Time |
Name |
Fri 1 Dec |
08:02 - 09:30 |
Members roll-up tee times (Reserved For Members) |
10:26 |
Linda McDowall (Member) |
10:34 |
Pam Dobby (Member) |
10:42 |
Anthony Sladen (Member) |
10:50 |
Malcolm Dawson (Member) |
10:58 - 11:30 |
Members roll-up tee times (Reserved For Members) |
12:02 |
Richard Reynolds (Visitor) |
12:26 |
Peter Cronin (Member) |
Sat 2 Dec |
07:37 - 12:09 |
Men's December Qualifying Stableford (Competition) |
12:18 |
William Fraser (Member) |
12:26 |
Joe Isle (Member) |
Sun 3 Dec |
08:02 - 09:30 |
Members roll up tee times (Reserved For Members) |
09:38 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
09:54 |
Margaret Bleasdale (Member) |
10:00 - 10:30 |
Visiting Party - Main Lounge |
10:02 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:10 - 10:18 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:26 |
Gavin Nicholls (Member) |
10:34 |
Peter Skardon (Member) |
10:42 |
Carol Crowder (Member) |
10:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:58 |
Richard Money (Member) |
11:06 - 11:14 |
Members roll up tee times (Reserved For Members) |
11:38 |
Melvin Goody (Member) |
11:46 |
Philip PT Turpin (Guest/Member) |
11:54 |
Members roll up tee times (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 14:30 |
Bob Faulds Christmas Menu - Dining Room |
Mon 4 Dec |
08:10 - 08:18 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:26 |
doig (Visitor) |
08:34 - 09:22 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Alan Firth (Member) |
09:38 |
Keith Peters (Member) |
10:34 |
Mark Fleet (Guest/Member) |
10:58 - 11:54 |
Members roll up tee times (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 15:00 |
Past Presidents meeting - Small Lounge |
12:26 |
Frank Farmer (Member) |
Tue 5 Dec |
08:10 - 08:18 |
(Reserved For Members) |
08:42 - 08:58 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 11:50 |
Ladies Turkey Trot (Competition) |
12:00 |
Eric Argyle (Member) |
12:30 - 14:30 |
Ironside - Dining Room |
13:06 - 13:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Wed 6 Dec |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's Midweek Stableford - General Info |
08:10 - 09:22 |
Roll Up For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 09:38 |
Adrian Skinner (Member) |
09:46 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:54 |
Kieron McGeever (Member) |
10:10 |
Dean Taylor (Member) |
10:18 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:26 - 11:22 |
Roll Up For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
12:00 - 14:00 |
Derek Akers - Small Lounge |
19:00 - 22:00 |
Quiz - Dining Room |
Thu 7 Dec |
09:46 |
Keith Peters (Member) |
10:26 |
Susie Lax (Member) |
10:58 |
Lorraine Blackamore (Member) |
12:00 - 17:00 |
John Smart - General Info |
17:00 - 22:00 |
Whist - Main Lounge |
19:00 - 21:00 |
Ladies Committee Meeting - Small Lounge |
Fri 8 Dec |
08:10 - 09:38 |
Members roll-up tee times (Reserved For Members) |
10:34 |
Jackie Cameron (Member) |
10:58 |
Bob Burns (Guest/Member) |
11:06 - 11:38 |
Members roll-up tee times (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 15:00 |
Dr Carradine - Small Lounge |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Loftus Hill B Galton - Dining Room |
Sat 9 Dec |
07:53 - 12:01 |
Men's Texas Scramble (Competition) |
12:18 |
Alastair Cromarty (Competition) |
Sun 10 Dec |
08:00 - 08:30 |
No carvery - Dining Room |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's Sunday Stableford - General Info |
08:18 - 09:06 |
Members roll up tee times (Reserved For Members) |
09:14 |
Philip Bates (Member) |
09:22 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
09:30 |
Matthew Thirkell (Member) |
09:38 - 09:46 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:54 |
Anne Lawson (Competition) |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Mr Bedford - Dining Room |
10:02 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:10 - 10:18 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:26 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:42 - 11:14 |
Patrick Bedford (Visitor) |
11:22 |
Carol Crowder (Member) |
11:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:30 - 17:00 |
U3A Singing for Pleasure - Dining Room |
13:00 - 15:00 |
Ann Jowett - Small Lounge |
Mon 11 Dec |
