Selected month is in the past, defaulting to current month.
Filey Golf Club - Calendar - Apr 2024
Time |
Name |
Thu 18 Apr |
08:00 |
Gordon Fleming (Member) |
08:52 |
John Langley (Member) |
09:00 |
Mike Cockerill (Member) |
09:07 |
Dennis Wood (Member) |
09:15 - 09:30 |
Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 |
Jason Bailey (Member) |
09:52 |
Michael Jack (Member) |
10:00 |
Tom Farebrother (Member) |
10:07 - 11:30 |
Ravine Hall Cup (Competition) |
11:37 |
Wilson (YUGC Card) |
13:00 |
Mark Appleby (Member) |
Fri 19 Apr |
07:52 |
Richard Inglis (Member) |
08:00 |
Bill Massey (Member) |
08:07 |
David Smith (Member) |
08:15 |
John Nuttall (Member) |
08:30 |
Mick Alker (Member) |
08:45 |
Nathan Vernon (Member) |
09:00 |
David Connell (Member) |
09:07 |
David Tindall (Member) |
09:15 |
Robert Wharton (Member) |
09:22 |
Paul Scott (Member) |
09:30 |
Malcolm Davison (Member) |
09:37 |
Philip Hopwood (Member) |
09:52 |
Les Moxon (Member) |
10:00 |
Dave Gilbank (Member) |
10:07 |
Paul Bowes (Member) |
10:22 - 10:37 |
Chris Hough (Sponsor) |
10:45 |
Jefferson (Visitor) |
10:52 |
Roy Squires (Member) |
11:00 - 11:15 |
Nicholas Hewson (Passport) |
11:22 |
Tom Farebrother (Member) |
11:30 - 11:37 |
Kempton (Revelstoke Hotel) |
12:00 - 12:07 |
Cook (Passport) |
13:00 |
Alan Weatherilt (Member) |
13:30 |
John Rhodes (Member) |
13:52 |
Susan Megginson (Member) |
14:00 |
Margaret Lee (Member) |
14:30 |
Victoria Buckle (Member) |
15:00 |
Stuart Knowles (Member) |
Sat 20 Apr |
07:00 |
Billy Pugh (Member) |
07:15 |
Sandy Jack (Member) |
07:22 |
David Walker (Member) |
07:30 |
Jason Bailey (Member) |
07:37 |
Stephen Pratt (Member) |
07:45 |
Paul Harris (Member) |
07:52 |
Nick Ingham (Member) |
08:00 |
Richard Baker (Member) |
08:07 |
Brian Cox (Member) |
08:15 |
John Barrett (Member) |
08:22 |
Robin Conner (Member) |
08:30 |
Philip Sutterby (Member) |
08:37 |
Dave Gilbank (Member) |
08:45 |
Bob Mason (Member) |
08:52 |
Roger Macdonald (Member) |
09:00 |
Robert Rose (Member) |
09:07 |
Ian McKaig (Member) |
09:15 |
Ainsley Scott (Member) |
09:22 |
Philip Metcalfe (Member) |
09:30 |
Michael Johnson (Member) |
09:37 |
Malcolm Hill (Member) |
09:45 |
Jack Scott (Member) |
10:00 |
Graham Rennie (Member) |
10:15 |
Philip Archer (Member) |
10:22 |
Ian Kinghorn (Member) |
10:30 |
Thomas Hinchliffe (Member) |
10:37 |
Paul Raynor (Member) |
10:45 |
Paul Pritchard (Member) |
10:52 |
Darren North (Member) |
11:00 |
Dean Jenkinson (Member) |
11:07 |
Kevin Vasey (Member) |
11:15 |
Jordan Philliskirk (Member) |
11:22 |
Simon Meynell (Member) |
11:30 - 11:37 |
Chris Baker (Visitor) |
11:45 - 12:07 |
Knaggs (Revelstoke Hotel) |
12:15 - 12:22 |
Taylor (Revelstoke Hotel) |
12:30 |
Smith (Revelstoke Hotel) |
12:37 - 12:52 |
Steve Morris (Passport) |
13:00 |
Andrew Roebuck (Member) |
13:07 |
Tyson Stubbings (Member) |
13:15 - 13:22 |
Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members) |
13:30 |
(Reserved For Members) |
13:37 |
John Rhodes (Member) |
13:45 |
William Ross (Member) |
13:52 - 14:00 |
Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members) |
14:07 |
