Time |
Name |
Thu 1 Aug |
08:22 - 08:37 |
Ladies' Open AM / AM Stableford (No Play) |
08:45 - 14:45 |
Ladies' Open AM / AM Stableford (Open Competition) |
14:52 - 15:00 |
Ladies' Open AM / AM Stableford (No Play) |
Fri 2 Aug |
09:30 - 09:52 |
Tockwith (Society) |
10:30 - 11:07 |
James Jeynes (Visitor) |
14:00 - 14:22 |
Tockwith (Society) |
Sat 3 Aug |
07:30 - 11:22 |
Medal Qualifier (Competition) |
11:30 - 11:37 |
Langley (Revelstoke Hotel) |
11:45 - 12:22 |
Medal Qualifier (Competition) |
12:30 |
Andy Sykes (Ultimate Golf Experience (UGE)) |
12:37 - 17:00 |
Medal Qualifier (Competition) |
Sun 4 Aug |
10:00 - 11:22 |
Horsforth Exchange (Reserved) |
11:30 - 12:00 |
John Maxwell (Passport) |
12:07 - 12:15 |
White (Revelstoke Hotel) |
13:00 - 14:22 |
Horsforth Exchange (Reserved) |
Mon 5 Aug |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Seniors V South Cliff (Reserved) |
11:07 - 11:37 |
Stuart Pickerill (Passport) |
11:45 - 12:00 |
Vincent Hardcastle (Passport) |
13:00 - 13:07 |
Peter Hoyle (YUGC Card) |
Tue 6 Aug |
09:00 - 09:22 |
Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 11:00 |
Elizabeth Trophy (Competition) |
11:07 - 11:15 |
Hindley (Visitor) |
11:22 - 11:30 |
Tom Gurney (White Rose Society) |
11:37 - 11:52 |
Mr Tailford (Passport) |
13:00 - 13:52 |
F&DRGA V Harrogate (Match) |
Wed 7 Aug |
07:30 - 09:37 |
Medal Qualifier (Competition) |
09:45 - 09:52 |
Lodge (Visitor) |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Members' Clutch (Reserved) |
11:07 - 11:45 |
Pickering (Revelstoke Hotel) |
11:52 |
Johnson (Passport) |
12:00 - 12:52 |
Medal Qualifier (Competition) |
13:00 - 13:07 |
Peter Hoyle (YUGC Card) |
13:15 - 17:00 |
Medal Qualifier (Competition) |
Thu 8 Aug |
09:00 - 09:30 |
Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members) |
10:07 - 11:07 |
Ladies' Preference Time (Reserved For Members) |
11:15 - 11:37 |
Gary Webster (Passport) |
11:45 |
Turner (Passport) |
Fri 9 Aug |
06:30 - 07:50 |
PRO-AM (Closed) |
08:00 - 13:10 |
PRO-AM (FGC PRO AM) |
13:20 - 13:30 |
PRO=AM (FGC PRO AM) |
13:40 - 14:40 |
PRO-AM (FGC PRO AM) |
14:50 - 17:30 |
PRO-AM (Closed) |
Sat 10 Aug |
11:30 - 11:52 |
Keith Askin (Passport) |
12:00 - 12:37 |
Grewcock (Revelstoke Hotel) |
12:45 |
Johnson (Passport) |
13:00 - 14:00 |
Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members) |
Sun 11 Aug |
08:22 - 10:30 |
Club Championship / Otley Salver (Reserved) |
11:30 - 11:37 |
Moreton (Revelstoke Hotel) |
11:45 - 12:00 |
Matthew Price (Passport) |
12:07 |
Matthew Price (YUGC Card) |
12:45 - 15:00 |
Club Championship / Otley Salver (Reserved) |
Mon 12 Aug |
06:30 - 09:52 |
Members' Preference Time (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Seniors' Clutch (Reserved) |
11:07 - 18:37 |
Members' Preference Time (Reserved For Members) |
Tue 13 Aug |
06:30 - 08:52 |
Members' Preference Time (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 09:22 |
Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 11:00 |
Ladies’ Preference Time (Reserved For Members) |
11:07 - 11:30 |
Members’ Preference Time (Reserved For Members) |
11:37 - 18:37 |
Members' Preference Time (Reserved For Members) |
Wed 14 Aug |
06:30 - 09:52 |
Members' Preference Time (Reserved For Members) |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Members' Clutch (Reserved) |