08:18 - 09:22 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Keith Peters (Member) |
09:38 - 09:46 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
10:58 - 11:54 |
Members roll up tee times (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 16:00 |
Ladies Probus Christmas Dinner - Dining Room |
Tue 12 Dec |
08:18 - 08:58 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 12:20 |
Ladies December Stableford (Competition) |
12:30 |
Eric Argyle (Member) |
13:00 - 17:00 |
David Carr Funeral Wake - Dining Room |
13:00 |
sage (Guest/Member) |
13:06 - 13:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
19:00 - 22:00 |
Andrew Fowler - Dining Room (Christmas Dinner) |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Brian Hunsley - Small Lounge |
Wed 13 Dec |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's Midweek Stableford - General Info |
08:18 - 09:22 |
Member Roll Up Times (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Adrian Skinner (Member) |
09:38 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:46 |
Adrian Skinner (Member) |
09:54 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
10:02 |
Geoff Skaife (Member) |
10:10 |
Peter Manning (Member) |
10:18 |
Paul Lai (Member) |
10:26 - 11:22 |
Member Roll Up Times (Reserved For Members) |
13:00 - 15:00 |
David Bearman member - Small Lounge |
19:00 - 23:00 |
Ladies Christmas Dinner - Dining Room |
Thu 14 Dec |
10:00 - 15:00 |
Paul Myers Trophy Engraver - General Info |
10:02 |
Carol Crowder (Member) |
10:26 |
Lorraine Blackamore (Member) |
13:00 - 15:30 |
Bob Burns - Dining Room |
17:00 - 18:30 |
Past Captain's - Main Lounge |
Fri 15 Dec |
08:18 - 09:46 |
Members roll-up tee times (Reserved For Members) |
10:26 |
Linda McDowall (Member) |
10:34 |
Pam Dobby (Member) |
10:42 |
Peter Trueman (Member) |
10:50 |
James JS Sadler (Member) |
11:06 - 12:02 |
Members roll-up tee times (Reserved For Members) |
14:30 - 17:00 |
Richard Wright Christmas Dinner - Main Lounge |
Sat 16 Dec |
07:55 - 10:43 |
Men's Team of 3 (Competition) |
10:51 |
George Lane (Competition) |
10:59 - 12:03 |
Men's Team of 3 (Competition) |
12:30 - 14:30 |
Kate Barnaby - Dining Room |
12:42 |
weaver (Guest/Member) |
Sun 17 Dec |
08:26 - 09:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:54 |
Jon Bromley (Member) |
10:02 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:10 - 10:18 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:26 |
GolfNow Booking (Visitor) |
10:42 - 10:50 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:06 - 11:14 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 13:30 |
No Carvery - Dining Room |
12:10 |
Cynthia Parker (Member) |
15:00 - 17:00 |
Childrens Christmas Party - Dining Room |
Mon 18 Dec |
08:26 - 09:46 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 10:00 |
Hutson - General Info |
09:54 |
davies (Guest/Member) |
10:02 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
10:10 |
whorley (Visitor) |
10:26 - 10:34 |
Hutson (Visitor) |
10:58 - 11:54 |
Members roll up tee times (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 14:30 |
John Mordue - Small Lounge |
12:30 - 15:00 |
Kieron McGeever - Dining Room |
Tue 19 Dec |
08:26 - 08:58 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 11:40 |
Ladies Fun Comp (Competition) |
11:50 |
Lorraine Blackamore (Member) |
13:06 |
Rob Slimming (Visitor) |
14:30 - 16:30 |
Margaret Bleasdale - Main Lounge |
Wed 20 Dec |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's Midweek Stableford - General Info |
08:26 - 09:22 |
Roll Up For Members (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 09:38 |
Adrian Skinner (Member) |
09:46 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:54 |
Ian Bexon (Member) |
10:02 |
Keith Peters (Member) |
10:10 |
Tim Moorhouse (Member) |
10:18 |
William Fraser (Member) |
10:26 - 11:30 |
Roll Up For Members (Reserved For Members) |
11:38 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
12:50 |
o shea (Guest/Member) |
14:00 - 15:00 |
Mike Hall - Dining Room |
15:00 - 16:30 |
Geoff King - Dining Room |
19:00 - 21:00 |
Jerome Peel - Dining Room |
Thu 21 Dec |
08:34 |
Carol Crowder (Member) |
09:30 - 10:30 |
Julien Fielden - Main Lounge |
09:46 |
Sheila Robertson (Member) |
10:02 - 10:18 |
Julian Fielden (Visitor) |
10:26 |
Linda Herman (Member) |
10:34 |
Kenneth KS Smith (Member) |
11:30 |