Russel Bailey (Voucher - 2-Fore-1) |
14:30 |
Ruth Rowan (Member) |
15:00 |
Stuart Knowles (Member) |
Sun 21 Apr |
07:00 - 11:22 |
Hopkins Summer Tankards Qualifier (Competition) |
11:30 - 11:37 |
Daniel Bull (Revelstoke Hotel) |
11:45 - 16:30 |
Hopkins Summer Tankards Qualifier (Competition) |
Mon 22 Apr |
08:00 |
Bill Massey (Member) |
08:07 |
David Bond (Member) |
08:15 |
Paul Shaw (Member) |
08:22 |
Jeff Smith (Member) |
08:30 |
David Taylor (Member) |
08:37 |
Phillip Yeadon (Member) |
08:45 |
Graham Keary (Member) |
09:00 |
David Connell (Member) |
09:07 |
Adrian Cooke (Member) |
09:15 |
Dennis Wood (Member) |
09:22 |
Martin Thompson (Member) |
09:30 |
Chris Garrick (Member) |
09:45 |
Dave Gilbank (Member) |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Seniors' Clutch (Reserved) |
11:07 |
Loosemore (Visitor) |
11:22 |
Roy Squires (Member) |
13:30 |
Christopher Elvidge (Member) |
Tue 23 Apr |
09:00 |
Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members) |
09:07 |
David Tindall (Member) |
09:15 |
Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members) |
09:22 |
Jason Bailey (Member) |
09:30 - 11:00 |
Grace Atkinson Trophy (Competition) |
Wed 24 Apr |
07:00 - 09:22 |
Medal Qualifier (Competition) |
09:30 - 09:37 |
Jenkinson (Alliance Reciprocal Free) |
09:45 - 09:52 |
Medal Qualifier (Competition) |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Members' Clutch (Reserved) |
11:07 |
Morris (Reciprocal) |
11:15 - 11:30 |
Edeson (Reciprocal) |
11:37 - 16:30 |
Medal Qualifier (Competition) |
Thu 25 Apr |
07:00 |
Barrie Jones (Member) |
09:00 - 09:30 |
Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members) |
09:45 |
Jason Bailey (Member) |
10:15 - 11:07 |
Ladies B V Malton & Norton (Match) |
11:15 - 12:07 |
John Pollock (Reciprocal) |
13:00 - 13:15 |
Phil Bradley (Visitor) |
16:30 |
Thomas Hinchliffe (Member) |
Fri 26 Apr |
07:00 - 16:22 |
Snainton AM/AM (Reserved) |
Sat 27 Apr |
07:00 - 11:22 |
ERU Millennium Qualifier (Competition) |
11:30 - 11:52 |
Sefton (Revelstoke Hotel) |
12:00 - 12:15 |
Ttueman (Passport) |
12:22 |
ERU Millennium Qualifier (Competition) |
12:30 |
Mawby (Visitor) |
12:37 - 13:52 |
ERU Millennium Qualifier (Competition) |
14:00 - 14:45 |
Chris Hough (Sponsor) |
14:52 - 16:30 |
ERU Millennium Qualifier (Competition) |
Sun 28 Apr |
07:00 - 11:22 |
Captain's Drive-In Reserve (Reserved) |
11:30 - 11:37 |
Whittingham (Revelstoke Hotel) |
11:45 - 12:00 |
Marsden (Revelstoke Hotel) |
12:07 - 14:30 |
Captain's Drive-In Reserve (Reserved) |
Mon 29 Apr |
07:45 - 08:52 |
MNDA& MIND Clutch Charity Comp (Member) |
10:00 - 11:00 |
Seniors V Hornsea (Reserved) |
11:07 - 11:30 |
Howard Robinson (Passport) |
11:37 |
Mick Brookes (Passport) |
11:52 - 12:07 |
Steve Shaw (Passport) |
13:00 |
Brown (Ultimate Golf Experience (UGE)) |
Tue 30 Apr |
09:00 - 09:22 |
Men's Preference Time (Reserved For Members) |
09:30 - 11:00 |
Wright Cup (QR) (Competition) |
11:30 - 11:37 |
Robinson (Revelstoke Hotel) |
13:00 |
Heap (Ultimate Golf Experience (UGE)) |
16:00 |
Perfitt (Passport) |
Online Booking Software provided by BRS Golf