11:07 - 18:30 |
Members' Preference Time (Reserved For Members) |
Thu 15 Aug |
06:30 - 08:52 |
Members' Preference Time (Reserved For Members) |
09:00 - 09:30 |
Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members) |
09:37 - 10:00 |
Members' Preference Time (Reserved For Members) |
10:07 - 11:07 |
Ladies' Preference Time (Reserved For Members) |
11:15 - 18:30 |
Members' Preference Time (Reserved For Members) |
Fri 16 Aug |
06:30 - 18:30 |
Members' Preference Time (Reserved For Members) |
Sat 17 Aug |
11:30 - 11:37 |
Carling (Revelstoke Hotel) |
11:45 - 12:07 |
Potts (Revelstoke Hotel) |
12:15 - 12:45 |
Elstub (Revelstoke Hotel) |
13:00 - 14:00 |
Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members) |
Sun 18 Aug |
10:52 - 12:07 |
Joint Presidents' Day (Reserved) |
12:15 - 12:22 |
Kevin Hancock (Passport) |
12:30 - 12:37 |
John Wood (Passport) |
13:00 |
Alan Roberts (Courtesy of the Course) |
Mon 19 Aug |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Seniors V Selby (Reserved) |
11:07 |
Tess Williamson (Passport) |
12:00 - 12:15 |
Emberton (Passport) |
Tue 20 Aug |
09:00 - 09:22 |
Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 11:00 |
Vera Wise - Round 1 (Competition) |
11:07 |
Ian Goodacare (Passport) |
13:00 - 13:37 |
Rabitts V South Cliff (Match) |
14:00 |
Eyles (Visitor) |
Wed 21 Aug |
07:37 - 07:52 |
Seniors' Open AM / AM Stableford (No Play) |
08:00 - 15:28 |
Seniors' Open AM / AM Stableford (Open Competition) |
15:37 - 15:52 |
Seniors' Open AM / AM Stableford (No Play) |
Thu 22 Aug |
09:00 - 09:30 |
Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members) |
10:07 - 11:07 |
Vera Wise - Round 2 (Competition) |
Fri 23 Aug |
10:00 - 10:30 |
Thomas Hinchliffe (Society) |
12:00 - 12:15 |
Ludlow (Revelstoke Hotel) |
Sat 24 Aug |
07:30 - 11:22 |
Mitchell Shield (Competition) |
11:30 - 11:45 |
Steve Goodwin (Passport) |
11:52 |
Morrison (Passport) |
12:00 - 12:22 |
Mitchell Shield (Competition) |
12:30 - 12:37 |
Cooper (Revelstoke Hotel) |
12:45 - 16:15 |
Mitchell Shield (Competition) |
Sun 25 Aug |
07:30 - 14:30 |
Invitation Day 2 (Reserved) |
Mon 26 Aug |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Seniors' Clutch (Reserved) |
11:07 - 11:45 |
Chadha (Passport) |
11:52 - 12:00 |
Nichol (Revelstoke Hotel) |
Tue 27 Aug |
09:00 - 09:22 |
Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 11:00 |
Audrey Robinson Trophy (Competition) |
Wed 28 Aug |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Members' Clutch (Reserved) |
11:07 - 11:15 |
Gasson (Revelstoke Hotel) |
Thu 29 Aug |
09:00 - 09:22 |
Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 11:00 |
Daily Mail Foursomes (Competition) |
Fri 30 Aug |
10:30 - 10:52 |
Paul Godson (Visitor) |
12:00 - 12:15 |
Stephan Mastyla (Passport) |
12:22 - 12:30 |
Scott Fleming (Passport) |
13:00 - 13:15 |
O'Keefe (Passport) |
Sat 31 Aug |
07:30 - 11:22 |
Doug Currey Medal (Competition) |
11:30 - 11:37 |
Thistlethwaite (Revelstoke Hotel) |
11:45 - 11:52 |
Hurst (Revelstoke Hotel) |
12:00 - 12:30 |
Atkinson (Revelstoke Hotel) |
12:37 |
Doug Currey Medal (Competition) |
12:45 - 12:52 |
Gary Lees (Passport) |
13:00 - 13:07 |
Barton (Passport) |
13:15 - 16:15 |
Doug Currey Medal (Competition) |