Mark Williams (Visitor) |
Fri 22 Dec |
08:26 - 09:14 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:38 |
warner (Guest/Member) |
10:10 |
William Watson (Member) |
10:18 |
Stephen English (Member) |
10:26 |
Peter Raybaud (Member) |
10:34 |
Jackie Cameron (Member) |
10:42 |
Sue Sowden (Member) |
10:58 |
(Member) |
11:06 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:14 |
Peter Wheeler (Member) |
11:22 |
(Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Peter Kirby (Member) |
11:38 |
Richard Britten (Member) |
11:46 |
John Goodacre (Member) |
13:06 |
Stuart Carradine (Guest/Member) |
18:00 - 23:00 |
Carols in the Clubhouse - Main Lounge |
Sat 23 Dec |
08:00 - 12:10 |
Men's Turkey Trot (Competition) |
12:26 |
James JS Sadler (Guest/Member) |
Sun 24 Dec |
08:26 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
08:34 |
Robert Fox (Member) |
08:42 |
Steve Lee (Member) |
08:50 |
Philip Rhodes (Member) |
08:58 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
09:06 - 09:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:38 |
John Myers (Guest/Member) |
09:54 - 10:02 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:10 - 10:18 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:26 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:34 |
Gavin Nicholls (Member) |
10:50 - 10:58 |
(Reserved For Members) |
11:06 |
Matthew Thirkell (Member) |
11:14 - 11:46 |
(Reserved For Members) |
11:54 |
Jim Weaver (Guest/Member) |
12:00 - 16:00 |
No Catering - Mince Pies to be available - Dining Room |
Mon 25 Dec |
08:00 - 23:00 |
Closed - Dining Room |
08:26 - 15:46 |
(Closed) |
Tue 26 Dec |
08:00 - 23:00 |
No Catering - Dining Room |
09:06 |
Scott Erskine (Member) |
11:06 |
Pam Dobby (Member) |
11:22 |
Adrian Bell (Visitor) |
12:34 |
Matthew Thirkell (Member) |
Wed 27 Dec |
08:00 - 08:30 |
Men's Midweek Stableford - General Info |
08:26 - 09:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 |
Adrian Skinner (Member) |
09:38 |
John Gibbons (Member) |
09:54 - 10:02 |
Ian Bexon (Guest/Member) |
10:10 |
Peter Dean (Member) |
10:18 |
Bookable For Members (Member) |
10:26 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:30 - 11:00 |
Paul mason - Dining Room |
10:34 - 10:50 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
10:58 - 11:14 |
Member Roll Up Times (Reserved For Members) |
11:22 - 12:18 |
Paul Mason (Visitor) |
12:26 |
Philip Turpin (Guest/Member) |
12:34 |
Keith Webb (Visitor) |
Thu 28 Dec |
08:26 |
Paul Evison (Visitor) |
08:34 |
Tim McIntyre (Member) |
08:58 |
David May (Visitor) |
09:00 - 10:00 |
Ken Lawrenson - Dining Room |
09:06 |
Mike Thomas (Member) |
09:30 - 09:46 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:54 - 10:10 |
Ken Lawrenson (Visitor) |
10:00 - 10:30 |
Simon Gilbert - Dining Room |
10:18 |
(Reserved For Members) |
10:26 - 10:42 |
Simon Gilbert (Visitor) |
10:58 |
Michael Harrison (Visitor) |
11:06 |
Peter Trueman (Member) |
11:14 |
Chris Jones (Member) |
11:22 |
Alisdair Stewart (Member) |
11:30 |
Melvin Goody (Member) |
11:38 |
Pete Smith (Member) |
14:02 |
Barry Blake (Member) |
Fri 29 Dec |
08:26 - 09:38 |
(Reserved For Members) |
09:46 |
Keith Peters (Member) |
09:54 |
Anthony Sladen (Member) |
10:02 |
Ian Watson (Member) |
10:18 |
Paul Martin (Member) |
10:34 |
Kevin Anderson (Member) |
10:42 |
Pam Dobby (Member) |
10:50 |
Kevin Dalton (Member) |
10:58 |
John Harper (Member) |
11:06 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
11:14 |
Scott Erskine (Member) |
11:22 |
(Reserved For Members) |
11:30 |
Steve Erskine (Member) |
11:38 - 11:46 |
(Reserved For Members) |
Sat 30 Dec |
08:08 - 12:18 |
Men's Waltz (Competition) |
12:26 |
Joe Isle (Member) |
12:34 |
David Taylor (Member) |
Sun 31 Dec |
08:26 - 09:22 |
Member Roll Up (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 10:30 |
Andrew Carr - Dining Room |
09:30 |
Mark Winter (Member) |
09:38 |
Micheal Calvert (Visitor) |
09:46 |
Mark Hardcastle (Member) |
09:54 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:02 - 10:10 |
Michael Gray (Member) |
10:18 |
Carol Crowder (Member) |
10:26 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
10:34 |
Andrew Carr (Visitor) |
10:50 - 11:30 |
Bookable For Members (Reserved For Members) |
12:00 - 17:00 |
No Carvery - Dining Room |
20:00 - 21:30 |
New Years Eve Buffet - Dining Room |