09:46 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:54 - 10:18 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:26 - 11:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |